Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Basketball
Piasa Southwestern Piasa Birds
8226 Hwy 111 PO Box 100
Piasa, IL 62079-0100
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Pete Oswald
Carlinville
12
12-17
2
Ross Cherepkai
Roxana
11
11-26
3
Hans Grothaus
Carlinville
10
01-17
3
Peter Dugan
Roxana
10
12-17
3
Jerad Pruitt
Piasa Southwestern
10
01-14
3
Tim Blasa
Wood River
10
01-18
4
Mike Woodard
Alton Marquette
9
02-18
4
Aaron Hainaut
Staunton
9
01-19
4
Danny Feldmann
Staunton
9
02-05
4
David Stephenson
Carlinville
9
01-28
4
Jared Hawkins
Roxana
9
11-27
5
Jeremy Garner
Wood River
8
11-23
5
Nathan Hanold
Piasa Southwestern
8
12-11
5
Scott Joyce
Gillespie
8
01-25
5
David Hirschl
Staunton
8
02-01
5
Tim Beiser
Alton Marquette
8
11-27
5
Zack Rigoni
Staunton
8
01-15
5
Bret Burris
Wood River
8
02-01
6
Jeff Bacon
Piasa Southwestern
7
01-28
6
Brandon Stephens
Piasa Southwestern
7
01-15
6
James Gardner
Alton Marquette
7
11-27
6
Sam Smith
Carlinville
7
12-17
6
Mark Certa
Alton Marquette
7
11-27
6
Mike Hopkins
Alton Marquette
7
12-17
7
Mark Sievers
Staunton
6
12-17
7
John Hammann
Carlinville
6
01-17
7
Craig Phifer
Staunton
6
02-18
7
Shane Tinnon
Wood River
6
11-23
7
Martin Long
Wood River
6
11-27
7
TJ Allan
Gillespie
6
01-25
7
Travis Williams
Wood River
6
02-21
7
Ted Alexander
Gillespie
6
01-28
8
Eric Scroggins
Roxana
5
12-17
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Zak Allan
Gillespie
6
12-28
2
Tim Blasa
Wood River
5
12-03
2
Ross Cherepkai
Roxana
5
02-15
2
Zack Rigoni
Staunton
5
02-15
3
Mark Certa
Alton Marquette
4
11-30
3
Justin Sandbach
Roxana
4
12-17
3
David Stephenson
Carlinville
4
01-19
3
Jeff Bacon
Piasa Southwestern
4
02-01
3
Bret Burris
Wood River
4
12-27
3
Craig Darr
Piasa Southwestern
4
01-25
3
Chad Dugger
Staunton
4
02-01
3
Travis Williams
Wood River
4
02-04
3
Jon Boente
Carlinville
4
02-05
3
Eric Scroggins
Roxana
4
02-22
3
John Hammann
Carlinville
4
12-27
4
Mark Sievers
Staunton
3
11-26
4
Shane Tinnon
Wood River
3
01-07
4
Hans Grothaus
Carlinville
3
12-04
4
Charlie Hicks
Gillespie
3
12-07
5
Jerad Pruitt
Piasa Southwestern
2
01-15
5
Cody Hanold
Piasa Southwestern
2
02-18
5
Jared Brueggeman
Roxana
2
01-20
5
James Gardner
Alton Marquette
2
11-26
5
Travis Spagnola
Alton Marquette
2
02-01
5
Mike Woodard
Alton Marquette
2
01-15
5
Nathan Hanold
Piasa Southwestern
2
02-18
5
Mike Coalson
Staunton
2
02-21
5
Adam Tallmon
Gillespie
2
12-28
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Zack Rigoni
Staunton
14
12-10
2
Jeff Bacon
Piasa Southwestern
11
12-29
2
Mark Certa
Alton Marquette
11
02-11
2
Ross Cherepkai
Roxana
11
02-08
3
John Hammann
Carlinville
10
12-17
4
Pete Oswald
Carlinville
9
01-11
4
Travis Spagnola
Alton Marquette
9
02-11
4
Craig Darr
Piasa Southwestern
9
01-11
4
Tim Blasa
Wood River
9
12-17
5
Jerad Pruitt
Piasa Southwestern
8
12-27
5
Peter Dugan
Roxana
8
01-11
6
Bret Burris
Wood River
7
12-30
6
Sam Smith
Carlinville
7
12-14
6
TJ Allan
Gillespie
7
01-28
6
Chad Dugger
Staunton
7
12-03
7
Jared Hawkins
Roxana
6
12-07
7
Tim Beiser
Alton Marquette
6
02-22
8
Craig Phifer
Staunton
5
12-27
8
Jon Boente
Carlinville
5
12-10
8
Anthony Douglas
Wood River
5
01-21
8
Eric Scroggins
Roxana
5
12-29
8
Mark Sievers
Staunton
5
01-07
8
James Gardner
Alton Marquette
5
01-25
8
Mike Woodard
Alton Marquette
5
11-26
8
Zak Allan
Gillespie
5
12-27
8
David Stephenson
Carlinville
5
02-11
9
Brandon Stephens
Piasa Southwestern
4
02-18
9
Aaron Hainaut
Staunton
4
11-27
9
Scott Joyce
Gillespie
4
12-29
9
Nathan Hanold
Piasa Southwestern
4
01-11
9
Mike Coalson
Staunton
4
11-26
9
Pat Savage
Roxana
4
11-26
9
David Hirschl
Staunton
4
12-04
9
