Collinsville/Schnucks Holiday Tournament
12/27/01
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Madison, Illinois-50 vs West Orange, FL-51 at Collinsville - Final | ||
10:30 am | Decatur MacArthur-75 vs East St. Louis-61 at Collinsville - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Chatham Glenwood-25 vs Peoria Central-68 at Collinsville - Final | ||
2:30 pm | Granite City-65 vs SLUH-59 at Collinsville - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Sacred Heart-Griffin-33 vs Triad-47 at Collinsville - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Riverview Gardens-54 vs Belleville East-99 at Collinsville - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Decatur Eisenhower-39 at Collinsville-66 - Final | ||
9:30 pm | Mascoutah-57 vs Oakville-40 at Collinsville - Final |
Consolation quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Madison, Illinois-55 vs East St. Louis-51 at Collinsville - Final | ||
10:30 am | Chatham Glenwood-40 vs SLUH-60 at Collinsville - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Sacred Heart-Griffin-59 vs Riverview Gardens-46 at Collinsville - Final | ||
9:30 pm | Oakville-50 vs Decatur Eisenhower-58 at Collinsville - Final |
Championship quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:00 pm | West Orange, FL vs Decatur MacArthur at Collinsville | ||
2:30 pm | Granite City-58 vs Peoria Central-68 at Collinsville - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Triad-39 vs Belleville East-69 at Collinsville - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Mascoutah-42 vs Collinsville-65 at Collinsville - Final |
13th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | East St. Louis-77 vs Chatham Glenwood-52 at Collinsville North Junior High - Final | ||
10:30 am | Oakville-75 vs Riverview Gardens-67 at Collinsville North Junior High - Final |
Consolation semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Madison, Illinois-42 vs SLUH-45 at Collinsville North Junior High - Final | ||
2:30 pm | Sacred Heart-Griffin-31 vs Decatur Eisenhower-28 at Collinsville North Junior High - Final |
Fifth-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | West Orange, FL-61 vs Granite City-57 at Collinsville - Final | ||
10:30 am | Triad-62 vs Mascoutah-49 at Collinsville - Final |
Championship semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Decatur MacArthur-36 vs Peoria Central-57 at Collinsville - Final | ||
2:30 pm | Belleville East-35 vs Collinsville-37 at Collinsville - Final |
13th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Oakville-52 vs East St. Louis-76 at Collinsville - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:30 pm | Sacred Heart-Griffin-39 vs SLUH-46 at Collinsville North Junior High - Final |
Fifth place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Triad-57 vs West Orange, FL-61 at Collinsville - Final |
Third place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Belleville East-64 vs Decatur MacArthur-57 at Collinsville - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 pm | Collinsville-48 vs Peoria Central-45 at Collinsville - Final |