Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Basketball
Litchfield Purple Panthers
1705 North State St.
Litchfield, IL 62056-1198
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Frank Schmitz
Pana
14
01-17
2
Ryan Howland
Alton Marquette
13
01-13
2
Lucas Cobb
Wood River
13
02-06
2
Daniel Powell
Piasa Southwestern
13
12-27
3
Grant Chandler
Carlinville
12
12-06
3
Derrik Starrett
Alton Marquette
12
02-06
4
Derek Atchison
Greenville
11
01-13
5
Kevin Fuller
Staunton
10
12-20
5
Brett Guthrie
Piasa Southwestern
10
12-27
5
Jay Bates
Litchfield
10
12-17
6
Alex Gagnor
Carlinville
9
01-13
6
Colby Hall
Wood River
9
11-25
6
Daniel Beatty
Roxana
9
02-20
7
Travis Edwards
Carlinville
8
02-03
7
Cody Best
Staunton
8
12-20
7
Rutger Neece
Greenville
8
01-24
8
Josh Robinson
Piasa Southwestern
7
12-12
8
Drew Fennewald
Roxana
7
12-19
8
John File
Alton Marquette
7
01-13
8
Ryan Gray
Piasa Southwestern
7
02-20
8
Daryl Podwojski
Staunton
7
11-28
8
Kyle Dannaman
Greenville
7
12-06
8
Mike Mihelcic
Staunton
7
12-26
8
Tyler Brauer
Staunton
7
12-19
8
Dylan Treece
Litchfield
7
02-20
9
Bobby Spurlock
Wood River
6
02-10
9
Derek Davidson
Hillsboro, Illinois
6
12-06
9
Ethan Guss
Roxana
6
01-13
9
Brandon Cory
Wood River
6
12-13
9
Zach Wilkinson
Litchfield
6
11-26
9
Blake DeLong
Hillsboro, Illinois
6
01-22
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Grant Chandler
Carlinville
6
01-10
1
Ryan Mulholland
Greenville
6
02-10
2
Andy Goebel
Staunton
5
02-11
2
Jacob Wyatt
Litchfield
5
12-09
2
Hunter Davis
Carlinville
5
01-06
2
Eric Gross
Carlinville
5
01-13
3
Cody Best
Staunton
4
12-13
3
Ryan Gray
Piasa Southwestern
4
02-25
3
Marty Johnson
Vandalia
4
01-06
3
Derek Ade
Pana
4
01-20
3
Kyle Dannaman
Greenville
4
12-06
3
Kyle Scott
Wood River
4
12-20
3
Ethan Guss
Roxana
4
11-24
4
Justin Vernon
Pana
3
01-22
4
Nick Holtschulte
Hillsboro, Illinois
3
01-22
4
Keenan Eberlin
Alton Marquette
3
02-07
4
Alex Pfeiffer
Roxana
3
11-29
4
Ryan Cox
Piasa Southwestern
3
01-13
4
Nolan Rappe
Hillsboro, Illinois
3
01-03
4
Blaine Timo
Litchfield
3
12-09
4
Aaron Arbuthnot
Roxana
3
12-06
4
Ryan Touchette
Roxana
3
01-30
4
Josh Robinson
Piasa Southwestern
3
01-16
5
Taylor Wright
Staunton
2
02-07
5
Colby Cooper
Hillsboro, Illinois
2
02-03
5
Zach Wilkinson
Litchfield
2
02-07
5
Jay Bates
Litchfield
2
02-13
5
Brice Smith
Alton Marquette
2
12-09
5
Mike Mihelcic
Staunton
2
11-29
5
Troy Gibson
Wood River
2
11-26
5
Lucas Loots
Staunton
2
03-03
5
Brandon Cory
Wood River
2
02-06
5
Kevin Tharp
Wood River
2
01-22
5
Derek Atchison
Greenville
2
01-23
5
Rutger Neece
Greenville
2
01-23
5
Ryan Niehaus
Litchfield
2
02-03
5
Josh Carnduff
Carlinville
2
01-23
5
Travis Shook
Roxana
2
12-27
5
Dylan Durr
Vandalia
2
12-09
5
Cole Lawson
Piasa Southwestern
2
12-06
5
Alex Gagnor
Carlinville
2
11-26
5
Drew Fennewald
Roxana
2
12-19
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Daryl Podwojski
Staunton
20
02-13
2
Grant Chandler
Carlinville
13
01-09
3
Ryan Gray
Piasa Southwestern
