Hitting Leaders



Batting avg leaders (min. of 60 ABs)
Name
Hits
AB
R
RBI
HRs
Avg.
Adam Stroup, Hancock
37
65
24
17
0
569
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
35
64
25
30
5
547
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
53
100
37
33
7
530
Tommy Pratt, Bayless
33
65
27
17
2
508
Jack McCormick, St. Dominic
43
85
28
13
0
506
Austin Ohland, Lafayette
36
72
22
29
3
500
Garrison Hibbs, Warrenton
30
60
19
16
3
500
Jacob Miller, Sullivan
37
75
19
15
0
493
Michael Long, MICDS
33
67
28
22
2
493
Joey Johnson, Fox
30
61
20
28
3
492
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
48
98
18
48
9
490
Isiah Wilson, Hancock
38
78
30
18
0
487
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
61
127
52
57
9
480
Tyler Bastunas, Timberland
35
73
28
16
1
479
Christian Hancock, Hillsboro
33
71
23
22
1
465
Braden Spawr, Valley Park
33
71
30
33
3
465
Colby Ott, Jefferson
34
74
26
25
2
459
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
32
70
25
26
6
457
Brenden Cooper, FH Central
32
70
15
14
0
457
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
41
90
33
24
3
456
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
43
95
36
36
1
453
Justin Maloney, Valley Park
39
86
35
23
0
453
Nick Kurz, Priory
34
75
16
24
1
453
Grayson Senn, MICDS
29
64
22
18
3
453
Colin Bergmann, CBC
41
92
41
39
11
446
Dyllan Gibson, St. James
29
65
13
14
0
446
Ryan Malzahn, O'Fallon Christian
32
72
25
22
1
444
Nate Dammerich, Father McGivney
28
63
15
23
0
444
Logan Reidelberger, Fort Zumwalt South
47
106
5
27
0
443
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
39
88
33
35
6
443
Brendan Yaeger, Hancock
27
61
9
10
0
443
Mark Branz, Gibault
50
113
49
26
2
442
Nick Burg, Mater Dei
34
77
30
14
1
442
Colin Shea, Belleville West
50
114
36
38
0
439
Joe Range, New Athens
29
66
31
24
0
439
Josh Dima, Althoff
32
73
24
16
1
438
JP Spellmeyer, Priory
29
67
20
24
1
433
Dalton Grantham, Francis Howell
51
118
34
24
0
432
Sam Cogan, Alton Marquette
35
81
17
26
0
432
Blain Tuepker, Wright City
31
72
21
24
1
431
Spencer Hunter, Borgia
34
79
23
31
7
430
George Schneider, New Athens
34
79
27
6
0
430
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
27
63
27
14
3
429
Jack Czeschin, Borgia
43
101
36
33
4
426
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
40
94
16
16
0
426
Ian Hickman, Wright City
26
61
30
7
1
426
Cole Myers, Herculaneum
28
66
13
20
0
424
Cameron Macon, Kirkwood
28
66
24
24
2
424
Joe Schmidt, Borgia
41
97
32
39
7
423
Kyle Fowler, St. Dominic
30
71
24
13
0
423
Click column headings to re-sort information


Home run leaders
NAME
#
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
11
Colin Bergmann, CBC
11
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
9
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
9
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
9
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
8
Gavin Baldwin, Nashville
8
Elias Stevens, CBC
8
Joe Schmidt, Borgia
7
Brandon Hager, Lutheran South
7
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
7
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
7
Spencer Hunter, Borgia
7
Jeremy Schork, Summit
7
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
6
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
6
Caleb Goforth, Triad
6
Tyler Hedtkamp, St. Pius X
6
Evan Gray, Belleville East
5
A.J. Mueller, Columbia
5
Tim Reinholz, Gibault
5
Chase Krogman, Liberty
5
Brennan Orf, Westminster
5
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
5
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
5
Josh Turner, Luth. St. Charles
5
Nick Paskiewicz, Nashville
5
Ryan Frazier, Fort Zumwalt North
5
Justin Congiu, Lafayette
5
Cole Robinson, Summit
5
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
5
John Kramer, Lafayette
5
Nick Rudin, St. Louis Patriots
4
Riley Phillips, Alton
4
Jack Czeschin, Borgia
4
Max Ringering, Edwardsville
4
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
4
Hunter Miller, Marquette
4
Richie Minda, Lutheran South
4
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
4
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
4
Brock Daniels, Vianney
4
Cole Christman, Fort Zumwalt West
4
Zach Napovanice, Mater Dei
4
Tommy Stevenson, Kirkwood
4
Dalton Short, Luth. St. Charles
4
Dalton Wallace, Edwardsville
4
Sam Hurayt, Luth. St. Charles
4
Ty Stauss, Lafayette
4
Marcus Heusohn, Waterloo
4
Click column headings to re-sort information


