Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Baseball
Roxana Shells
401 Chaffer Ave.
Roxana, IL 62084-1199
Team:
Day
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Hits
#
Name
School
H
Date
1
T.J. Allan
Gillespie
11
04-27
2
Matt Ballard
Wood River
5
04-21
2
Billy Hager
Wood River
5
04-09
3
Robert Rahn
Roxana
4
04-14
3
Todd Burris
Wood River
4
04-16
3
Bryan Cincoski
Roxana
4
04-17
3
Jared Brueggeman
Roxana
4
05-12
3
Aaron Long
Wood River
4
05-09
3
Ben Akers
Wood River
4
04-09
4
Matt Dawdy
Roxana
3
03-22
4
Dan Strohbeck
Piasa Southwestern
3
03-22
4
Eric Wagener
Piasa Southwestern
3
03-22
4
Aaron Bowman
Piasa Southwestern
3
04-12
4
Andy Johnson
Piasa Southwestern
3
04-14
4
Mike Wuellner
Alton Marquette
3
05-02
4
Kyle Buesteton
Alton Marquette
3
05-02
4
Matt Groshans
Alton Marquette
3
05-02
4
Luke Lahr
Piasa Southwestern
3
05-02
4
Eric Strohbeck
Piasa Southwestern
3
05-05
4
Sean McGinnis
Alton Marquette
3
03-24
4
Matt Salske
Carlinville
3
04-23
4
Zac Disher
Roxana
3
05-07
4
Dusty Bilbruck
Gillespie
3
04-27
4
Adam York
Wood River
3
05-09
4
Ryne Emerick
Wood River
3
05-09
4
Josh Butler
Wood River
3
03-20
4
Pat Rose
Alton Marquette
3
03-22
4
Fred Williams
Alton Marquette
3
04-16
4
Mike Fleming
Alton Marquette
3
04-27
4
Barry Schranck
Alton Marquette
3
04-14
4
Dane Beiser
Alton Marquette
3
03-30
4
David Jacquin
Wood River
3
03-26
4
Ben Dreyer
Carlinville
3
04-20
4
Adam Tyler
Wood River
3
04-21
4
Jon Boente
Carlinville
3
03-20
4
Ryan Boente
Carlinville
3
03-20
4
Chad McGartland
Carlinville
3
03-27
4
Matt Carter
Carlinville
3
03-30
4
Justin Schaefer
Carlinville
3
03-31
4
Tyler Timmins
Wood River
3
04-09
5
Brett Huff
Roxana
2
05-05
5
Nick Warrenfeltz
Roxana
2
05-05
5
Cory Lucas
Piasa Southwestern
2
03-21
5
Chad Cunningham
Piasa Southwestern
2
03-22
5
Adam Metz
Piasa Southwestern
2
03-28
5
Jared Stanton
Piasa Southwestern
2
04-21
5
Chris Darr
Piasa Southwestern
2
04-21
5
Zak Allan
Gillespie
2
05-08
5
Dennis Stauffer
Gillespie
2
05-08
5
Jeremy Smith
Gillespie
2
05-08
5
Matt Bucher
Alton Marquette
2
05-02
5
Eric McAfee
Piasa Southwestern
2
03-30
Doubles
#
Name
School
2B
Date
1
Billy Hager
Wood River
3
04-09
1
Matt Ballard
Wood River
3
04-21
2
Andy Johnson
Piasa Southwestern
2
04-14
2
Sean McGinnis
Alton Marquette
2
05-17
2
Adam York
Wood River
2
04-16
2
Aaron Bowman
Piasa Southwestern
2
04-16
2
Matt Groshans
Alton Marquette
2
05-08
2
Jeremy Smith
Gillespie
2
04-16
2
T.J. Huber
Piasa Southwestern
2
04-28
2
Robert Rahn
Roxana
2
05-12
2
Todd Burris
Wood River
2
05-02
2
Matt Dawdy
Roxana
2
03-22
2
Nick Warrenfeltz
Roxana
2
05-17
2
Ryan Boente
Carlinville
2
05-02
2
Dan Strohbeck
Piasa Southwestern
2
03-22
