Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Basketball
Area Leaders
Schedule
|
Results
|
Honor Roll
|
Rankings
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
3 Pointers
Free Throws
Assists
Steals
Rebounds
Blocked Shots
Scoring (16+ GP)
Name
School
Pts
Avg
Zyree Collins
St. Mary's
851
31.5
Jobe Bryant
Park Hills Central
796
26.5
Leon Harris
Gateway STEM
501
25.1
Andrew Moore
Troy Buchanan
639
23.7
Jamerion Skinner
Madison, Illinois
469
23.5
Travis Green III
Hazelwood Central
574
23.0
Luke Walsh
Vianney
711
22.9
Eric Shaw
Maplewood-RH
617
22.9
Will Geary
Valley Park
587
22.6
Colin Debold
Seckman
603
22.3
Stefan Higgins
Northwest Cedar Hill
531
22.1
Lynus Mitchell
North County Christian
529
22.0
Nate Breeze
Jefferson
608
21.7
Oliver Kokal
Parkway Central
573
21.2
Javaughn Jones
KIPP St. Louis
466
21.2
Sam Donald
Columbia
691
20.9
Jace Eskew
Bowling Green
565
20.9
Logan Hawkins
Brentwood
562
20.8
Antione Franklin Jr.
Miller Career
369
20.5
Clayton Parker
Montgomery County
650
20.3
Darric Smith
Parkway North
547
20.3
Cole Stuart
Freeburg
644
19.5
Evan Simon
Kirkwood
482
19.3
Donovan West
Fort Zumwalt East
539
19.3
Will Salonies
Holt
535
19.1
Braden Kline
Alton Marquette
659
18.8
Noah Barnes
Windsor (Imperial)
508
18.8
Abraham Nayou
Maplewood-RH
524
18.7
Adyn Kleinheider
Washington
500
18.5
John Whitman
St. Pius X
388
18.5
Eli Fauss
Clayton
512
18.3
Jacob Aydelott
Timberland
438
18.3
Kyle Gast
Fox
468
18.0
Seth Macke
Wesclin
611
18.0
Isaiah Lintker
New Athens
575
18.0
Will Paulson
Francis Howell
521
18.0
Bryce Spiller
Lutheran North
483
17.9
Adam Rickman
Borgia
513
17.7
Jaeden Rush
O'Fallon
563
17.6
Weston Hopper
Grandview
475
17.6
Semaj Stampley
Alton
561
17.5
Troy Anderson
Warrenton
504
17.4
Eddie Smajic
Vianney
518
17.3
Chris Ketchum
St. Charles
466
17.3
Mason Dunlap
Eureka
499
17.2
Caden Casey
Park Hills Central
514
17.1
Jaxon Brunaugh
Jerseyville
530
17.1
Tyler Twellman
Silex
424
17.0
Christian Gonzalez
Priory
507
16.9
Drake Wagner
Mater Dei
540
16.9
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top
3-PT Field Goals (26+ 3FG)
Name
School
3FG
Avg
Jamerion Skinner
Madison, Illinois
76
3.80
Jace Eskew
Bowling Green
92
3.41
Carter Roth
Festus
88
3.26
Jacob Stellwagen
Montgomery County
102
3.19
Isiah Laux
Staunton
101
3.16
Chris Glaser
Sullivan
62
3.10
Austin Humphrey
Timberland