Triple leaders
NAME
#
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
9
Nick Shields, Bayless
8
C.J. Cepicky, Vianney
7
Ricardo Young, Hazelwood East
7
Colin Shea, Belleville West
6
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
6
Ty Stauss, Lafayette
6
Desmond Woods, McCluer North
6
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
5
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
5
Riley Phillips, Alton
5
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
5
Christian Hancock, Hillsboro
5
Ryan Malzahn, O'Fallon Christian
5
Ethon Anderson, Seckman
5
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
4
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
4
Jack McCormick, St. Dominic
4
Brock Daniels, Vianney
4
Kylon Cunningham, CBC
4
Sam Cogan, Alton Marquette
4
Braden Spawr, Valley Park
4
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
4
Carter Wiegman, Highland
4
Craig Oertel, Mater Dei
4
Tyler Kennedy, Eureka
4
Jake Vitale, Pattonville
4
Jack Czeschin, Borgia
3
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
3
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
3
Blaise Matheny, Westminster
3
Blake Burris, Edwardsville
3
Josh Marion, Columbia
3
Zechariah Georgian, Belleville East
3
Carson Parker, Nashville
3
Matt Lehr, Alton Marquette
3
Vito Orlando, Lutheran South
3
Ethan Kopsie, Alton Marquette
3
Tyler Bastunas, Timberland
3
Zach Floyd, Luth. St. Charles
3
Fred Edwards, Granite City
3
Brennan Orf, Westminster
3
Max Luna, Vianney
3
Gavin Lyday, Civic Memorial
3
Noah Crocker, Carlyle
3
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
3
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
3
Zach Vaughn, Civic Memorial
3
Nick Walker, Civic Memorial
3
Elijah Tiznado, Parkway North
3
Click column headings to re-sort information


Double leaders
NAME
#
Mark Branz, Gibault
17
Tim Reinholz, Gibault
16
Max Ringering, Edwardsville
15
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
14
Brandon Hager, Lutheran South
14
Sam Hurayt, Luth. St. Charles
14
Michael Long, MICDS
14
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
13
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
13
Colin Bergmann, CBC
13
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
13
Robby Taul, Alton
13
Trevor Kelly, Union
13
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
12
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
12
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
12
Jack Czeschin, Borgia
12
Patrick Baalman, St. Louis Patriots
12
Sam Scott, Mascoutah
12
Tyler Fogarty, Chaminade
12
Josh Dima, Althoff
12
Carter Lee, St. Louis Patriots
11
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
11
Gavin Baldwin, Nashville
11
Nick Paskiewicz, Nashville
11
Joshua Mains, St. Louis Patriots
11
Richie Minda, Lutheran South
11
Ty Kueper, Waterloo
11
Tyler Bastunas, Timberland
11
Ryan Malzahn, O'Fallon Christian
11
Bryce Mayer, Borgia
11
Dylan Lawson, Parkway North
11
Connor Throneberry, Marquette
11
Jack Smith, Westminster
11
Grayson Senn, MICDS
11
Austin Sweeney, Gibault
10
Cole Malawy, Nashville
10
Hunter Miller, Marquette
10
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
10
Blaise Matheny, Westminster
10
Jacob Willis, Highland
10
Adam Stroup, Hancock
10
Spencer Hunter, Borgia
10
Colin Brueggemann, Freeburg
10
Braden Spawr, Valley Park
10
Bailey Ford, Troy
10
Griffin Baur, MICDS
10
TJ Racherbaumer, Hermann
10
Trey Watson, Brentwood
10
Brandon Stahlman, Borgia
10
Click column headings to re-sort information