2
Eric Wagener
Piasa Southwestern
2
03-22
2
Zac Disher
Roxana
2
03-26
2
Josh Sheets
Wood River
2
03-26
2
Josh Butler
Wood River
2
04-09
3
Justin Schaefer
Carlinville
1
05-09
3
Ben Dreyer
Carlinville
1
05-09
3
Mike Wuellner
Alton Marquette
1
04-17
3
Ryne Emerick
Wood River
1
04-23
3
Ben Akers
Wood River
1
05-02
3
Mike Fleming
Alton Marquette
1
03-30
3
Dane Gray
Gillespie
1
05-19
3
David Jacquin
Wood River
1
04-17
3
Aaron Long
Wood River
1
03-28
3
Dane Beiser
Alton Marquette
1
03-30
3
Matt Bucher
Alton Marquette
1
04-16
3
Zak Allan
Gillespie
1
05-09
3
T.J. Allan
Gillespie
1
05-09
3
Cory Goode
Gillespie
1
04-30
3
Dusty Bilbruck
Gillespie
1
04-27
3
Chad McGartland
Carlinville
1
04-25
3
Nick Sievers
Gillespie
1
04-04
3
Raymond Beebe
Gillespie
1
03-21
3
Kyle Buesteton
Alton Marquette
1
05-08
3
Jose Rynders
Alton Marquette
1
05-08
3
James Gardner
Alton Marquette
1
03-22
3
Pat Rose
Alton Marquette
1
03-22
3
Frank Visser
Alton Marquette
1
03-21
3
Justin Hale
Wood River
1
03-20
3
Barry Schranck
Alton Marquette
1
05-12
3
Cory Davis
Piasa Southwestern
1
04-28
3
Tyler Timmins
Wood River
1
04-09
3
Adam Tyler
Wood River
1
04-09
3
Fred Williams
Alton Marquette
1
05-17
3
John Lander
Carlinville
1
05-17
3
Jared Weston
Roxana
1
05-22
3
Chad Cunningham
Piasa Southwestern
1
05-17
3
Adam Metz
Piasa Southwestern
1
03-23
3
Matt Carter
Carlinville
1
04-20
3
Eric Strohbeck
Piasa Southwestern
1
03-23
3
Jon Boente
Carlinville
1
03-24
3
Jared Stanton
Piasa Southwestern
1
04-07
3
Eric McAfee
Piasa Southwestern
1
03-30
3
Bryan Cincoski
Roxana
1
05-09
3
Luke Lahr
Piasa Southwestern
1
05-02
Triples
#
Name
School
3B
Date
1
Adam Tyler
Wood River
2
04-21
Home Runs
#
Name
School
HR
Date
1
John Lander
Carlinville
2
04-13
1
Eric Wagener
Piasa Southwestern
2
05-17
2
Matt Ballard
Wood River
1
03-20
2
T.J. Allan
Gillespie
1
04-27
2
Todd Burris
Wood River
1
03-31
2
Robert Rahn
Roxana
1
05-10
2
Zac Disher
Roxana
1
05-10
2
Jared Brueggeman
Roxana
1
05-19
2
Brett Huff
Roxana
1
04-18
2
Bryan Cincoski
Roxana
1
04-06
2
James Gardner
Alton Marquette
1
03-22
2
Matt Bucher
Alton Marquette
1
04-06
2
Barry Schranck
Alton Marquette
1
04-28
2
Billy Hager
Wood River
1
04-09
2
Shane Wall
Wood River
1
04-09
2
Ryne Emerick
Wood River
1
04-12
2
Matt Carter
Carlinville
1
03-29
2
Aaron Long
Wood River
1
04-21
2
Chad Cunningham
Piasa Southwestern
1
04-05
2
Andy Johnson
Piasa Southwestern
1
04-05
2
Eric Strohbeck
Piasa Southwestern
1
05-09
2
Matt Groshans
Alton Marquette
1
05-02
2
Luke Lahr
Piasa Southwestern
1
04-28
2
Garrett Klunk
Piasa Southwestern
1
05-05
2
Dan Strohbeck
Piasa Southwestern
1
05-12
Runs
#
Name
School
R
Date
1
Dane Gray
Gillespie
11
04-27
2
