Leaders



Scoring leaders (min. 3 games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
Rachelle Carr, St. Louis Patriots
74
24.7
Sherrell Van, Bayless
91
22.8
Jordan Peete, Ladue
65
21.7
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
129
21.5
Faith Bland, Metro
170
21.3
Keisha Watkins, Northwest Academy
85
21.3
Reagan Rapert, Union
63
21.0
Quincy Erickson, Hermann
99
19.8
Anna Hall, Civic Memorial
173
19.2
AJ Agers, St. Pius X
76
19.0
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
76
19.0
Mallory Ronshausen, Cor Jesu
75
18.8
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
130
18.6
Sydney Harris, Edwardsville
74
18.5
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
166
18.4
Jayla Kelly, Parkway Central
73
18.3
Megan Harrelson, Clopton
54
18.0
Emily Gaebe, Union
53
17.7
Mallory Shetley, Sullivan
87
17.4
Alana Hinson, St. Clair
52
17.3
Clare Breden, Jerseyville
120
17.1
Jaliyah Green, Holt
68
17.0
Jaleah Carrawell, Jennings
84
16.8
Natalie Bruns, Kirkwood
67
16.8
Lyndsey Heckel, Nerinx Hall
67
16.8
Yasmine Edmonson, Fort Zumwalt East
67
16.8
Shannon Lampe, Mater Dei
100
16.7
Jillian Hamilton, Pana
83
16.6
Raychel Jones, Vashon
99
16.5
Katie Rodriguez, Villa Duchesne
66
16.5
Tatyanna Tucker, Cahokia
48
16.0
Kelsey Mack, Pattonville
48
16.0
Kelsey Blakemore, Whitfield
47
15.7
Emily Smith, Marissa
93
15.5
Anna Finley, Owensville
62
15.5
Jakayla Kirk , Hazelwood Central
108
15.4
Ellie Vazzana, Incarnate Word
61
15.3
Mackenzie Rhodes, Parkway North
61
15.3
Sofia Tweedie, FH Central
46
15.3
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
91
15.2
Jasmine Manuel, Summit
76
15.2
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
121
15.1
Mackenzie Wilson, New Haven
75
15.0
Kate Hillyer, Eureka
60
15.0
Makayla Parton, Seckman
60
15.0
Alohilani Bursey, St. Clair
45
15.0
Bree Portz, Marissa
89
14.8
Vanessa Polk, John Burroughs
59
14.8
Peyton Starks, John Burroughs
59
14.8
Tyler Butler, Belleville East
103
14.7
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 11 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Aubrey Hubbard, Waterloo
37
3.70
Makenna DeClue, Troy
22
3.67
Amy Jordan, Parkway North
14
3.50
Mallory Ronshausen, Cor Jesu
13
3.25
Antuanae Garrett, Miller Career
13
3.25
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
19
3.17
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
25
3.13
Mahya Lindesmith, Luth. St. Charles
12
3.00
Mackenzie Rhodes, Parkway North
12
3.00
Annie Restovich, Visitation
15
3.00
Chloe Akerson, Lutheran South
11
2.75
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
19
2.71
Mackenzie Wilson, New Haven
12
2.40
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
18
2.00
Rylee Pickett, Greenville
15
1.88
Kirsten Taylor, Highland
11
1.83
Laylah Jackson, Belleville East
12
1.71
Maddy Schwemmer, Freeburg
12
1.71
Tristan Stith, Hazelwood Central
12
1.71
Kourtland Tyus, Civic Memorial
15
1.67
Corinne Stewart, Carlinville
12
1.33
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. 12 FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
Kate Hillyer, Eureka
14
14
100.0
Jaliyah Green, Holt
20
21
95.2
Kate Rolfes, Incarnate Word