RBI leaders
NAME
#
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
57
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
48
Evan Gray, Belleville East
45
A.J. Mueller, Columbia
44
Tim Reinholz, Gibault
43
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
41
Nick Rudin, St. Louis Patriots
41
Cole Malawy, Nashville
40
Colin Bergmann, CBC
39
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
39
Joe Schmidt, Borgia
39
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
38
Gavin Baldwin, Nashville
38
Logan Seidler, Valmeyer
38
Colin Shea, Belleville West
38
Cole Buckner, Gibault
37
Carson Parker, Nashville
36
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
36
Brandon Hager, Lutheran South
35
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
35
Elias Stevens, CBC
34
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
34
Chase Krogman, Liberty
34
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
33
Brennan Orf, Westminster
33
Riley Phillips, Alton
33
Jack Czeschin, Borgia
33
Braden Spawr, Valley Park
33
Max Ringering, Edwardsville
32
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
32
Spencer Hunter, Borgia
31
Cole Gober, Mascoutah
31
Will Doherty, Francis Howell
31
Dylan Lawson, Parkway North
31
Ethan Schmitt, Valley Park
31
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
30
Grant Muntan, Mater Dei
30
Chandler Powell, Civic Memorial
30
Carter Lee, St. Louis Patriots
30
TJ Racherbaumer, Hermann
30
Matt Lehr, Alton Marquette
30
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
30
Bryce Mckinnon, Seckman
30
Hunter Miller, Marquette
29
Ross Spies, Highland
29
Austin Ohland, Lafayette
29
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
29
Patrick Baalman, St. Louis Patriots
29
Kollin Morrissey, Alton Marquette
29
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
28
Click column headings to re-sort information


Runs scored leaders
NAME
#
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
55
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
52
Austin Sweeney, Gibault
51
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
51
Mark Branz, Gibault
49
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
49
Carter Lee, St. Louis Patriots
48
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
45
Josh Marion, Columbia
43
Joshua Mains, St. Louis Patriots
42
Colin Bergmann, CBC
41
Gavin Baldwin, Nashville
41
Cole Malawy, Nashville
41
Sam Horner, Columbia
40
Blake Burris, Edwardsville
40
Richie Minda, Lutheran South
40
Lucian Thibodeaux, Parkway North
39
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
39
Drew Mize, Fort Zumwalt West
39
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
38
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
37
Colin Shea, Belleville West
36
Jack Czeschin, Borgia
36
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
36
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
36
Kelton Harre, Nashville
36
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
36
Zechariah Georgian, Belleville East
35
Joey Kossina, Belleville West
35
Zach Napovanice, Mater Dei
35
Nick Paskiewicz, Nashville
35
Justin Maloney, Valley Park
35
Sam Fitzwilliam, Valmeyer
35
Tim Reinholz, Gibault
34
Jacob Willis, Highland
34
Dalton Grantham, Francis Howell
34
Carson Parker, Nashville
34
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
34
Jake Hansen, Marquette
33
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
33
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
33
Logan Lowery, O'Fallon
33
Tyson Roedl, Waterloo
33
Brennan Orf, Westminster
33
Joe Schmidt, Borgia
32
Chase Racherbaumer, Hermann
32
Logan Jung, Mascoutah
32
Ian Blazier, Nashville
32
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
32
Kylon Cunningham, CBC
31
Click column headings to re-sort information