12
02-10
4
Kevin Fuller
Staunton
10
01-24
4
Jay Bates
Litchfield
10
02-10
5
Ethan Guss
Roxana
9
12-12
5
Derek Atchison
Greenville
9
12-05
5
Alex Gagnor
Carlinville
9
11-25
5
Daniel Beatty
Roxana
9
12-26
5
Blake DeLong
Hillsboro, Illinois
9
12-06
5
Austin Wollerman
Vandalia
9
01-06
5
Zach Wilkinson
Litchfield
9
01-30
5
Colby Hall
Wood River
9
02-23
5
Kevin Tharp
Wood River
9
02-07
5
Frank Schmitz
Pana
9
01-22
6
Rutger Neece
Greenville
8
01-24
6
Cody Best
Staunton
8
02-25
6
Kyle Dannaman
Greenville
8
01-24
6
Brandon Cory
Wood River
8
02-07
7
Dalton Halm
Alton Marquette
7
12-30
7
Drew Fennewald
Roxana
7
02-03
7
Cole Lawson
Piasa Southwestern
7
01-24
7
John File
Alton Marquette
7
01-13
7
Mike Mihelcic
Staunton
7
12-29
8
Bobby Spurlock
Wood River
6
01-22
8
Tyler Brauer
Staunton
6
11-28
8
Josh Carnduff
Carlinville
6
01-19
8
Josh Robinson
Piasa Southwestern
6
12-05
8
Brett Guthrie
Piasa Southwestern
6
02-25
8
Kyle Scott
Wood River
6
01-22
8
Ryan Cox
Piasa Southwestern
6
12-03
8
Adam Metzger
Pana
6
01-24
8
Alex Pfeiffer
Roxana
6
11-29
8
Jacob Wyatt
Litchfield
6
02-10
8
Taylor Wright
Staunton
6
12-13
8
Tyler Moore
Alton Marquette
6
12-30
8
Daniel Powell
Piasa Southwestern
6
01-09
9
Dylan Treece
Litchfield
5
11-25
9
Travis Edwards
Carlinville
5
01-19
9
Derek Davidson
Hillsboro, Illinois
5
01-23
9
Eric Gross
Carlinville
5
02-03
9
Ethan Hanold
Piasa Southwestern
5
02-17
9
Andy Goebel
Staunton
5
12-29
9
Blaine Timo
Litchfield
5
12-05
9
Zac Dixon
Carlinville
5
01-13
9
Lucas Loots
Staunton
5
12-19
9
Aaron Arbuthnot
Roxana
5
02-23
9
Brice Smith
Alton Marquette
5
01-16
9
Trevor Rhodus
Carlinville
5
01-30
9
Derrik Starrett
Alton Marquette
5
01-16
10
Ryan Howland
Alton Marquette
4
12-30
10
Justin Vernon
Pana
4
01-24
10
John Joyce
Hillsboro, Illinois
4
12-06
10
Ryan Mulholland
Greenville
4
01-17
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Alex Pfeiffer
Roxana
10
01-06
2
Kyle Scott
Wood River
8
11-29
2
Cody Best
Staunton
8
12-17
3
Ethan Guss
Roxana
7
11-29
3
Kevin Tharp
Wood River
7
01-03
3
Troy Gibson
Wood River
7
12-20
3
Josh Robinson
Piasa Southwestern
7
12-27
4
Alex Gagnor
Carlinville
6
01-06
4
Jay Bates
Litchfield
6
11-28
4
Aaron Arbuthnot
Roxana
6
11-29
4
Taylor Wright
Staunton
6
01-16
5
Ryan Niehaus
Litchfield
5
11-28
5
John File
Alton Marquette
5
02-06
5
Andy Goebel
Staunton
5
01-16
5
Hunter Davis
Carlinville
5
02-03
5
Colby Hall
Wood River
5
02-23
5
Mike Mihelcic
Staunton
5
12-19
5
Drew Fennewald
Roxana
5
12-26
5
Brett Guthrie
Piasa Southwestern
5
02-25
5
James Pritchard
Wood River
5
02-10
5
Jacob Wyatt
Litchfield
5
12-17
6
Lucas Loots
Staunton
4
02-11
6
Keenan Eberlin
Alton Marquette
4
01-23
6
Cole Hagen
Piasa Southwestern
4
02-07
6
Clayton Westbrook
Litchfield
4
12-27
6
Ryan Gray
Piasa Southwestern
4
02-20
6
Travis Shook
Roxana
4
02-14
6
Zach Wilkinson
Litchfield
4
12-29
6
Brandon Cory
Wood River
4
01-10
6
Travis Helton
Alton Marquette
4
02-06
6
Daniel Powell
Piasa Southwestern
4
12-27
6
Cecil Brimmage
