Leaders



Scoring leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
Chris Hill, Brentwood
638
29.0
Sam Richardson, Hancock
695
27.8
Malik Stewart, Maplewood-RH
664
27.7
Caleb Love, CBC
576
27.4
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
503
26.5
Sofora Rasas, St. Mary's
442
24.6
Shaun Isom, Metro
391
24.4
Andrew Branson, St. James
532
24.2
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
674
24.1
Luke Cox, Triad
639
23.7
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
469
20.4
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
479
20.0
Damarion Shanklin, Jennings
418
19.9
Mario Fleming, Cardinal Ritter
416
19.8
Brennan Weller, Edwardsville
511
19.7
Javonnie Moore, Madison
579
19.3
Trent Anderson, Hermann
453
18.9
Kellen Thames, Pattonville
414
18.8
Kionte Cole, Gateway STEM
392
18.7
Cam'Ron Fletcher, Vashon
355
18.7
JJ Schwepker, Fort Zumwalt South
369
18.5
Devion Harris, Parkway Central
313
18.4
Cameron Gunter, Bayless
420
18.3
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
546
18.2
Joe Range, New Athens
453
18.1
Treveon Jackson, North Tech
272
18.1
Logan Jones, Marissa
482
17.9
Ethan Booth, Staunton
510
17.6
Jackson Holmes, Columbia
509
17.6
Riley Naeger, St. Pius X
434
17.4
Nick Kramer, St. Louis U. High
261
17.4
Keashon Petty , Parkway North
397
17.3
Schuyler Pimentel, Riverview Gardens
241
17.2
Harrison Wilmsen, Priory
377
17.1
Brett Smith, Warrenton
341
17.1
Jalen Hampton, University City
375
17.0
Jack Lawson, Lutheran South
406
16.9
Sebastion Ivory-Greer, Marissa
452
16.7
Rashad Weekly, Trinity
401
16.7
Ryan Kalkbrenner, Trinity
385
16.7
Jon Weik, Jefferson
363
16.5
Keshawn Kent, Lovejoy
423
16.3
Myles Estrada, FH Central
343
16.3
Jeremiah Ford, Sumner
277
16.3
Caleb Zurliene, Mater Dei
434
16.1
Jacques Thomas, Summit
368
16.0
Julian Francis, North Tech
304
16.0
Zach Perren, Grandview
379
15.8
Roddy Alexander, O'Fallon Christian
392
15.7
Brennan Orf, Westminster
362
15.7
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 35 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
64
3.37
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
92
3.07
Matt Enright, Webster Groves
68
2.96
Cole Weber, Borgia
62
2.95
Anthony Lewis, St. Dominic
65
2.95
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
37
2.85
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
65
2.83
JJ Schwepker, Fort Zumwalt South
56
2.80
Ezekiel Henning, Carnahan
42
2.80
Brendan Moss, Fox
47
2.76
Shaun Isom, Metro
44
2.75
Phillip Russell, Vashon
38
2.71
Travis Toebben, Warrenton
54
2.70
Caleb Love, CBC
56
2.67
Jacob Schadegg, Mater Dei
77
2.66
Seth Churchman, Jerseyville
63
2.63
Jacob Golenor, Roxana
79
2.63
Elliott Johnson, DuBourg
54
2.57
Kionte Cole, Gateway STEM
53
2.52
Ryan Gancarz, Duchesne
54
2.45
Cade Ellegood, Holt
54
2.45
Casen Lawrence, Westminster
54
2.45
Darius Turner, Fort Zumwalt West
54
2.45
Bryson Fraction, North Tech
39
2.44
Grant Rapplean, Fort Zumwalt North
56
2.43
Logan Chick, St. James
46
2.42
Chris Hill, Brentwood
52
2.36
Adam Sausele, Vianney
52
2.36
Mark Moore, Hillsboro
49
2.33
Javonnie Moore, Madison
70
2.33
Carter Wiegard, Red Bud
70
2.33
Myles Estrada, FH Central
48
2.29
Jordan Gilmore, Hazelwood East
41
2.28
Brayden Wampler-Foust, St. Charles West
41
2.28
Keshawn Kent, Lovejoy
59
2.27
Ethan Worley, Hillsboro