Stolen bases leaders
NAME
#
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
50
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
37
Blain Tuepker, Wright City
35
Tyler Fogarty, Chaminade
34
Isiah Wilson, Hancock
34
Ian Hickman, Wright City
32
Chase Racherbaumer, Hermann
30
Zach Barton, Maplewood-RH
30
Lucian Thibodeaux, Parkway North
28
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
26
Tyler Jenkins, McCluer North
26
Kelton Harre, Nashville
25
Darius Reynolds, Jennings
25
Myles Diekemper, Metro
24
Jacob Willis, Highland
23
Logan Lowery, O'Fallon
22
Trevor Kelly, Union
22
Jevonye Johnson, Carnahan
22
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
21
Sam Fitzwilliam, Valmeyer
21
Tim Reinholz, Gibault
21
Nick Simon, Wright City
21
Justin Maloney, Valley Park
20
Carson Parker, Nashville
20
Marco Mathon, Brentwood
20
Cody Bauer, O'Fallon
20
Hunter Brouk, Wright City
20
AJ Wortham, Maplewood-RH
20
Tyrston Rainey, Sumner
20
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
19
Quentin Herndon, Bayless
19
Adam Stroup, Hancock
19
Billy Walker, University City
19
Darvontate Brown, Jennings
19
Josh Marion, Columbia
18
Chase McKague, Hermann
18
Chase Heath, O'Fallon Christian
18
George Schneider, New Athens
18
Jonta'E Boure, McCluer
18
Charles Johnson, Hazelwood Central
18
Garrett Andersen, Maplewood-RH
18
Cameron McNutt, Jennings
18
Drew Chandler, Marissa
18
Drew Mize, Fort Zumwalt West
17
Chase Krogman, Liberty
17
Joey Carter, Gillespie
17
Colby Ott, Jefferson
17
Josh Ohl, Edwardsville
17
Ryan Malzahn, O'Fallon Christian
17
Owen Wittworth, New Athens
17
Click column headings to re-sort information


Slugging % leaders (min. of 60 ABs)
NAME
TB
SLG
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
67
1047
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
95
969
Colin Bergmann, CBC
89
967
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
95
950
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
118
929
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
96
914
Spencer Hunter, Borgia
67
848
Braden Spawr, Valley Park
60
845
Brandon Hager, Lutheran South
78
839
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
73
830
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
65
823
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
57
814
Michael Long, MICDS
53
791
Tommy Stevenson, Kirkwood
52
788
Tyler Hedtkamp, St. Pius X
47
783
Garrison Hibbs, Warrenton
47
783
Ryan Malzahn, O'Fallon Christian
56
778
Christian Hancock, Hillsboro
55
775
Grayson Senn, MICDS
49
766
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
48
762
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
67
761
Tyler Bastunas, Timberland
55
753
Ty Stauss, Lafayette
59
747
John Kramer, Lafayette
49
742
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
68
739
Tommy Pratt, Bayless
48
738
Joey Johnson, Fox
45
738
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
69
726
Tim Reinholz, Gibault
79
725
Jack Czeschin, Borgia
73
723
Ryan Frazier, Fort Zumwalt North
47
723
Adam Stroup, Hancock
47
723
Joe Schmidt, Borgia
70
722
Chase Krogman, Liberty
57
722
Austin Ohland, Lafayette
52
722
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
67
720
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
50
714
Gavin Baldwin, Nashville
79
712
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
44
710
Sam Hurayt, Luth. St. Charles
65
699
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
74
692
Jeremy Schork, Summit
60
674
Trey Watson, Brentwood
43
672
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
76
667
Cameron Macon, Kirkwood
44
667
Mark Branz, Gibault
75
664
Xavior Noble, Warrenton
40
656
Zach Napovanice, Mater Dei
55
655
Riley Phillips, Alton
68
654
Isiah Wilson, Hancock
51
654
Click column headings to re-sort information


On base % (min. of 60 ABs)
NAME
OB%
Adam Stroup, Hancock
654
Michael Long, MICDS
634
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
615
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
603
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
602
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
598
Austin Ohland, Lafayette
596
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
591
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
588
Ian Blazier, Nashville
585
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
581
Joey Johnson, Fox
581
Joe Range, New Athens
580
Garrison Hibbs, Warrenton
577
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
574
John Kramer, Lafayette
571
Tyler Bastunas, Timberland
568
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
567
Chase Racherbaumer, Hermann
567
Mark Branz, Gibault
563
Spencer Hunter, Borgia
563
Tommy Pratt, Bayless
562
Josh Dima, Althoff
559
Brenden Cooper, FH Central
558
Ian Hickman, Wright City
557
Chase McKague, Hermann
557
Adam Ebling, Westminster
556
George Schneider, New Athens
554
Jacob Miller, Sullivan
553
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
553
Ryan Malzahn, O'Fallon Christian
551
Colin Bergmann, CBC
549
Drew Mize, Fort Zumwalt West
548
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
548
Gage Booten, Wood River
547
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
545
Ethan Kopsie, Alton Marquette
545
Grayson Senn, MICDS
545
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
544
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
544
Jack McCormick, St. Dominic
543
Chase Krogman, Liberty
543
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
542
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
542
Dain Wilson, Fort Zumwalt South
542
Ryan Frazier, Fort Zumwalt North
542
Brandon Hager, Lutheran South
538
Blaise Matheny, Westminster
537
Braden Spawr, Valley Park
537
Justin Maloney, Valley Park
535
Click column headings to re-sort information