11
12
91.7
Cheing-Hai Christen, Fort Zumwalt West
11
12
91.7
Mallory Ronshausen, Cor Jesu
18
20
90.0
Kelsey Mack, Pattonville
15
17
88.2
Nariyah Simmons, Hazelwood Central
14
16
87.5
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
26
30
86.7
Anna Finley, Owensville
13
15
86.7
Lyndsey Heckel, Nerinx Hall
19
22
86.4
Jessica Brooks, MICDS
12
14
85.7
Ajanae Garrett, Miller Career
12
14
85.7
Hailey Rakers, Wesclin
17
20
85.0
Lily Walther, John Burroughs
11
13
84.6
Ellie Brown, Highland
11
13
84.6
Natalie Potts, Incarnate Word
11
13
84.6
Mia Collins, Ladue
11
13
84.6
Jordan Peete, Ladue
16
19
84.2
Addie Block, St. Charles West
16
19
84.2
Rylee Pickett, Greenville
21
25
84.0
Clare Breden, Jerseyville
31
37
83.8
Makenna DeClue, Troy
15
18
83.3
Julia Overstreet, Union
14
17
82.4
Reagan Rapert, Union
14
17
82.4
Kelsey Blakemore, Whitfield
13
16
81.3
Mallory Shetley, Sullivan
30
37
81.1
Sarah DeNeve, Carlinville
38
47
80.9
Megan Hallemann, Greenville
25
31
80.6
Anna Hall, Civic Memorial
40
50
80.0
Hannah Scherzinger, Ursuline
16
20
80.0
Shannon Lampe, Mater Dei
43
54
79.6
Nariah Parks, Althoff
11
14
78.6
Abby Manns, Jerseyville
11
14
78.6
Kiley Kirchner, Alton Marquette
11
14
78.6
Korrie Hopkins, Piasa Southwestern
11
14
78.6
Jasmine Manuel, Summit
22
28
78.6
Bailey Bell, Wesclin
55
70
78.6
Amiya Cole, Belleville East
14
18
77.8
Maddie Davis, Gibault
21
27
77.8
Emma Pawlitz, Lutheran South
20
26
76.9
Catryn Cattoor, Jefferson
10
13
76.9
Claire Toennies, Mater Dei
34
45
75.6
Addison Erusha, Cor Jesu
9
12
75.0
Kirsten Taylor, Highland
21
28
75.0
Amelia Bell, O'Fallon
29
39
74.4
Mia Nicastro, St. Charles West
23
31
74.2
Rachelle Carr, St. Louis Patriots
20
27
74.1
McKenzy Mix, Gillespie
11
15
73.3
Emily Schmidt, Gillespie
11
15
73.3
Angela Elguezabal, Oakville
11
15
73.3
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. 3 games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Reagan Rapert, Union
23
7.67
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
43
7.17
Amanda FitzWilliam, Oakville
34
6.80
Gracie Stugart, FH Central
20
6.67
Brooke Hilton, Parkway Central
25
6.25
Taylor Brown, Lift For Life
23
5.75
Julia Christopher, North County
34
5.67
Ally Newton, St. Clair
17
5.67
Kennedi Watkins, Marquette
21
5.25
Ajanae Garrett, Miller Career
21
5.25
Emilee Wright, Fort Zumwalt East
21
5.25
Raychel Jones, Vashon
31
5.17
Makenzie Jones, Carnahan
15
5.00
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
43
4.78
Nateiona Russell, Lift For Life
19
4.75
Ella Gant, North County
28
4.67
Alohilani Bursey, St. Clair
14
4.67
Julia Martens , Summit
23
4.60
Mallory Ronshausen, Cor Jesu
18
4.50
Anna Steck, Metro
34
4.25
Aliyah Williams, Parkway North
17
4.25
Brooke Highmark, Westminster
17
4.25
Maddie Davis, Gibault
42
4.20
Kourtland Tyus, Civic Memorial
36
4.00
Annika Herbert, Eureka
16
4.00
Veronica Reisner, Fox
20
4.00
Gracie Winkelmann, Hermann
20
4.00
Colleen Preusser, Luth. St. Charles
16
4.00
Taryn Bievins, Marquette
16
4.00
Anna Finley, Owensville
16
4.00
D'Khia Green, University City
12
4.00
Lucie Schwartz, Visitation
20
4.00
Macy Hoppes, Father McGivney
31
3.88
Natalie Bruns, Kirkwood
15
3.75
