Leaders



Scoring leaders (min. 2 games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
77
38.5
Chris Hill, Brentwood
103
34.3
Caleb Love, CBC
59
29.5
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
82
27.3
Sofora Rasas, St. Mary's
182
26.0
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
125
25.0
Sam Richardson, Hancock
50
25.0
Schuyler Pimentel, Riverview Gardens
47
23.5
Malik Stewart, Maplewood-RH
92
23.0
Andrew Branson, St. James
44
22.0
Malik Henderson , Roosevelt
43
21.5
Jon Weik, Jefferson
63
21.0
Riley Naeger, St. Pius X
83
20.8
Devion Harris, Parkway Central
62
20.7
Treveon Jackson, North Tech
121
20.2
Luke Cox, Triad
80
20.0
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
60
20.0
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
119
19.8
Ethan Booth, Staunton
59
19.7
Myles Estrada, FH Central
59
19.7
Omarion Henry, Normandy
58
19.3
Sebastion Ivory-Greer, Marissa
114
19.0
Jackson Holmes, Columbia
76
19.0
Carson Parker, Nashville
76
19.0
Zach Perren, Grandview
57
19.0
Dylan Branson, Mehlville
57
19.0
Rico Singleton, Lift For Life
113
18.8
Brennan Weller, Edwardsville
75
18.8
Jeremiah Williams, Hancock
37
18.5
Devon Barshow, McCluer
55
18.3
Kellen Thames, Pattonville
55
18.3
Charley Hoffman, Principia
91
18.2
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
90
18.0
Ky'lun Rivers, Alton
54
18.0
Jalen Davis, Gateway Science
54
18.0
Travis Toebben, Warrenton
71
17.8
Nate Denby, Crystal City
53
17.7
Caleb Zurliene, Mater Dei
105
17.5
Ryan Kalkbrenner, Trinity
70
17.5
Frank May, Luth. St. Charles
35
17.5
Adam Sommer, Parkway South
35
17.5
Cassius Jones, Gateway Science
35
17.5
Brennan Orf, Westminster
69
17.3
J.J. McRoberts, Wright City
52
17.3
Darius Cooper, Hazelwood West
68
17.0
Calvin Henry, St. Clair
68
17.0
Shaun Isom, Metro
51
17.0
Freddy Edwards , Granite City
50
16.7
Josh Moreland, Herculaneum
50
16.7
Kristian Davis, O'Fallon Christian
50
16.7
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 5 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
11
5.50
Shaun Isom, Metro
11
3.67
Isaiah Alexander, Whitfield
11
3.67
Cole Weber, Borgia
14
3.50
Brendan Moss, Fox
14
3.50
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
17
3.40
Carter Wiegard, Red Bud
13
3.25
Ethan Worley, Hillsboro
9
3.00
Jacob Schadegg, Mater Dei
18
3.00
Austin Ridenhour, St. James
6
3.00
Branden Contrares, Wright City
9
3.00
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
17
2.83
Justin Hoffman, St. Clair
11
2.75
Travis Toebben, Warrenton
11
2.75
Jackson Haag, Breese Central
8
2.67
KJ Lee, Fort Zumwalt North
8
2.67
Grant Rapplean, Fort Zumwalt North
8
2.67
Bryson Fraction, North Tech
16
2.67
Tyler Wessel, Parkway Central
8
2.67
Jack Crayton, Parkway South
8
2.67
Charlie Meyer, St. Charles
8
2.67
Jordan Woodcock, Sullivan
8
2.67
Gabe Ducey, Vianney
8
2.67
Luke Schueler, Vianney
8
2.67
Grant Siegel, Windsor
8
2.67
Jacob York, Fort Zumwalt East
8
2.67
Jalen Davis, Gateway Science
8
2.67
Andrew Robeen , Brussels
10
2.50
Mikhail Abdul-Hamid, CBC
5
2.50
Stacian Livingston, Hancock
5
2.50
Logan Jones, Marissa
15
2.50
Spencer Cox, Alton Marquette
10
2.50
Nolan Heggemeier, Nashville
10
2.50
Adam Sommer, Parkway South
5
2.50
Anthony Lewis, St. Dominic
5
2.50
Logan Chick, St. James
5
2.50
Cade Ellegood, Holt
5
2.50
Rico Singleton, Lift For Life