83
3.07
Semaj Stampley
Alton
97
3.03
Zyree Collins
St. Mary's
81
3.00
Owen Walther
John Burroughs
95
2.97
Henry Hibey
Priory
88
2.93
Chandler Mueller
Wesclin
98
2.88
Luke Walsh
Vianney
89
2.87
Jamorie Wysinger
Collinsville
93
2.82
Drew Johnson
Festus
72
2.67
Drake Wagner
Mater Dei
85
2.66
Noah Barnes
Windsor (Imperial)
71
2.63
Carter Ashby
Liberty (Wentzville)
70
2.59
Lynden Sanders
Fort Zumwalt North
70
2.59
Aiden Crossin
Valmeyer
80
2.58
Trey Williams Jr
Vashon
82
2.56
Dillon Duff
De Smet
64
2.56
Caden Casey
Park Hills Central
76
2.53
Cole McClinton
De Soto
68
2.52
Dominic Sutton
Hillsboro
60
2.50
Logan Hawkins
Brentwood
67
2.48
Ty Kuehl
Parkway West
64
2.46
Jaxon Brunaugh
Jerseyville
76
2.45
Bhupendra Dura
Gateway STEM
49
2.45
JD Robertson
Westminster
68
2.43
Javaughn Jones
KIPP St. Louis
53
2.41
Easton Stiers
Hermann
65
2.41
Ryan Hasheider
Fort Zumwalt East
67
2.39
Evan Simon
Kirkwood
59
2.36
Dierre Hill Jr
Althoff
66
2.36
Tramell Mooney
North Point
61
2.35
Braden Kline
Alton Marquette
82
2.34
Kaleb Johnston
Freeburg
77
2.33
Santana Bolden
Clayton
63
2.33
Owen Duff
De Smet
37
2.31
Nolan Brune
Hermann
62
2.30
Jake Ottensmeier
Highland
78
2.29
Elijah Williams
Madison, Illinois
55
2.29
Eddie Smajic
Vianney
65
2.17
Malik Allen
Edwardsville
54
2.16
Robert McCline
East St. Louis
69
2.16
Tanner Dutton
St. Charles
58
2.15
Zach Wyatt
Summit
58
2.15
Trent Sternberg
Red Bud
70
2.12
Andrew Moore
Troy Buchanan
57
2.11
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top
Free Throws (60+ FTA)
Name
School
FTM
FTA
%
Trey Williams Jr
Vashon
56
63
88.9
Drew Johnson
Festus
57
65
87.7
Andrew Badra
Liberty (Wentzville)
151
174
86.8
Semaj Stampley
Alton
90
104
86.5
Carter Ashby
Liberty (Wentzville)
56
65
86.2
Luke Walsh
Vianney
140
163
85.9
Noah Barnes
Windsor (Imperial)
85
99
85.9
Cole Stuart
Freeburg
130
154
84.4
Evan McClinton
De Soto
90
107
84.1
AJ Tillman
Edwardsville
63
75
84.0
Collin Perry
Chaminade
57
68
83.8
Chandler Mueller
Wesclin
50
60
83.3
Jeremiah Poniewaz
Francis Howell
114
137
83.2
Ramzi Salem
John Burroughs
74
89
83.1
Mario Brown
Granite City
64
77
83.1
Gavin Rahm
Wesclin
68
82
82.9
Drake Wagner
Mater Dei
119
144
82.6
Caleb Yochum
Waterloo
85
103
82.5
Jack Roppa
St. Dominic
56
68
82.4
Zane Schrage
Breese Central
93
113
82.3
Clayton Parker
Montgomery County
105
128
82.0
Antione Franklin Jr.