Cory Lucas
Piasa Southwestern
5
04-14
3
Todd Burris
Wood River
4
03-20
3
Aaron Long
Wood River
4
04-09
3
Chad Cunningham
Piasa Southwestern
4
04-14
4
Robert Rahn
Roxana
3
05-07
4
Josh Butler
Wood River
3
04-14
4
John Lander
Carlinville
3
04-13
4
Kyle Duncan
Wood River
3
04-09
4
Aaron Bowman
Piasa Southwestern
3
04-14
4
Jared Stanton
Piasa Southwestern
3
04-14
4
Jared Brueggeman
Roxana
3
05-12
4
Dan Strohbeck
Piasa Southwestern
3
04-14
4
Jeremy Smith
Gillespie
3
05-08
4
Luke Lahr
Piasa Southwestern
3
04-14
4
Ryan Boente
Carlinville
3
05-05
4
John Moxey
Roxana
3
04-17
4
Bryan Cincoski
Roxana
3
04-17
4
Eric McAfee
Piasa Southwestern
3
03-30
4
Eric Strohbeck
Piasa Southwestern
3
03-30
4
Matt Carter
Carlinville
3
05-05
4
Andy Johnson
Piasa Southwestern
3
04-05
4
Zac Disher
Roxana
3
04-25
4
Matt Groshans
Alton Marquette
3
05-07
4
Chad McGartland
Carlinville
3
04-09
4
Matt Ballard
Wood River
3
04-09
4
Ben Akers
Wood River
3
04-09
4
Thomas Goodman
Alton Marquette
3
03-22
4
Adam York
Wood River
3
04-09
4
Adam Tallman
Gillespie
3
05-09
4
James Gardner
Alton Marquette
3
03-24
4
Zack Booher
Wood River
3
03-20
4
Kyle Ballard
Wood River
3
04-09
4
Eric Wagener
Piasa Southwestern
3
05-05
4
Billy Hager
Wood River
3
04-09
5
Tom Nauman
Alton Marquette
2
03-24
5
Nick Warrenfeltz
Roxana
2
04-14
5
Jose Rynders
Alton Marquette
2
03-24
5
Don Minor
Alton Marquette
2
03-24
5
Frank Visser
Alton Marquette
2
03-24
5
Nathan Gruver
Roxana
2
04-20
5
Matt Bucher
Alton Marquette
2
03-24
5
Matt Salske
Carlinville
2
03-20
5
Jon Boente
Carlinville
2
03-27
5
Nick Sievers
Gillespie
2
05-04
5
Zak Allan
Gillespie
2
05-04
5
Justin Schaefer
Carlinville
2
03-24
5
Steve Fenton
Carlinville
2
03-24
5
Brett Huff
Roxana
2
03-26
5
Ben Dreyer
Carlinville
2
04-09
5
Adam Tyler
Wood River
2
04-21
5
Barry Schranck
Alton Marquette
2
05-08
5
Mike Wuellner
Alton Marquette
2
04-28
5
Dan Weirich
Alton Marquette
2
04-28
5
Bob Fischer
Alton Marquette
2
04-28
5
Sean McGinnis
Alton Marquette
2
04-17
5
Cory Goode
Gillespie
2
03-21
5
Andy Sholar
Alton Marquette
2
03-22
5
T.J. Allan
Gillespie
2
04-27
5
Dane Beiser
Alton Marquette
2
04-16
5
Kyle Mertz
Roxana
2
04-05
5
Dan Stanley
Wood River
2
04-09
RBI
#
Name
School
RBI
Date
1
Robert Rahn
Roxana
7
04-14
2
James Gardner
Alton Marquette
6
03-22
2
Dan Strohbeck
Piasa Southwestern
6
05-12
2
Billy Hager
Wood River
6
04-09
3
Eric Wagener
Piasa Southwestern
5
03-31
3
Matt Ballard
Wood River
5
04-16
4
Josh Butler
Wood River
4
04-09
4
Nathan Gruver
Roxana
4
04-20
4
Matt Bucher
Alton Marquette
4
05-02
4
Ryan Boente
Carlinville
4
05-02
4
Ben Akers
Wood River
4
04-09
4
Andy Johnson
Piasa Southwestern
4
04-14
4
Matt Carter
