Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Baseball
Baseball Tournaments
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Date
Tournament
3/21
Hancock Round Robin
3/21
Lindbergh/Mehlville Tournament
3/21-3/22
Troy Tournament Pool Play
3/24
Troy Tournament Finals
3/31
Midwest Classic
4/21
Suburban South Tournament
5/03
Ritenour Tournament Finals
5/16-5/22
Class 2 District 5 at Elsberry
5/16-5/19
Class 4 District 3 at Lutheran South
5/16-5/20
Class 4 District 4 at Pacific
5/17-5/20
Class 2 District 4 at St. Vincent
5/17-5/20
Class 2 District 8 at New Bloomfield
5/17-5/22
Class 3 District 3 at Jefferson
5/17-5/20
Class 3 District 4 at Brentwood
5/17-5/20
Class 3 District 5 at Lutheran North
5/17-5/20
Class 3 District 6 at Lutheran St. Charles
5/17-5/22
Class 3 District 8 at Montgomery County
5/17-5/20
Class 4 District 2 at Potosi
5/17-5/21
Class 4 District 5 at St. Mary's
5/17-5/21
Class 4 District 6 at MICDS
5/17-5/20
Class 4 District 7 at Winfield
5/17-5/21
Class 4 District 9 at Salem
5/17-5/20
Class 5 District 1 at Farmington
5/17-5/21
Class 5 District 2 at Kirkwood
5/17-5/20
Class 5 District 3 at Lafayette
5/17-5/21
Class 5 District 4 at De Smet
5/17-5/20
Class 5 District 5 at Ritenour
5/17-5/21
Class 5 District 6 at Hazelwood West
5/17-5/21
Class 5 District 7 at Fort Zumwalt East
5/17-5/21
Class 5 District 8 at Timberland
5/19-5/24
Class 1A-Lebanon Regional
5/19-5/24
Class 1A-Morrisonville Regional
5/19-5/24
Class 1A-New Athens Regional
5/19-5/24
Class 2A-Gillespie Regional
5/19-5/24
Class 2A-Metro-East Lutheran Regional
5/19-5/24
Class 2A-Nashville Regional
5/19-5/24
Class 2A-Wesclin Regional
5/26-6/05
Class 1 state tournament
5/26-6/03
Class 2 state tournament
5/26-6/04
Class 3 state tournament
5/26-5/31
Class 3A-Highland Regional
5/26-5/31
Class 3A-Mount Vernon Regional
5/26-5/31
Class 3A-Waterloo Regional
5/26-5/31
Class 4A-Alton Regional
5/26-5/31
Class 4A-Belleville East Regional
5/27-6/07
Class 4 state tournament
5/27-6/06
Class 5 state tournament
5/28-5/31
Class 1A-Carlinville Sectional
5/28-5/31
Class 2A-Greenville Sectional
5/28-5/31
Class 2A-Harrisburg Sectional
5/28-5/31
Class 2A-Warrensburg-Latham Sectional
6/02
Class 1A-Lincoln Land College Super-Sectional
6/02
Class 2A-Sauget Super-Sectional
6/04-6/07
Class 3A-Triad Sectional
6/04-6/07
Class 4A-Bloomington Sectional
6/06-6/07
Class 1A-State Final Tournament
6/06-6/07
Class 2A-State Final Tournament
6/09
Class 3A-Sauget Super-Sectional
6/09
Class 4A-Champaign (U of Illinois) Super-Sectional