Leaders



Scoring leaders (min. 8 games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
DeMarion Shanklin, Jennings
342
24.4
Harrison Wilmsen, Priory
603
23.2
Adrian Evans, Hancock
449
22.5
A.J. Smith, ME Lutheran
332
22.1
Tarris Reed Jr., Chaminade
523
21.8
Donovan Tullock, Crystal City
495
21.5
Ian Thornton, Brentwood
252
21.0
Kamaren Bevel, Confluence
335
20.9
Trent Markezich, Mount Olive
188
20.9
Jack Lawson, Lutheran South
543
20.1
Phillip March, Soldan
160
20.0
KJ Lee, Fort Zumwalt North
587
19.6
Mario Fleming, Cardinal Ritter
482
19.3
Griffin St. Pierre, Troy
480
19.2
Kellen Thames, Pattonville
441
19.2
Nick Kramer, St. Louis U. High
326
19.2
Jalen Hampton, University City
379
19.0
Brennan Weller, Edwardsville
301
18.8
Sonny Amabile, Windsor
467
18.7
Codey Recht, Affton
299
18.7
Sam Thompson, Francis Howell
350
18.4
Ja'Markus Gary, Alton
219
18.3
Nicholas Kern, Vashon
254
18.1
Cameron Gunter, Bayless
353
17.7
Kristian Davis, O'Fallon Christian
457
17.6
Anias Futrell, McCluer
192
17.5
John Liggett, New Haven
434
17.4
Chase Wilson, Grandview
279
17.4
Jack Rodgers, Father McGivney
259
17.3
Carter Knuckles, Lindbergh
359
17.1
Jamaray Davenport, Normandy
359
17.1
Robert Martin, CBC
290
17.1
Myles Estrada, FH Central
406
16.9
Ryan Schwendeman, St. Dominic
453
16.8
Roddy Alexander, O'Fallon Christian
421
16.8
Sam Maddox, Francis Howell
397
16.5
Jordan Moore, McCluer North
182
16.5
Larry Hughes Jr., CBC
278
16.4
Amori Johnson, Fort Zumwalt East
326
16.3
Gannon Birkner, New Athens
147
16.3
Osiris Mahr, Miller Career
130
16.3
Keashon Petty , Parkway North
389
16.2
Alijah Carter, Pattonville
389
16.2
Brady Wolf, Orchard Farm
367
16.0
Jackson Holmes, Columbia
224
16.0
Santiago Prettel, Gateway Legacy
160
16.0
Jack Steinbach, Ladue
348
15.8
Arhmad Branch, Festus
361
15.7
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
296
15.6
Chase White, Lebanon
219
15.6
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 35 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Adrian Evans, Hancock
66
3.30
Jamaray Davenport, Normandy
66
3.14
Kamaren Bevel, Confluence
50
3.13
Anthony Lewis, St. Dominic
84
3.11
Griffin St. Pierre, Troy
76
3.04
Hasani Spann, MICDS
69
3.00
Sonny Amabile, Windsor
71
2.84
Zion Tucker, ME Lutheran
36
2.77
Casen Lawrence, Westminster
77
2.75
Jonah James, Columbia
38
2.71
Chase Wilson, Grandview
43
2.69
Jordan Woodcock, Sullivan
55
2.62
Ryan Stevenson, East St. Louis
39
2.60
Ian Sullivan, Jerseyville
44
2.59
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
49
2.58
Collin Weinhaus, Festus
62
2.48
Ryan Gancarz, Duchesne
39
2.44
Brendan Moss, Fox
58
2.42
David Moore, Lutheran North
53
2.41
Max Meyers, Borgia
62
2.38
Fletcher Manhart, Greenville
35
2.33
Larry Hughes Jr., CBC
39
2.29
Brayden Wampler-Foust, St. Charles West
41
2.28
Jack Fessenden, Troy
57
2.28
Antonio Hardin, Wood River
43
2.26
Evan Renz, Parkway South
54
2.25
Codey Recht, Affton
35
2.19
Donovan Tullock, Crystal City
50
2.17
Holden Ash, Hermann
56
2.15
Tristan Brand, Parkway South
43
2.15
Allen Grahovic, Seckman
43
2.15
Matt Enright, Webster Groves
40
2.11
Drew Byous, Lafayette
52
2.08
Ethan Fauss, Clayton
39
2.05
Jackson Freeman, Ladue
43
2.05
Adam Sausele, Vianney
45
2.05
Joey Barrett, Mehlville
49
2.04