Carlinville
4
03-24
4
Zac Disher
Roxana
4
04-05
4
Sean McGinnis
Alton Marquette
4
03-24
4
Jared Brueggeman
Roxana
4
05-19
4
Chad Cunningham
Piasa Southwestern
4
05-05
4
Mike Wuellner
Alton Marquette
4
04-27
5
Matt Dawdy
Roxana
3
04-25
5
Dane Beiser
Alton Marquette
3
03-30
5
Pat Rose
Alton Marquette
3
03-22
5
Adam York
Wood River
3
04-16
5
Matt Groshans
Alton Marquette
3
05-02
5
Todd Burris
Wood River
3
04-09
5
Adam Tyler
Wood River
3
04-09
5
Kyle Duncan
Wood River
3
04-09
5
Luke Lahr
Piasa Southwestern
3
04-14
5
Brett Huff
Roxana
3
05-17
5
Nate Brockmeier
Carlinville
3
04-09
5
Jose Rynders
Alton Marquette
3
05-08
5
Ben Dreyer
Carlinville
3
04-09
5
Eric Strohbeck
Piasa Southwestern
3
03-21
5
Aaron Bowman
Piasa Southwestern
3
04-14
5
Justin Schaefer
Carlinville
3
03-24
5
David Jacquin
Wood River
3
05-17
6
Bryan Cincoski
Roxana
2
03-28
6
Zak Allan
Gillespie
2
04-16
6
Dusty Bilbruck
Gillespie
2
04-16
6
Jon Boente
Carlinville
2
04-09
6
Aaron Long
Wood River
2
04-21
6
Chad McGartland
Carlinville
2
05-05
6
Brett Walden
Carlinville
2
03-19
6
Don Minor
Alton Marquette
2
03-22
6
Steve Fenton
Carlinville
2
05-05
6
Cory Lucas
Piasa Southwestern
2
03-24
6
Josh Sheets
Wood River
2
03-26
6
Ryan Cincoski
Roxana
2
05-02
6
Dan Weirich
Alton Marquette
2
04-28
6
Ryne Emerick
Wood River
2
04-27
6
Frank Visser
Alton Marquette
2
04-21
6
John Lander
Carlinville
2
04-25
6
Dane Gray
Gillespie
2
04-04
6
Raymond Beebe
Gillespie
2
03-21
6
Mike Fleming
Alton Marquette
2
04-30
6
Barry Schranck
Alton Marquette
2
04-28
6
T.J. Allan
Gillespie
2
05-09
6
Ryan Marcuzzo
Roxana
2
04-13
Strikeouts
#
Name
School
K
Date
1
Matt Ballard
Wood River
15
04-14
2
Adam Tyler
Wood River
12
03-22
3
Robert Rahn
Roxana
11
04-14
4
Dane Beiser
Alton Marquette
10
03-30
4
Sean McGinnis
Alton Marquette
10
04-16
5
Zac Disher
Roxana
9
05-10
5
Barry Schranck
Alton Marquette
9
04-17
6
Pat Rose
Alton Marquette
8
03-22
6
Nick Sievers
Gillespie
8
05-19
6
Brett Walden
Carlinville
8
03-29
6
Matt Carter
Carlinville
8
04-18
6
Chad Cunningham
Piasa Southwestern
8
04-16
7
Chad McGartland
Carlinville
7
05-09
7
Ryan Marcuzzo
Roxana
7
04-25
7
Kyle Buesteton
Alton Marquette
7
04-14
7
Billy Hager
Wood River
7
04-09
8
Dan Strohbeck
Piasa Southwestern
6
04-28
8
T.J. Allan
Gillespie
6
05-08
8
Josh Sheets
Wood River
6
04-17
8
William Zurheide
Piasa Southwestern
6
04-28
8
Brett Huff
Roxana
6
04-04
9
Garrett Klunk
Piasa Southwestern
5
04-18
9
Ben Dreyer
Carlinville
5
03-24
9
Ben Akers
Wood River
5
04-09
9
Dusty Bilbruck
Gillespie
5
04-27
10
Kyle Ballard
Wood River
4
04-09
10
Josh Lucker
Piasa Southwestern
4
03-21
11
Jon Boente
Carlinville
3
05-05
11
Chris Darr
Piasa Southwestern
3
04-14