Walk leaders
NAME
#
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
36
Drew Mize, Fort Zumwalt West
36
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
35
Dain Wilson, Fort Zumwalt South
34
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
33
Mark Branz, Gibault
31
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
30
Joshua Mains, St. Louis Patriots
30
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
29
Matt Hanson, St. Dominic
29
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
28
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
28
Nic Horner, Columbia
27
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
26
Chase McKague, Hermann
26
Trenton Buchanan, Hardin Calhoun
26
Cole Malawy, Nashville
26
Jonas Barnes, Granite City
26
Ian Blazier, Nashville
25
Adam Ebling, Westminster
25
Danny LaChance, St. Louis U. High
25
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
25
Josh Papenberg, Gibault
25
Blake Burris, Edwardsville
25
Jordan Mitchell, Brentwood
24
Ethan Kopsie, Alton Marquette
24
Isaiah Hoelscher, Union
24
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
24
Michael Long, MICDS
23
Chase Racherbaumer, Hermann
23
Austin Sweeney, Gibault
23
Zechariah Georgian, Belleville East
23
Ross Spies, Highland
23
Spencer Hunter, Borgia
22
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
22
Blaise Matheny, Westminster
22
Sam Horner, Columbia
22
Tyler Tieman, Althoff
22
Josh Marion, Columbia
22
George Williams, Marquette
22
Ronnie Guilander, Jerseyville
22
Nolan McGowen, Triad
22
John Kramer, Lafayette
21
Elliot Krewson, Parkway West
21
Zane Cunningham, Gillespie
21
Riley Stephens, Fort Zumwalt South
21
Patrick Baalman, St. Louis Patriots
21
Chris Dansberry, Francis Howell
21
Jonah Purvis, St. Louis Patriots
21
Chase Krogman, Liberty
20
Click column headings to re-sort information


Hit by pitch leaders
NAME
#
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
19
Joe Cambron, McCluer North
18
Hunter Iffland, Oakville
18
Louie Eckelkamp IV, Borgia
17
Connor Howe, Fort Zumwalt West
15
Trey Kueper, Waterloo
15
Tyson Roedl, Waterloo
14
Ty Kueper, Waterloo
12
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
11
Adam Ebling, Westminster
11
Matt Hanson, St. Dominic
11
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
11
Brady Voss, Liberty
11
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
10
Sam Altobella, Vianney
10
Ronnie Guilander, Jerseyville
10
Nick Orr, Marquette
10
Ian Blazier, Nashville
9
Cody Bauer, O'Fallon
9
Bryce Mayer, Borgia
9
Gavin Lyday, Civic Memorial
9
Evan Gray, Belleville East
9
Jason Harden, Herculaneum
9
Sam Fitzwilliam, Valmeyer
9
Cooper Thomas, Windsor
9
Logan Lowery, O'Fallon
9
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
8
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
8
Ethan Kopsie, Alton Marquette
8
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
8
Nick Stiebler, Ladue
8
Cole Buckner, Gibault
8
Drew Hansel, Valley Park
8
Tyler Sucher, Clayton
8
Nate McGee, Warrenton
8
Payton Whitehead, Althoff
8
Dustin Crawford, Waterloo
8
Weston Renaud, Roxana
8
Sam Kreinberg, Waterloo
8
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
7
Jacob Willis, Highland
7
Nathan Bordeau, Grandview
7
Nathaniel Sems, Westminster
7
Josh Ohl, Edwardsville
7
Garrett Ellebrecht, O'Fallon Christian
7
Brett Goestenkors, Mater Dei
7
Collin Reando , Festus
7
Luke Deakos, Father McGivney
7
Cole Bartling, Granite City
7
Jacob McCauley, Vianney
7
Click column headings to re-sort information