52
2.26
Malik Stewart, Maplewood-RH
54
2.25
Griffin St. Pierre, Troy
49
2.23
KJ Lee, Fort Zumwalt North
51
2.22
Hadyn Wagner, Jefferson
53
2.21
DJ Neely , Parkway North
46
2.19
Blake Lyerla, Timberland
48
2.18
Justin Hoffman, St. Clair
50
2.17
Luke Kasubke, Chaminade
45
2.14
Jeremiah Ford, Sumner
36
2.12
Holden Ash, Hermann
50
2.08
Thomas Redmond, De Smet
43
2.05
Isaiah Alexander, Whitfield
39
2.05
Hasani Spann, MICDS
47
2.04
Luke Cox, Triad
55
2.04
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. 85 FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
Jacob Schadegg, Mater Dei
75
86
87.2
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
87
100
87.0
Tahj Patterson, Lutheran North
73
86
84.9
Trey Davis, Northwest-CH
84
99
84.8
Jeremiah Johnson, McCluer
82
99
82.8
Hayden Hoffmann, Carlyle
76
92
82.6
Phillip March, Soldan
76
93
81.7
Luke Ervie, Freeburg
102
126
81.0
Caleb Love, CBC
154
192
80.2
Caleb Zurliene, Mater Dei
88
110
80.0
Ethan Booth, Staunton
84
105
80.0
Ty Lenhardt, Waterloo
83
104
79.8
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
97
122
79.5
Riley Naeger, St. Pius X
79
100
79.0
Bryant Reeves, Winfield
67
85
78.8
Jaylon Ashford, Holt
85
109
78.0
Brendan Deters, St. Dominic
67
86
77.9
Bobby Braun, Vianney
84
109
77.1
Tyler Jones, McKinley
73
95
76.8
Calvin Henry, St. Clair
75
98
76.5
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
76
100
76.0
Luke Cox, Triad
92
121
76.0
Javonnie Moore, Madison
117
155
75.5
Andrew Branson, St. James
125
166
75.3
Logan Jones, Marissa
94
125
75.2
Ky'lun Rivers, Alton
66
89
74.2
Cole Rickermann, Festus
63
85
74.1
Nate Winslow, Triad
82
111
73.9
Sam Richardson, Hancock
107
145
73.8
Jalen Davis, Gateway Science
70
96
72.9
Shaun Isom, Metro
83
114
72.8
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
160
220
72.7
Devon Barshow, McCluer
82
113
72.6
Alex Brinkmann, Borgia
73
101
72.3
Austin Reis, Lutheran South
73
101
72.3
Owen Farrell, Sullivan
74
103
71.8
Damarion Shanklin, Jennings
80
112
71.4
Landon Evans, Kirkwood
67
94
71.3
Ethan Lattimore, Vianney
87
122
71.3
Chris Hill, Brentwood
108
152
71.1
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
81
114
71.1
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
105
148
70.9
Cleveland Washington, Lutheran North
63
89
70.8
Isaiah Williams, Lutheran North
63
89
70.8
Mitchell Haake, Mater Dei
68
96
70.8
Julian Francis, North Tech
106
151
70.2
Rashad Weekly, Trinity
92
131
70.2
Kionte Cole, Gateway STEM
61
87
70.1
Keashon Petty , Parkway North
107
153
69.9
Roddy Alexander, O'Fallon Christian
95
137
69.3
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Davion Hayden, Lovejoy
231
8.88
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
163
8.58
Walter Bursey, Madison
238
8.21
Larry Abbey, University City
167
7.59
Keshawn Kent, Lovejoy
155
5.96
Brendan Deters, St. Dominic
121
5.76
Preston Fortner, Francis Howell
129
5.61
Ethan Lattimore, Vianney
129
5.61
Baron Harrell, Gateway STEM
89
5.56
Jhalon Asher-Sanders, Eureka
121
5.50
Jashawn Anderson, East St. Louis
137
5.48
Shaun Isom, Metro
85
5.31
Dylan Branson, Mehlville
111
5.05
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
141
5.04
Dayton Turner, St. Clair
114
4.96
Robert Martin, CBC
104
4.95
Austin Reis, Lutheran South
123
4.92
Chris Hill, Brentwood
103
4.68
Josh Newell, St. Charles West