15
2.50
Cassius Jones, Gateway Science
5
2.50
Trey Hall, Civic Memorial
12
2.40
Chris Hill, Brentwood
7
2.33
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
7
2.33
Adebayo Popoola, Parkway North
7
2.33
Jalen Powell , Parkway North
7
2.33
Levi Banks, Pattonville
7
2.33
Jakobi Flynn, Ritenour
7
2.33
Brian Henke, Silex
7
2.33
Adam Sausele, Vianney
7
2.33
Myles Estrada, FH Central
7
2.33
Blake Lyerla, Timberland
7
2.33
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. 5 FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
ZJ Hamilton, Belleville East
5
5
100.0
Jordan Caradine, Crossroads
5
5
100.0
Brandon Mitchell-Day, MICDS
5
5
100.0
Brock Fredericks, Gillespie
6
6
100.0
Peyton McCullough, Greenville
6
6
100.0
Ian Sullivan, Jerseyville
6
6
100.0
Owen Marsh, Marquette
6
6
100.0
Braden Bryant, Mascoutah
7
7
100.0
Dre Townsend, Mehlville
6
6
100.0
Cale Schuchman, Piasa Southwestern
5
5
100.0
Tyson Ludwig, Troy
11
11
100.0
Roddy Alexander, O'Fallon Christian
6
6
100.0
Jorden Williams, Whitfield
18
19
94.7
Jonathan Brown, Hazelwood East
12
13
92.3
Myles Estrada, FH Central
12
13
92.3
Will Simonton, Gibault
11
12
91.7
Sylvon Mosley-Mull, McCluer North
11
12
91.7
Jason Sides, Washington
11
12
91.7
James Whitman, Oakville
10
11
90.9
Johnny Rasco, Troy
10
11
90.9
Ky'lun Rivers, Alton
9
10
90.0
Luke Ervie, Freeburg
9
10
90.0
Blake Zenner, Gillespie
8
9
88.9
Jack Lawson, Lutheran South
8
9
88.9
Josh Newell, St. Charles West
8
9
88.9
Michael Tentis, Triad
8
9
88.9
Bobby Braun, Vianney
8
9
88.9
Luke Schueler, Vianney
8
9
88.9
Jeremiah Broadbent, Washington
16
18
88.9
Alex Brinkmann, Borgia
22
25
88.0
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
22
25
88.0
Patrick Readye, East St. Louis
7
8
87.5
Chris Rose, Hazelwood East
7
8
87.5
Marlon Owens, McCluer North
7
8
87.5
Noah Lintker, New Athens
7
8
87.5
Logan Lowery, O'Fallon
7
8
87.5
Sam Adams, St. Charles
7
8
87.5
Keegan Ell, Fort Zumwalt West
7
8
87.5
Ryan Stevenson, Belleville East
6
7
85.7
Lorent Dzelandini, Collinsville
6
7
85.7
Dampier Evans, DuBourg
6
7
85.7
Ryan Swingler, St. Mary's
6
7
85.7
Mitch Wilson, Vianney
6
7
85.7
Omarion Henry, Normandy
17
20
85.0
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
22
26
84.6
Calvin Henry, St. Clair
16
19
84.2
Justin Lockhart, Valley Park
16
19
84.2
Davion Moody, McCluer S-Berkeley
5
6
83.3
Brian Wafford, McCluer S-Berkeley
5
6
83.3
Larry Hughes Jr., CBC
5
6
83.3
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. 2 games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
18
9.00
Stacian Livingston, Hancock
17
8.50
RJ Horry, O'Fallon Christian
15
7.50
Davion Hayden, Lovejoy
59
7.38
Christian Jones, Granite City
20
6.67
Preston Fortner, Francis Howell
20
6.67
Owen Farrell, Sullivan
20
6.67
Ethan Lattimore, Vianney
20
6.67
Jashawn Anderson, East St. Louis
33
6.60
Mason Parker, St. James
13
6.50
Drew Richardson, Crystal City
19
6.33
Kellen Thames, Pattonville
19
6.33
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
31
6.20
Luke Davis, Parkway South
18
6.00
Darnay McDonald, Riverview Gardens
12
6.00
Malik Henderson , Roosevelt
12
6.00
Dayton Turner, St. Clair
24
6.00
Dillon Seabaugh, Wright City
18
6.00
Baron Harrell, Gateway STEM
17
5.67
Jeremiah Johnson, McCluer
17
5.67
Jamod Robinson, Normandy
17
5.67
Robert Martin, CBC
11
5.50