Neno Lee, Pattonville
49
2.04
Zach Whaley, Hillsboro
50
2.00
Joe Goldsmith, Warrenton
40
2.00
KJ Lee, Fort Zumwalt North
59
1.97
Drew Breeze, Jefferson
45
1.96
Colby Ott, Jefferson
45
1.96
Jacob York, Fort Zumwalt East
35
1.94
Reese Rehmert, Hermann
49
1.88
Matthew Seely, Union
45
1.88
Aaron Brady, Trinity
35
1.84
Jack Minkler, Ladue
40
1.82
Joey Friedel, Fort Zumwalt South
45
1.80
Ethan Lattimore, Vianney
36
1.80
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. 55 FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
Casen Lawrence, Westminster
71
80
88.8
Griffin St. Pierre, Troy
78
89
87.6
Trey Davis, Northwest-CH
69
80
86.3
Sam Maddox, Francis Howell
79
95
83.2
Myles Estrada, FH Central
90
110
81.8
Kamaren Bevel, Confluence
57
70
81.4
Nate Bobikiewicz, Liberty
47
58
81.0
Hayden Hoffmann, Carlyle
50
62
80.6
Sam Thompson, Francis Howell
60
75
80.0
Owen Farrell, Sullivan
80
100
80.0
Jonathan Prange, Lutheran South
80
101
79.2
Jack Steinbach, Ladue
72
92
78.3
Dwight Lomax, Trinity
46
59
78.0
Ethan Lattimore, Vianney
77
99
77.8
Sonny Amabile, Windsor
104
134
77.6
Adrian Evans, Hancock
65
84
77.4
Caiden Roellig, Eureka
44
57
77.2
DJ Gillespie, Winfield
61
79
77.2
Conner Coffey, Hermann
64
83
77.1
Larry Hughes Jr., CBC
57
74
77.0
Jason Sides, Washington
48
63
76.2
Austin Reis, Lutheran South
63
83
75.9
Ryan Schwendeman, St. Dominic
123
162
75.9
Charlie Nett, Troy
60
79
75.9
Josh Herget, Seckman
60
79
75.9
Nick Roper, MICDS
65
86
75.6
Tre' Bell, Parkway West
61
81
75.3
Arhmad Branch, Festus
66
88
75.0
John Liggett, New Haven
87
117
74.4
Nick Kramer, St. Louis U. High
61
82
74.4
Bobby Braun, Vianney
55
74
74.3
Grant Schroeder, Borgia
66
89
74.2
Luke Busateri, Timberland
69
93
74.2
Jake Ottensmeier, Highland
43
58
74.1
Tyler Spaeth, Orchard Farm
43
58
74.1
Keashon Petty , Parkway North
86
116
74.1
Eric Ohmer, Mehlville
54
73
74.0
Mario Fleming, Cardinal Ritter
77
104
74.0
Nolan Simon, Whitfield
94
127
74.0
Aaron Brady, Trinity
48
65
73.8
Kaden Motley, Union
84
114
73.7
Jack Rodgers, Father McGivney
56
76
73.7
Luke Laudel, Eureka
64
87
73.6
Harrison Wilmsen, Priory
131
179
73.2
Marcus Coleman, Luth. St. Charles
62
85
72.9
Kellen Thames, Pattonville
90
124
72.6
Owen Borcherding, New Haven
42
58
72.4
Myles Kee, Priory
63
87
72.4
Brayden Wampler-Foust, St. Charles West
42
58
72.4
Brandon Mitchell-Day, MICDS
52
72
72.2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. 8 games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Kameron Davis, Roosevelt
120
9.23
Jamod Robinson, Normandy
161
8.05
Brendan Deters, St. Dominic
161
6.44
Christian Jones, East St. Louis
95
6.33
Keashon Petty , Parkway North
150
6.25
Tevin Gowins, Hazelwood Central
78
6.00
Kellen Thames, Pattonville
129
5.61
Trasean White, Confluence
89
5.56
Brayden Wampler-Foust, St. Charles West
98
5.44
Josh Newell, St. Charles West
102
5.37
Marlon Owens, McCluer North
57
5.18
Isaiah Payne, Jennings
67
5.15
Nate White, Seckman
92
5.11
Trey Davis, Northwest-CH
111
5.05
Arhmad Branch, Festus
115
5.00
Robert Martin, CBC
84
4.94
Preston Fortner, Francis Howell
87
4.83
Sam Wienstroer, MICDS
101
4.81
Malik Snow, Northwest Academy
37
4.63
Jack Steinbach, Ladue
101
4.59
Damien Mayo Jr., Chaminade
110
4.58
Charlie Nett, Troy
123
4.56
RJ Horry, O'Fallon Christian