Kayla Gordon, O'Fallon
30
3.75
Abigail Chipps, Jefferson
15
3.75
Raina Bryant, Summit
18
3.60
Quierra Love, Edwardsville
14
3.50
Ellie Brown, Highland
21
3.50
Bree Portz, Marissa
21
3.50
Andrea Hudson, Metro
28
3.50
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
27
3.38
Kameron Briley-Banks, Carnahan
10
3.33
Faith Liljegren, Collinsville
23
3.29
Chloe Book, Breese Central
13
3.25
Addison Erusha, Cor Jesu
13
3.25
Reilly Brophy, Westminster
13
3.25
Amelia Chapman, Fox
16
3.20
Rachel Krieger, Fox
16
3.20
Mackenzie Wilson, New Haven
16
3.20
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. 3 games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
Reagan Rapert, Union
26
8.67
Keisha Watkins, Northwest Academy
32
8.00
Nateiona Russell, Lift For Life
28
7.00
Ally Newton, St. Clair
19
6.33
AJ Agers, St. Pius X
25
6.25
Taylor Brown, Lift For Life
25
6.25
Makenzie Jones, Carnahan
18
6.00
Sherrell Van, Bayless
22
5.50
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
49
5.44
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
32
5.33
Julia Martens , Summit
26
5.20
Leslie Ballard, Valley Park
31
5.17
Haley Kimes, Freeburg
35
5.00
Faith Bland, Metro
40
5.00
Alohilani Bursey, St. Clair
14
4.67
Juanesha Washington, Carnahan
14
4.67
Makyla Gary, Northwest Academy
18
4.50
Anna Hall, Civic Memorial
40
4.44
Mackenzie Wilson, New Haven
22
4.40
Cayla Anderson, Bayless
13
4.33
Aailyah Brown, University City
13
4.33
Bree Portz, Marissa
25
4.17
Nyla Brooks, University City
12
4.00
Raychel Jones, Vashon
24
4.00
Kameron Briley-Banks, Carnahan
12
4.00
Macy Hoppes, Father McGivney
32
4.00
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
31
3.88
Faith Liljegren, Collinsville
27
3.86
Shannon Lampe, Mater Dei
23
3.83
Mya Minor, Oakville
19
3.80
Emma Morrow, Marquette
15
3.75
Andrea Hudson, Metro
30
3.75
Kennedy Moore, Parkway Central
15
3.75
Colleen Flanagan, St. Pius X
15
3.75
Makayla Parton, Seckman
15
3.75
Kathleen Clay, Brentwood
11
3.67
Miatta Sirleaf, Maplewood-RH
11
3.67
Jessica Larson, St. Dominic
22
3.67
Amanda FitzWilliam, Oakville
18
3.60
Chloe Book, Breese Central
14
3.50
Abby Pope, De Soto
14
3.50
Laney Smith, Jefferson
14
3.50
Daniyah Ward, Lift For Life
14
3.50
Madison Webb, Father McGivney
14
3.50
Kourtland Tyus, Civic Memorial
31
3.44
Nariyah Simmons, Hazelwood Central
24
3.43
Emily Veach, North County
20
3.33
Kamryn Fandrey, Alton Marquette
30
3.33
Kelsey Mack, Pattonville
10
3.33
Hanna Al-Baaj, Rosati-Kain
10
3.33
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. 3 games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
Cayla Anderson, Bayless
45
15.0
Daniyah Ward, Lift For Life
59
14.8
Octavia Heidelberg, Dupo
116
14.5
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
56
14.0
Jayla Kelly, Parkway Central
55
13.8
Mariah Stewart, Hancock
54
13.5
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
81
13.5
Chanel Davis, St. Charles
39
13.0
Alohilani Bursey, St. Clair
37
12.3
Kamryn Pehle, De Soto
47
11.8
Kortney Jones, McKinley
71
11.8
Mackenzie Caldwell, Troy
70
11.7
Laila Jones, Carnahan
35
11.7
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
118
10.7
Linnea Johansen, Parkway South