103
4.68
Jaylen Boyd, Ladue
107
4.65
Jabril Olivaria, East St. Louis
111
4.63
Tyler Ruder, Herculaneum
103
4.48
Moory Woods, Alton
107
4.46
Alex Hercules, Affton
89
4.45
Trey Davis, Northwest-CH
98
4.45
Mark Moore, Hillsboro
93
4.43
Keashon Petty , Parkway North
101
4.39
Brayden Wampler-Foust, St. Charles West
79
4.39
Charlie Ferrick, Priory
92
4.38
Rashad Weekly, Trinity
105
4.38
Kellen Thames, Pattonville
96
4.36
Derick Foster, Hazelwood East
73
4.29
Jaden McClain, St. Louis U. High
60
4.29
Kade Portz, Marissa
80
4.21
Bryan Wolfe, Orchard Farm
101
4.21
Darnay McDonald, Riverview Gardens
80
4.21
Donjuan Everett, Carnahan
67
4.19
Brendan Harter, Marquette
95
4.13
Keegan Ell, Fort Zumwalt West
90
4.09
Hadyn Wagner, Jefferson
98
4.08
Treveon Jackson, North Tech
61
4.07
Mason Parker, St. James
85
4.05
Demetrius Johnson, Valley Park
85
4.05
Christian Jones, Granite City
64
4.00
Brett Smith, Warrenton
79
3.95
Jaden Birkner, Red Bud
118
3.93
Jeremiah Williams, Hancock
98
3.92
Sonny Amabile, Windsor
94
3.92
Noah Hamilton, St. Mary's
86
3.91
Luther Burden, Cardinal Ritter
89
3.87
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
Shaun Isom, Metro
95
5.94
Chris Hill, Brentwood
113
5.14
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
83
4.37
Jalen Moore, Madison
130
4.33
Walter Bursey, Madison
123
4.24
Malik Stewart, Maplewood-RH
101
4.21
Jaidon Anthony-Head, Carnahan
65
4.06
Julian Francis, North Tech
74
3.89
Darnay McDonald, Riverview Gardens
71
3.74
Javonnie Moore, Madison
112
3.73
Sam Richardson, Hancock
92
3.68
Bryan Wolfe, Orchard Farm
87
3.63
Mason Parker, St. James
76
3.62
Treveon Jackson, North Tech
53
3.53
Sebastion Ivory-Greer, Marissa
91
3.37
Kionte Cole, Gateway STEM
69
3.29
Jeremiah Williams, Hancock
81
3.24
Andrew Branson, St. James
71
3.23
Keshawn Kent, Lovejoy
81
3.12
Ray Horry, O'Fallon Christian
76
3.04
Cawhan Smith, Collinsville
84
3.00
Jabril Olivaria, East St. Louis
71
2.96
Aaron Walker Jr., St. Louis U. High
41
2.93
Chris Pittmann, John Burroughs
49
2.88
Jashawn Anderson, East St. Louis
70
2.80
Josh Danfort, Brentwood
50
2.78
Tyrone Brock, KIPP St. Louis
66
2.75
Colby Ott, Jefferson
60
2.73
Colby Bolden, O'Fallon Christian
68
2.72
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
75
2.68
Collin Reando, Festus
56
2.67
Ethyn Brown, Belleville East
69
2.65
Jahkeis Tippitt , Granite City
45
2.65
Jaden McClain, St. Louis U. High
37
2.64
Preston Fortner, Francis Howell
60
2.61
Jacques Thomas, Summit
60
2.61
Brett Smith, Warrenton
52
2.60
Caleb Love, CBC
54
2.57
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
59
2.57
Jaden Wright, Metro
46
2.56
Jon Weik, Jefferson
56
2.55
Tyler Touchette, Dupo
68
2.52
Brendan Deters, St. Dominic
53
2.52
Recko Bailey, Vashon
53
2.52
Landon Evans, Kirkwood
57
2.48
Micah Grawer, Maplewood-RH
57
2.48
Riley Ferris, Gateway Science
62
2.48
David Creath, Grandview
47
2.47
Kalin Black, O'Fallon Christian
56
2.43
Noah Hamilton, St. Mary's
53
2.41
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
Calieb Martin, Roosevelt
227
18.9
Jeremiah Williams, Hancock
373
14.9
Julian Francis, North Tech
275
14.5
D'Andre Loston, Lovejoy
305
13.3
Loubert Ladouceur, Bayless
247
12.4
Shaun Isom, Metro
192
12.0
Chris Hill, Brentwood
259
11.8
Jordan Mitchell , Brentwood
219
11.5
Ryan Kalkbrenner, Trinity