Charles Owens, KIPP St. Louis
27
5.40
Hadyn Wagner, Jefferson
16
5.33
Brendan Deters, St. Dominic
10
5.00
Larry Abbey, University City
15
5.00
Justin Williams, Francis Howell
14
4.67
Sonny Amabile, Windsor
14
4.67
Aidan Blair, De Soto
9
4.50
Brayden Wampler-Foust, St. Charles West
18
4.50
Andrew Branson, St. James
9
4.50
Austin Reis, Lutheran South
13
4.33
Deuce Harris, Parkway Central
13
4.33
Mitch Wilson, Vianney
13
4.33
Trent Strubberg, Borgia
17
4.25
Marlon Owens, McCluer North
17
4.25
Josh Newell, St. Charles West
17
4.25
Demetrius Johnson, Valley Park
17
4.25
Keshawn Kent, Lovejoy
34
4.25
Brett Smith, Warrenton
17
4.25
Max Meyers, Borgia
16
4.00
Mark Moore, Hillsboro
12
4.00
Clay Davis, Luth. St. Charles
8
4.00
Don'TA Harris, Pacific
16
4.00
Keashon Petty , Parkway North
12
4.00
Josh Ruble, St. Pius X
16
4.00
Kalin Black, O'Fallon Christian
12
4.00
Jelani Collins, Fort Zumwalt East
12
4.00
Calvin Henry, St. Clair
15
3.75
Kayden Cook, St. Pius X
15
3.75
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. 2 games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
Ray Horry, O'Fallon Christian
17
5.67
Sam Richardson, Hancock
11
5.50
Kristian Davis, O'Fallon Christian
16
5.33
Tyrone Brock, KIPP St. Louis
26
5.20
Jaidon Anthony-Head, Carnahan
28
4.67
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
9
4.50
Chris Hill, Brentwood
13
4.33
Bryant Reeves, Winfield
13
4.33
Cawhan Smith, Collinsville
21
4.20
David Creath, Grandview
8
4.00
Stacian Livingston, Hancock
8
4.00
Jeremiah Williams, Hancock
8
4.00
Clay Davis, Luth. St. Charles
8
4.00
Frank May, Luth. St. Charles
8
4.00
Schuyler Pimentel, Riverview Gardens
8
4.00
Brendan Deters, St. Dominic
8
4.00
Andrew Branson, St. James
8
4.00
Demetrio Barlow, KIPP St. Louis
18
3.60
Malik Henderson , Roosevelt
7
3.50
Josh Ruble, St. Pius X
14
3.50
Kionte Cole, Gateway STEM
10
3.33
Marcus Peppers, Granite City
10
3.33
Jahkeis Tippitt , Granite City
10
3.33
Preston Fortner, Francis Howell
10
3.33
Jeremiah Johnson, McCluer
10
3.33
Julian Francis, North Tech
20
3.33
Drew Elza, Oakville
10
3.33
Branden Contrares, Wright City
10
3.33
Jon Weik, Jefferson
10
3.33
Calvin Henry, St. Clair
13
3.25
Howard James, Principia
16
3.20
Sebastion Ivory-Greer, Marissa
19
3.17
Barcus Jackson, Lift For Life
19
3.17
Ethyn Brown, Belleville East
18
3.00
Michael Skoff, De Smet
12
3.00
Jashawn Anderson, East St. Louis
15
3.00
Kameron Hanvey, Gibault
12
3.00
Jaylin Hunter, Hancock
6
3.00
Micah Grawer, Maplewood-RH
12
3.00
Devon Barshow, McCluer
9
3.00
Jamod Robinson, Normandy
9
3.00
Darnay McDonald, Riverview Gardens
6
3.00
Kadin Guese, St. James
6
3.00
Jaylon Ashford, Holt
6
3.00
Kalin Black, O'Fallon Christian
9
3.00
Colby Ott, Jefferson
6
3.00
Tevon Wiley, Lift For Life
18
3.00
Kellen Weir, Father McGivney
6
3.00
Shyheim Payne, KIPP St. Louis
9
3.00
Bryson Ivy, Belleville East
17
2.83
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. 2 games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
Chris Hill, Brentwood
45
15.0
Jeremiah Williams, Hancock
30
15.0
Aaric Norman, McKinley
56
14.0
Malik Henderson , Roosevelt
26
13.0
Julian Francis, North Tech
74
12.3
D'Andre Loston, Lovejoy
98
12.3
Ryan Kalkbrenner, Trinity
49
12.3
Sam Richardson, Hancock
24
12.0
Isaiah Esker, Parkway South
36
12.0
Brennan Orf, Westminster
47
11.8