Travis Williams
Wood River
4
01-07
9
Ben Dreyer
Carlinville
4
02-23
9
Martin Long
Wood River
4
12-11
9
Jared Brueggeman
Roxana
4
01-18
9
Hans Grothaus
Carlinville
4
01-29
9
Justin Sandbach
Roxana
4
02-08
9
Jeff Dondanville
Alton Marquette
4
01-07
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Ross Cherepkai
Roxana
14
01-07
2
John Hammann
Carlinville
12
12-30
2
Bret Burris
Wood River
12
11-23
3
Jeremy Garner
Wood River
8
02-04
3
Eric Scroggins
Roxana
8
02-25
3
Travis Spagnola
Alton Marquette
8
02-18
4
Mark Sievers
Staunton
7
12-04
4
Zack Rigoni
Staunton
7
11-26
4
James Gardner
Alton Marquette
7
11-24
5
Travis Williams
Wood River
6
02-01
5
Justin Sandbach
Roxana
6
11-26
5
Scott Haller
Carlinville
6
02-11
5
Jared Hawkins
Roxana
6
12-07
5
Mike Hopkins
Alton Marquette
6
02-21
5
Tim Beiser
Alton Marquette
6
01-25
6
Hans Grothaus
Carlinville
5
12-04
6
Jon Boente
Carlinville
5
12-14
6
Mark Certa
Alton Marquette
5
02-21
6
Pete Oswald
Carlinville
5
12-10
6
Tim Blasa
Wood River
5
11-23
6
Chad Dugger
Staunton
5
01-25
7
Craig Darr
Piasa Southwestern
4
12-28
7
Craig Phifer
Staunton
4
12-17
7
Cody Hanold
Piasa Southwestern
4
12-28
7
Jeff Bacon
Piasa Southwestern
4
11-30
7
David Stephenson
Carlinville
4
01-19
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Peter Dugan
Roxana
11
02-01
1
Tim Beiser
Alton Marquette
11
11-27
2
Jeremy Garner
Wood River
10
11-23
2
Shane Tinnon
Wood River
10
12-10
3
Ross Cherepkai
Roxana
9
01-25
4
Sam Smith
Carlinville
8
12-14
4
Jared Hawkins
Roxana
8
01-28
4
Ben DeCourcey
Alton Marquette
8
12-03
4
Pete Oswald
Carlinville
8
12-30
4
Mike Rizzi
Staunton
8
01-19
5
Bret Burris
Wood River
7
12-30
5
Travis Spagnola
Alton Marquette
7
02-18
5
Craig Phifer
Staunton
7
01-21
5
Mike Woodard
Alton Marquette
7
11-24
5
Jeff Bacon
Piasa Southwestern
7
01-11
5
Jerad Pruitt
Piasa Southwestern
7
12-11
6
Zack Rigoni
Staunton
6
12-03
6
Mike Hopkins
Alton Marquette
6
12-17
6
John Hammann
Carlinville
6
02-15
6
David Hirschl
Staunton
6
02-05
6
Jared Brueggeman
Roxana
6
02-08
6
Mark Certa
Alton Marquette
6
02-08
6
Brandon Stephens
Piasa Southwestern
6
12-14
6
Martin Long
Wood River
6
01-11
7
Jon Boente
Carlinville
5
12-13
7
Eric Scroggins
Roxana
5
01-20
7
Aaron Hainaut
Staunton
5
02-18
7
Nathan Hanold
Piasa Southwestern
5
11-30
7
Hans Grothaus
Carlinville
5
01-19
7
Mark Sievers
Staunton
5
01-07
7
Andy Johnson
Piasa Southwestern
5
12-11
7
James Gardner
Alton Marquette
5
01-14
7
Danny Feldmann
Staunton
5
11-22
7
Tim Blasa
Wood River
5
01-11
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Peter Dugan
Roxana
8
12-11
1
Jeremy Garner
Wood River
8
11-23
2
Shane Tinnon
Wood River
7
12-10
2
Craig Phifer
Staunton
7
01-17
2
Jared Hawkins
Roxana
7
01-11
3
Hans Grothaus
Carlinville
6
02-04
3
David Hirschl
Staunton
6
11-24
3
Tim Beiser
Alton Marquette
6
11-27
3
Mark Sievers
Staunton
6
01-07
3
Pete Oswald
Carlinville
6
12-27
4
Cody Hanold
Piasa Southwestern
5
11-30
4
Danny Feldmann
Staunton
5
12-04
4
Ross Cherepkai
Roxana
5
11-30
4
John Hammann
Carlinville
5
02-15
4
Nathan Hanold
Piasa Southwestern
5
01-14
5
Mike Woodard
Alton Marquette
4
12-17
5
Aaron Hainaut
Staunton
4
01-15
5
Jared Brueggeman
Roxana
4
02-15
5
David Stephenson
Carlinville
4
01-28
5
Pat Savage
Roxana
4
02-12
5
Martin Long
Wood River
4
11-23
5
Sam Smith
Carlinville
4
12-17
5
Mike Hopkins
Alton Marquette
4
01-25
5
Eric Scroggins
Roxana
4
01-18
5
Jerad Pruitt
Piasa Southwestern
4
12-14
5
Andy Johnson
Piasa Southwestern
4
12-11
6
Tim Blasa
Wood River
3
11-23
6
Mike Rizzi
Staunton
3
11-24
6
Mike Coalson
Staunton
3
12-07
6
Jeff Bacon
Piasa Southwestern
3
12-28
6
Bret Burris
Wood River
3
11-23