Sacrifice leaders
NAME
#
Chase Wilson, Highland
12
Carson Subbert, Francis Howell
10
Cody Bauer, O'Fallon
10
Matthew James, Francis Howell
9
Tal Dean, Parkway North
8
Joe Abt, Wesclin
8
Connor Howe, Fort Zumwalt West
8
Colin Shea, Belleville West
7
Ben Stedman , Belleville West
7
Nic Vaughn, Civic Memorial
7
J'mir Crabtree, Centralia (Ill.)
7
Landyn Oestringer, Highland
7
Tanner Lukitsch, FH North
7
Jackson Mitchell, FH North
7
Patrick Mohs, Lutheran South
7
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
7
Luke Biehn, O'Fallon
7
Britton Robertson, Fort Zumwalt West
7
Jake Markert, Fort Zumwalt South
6
Dain Wilson, Fort Zumwalt South
6
Ryan Mills, Hancock
6
Kyle Schlater, Highland
6
Ross Spies, Highland
6
Colin Hawkins, Lindbergh
6
Logan Jung, Mascoutah
6
Troy Hart, New Athens
6
Owen Wittworth, New Athens
6
Nolan Lombardo, Parkway South
6
Josh Newell, St. Charles West
6
Logan Seidler, Valmeyer
6
Derick Reno, Fort Zumwalt East
6
Blake Lammers, Centralia (Ill.)
5
Nic Horner, Columbia
5
Will Doherty, Francis Howell
5
Dalton Grantham, Francis Howell
5
Evan Sandt, Lutheran South
5
Kyle Rudloff, Luth. St. Charles
5
Evan Fournie, Mascoutah
5
Drew Tebbe, O'Fallon
5
Connor Louis, Oakville
5
Drew Riechmann, Okawville
5
Dylan Lawson, Parkway North
5
Jack McCormick, St. Dominic
5
Drew Moritz, St. James
5
Garrett Laughlin, Troy
5
Mason Bailey, Union
5
Luis Sanchez, Valley Park
5
Braden Spawr, Valley Park
5
Clay Juelfs, Valmeyer
5
Jordan McSchooler, Valmeyer
5
Click column headings to re-sort information


Plate appearance leaders
NAME
#
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
163
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
157
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
156
Nick Rudin, St. Louis Patriots
154
Blake Burris, Edwardsville
153
Mark Branz, Gibault
146
Cole Malawy, Nashville
146
Joshua Mains, St. Louis Patriots
146
Carter Lee, St. Louis Patriots
144
Austin Sweeney, Gibault
143
Joey Kossina, Belleville West
140
Max Ringering, Edwardsville
140
Dalton Grantham, Francis Howell
139
Gavin Baldwin, Nashville
139
Nick Paskiewicz, Nashville
139
Patrick Baalman, St. Louis Patriots
139
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
136
Carson Subbert, Francis Howell
136
Colin Shea, Belleville West
135
C.J. Cepicky, Vianney
135
Brock Daniels, Vianney
135
Josh Marion, Columbia
134
Chris Dansberry, Francis Howell
134
Cole Buckner, Gibault
132
Carson Parker, Nashville
131
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
131
Jonas Barnes, Granite City
130
Jonah Purvis, St. Louis Patriots
130
Matthew James, Francis Howell
129
Jake Hansen, Marquette
129
Drew Mize, Fort Zumwalt West
129
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
128
Brennan Orf, Westminster
128
Zechariah Georgian, Belleville East
127
A.J. Mueller, Columbia
127
Tim Reinholz, Gibault
127
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
127
Dain Wilson, Fort Zumwalt South
126
Josh Papenberg, Gibault
126
Mason Roehr, Granite City
126
Jacob Willis, Highland
126
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
126
Nolan McGowen, Triad
126
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
126
Robby Taul, Alton
125
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
125
Drew Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
125
Chase Wilson, Highland
125
Joe Wade, Triad
125
Cole Christman, Fort Zumwalt West
125

Click column headings to re-sort information

All information is as reported by the teams as of 6/25/2019. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com