42
10.5
Angela Elguezabal, Oakville
52
10.4
Sasia Moultrie, Hancock
41
10.3
Lainey Calkins, North County
61
10.2
Isabella Dickneite, Oakville
49
9.8
Claudia Cooke, Parkway Central
39
9.8
Makayla Parton, Seckman
39
9.8
Bella LaPorta, Highland
58
9.7
Raychel Jones, Vashon
58
9.7
Piper Montgomery, Windsor
48
9.6
Kennedi Watkins, Marquette
38
9.5
Catryn Cattoor, Jefferson
38
9.5
Jasmine Manuel, Summit
47
9.4
Tyler Butler, Belleville East
65
9.3
Ally Fitzgerald, Marquette
37
9.3
Jayla Morton, Normandy
37
9.3
Sofia Tweedie, FH Central
28
9.3
Danni Diemeke, Brentwood
27
9.0
Julia Boyet, Cor Jesu
36
9.0
Lily Sporleder, Maplewood-RH
27
9.0
Cori O'Neill, Pacific
36
9.0
Kali Snow, Northwest Academy
36
9.0
Jamie Russell, East St. Louis
53
8.8
Maryah Redden, Valley Park
44
8.8
Gracie Sohn, St. Clair
26
8.7
Ella Bockhorn, Waterloo
86
8.6
Aria McMullin, Principia
51
8.5
Megan Hallemann, Greenville
67
8.4
Leslie Ballard, Valley Park
50
8.3
Kanitra Barnett, Vashon
50
8.3
Reniya Richardson, Jennings
41
8.2
Mckenzie Hancock, Wesclin
73
8.1
Madison Blackmon, Affton
32
8.0
Kamryn Winch, North County
48
8.0
Claire Weber, Duchesne
32
8.0
Mariah Jones, Maplewood-RH
24
8.0
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. 3 games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
Avrie Barthel, Columbia
42
5.25
Megan Hallemann, Greenville
41
5.13
Mariah Stewart, Hancock
19
4.75
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
30
4.29
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
17
4.25
Kortney Jones, McKinley
24
4.00
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
40
3.64
Payton Baker, St. Pius X
14
3.50
Cayla Anderson, Bayless
10
3.33
Nyjah Hudson, University City
10
3.33
Sophia Loden, Mascoutah
23
3.29
Madison Blackmon, Affton
12
3.00
Mallory Shetley, Sullivan
14
2.80
Ally Fitzgerald, Marquette
11
2.75
Ellie Eichenlaub, Freeburg
18
2.57
Zoey Huff, McKinley
14
2.33
J'Lessa Jordan, Hazelwood Central
16
2.29
Kaitlyn Simms, Gateway STEM
9
2.25
Jayla Kelly, Parkway Central
9
2.25
Kali Snow, Northwest Academy
9
2.25
Kristyn Mitchell, Collinsville
14
2.00
Chrissy Williams, Maplewood-RH
6
2.00
Damirah King, Rosati-Kain
6
2.00
Alohilani Bursey, St. Clair
6
2.00
Makayla Parton, Seckman
8
2.00
Laila Jones, Carnahan
6
2.00
Faith Bland, Metro
15
1.88
Layla Smith, Affton
7
1.75
Katelynne Roberts, Edwardsville
7
1.75
Emma Morrow, Marquette
7
1.75
Michele Origliasso, St. Joseph's
7
1.75
Vanessa Polk, John Burroughs
6
1.50
Taylor Holten, Columbia
12
1.50
Ava Khoury, Columbia
12
1.50
Savannah Schmidt, Lutheran South
6
1.50
Faith Atkins, McCluer North
6
1.50
Julia Coleman, Westminster
6
1.50
Carlie Vick, Westminster
6
1.50
Madison Weydert, Fort Zumwalt West
6
1.50
Nateiona Russell, Lift For Life
6
1.50
Nariyah Simmons, Hazelwood Central
10
1.43
Calynn Gicante, Oakville
7
1.40
Octavia Heidelberg, Dupo
11
1.38
Angelica Brown, Althoff
4
1.33
Jamie Russell, East St. Louis
8
1.33
Azaria Moore, Granite City
8
1.33
Olivia Korpecki, Cor Jesu
5
1.25
Anna Steck, Metro
10
1.25
Gabby Lindemann, Washington
5
1.25
Cheing-Hai Christen, Fort Zumwalt West
5
1.25
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 12/13/2019.