261
11.3
Sam Richardson, Hancock
274
11.0
Demontay Love, Gateway STEM
131
10.9
Evan Schneider, Ladue
227
9.9
Aaric Norman, McKinley
179
9.9
Yaya Keita, De Smet
226
9.8
Karl Moore, Jennings
177
9.8
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
182
9.6
Eric Wade, Belleville East
256
9.5
Christopher Rodgers, Carnahan
150
9.4
Malik Stewart, Maplewood-RH
223
9.3
Anthony Sanders, Sumner
144
9.0
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
214
8.9
Jack Lawson, Lutheran South
214
8.9
Elijah Bishop, Soldan
142
8.9
Caleb Miller, KIPP St. Louis
204
8.9
Billy Cahalane, Valley Park
184
8.8
Matt Martin, Windsor
210
8.8
Tyree Wesley, DuBourg
166
8.7
Colin Brueggemann, Freeburg
260
8.7
Davion Bradford, Mehlville
192
8.7
Devion Harris, Parkway Central
147
8.6
Garry Clark, Cardinal Ritter
180
8.6
Lamontay Daughtery, Mehlville
186
8.5
Riley Naeger, St. Pius X
213
8.5
Cam'Ron Fletcher, Vashon
161
8.5
Tyson Ford, John Burroughs
134
8.4
Jordan Mertens, De Soto
194
8.4
Joe Beardsley, Oakville
192
8.3
Jack Burke, Eureka
188
8.2
Luke Pisoni, Fox
123
8.2
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
189
8.2
Jon Weik, Jefferson
181
8.2
CJ Woodard, Fort Zumwalt East
106
8.2
Evan Worley, Hillsboro
187
8.1
Ethan Booth, Staunton
234
8.1
Jalen Hampton, University City
176
8.0
Kobe Clark, Vashon
168
8.0
Norman Alford, Windsor
192
8.0
JJ Schwepker, Fort Zumwalt South
158
7.9
Ja'Marion Wayne, Parkway West
173
7.9
Brennan Orf, Westminster
181
7.9
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
Karl Moore, Jennings
134
7.44
Calieb Martin, Roosevelt
71
5.92
Ryan Kalkbrenner, Trinity
132
5.74
Aaric Norman, McKinley
92
5.11
Isaiah Esker, Parkway South
99
4.13
Evan Worley, Hillsboro
77
3.35
Armond Williams, East St. Louis
74
3.08
D'Andre Loston, Lovejoy
69
3.00
Dampier Evans, DuBourg
35
2.92
Colin Brueggemann, Freeburg
86
2.87
Davion Bradford, Mehlville
62
2.82
Chris Hill, Brentwood
59
2.68
Devion Harris, Parkway Central
45
2.65
Kameryn Hubbard, McCluer
58
2.64
Billy Cahalane, Valley Park
54
2.57
Elijah Bishop, Soldan
41
2.56
Tyree Wesley, DuBourg
48
2.53
Shaun Isom, Metro
39
2.44
Loubert Ladouceur, Bayless
48
2.40
Sam Thompson, Francis Howell
55
2.39
Tyson Ford, John Burroughs
38
2.38
Henry Weber, Valmeyer
51
2.22
Demontay Love, Gateway STEM
26
2.17
Jordan Mitchell , Brentwood
41
2.16
Anthony Sanders, Sumner
34
2.13
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
40
2.11
Lance Hackney, Luth. St. Charles
37
2.06
Cam'Ron Fletcher, Vashon
39
2.05
Jackson Holmes, Columbia
58
2.00
Logan Anderson, Crystal City
44
2.00
Joe Ware, Oakville
43
1.95
Caleb Zurliene, Mater Dei
52
1.93
Jordan Mertens, De Soto
44
1.91
Sekou Gassama, De Smet
32
1.88
Jon Weik, Jefferson
41
1.86
Braxton Stacker, Belleville East
50
1.85
Kannon Nesslage, Kirkwood
42
1.83
Carleton Thomas, University City
22
1.83
Matt Martin, Windsor
44
1.83
Will Gurley, John Burroughs
31
1.82
Brandon Ellington, Cardinal Ritter
39
1.77
Jack Lawson, Lutheran South
42
1.75
DeMarcus Bond, St. Louis U. High
26
1.73
Freddie Cooper, St. Louis U. High
26
1.73
Evan Schneider, Ladue
39
1.70
Connor Turnbull, Fort Zumwalt North
32
1.68
Zarius Looney, Holt
37
1.68
Joey Drago, Gateway Science
34
1.62
Sam Richardson, Hancock
40
1.60
Ethan Booth, Staunton
46
1.59
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 2/21/2020.