118
4.54
Andrew Wynn, New Athens
54
4.50
Austin Reis, Lutheran South
106
4.42
Bryan Ward, Chaminade
104
4.33
Jahaad Fort, Priory
86
4.30
Chase White, Lebanon
60
4.29
Myles Richardson, Fox
93
4.23
Caiden Roellig, Eureka
101
4.21
Keshon Gilbert, Vashon
59
4.21
Caleb Burton, Confluence
58
4.14
Cam Lee, Duchesne
66
4.13
Ryan Grimmett, St. Charles
53
4.08
Kadin Guese, St. James
85
4.05
Griffin Range, Freeburg
52
4.00
Derrick Bunting Jr, Roosevelt
44
4.00
Larry Abbey, University City
80
4.00
Peyton Blair, Fort Zumwalt South
91
3.96
Brandon Mitchell-Day, MICDS
90
3.91
Luther Burden, Cardinal Ritter
39
3.90
Ethan Lattimore, Vianney
78
3.90
Collin Reando, Festus
97
3.88
Marlo Slaughter, Metro
31
3.88
Demetrius Johnson Jr., Valley Park
31
3.88
Brian Taylor, De Smet
85
3.86
Jacksen Harre, Okawville
46
3.83
Tre' Bell, Parkway West
88
3.83
Ethyn Brown, Belleville East
49
3.77
Jacob Sauvage, Pacific
98
3.77
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. 8 games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
Marlo Slaughter, Metro
35
4.38
Kameron Davis, Roosevelt
54
4.15
Tevon Wiley, Lift For Life
63
3.71
John Clay, Brentwood
37
3.70
Colby Ott, Jefferson
85
3.70
Aidan Blair, De Soto
96
3.69
Caleb Burton, Confluence
51
3.64
Adrian Evans, Hancock
72
3.60
Chase White, Lebanon
50
3.57
Tony Brown, Gateway STEM
42
3.50
Keashon Petty , Parkway North
84
3.50
Arhmad Branch, Festus
80
3.48
Jalen Johnson, Affton
54
3.38
Recko Bailey, Vashon
43
3.31
Osiris Mahr, Miller Career
26
3.25
Trasean White, Confluence
52
3.25
Ian Steinkamp, Valley Park
29
3.22
Kevin Spencer, Gateway STEM
35
3.18
Jeremiah Strain, Bayless
60
3.00
Collin Reando, Festus
75
3.00
Jordan Moore, McCluer North
33
3.00
Amari Foluke, Metro
24
3.00
Tevin Gowins, Hazelwood Central
38
2.92
Jamaray Davenport, Normandy
61
2.90
Malik Snow, Northwest Academy
23
2.88
Raynard Horry, O'Fallon Christian
73
2.81
Korey Lawrence, Confluence
45
2.81
Micah Holt, DuBourg
36
2.77
Joseph McLaurin, Orchard Farm
62
2.70
Jahaad Fort, Priory
54
2.70
Ethan Ritter, Brentwood
35
2.69
Kamaren Bevel, Confluence
43
2.69
Stacian Livingston, Bayless
59
2.68
Brendan Deters, St. Dominic
67
2.68
Preston Fortner, Francis Howell
48
2.67
Kadin Guese, St. James
56
2.67
Lamont McClendon, Miller Career
21
2.63
Kellen Thames, Pattonville
59
2.57
Alijah Carter, Pattonville
61
2.54
Ryan Grimmett, St. Charles
33
2.54
David Creath, Grandview
47
2.47
Cleveland Washington, Lutheran North
27
2.45
Roddy Alexander, O'Fallon Christian
61
2.44
Joey Friedel, Fort Zumwalt South
60
2.40
Aaron Walker Jr., St. Louis U. High
36
2.40
Jaden Betton, Liberty
45
2.37
Derrick Bunting Jr, Roosevelt
26
2.36
Casey Williams, Roosevelt
28
2.33
Peyton Gruver, St. James
49
2.33
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
35
2.33
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. 8 games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
D'Andre Lockett, Roosevelt
190
17.3
Marcus Jackson, Hancock
204
13.6
Malik Snow, Northwest Academy
105
13.1
Jamez Richardson, Hazelwood East
148
12.3
Casey Williams, Roosevelt
147
12.3
Harrison Wilmsen, Priory
305
11.7
Tarris Reed Jr., Chaminade
276
11.5
Michael Jones, Brentwood
113
11.3
Sir-Maximus McDaniel, Metro
84
10.5
Collin Gerdel, Union
252
10.5
Dampier Evans, DuBourg
