Edwardsville Tiger Classic
09/02/16
Pool A
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Auburn-0 at Edwardsville-2 - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Morton-0 vs Farmington-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Morton-0 at Edwardsville-2 - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Auburn-0 vs Farmington-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
9:00 am | Farmington-0 at Edwardsville-2 - Final | ||
10:00 am | Auburn-0 vs Morton-2 at Edwardsville - Final |
Pool B
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Chatham Glenwood-0 vs O'Fallon-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Freeburg-2 vs Decatur St. Teresa-1 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Freeburg-0 vs O'Fallon-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Chatham Glenwood-2 vs Decatur St. Teresa-1 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
9:00 am | O'Fallon-2 vs Decatur St. Teresa-0 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
10:00 am | Chatham Glenwood-2 vs Freeburg-1 at Edwardsville - Final |
Pool C
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Bloomington-2 vs Collinsville-0 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Mascoutah-2 vs Collinsville-0 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Bloomington-2 vs Mascoutah-1 at Edwardsville - Final |
Pool D
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Eureka-2 vs Carlinville-0 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Mater Dei-2 vs Carlinville-0 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Eureka-2 vs Mater Dei-0 at Edwardsville - Final |
Crossover #1
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Mater Dei-2 vs Bloomington-0 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
9:00 am | Eureka-2 vs Mascoutah-0 at Edwardsville - Final |
Crossover #2
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Carlinville-2 vs Collinsville-0 at Edwardsville - Final |
Copper Bracket
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:00 am | Auburn-2 vs Collinsville-1 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Decatur St. Teresa-2 vs Collinsville-0 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Auburn vs Decatur St. Teresa at Edwardsville |
Bronze Bracket
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:00 am | Morton-2 vs Carlinville-0 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Freeburg-2 vs Carlinville-0 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Morton-0 vs Freeburg-2 at Edwardsville - Final |
Silver Bracket
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:00 am | Mascoutah-2 vs Farmington-0 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Bloomington vs Chatham Glenwood at Edwardsville | ||
1:00 pm | TBD vs TBD at Edwardsville | ||
2:00 pm | TBD vs TBD at Edwardsville |
Gold Bracket
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:00 am | Eureka-0 at Edwardsville-2 - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Mater Dei-1 vs O'Fallon-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Eureka-2 vs Mater Dei-0 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
2:00 pm | O'Fallon-0 at Edwardsville-2 - Final |