Visitation Tournament
12/22 - 12/28/12
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:30 pm | Notre Dame-24 vs Incarnate Word-71 at Visitation - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Visitation-47 vs Metro-28 at Visitation - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Lafayette-44 vs Nerinx Hall-60 at Visitation - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Kirkwood-30 vs Parkway South-55 at Visitation - Final | ||
11:30 am | Francis Howell Central-33 vs St. Joseph's-59 at Visitation - Final | ||
10:00 am | Hazelwood Central-41 vs Webster Groves-42 at Visitation - Final | ||
2:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt West-23 vs Blue Springs-55 at Visitation - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Cor Jesu-51 vs Principia-59 at Visitation - Final |
Consolation quarterfinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Metro-50 vs Notre Dame-47 at Visitation - Final | ||
11:30 am | Kirkwood-24 vs Lafayette-39 at Visitation - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Hazelwood Central-55 vs Francis Howell Central-30 at Visitation - Final | ||
2:30 pm | Cor Jesu-45 vs Fort Zumwalt West-37 at Visitation - Final |
Quarterfinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:30 pm | Visitation-41 vs Incarnate Word-78 at Visitation - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Parkway South-39 vs Nerinx Hall-51 at Visitation - Final | ||
8:30 pm | Webster Groves-33 vs St. Joseph's-35 at Visitation - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Principia-16 vs Blue Springs-51 at Visitation - Final |
Consolation semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Lafayette-52 vs Metro-42 at Visitation - Final | ||
2:30 pm | Cor Jesu-26 vs Hazelwood Central-43 at Visitation - Final |
Semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:30 pm | Nerinx Hall-47 vs Incarnate Word-77 at Visitation - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Blue Springs-38 vs St. Joseph's-60 at Visitation - Final |
13th place semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:30 pm | Kirkwood-43 vs Notre Dame-39 at Visitation - Final | ||
3:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt West-51 vs Francis Howell Central-43 at Visitation - Final |
Fifth place semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Parkway South-45 at Visitation-37 - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Principia-34 vs Webster Groves-48 at Visitation - Final |
13th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:00 am | Fort Zumwalt West-40 vs Kirkwood-42 at Visitation - Final |
Seventh place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Principia-30 at Visitation-31 - Final |
11th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:30 pm | Cor Jesu-61 vs Metro-34 at Visitation - Final |
Consolation championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:00 pm | Hazelwood Central-42 vs Lafayette-34 at Visitation - Final |
Fifth place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Webster Groves-44 vs Parkway South-47 at Visitation - Final |
Third place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:45 pm | Blue Springs-48 vs Nerinx Hall-39 at Visitation - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:45 pm | St. Joseph's-34 vs Incarnate Word-49 at Visitation - Final |