132
10.2
Aaron Hendricks, MICDS
207
9.9
Brennan Weller, Edwardsville
155
9.7
Zander Parson, St. Pius X
171
9.5
Chase Walters, St. Clair
196
9.3
LeMond Shaw, DuBourg
120
9.2
A.J. Smith, ME Lutheran
138
9.2
Colin Brueggemann, Freeburg
128
9.1
Karl Moore, Jennings
127
9.1
Sekou Gassama, De Smet
179
9.0
David Creath, Grandview
170
8.9
Quentin Hall, McCluer North
98
8.9
Gannon Birkner, New Athens
79
8.8
Ja'Marion Wayne, Parkway West
194
8.8
Omarion Henry, Normandy
183
8.7
Darren Luchetti, Father McGivney
96
8.7
Jackson Holmes, Columbia
121
8.6
Ahman Terrell, Lebanon
111
8.5
Nicholas Kern, Vashon
119
8.5
Sam Thompson, Francis Howell
160
8.4
Ryan Schwendeman, St. Dominic
228
8.4
Eric Calicutt, Miller Career
67
8.4
Tony Brown, Gateway STEM
99
8.3
Devin Bledsoe, Orchard Farm
182
8.3
Macaleab Rich, East St. Louis
123
8.2
Collin Reando, Festus
205
8.2
Mason Meyer, Okawville
98
8.2
Jack Lawson, Lutheran South
218
8.1
David Garner, Gateway STEM
88
8.0
Magnus Kloepper, St. Charles
169
8.0
Cameron Gunter, Bayless
158
7.9
Sam Buckley, Civic Memorial
118
7.9
Brandon Mitchell-Day, MICDS
182
7.9
Luke Maupin, Webster Groves
143
7.9
Ty Lampley, Belleville West
125
7.8
Nick Roper, MICDS
179
7.8
John Wilson, St. Charles West
141
7.8
Andrew Schulte, Lebanon
108
7.7
Drake Stevenson, Fort Zumwalt North
228
7.6
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
145
7.6
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. 8 games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
Connor Turnbull, Fort Zumwalt North
150
5.00
D'Andre Lockett, Roosevelt
46
4.18
Tony Brown, Gateway STEM
46
3.83
Jordan Mertens, De Soto
96
3.69
Karl Moore, Jennings
51
3.64
Colin Brueggemann, Freeburg
49
3.50
Casey Williams, Roosevelt
37
3.08
Luke Strubhart, Breese Central
40
2.67
Tarris Reed Jr., Chaminade
63
2.63
Steven Bonner, Soldan
21
2.63
Malik Snow, Northwest Academy
21
2.63
Sam Thompson, Francis Howell
49
2.58
Dallin Fuller, Herculaneum
59
2.57
Aaron Hendricks, MICDS
50
2.38
Sekou Gassama, De Smet
47
2.35
Todd Bieg, Washington
60
2.31
Anias Futrell, McCluer
25
2.27
LeMond Shaw, DuBourg
29
2.23
Brandon Mitchell-Day, MICDS
51
2.22
Michael Jones, Brentwood
22
2.20
Dampier Evans, DuBourg
28
2.15
Carleton Thomas, University City
41
2.05
Logan Anderson, Crystal City
44
1.91
Brian Harris, Gateway STEM
19
1.90
Kannon Schutte, Winfield
34
1.89
Mason Ferrell, Red Bud
28
1.87
Nathan Porter, Fort Zumwalt East
30
1.76
Chase Walters, St. Clair
36
1.71
Joshua Wilson, Valley Park
17
1.70
Mitchell Haake, Mater Dei
22
1.69
Jonathan Cosby, Pattonville
40
1.67
Nicholas Kern, Vashon
23
1.64
Omarion Henry, Normandy
34
1.62
Austin Vick, Westminster
45
1.61
Henry Weber, Valmeyer
24
1.60
Ryan Murdock, FH North
14
1.56
Harrison Wilmsen, Priory
40
1.54
Sam Buckley, Civic Memorial
23
1.53
David Granger, East St. Louis
23
1.53
Zarius Looney, Holt
38
1.52
Joe Merx, Hancock
30
1.50
Lance Hackney, Luth. St. Charles
21
1.50
Sir-Maximus McDaniel, Metro
12
1.50
Mason Meyer, Okawville
18
1.50
Robert Lewis, Cardinal Ritter
35
1.46
D'Necco Rucker, Althoff
16
1.45
Quin Blackburn, Pacific
37
1.42
Jack Lawson, Lutheran South
38
1.41
Adam Kokal, Parkway Central
31
1.35
Bryant Moore, Confluence
16
1.33
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 4/13/2021.