Alton Marquette
4
12-30
6
Tyler Brauer
Staunton
4
11-28
6
Cole Lawson
Piasa Southwestern
4
01-24
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Daniel Beatty
Roxana
11
02-09
2
Josh Robinson
Piasa Southwestern
10
02-07
2
Mike Mihelcic
Staunton
10
01-16
3
Zac Dixon
Carlinville
9
02-10
3
Brett Guthrie
Piasa Southwestern
9
01-09
3
Colby Hall
Wood River
9
12-13
3
Derrik Starrett
Alton Marquette
9
02-03
3
Travis Helton
Alton Marquette
9
01-23
3
Bobby Spurlock
Wood River
9
02-25
4
Travis Edwards
Carlinville
8
01-13
4
Jay Bates
Litchfield
8
12-27
4
Kevin Fuller
Staunton
8
12-13
4
Daniel Powell
Piasa Southwestern
8
01-23
4
Jacob Wyatt
Litchfield
8
02-23
5
Keenan Eberlin
Alton Marquette
7
01-03
5
Tyler Brauer
Staunton
7
11-28
5
Grant Chandler
Carlinville
7
12-29
5
Adam Wuellner
Alton Marquette
7
12-12
5
Lucas Cobb
Wood River
7
01-17
5
Nathan Wegener
Piasa Southwestern
7
01-30
5
Daryl Podwojski
Staunton
7
01-30
6
Drew Fennewald
Roxana
6
02-10
6
Travis Shook
Roxana
6
12-12
6
Aaron Arbuthnot
Roxana
6
11-29
6
Ryan Howland
Alton Marquette
6
01-17
6
Dylan Treece
Litchfield
6
02-20
7
Hunter Davis
Carlinville
5
01-09
7
Andy Goebel
Staunton
5
02-13
7
Ryan Cox
Piasa Southwestern
5
12-02
7
John File
Alton Marquette
5
02-07
7
James Pritchard
Wood River
5
02-03
7
Cole Lawson
Piasa Southwestern
5
02-03
7
Ethan Hanold
Piasa Southwestern
5
02-03
7
Troy Gibson
Wood River
5
12-12
7
Josh Carnduff
Carlinville
5
12-30
7
Dalton Halm
Alton Marquette
5
12-30
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Derrik Starrett
Alton Marquette
10
02-06
2
Daniel Powell
Piasa Southwestern
9
12-19
2
Kevin Fuller
Staunton
9
12-27
3
Lucas Cobb
Wood River
8
11-25
3
Zac Dixon
Carlinville
8
02-06
3
Ryan Howland
Alton Marquette
8
01-17
3
Cole Lawson
Piasa Southwestern
8
12-27
3
Bobby Spurlock
Wood River
8
12-12
4
Zach Wilkinson
Litchfield
7
02-23
5
Daniel Beatty
Roxana
6
01-20
5
Daryl Podwojski
Staunton
6
02-13
5
Brett Guthrie
Piasa Southwestern
6
12-02
5
Angelo Cross
Alton Marquette
6
12-05
5
Travis Edwards
Carlinville
6
12-12
6
Colby Hall
Wood River
5
01-17
6
Jacob Wyatt
Litchfield
5
11-29
6
Lucas Loots
Staunton
5
12-13
6
Adam Wuellner
Alton Marquette
5
11-29
6
Kevin Tharp
Wood River
5
01-30
6
Tyler Brauer
Staunton
5
12-19
6
Josh Robinson
Piasa Southwestern
5
02-10
6
Alex Pfeiffer
Roxana
5
02-10
7
Ryan Gray
Piasa Southwestern
4
02-20
7
Hunter Davis
Carlinville
4
02-06
7
Ryan Niehaus
Litchfield
4
11-28
7
Cole Hagen
Piasa Southwestern
4
02-13
7
Travis Helton
Alton Marquette
4
02-06
7
Mike Mihelcic
Staunton
4
02-27
7
Spencer Price
Litchfield
4
02-10
7
Alex Gagnor
Carlinville
4
12-06
7
Nathan Wegener
Piasa Southwestern
4
01-30
8
Drew Fennewald
Roxana
3
12-06
8
Chris Strazar
Piasa Southwestern
3
12-19
8
Dylan Treece
Litchfield
3
01-13
8
Travis Shook
Roxana
3
02-10
8
Ethan Guss
Roxana
3
02-11
8
Brice Smith
Alton Marquette
3
01-03
8
Jay Bates
Litchfield
3
11-28
8
Clayton Westbrook
Litchfield
3
12-26
8
Tyler Moore
Alton Marquette
3
12-29