Miller Career
49
60
81.7
Dierre Hill Jr
Althoff
80
98
81.6
Jayden McCoo
Mascoutah
95
117
81.2
Isaiah Clark
Fort Zumwalt South
51
63
81.0
Tate Marquart
Borgia
66
82
80.5
Grant Fleming
Highland
57
71
80.3
Montreal Stacker
East St. Louis
57
71
80.3
Zyree Collins
St. Mary's
164
205
80.0
Brody Owen
Marquette
72
90
80.0
Santana Bolden
Clayton
67
84
79.8
Troy Anderson
Warrenton
122
153
79.7
Andrew Moore
Troy Buchanan
166
209
79.4
Mason Dunlap
Eureka
118
149
79.2
Jaylen Grant
Bayless
49
62
79.0
Isaiah Lintker
New Athens
158
200
79.0
Jamorie Wysinger
Collinsville
75
95
78.9
Dwayne Foley
Ladue
78
99
78.8
Dillon Harris
Parkway Central
52
66
78.8
Jonny Jordan Jr
Chaminade
48
61
78.7
Jobe Bryant
Park Hills Central
213
271
78.6
Trent Sternberg
Red Bud
84
107
78.5
Robert McCline
East St. Louis
58
74
78.4
Evin Pleas
DuBourg
65
83
78.3
Eddie Smajic
Vianney
101
129
78.3
Jayden Jefferson
Jennings
101
129
78.3
Riley Massey
De Smet
108
138
78.3
Caden Casey
Park Hills Central
68
87
78.2
Nick Flood
Whitfield
49
63
77.8
Sam Donald
Columbia
125
161
77.6
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top
Assists
Name
School
Ast
Avg
Demetrius Griffin
St. Mary's
219
7.82
Jobe Bryant
Park Hills Central
214
7.13
De'Byron Boyd
Madison, Illinois
153
6.38
Montreal Stacker
East St. Louis
134
6.09
Derrion Enlow
East St. Louis
124
5.90
Earl Liverpool
Althoff
188
5.88
Jude James
Francis Howell
176
5.87
Adam Rickman
Borgia
157
5.41
Jacob Aydelott
Timberland
129
5.38
Karson Gerdeman
St. Charles West
148
5.29
Nate Breeze
Jefferson
140
5.00
Jayden McCoo
Mascoutah
159
4.97
Eric Shaw
Maplewood-RH
134
4.96
Joseph Mallory
Parkway South
133
4.93
Kobe Anderson
Fort Zumwalt North
122
4.88
Jaden Jones
Fort Zumwalt East
131
4.68
Kobe Jones
University City
124
4.59
Noah Barnes
Windsor (Imperial)
123
4.56
Keylan Mitchell
Parkway North
123
4.56
Nolan Brune
Hermann
123
4.56
Mason Shubert
Breese Central
159
4.54
Patrick Flanagan
St. Pius X
122
4.52
AJ Tillman
Edwardsville
140
4.52
Myles Garcia-Eidsness
Priory
134
4.47
Max Steinbach
John Burroughs
138
4.45
Collin Sinclair
Orchard Farm
124
4.43
Zyree Collins
St. Mary's
119
4.41
Brock Portz
Marissa
100
4.35
Landon Roy
Valmeyer
138
4.31
Isaiah Thomas
Montgomery County
81
4.26
Brady Creech
Winfield
114
4.22
Lynus Mitchell
North County Christian
101
4.21
Devin Houston
CBC
113
4.19
Jaylen Cawthon
Alton Marquette
146
4.17
Trevon Bond
Granite City
104
4.16
Hayden Bates
Festus
112
4.15
Clayton Jackson
Cardinal Ritter
124
4.13
Luke Tasker
Wesclin
136
4.00
Gavin Rahm
Wesclin
135
3.97
Abraham Nayou
Maplewood-RH
111
3.96
Cameron Brown
Fort Zumwalt South
118
3.93
Ashton Matthews
Francis Howell Central
106
3.93
Brenton Shirk
Windsor (Imperial)
102
3.92
Devin Black
Herculaneum
101
3.88
David Moore
St. Dominic
112
3.86
Jayden Banks
MICDS
108
3.86
Hassani Elliott
Alton
119
3.84
Riley Massey
De Smet