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
33
11.0
Demontay Love, Gateway STEM
32
10.7
Levi Ebersoldt, Jefferson
21
10.5
Yaya Keita, De Smet
41
10.3
Michael Thomas, North Tech
61
10.2
Joe Beardsley, Oakville
30
10.0
Devion Harris, Parkway Central
30
10.0
Brent Kinder, Staunton
30
10.0
Emmanuel Mclemore, Holt
20
10.0
Charley Hoffman, Principia
49
9.8
Chase Walters, St. Clair
39
9.8
Jamez Richardson, Hazelwood East
29
9.7
Andrew Branson, St. James
19
9.5
Shaun Riley II, O'Fallon
47
9.4
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
28
9.3
Andrew Cox, Warrenton
37
9.3
Drew Richardson, Crystal City
27
9.0
Jack Lawson, Lutheran South
27
9.0
Andrew Jackson, Normandy
27
9.0
Cassius Jones, Gateway Science
18
9.0
Jordan Mertens, De Soto
26
8.7
Josh Moreland, Herculaneum
26
8.7
Evan Worley, Hillsboro
26
8.7
Ja'Marion Wayne, Parkway West
26
8.7
Jon Weik, Jefferson
26
8.7
Deonte Wright, Belleville West
43
8.6
Kendryck Cotton, Riverview Gardens
17
8.5
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
17
8.5
Zarius Looney, Holt
17
8.5
Christopher Rodgers, Carnahan
51
8.5
Devon Barshow, McCluer
25
8.3
Romelo Thompson, Normandy
25
8.3
Billy Cahalane, Valley Park
33
8.3
Jeremiah Jones, Trinity
33
8.3
Chevalier Brenson, CBC
16
8.0
Torhez Simms, Hazelwood East
24
8.0
Matt Martin, Windsor
24
8.0
Kristian Davis, O'Fallon Christian
24
8.0
Tyrone Brock, KIPP St. Louis
40
8.0
Jackson Holmes, Columbia
31
7.8
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. 2 games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
Ryan Kalkbrenner, Trinity
26
6.50
Aaric Norman, McKinley
23
5.75
Isaiah Esker, Parkway South
17
5.67
Jackson Holmes, Columbia
18
4.50
Evan Worley, Hillsboro
13
4.33
Sam Thompson, Francis Howell
13
4.33
Lance Hackney, Luth. St. Charles
8
4.00
Jon Weik, Jefferson
11
3.67
Billy Cahalane, Valley Park
14
3.50
Chris Hill, Brentwood
10
3.33
Henry Weber, Valmeyer
15
3.00
Demontay Love, Gateway STEM
8
2.67
Davion Bradford, Mehlville
8
2.67
Andrew Patton, Borgia
10
2.50
Todd Bieg, Washington
10
2.50
Zarius Looney, Holt
5
2.50
Tersue Yakubu, Pattonville
7
2.33
Dustin Crawford, Waterloo
7
2.33
Quinn Tilley, Brentwood
4
2.00
Armond Williams, East St. Louis
10
2.00
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
6
2.00
Devon Barshow, McCluer
6
2.00
Devion Harris, Parkway Central
6
2.00
Bryce Little, St. Dominic
4
2.00
Brandon Ming, University City
6
2.00
Anthony Sanders, Sumner
7
1.75
Braxton Stacker, Belleville East
10
1.67
Josh Danfort, Brentwood
5
1.67
Logan Anderson, Crystal City
5
1.67
Cameron Roberts, Parkway Central
5
1.67
Ethan Booth, Staunton
5
1.67
Jalen Hampton, University City
5
1.67
D'Andre Loston, Lovejoy
13
1.63
Kemondreon Canslor, East St. Louis
8
1.60
Jaxon Lay, McCluer S-Berkeley
3
1.50
Sam Richardson, Hancock
3
1.50
Jeremiah Williams, Hancock
3
1.50
Malik Henderson , Roosevelt
3
1.50
Terrod Ford, Sumner
3
1.50
Jared Tanner, Windsor
3
1.50
Christopher Rodgers, Carnahan
9
1.50
Kellen Weir, Father McGivney
3
1.50
Loubert Ladouceur, Bayless
4
1.33
Jordan Mertens, De Soto
4
1.33
Mujtaba Alkhaldi, Fort Zumwalt North
4
1.33
Aaron Hendricks, MICDS
4
1.33
Jack Lawson, Lutheran South
4
1.33
Anias Futrell, McCluer
4
1.33
Shaun Isom, Metro
4
1.33
Omarion Henry, Normandy
4
1.33
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 12/9/2019.