122
3.81
Colden Prost
St. Vincent
105
3.75
Ramzi Salem
John Burroughs
116
3.74
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top
Steals (16+ GP)
Name
School
Stl
Avg
Lynus Mitchell
North County Christian
119
4.96
Leon Harris
Gateway STEM
79
3.95
Nate Breeze
Jefferson
104
3.71
Adam Rickman
Borgia
103
3.55
Zyree Collins
St. Mary's
93
3.44
Darius Williams
Madison, Illinois
82
3.42
Jamerion Skinner
Madison, Illinois
68
3.40
Miquel Davis
Hazelwood East
60
3.33
Jeremiah Poniewaz
Francis Howell
93
3.32
Jaden Futrell-Yahwah
St. Charles West
69
3.29
Tookie Smith
Wood River
102
3.19
Jackson Wilbers
Affton
85
3.15
Jobe Bryant
Park Hills Central
94
3.13
Eric Shaw
Maplewood-RH
84
3.11
Abraham Nayou
Maplewood-RH
86
3.07
Javaughn Jones
KIPP St. Louis
67
3.05
Chris Ketchum
St. Charles
79
2.93
Will Geary
Valley Park
76
2.92
Izy Prude
Hazelwood Central
73
2.92
Trey Trennepohl
North Point
69
2.88
De'Byron Boyd
Madison, Illinois
69
2.88
Lamont Spence
KIPP St. Louis
60
2.86
Landon Roy
Valmeyer
91
2.84
Brock Portz
Marissa
64
2.78
Tim Coleman
Valley Park
75
2.78
Jaylen Vance
Hazelwood East
63
2.74
Cameron Brown
Fort Zumwalt South
82
2.73
Tanner Duncan
Herculaneum
70
2.69
Kevin Henson
DuBourg
51
2.68
Shakaid Zevelun
Gateway STEM
50
2.63
Xaiver Clark
St. Mary's
73
2.61
Noah Barnes
Windsor (Imperial)
70
2.59
Brenton Shirk
Windsor (Imperial)
67
2.58
Mark Hampton
Fort Zumwalt West
69
2.56
Adam Ogden
Civic Memorial
66
2.54
Demetrius Griffin
St. Mary's
71
2.54
DeAnthony McJames
Francis Howell
76
2.53
Gavin Dillon
Gateway STEM
48
2.53
Jason Brown
McKinley
48
2.53
Brady Creech
Winfield
68
2.52
Keith Watson
Affton
68
2.52
Bryce Spiller
Lutheran North
68
2.52
Cameron Ivey
Confluence
50
2.50
Malik Neal
Affton
64
2.46
Dwayne Foley
Ladue
71
2.45
Mike Gavin
Maplewood-RH
68
2.43
James Warner
St. Charles
63
2.42
Piersson Calvert
Ladue
70
2.41
Hayden Bates
Festus
65
2.41
Semaj Stampley
Alton
76
2.38
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top
Rebounds (16+ GP)
Name
School
Rbs
Avg
Stefan Higgins
Northwest Cedar Hill
320
13.33
Aidan Anderson
Okawville
417
12.26
Tyran Frazier
Hazelwood East
215
11.94
Landon Pace
SLUH
237
11.85
Demetrius Thompson
Brentwood
266
11.57
Earnest Davenport
Madison, Illinois
264
10.56
Andrew Noelke
New Haven
232
10.55
Will Geary
Valley Park
261
10.04
Greg Robinson
Hillsboro
240
10.00
Luke Blackwell
Valmeyer
257
9.88
Isaiah McCoy
McKinley
265
9.81
Adam Rickman
Borgia
284
9.79
Clayton Parker
Montgomery County
309
9.66
Quinn Sunderland
Lindbergh
257
9.52
Drew Horn
Lebanon, Illinois
274
9.45
Alex Stell
Waterloo
217
9.43
Chris Ketchum
St. Charles
254
9.41
Kaleb Weiler
Jefferson
262
9.36
Iziah Purvey
Webster Groves
262
9.36
Symon Ghai
Vianney
299
9.34
Lajuan Johnson
Lift for Life
149
9.31
John Whitman
St. Pius X
195
9.29
Davis Bynum
East St. Louis
273
9.10
Tristan Reed
John Burroughs
291
9.09
Holden Souter
Whitfield
218
9.08
Andrew Moore
Troy Buchanan
244
9.04
James Perkins
St. James
215
8.96
Jacob Schremp
St. Vincent
241
8.93
Taylor Powell
East St. Louis
265
8.83
Owen Liefer
Red Bud
291
8.82
Jayden Creighton
University City
228
8.77
Charles Ervin III
Hazelwood West
166
8.74
Justin Hayes
Holt
234
8.67
Sam Donald
Columbia
278
8.42
Brandon Johnson
McCluer
227
8.41
Mason Carroll
Timberland
225
8.33
Rini Harris
O'Fallon
265
8.28
Uriah Reardon
O'Fallon Christian
171
8.14
Micah Boone
Maplewood-RH
227
8.11
Christian Gonzalez
Priory
243
8.10
Alex Drexler
Northwest Cedar Hill
202
8.08
Darric Smith
Parkway North
218
8.07
Brandon Odom
Fort Zumwalt East
226
8.07
Alex Wineholt
Orchard Farm
225
8.04
Jacob Moreland
Herculaneum
183
7.96
Jason Brown
McKinley
151
7.95
Daeden Hopkins
Hermann
213
7.89
Eli Fauss
Clayton
220
7.86
Jared Dunn
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
194
7.76
August Frankford
Civic Memorial
248
7.75
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top
Blocked Shots (16+ GP)
Name
School
Blk
Avg
Earnest Davenport
Madison, Illinois
135
5.40
Daeden Hopkins
Hermann
109
4.04
Mason Carroll
Timberland
106
3.93
Tyran Frazier
Hazelwood East
68
3.78
Aidan Anderson
Okawville
109
3.21
Jayden Bey
Confluence
57
3.00
Tristan Reed
John Burroughs
90
2.81
Quinn Sunderland
Lindbergh
74
2.74
Alex Drexler
Northwest Cedar Hill
67
2.68
Miles Ntekop
Mascoutah
83
2.68
Davis Bynum
East St. Louis
80
2.67
Jayden Creighton
University City
68
2.62
Alex Stell
Waterloo
59
2.57
David Wallace
Brentwood
69
2.56
Zach Chambers
Collinsville
83
2.52
Greg Robinson
Hillsboro
59
2.46
Isaiah McCoy
McKinley
66
2.44
Kendrick Robinson
North County Christian
59
2.36
Alex Wineholt
Orchard Farm
64
2.29
Symon Ghai
Vianney
71
2.22
Brook Bradley
Jennings
51
2.04
Leon Harris
Gateway STEM
38
1.90
Evin Pleas
DuBourg
36
1.89
Brandon Odom
Fort Zumwalt East
53
1.89
Riley Lamb
Civic Memorial
56
1.81
Jahadi White Jr.
Chaminade
49
1.75
Sheek Pearson
John Burroughs
42
1.75
Holden Souter
Whitfield
41
1.71
Taylor Powell
East St. Louis
51
1.70
Rashad Smith
Pattonville
40
1.67
Micah Boone
Maplewood-RH
45
1.61
Andrew Noelke
New Haven
35
1.59
Gavin Dillon
Gateway STEM
30
1.58
Eli Fauss
Clayton
44
1.57
Demetrius Thompson
Brentwood
36
1.57
Deyton Lucas
Lutheran South
40
1.54
Oliver Kokal
Parkway Central
38
1.41
Will Paulson
Francis Howell
40
1.38
Shakaid Zevelun
Gateway STEM
26
1.37
Jamison White
Chaminade
39
1.34
Christian Gonzalez
Priory
40
1.33
DJ Johnson
John Burroughs
33
1.32
Tommy Dutkanych
New Athens
42
1.31
Brian Lewis
Hazelwood West
21
1.31
Landon Pace
SLUH
26
1.30
Garrin Stone
Highland
44
1.29
Nicholas Randall
Vashon
40
1.25
Brenton Shirk
Windsor (Imperial)
32
1.23
Henry Kokal
Parkway Central
22
1.22
Isaiah Clark
Fort Zumwalt South
24
1.20
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top