Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Basketball
Whitfield Warriors
175 South Mason
St. Louis, MO 63141
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Jennifer Wriedt
Silex
13
12-27
2
Amia Spravale
St. John
12
01-24
3
Lisa Steinhoff
Orchard Farm
11
01-08
4
Robyn Schroeder
Lutheran St. Charles
10
12-07
4
Erin Pauk
Lutheran St. Charles
10
01-18
5
Dana Weber
Orchard Farm
9
02-20
5
Jennifer Iehl
Metro-East Lutheran
9
11-30
5
Anne Larson
Lutheran St. Charles
9
01-12
5
Tammy Sexton
Valley Park
9
01-08
5
Janet Ledford
Whitfield
9
01-30
5
Deen Rebstock
Whitfield
9
12-05
5
Melissa Podorski
Orchard Farm
9
12-06
6
Lindsay Bull
Orchard Farm
8
02-08
6
Katy Brumm
Metro-East Lutheran
8
11-30
6
Alicia Gonzales
Hancock
8
02-09
6
Jessica Stanek
Silex
8
01-03
7
Tobie Tyler
Silex
7
01-16
7
Courtney Haines
Silex
7
01-16
7
Bekah Stortz
Westminster
7
12-19
7
Nikki Ilg
St. John
7
01-09
7
Stephanie Armbruster
St. John
7
02-13
7
Jennifer Ray
St. John
7
11-30
7
Krystal Woods
Whitfield
7
12-27
8
Hayley Leake
Silex
6
11-28
8
Tonya Klein
Silex
6
11-28
8
Whitney Mooney
Westminster
6
12-20
8
Ashley Walker
Orchard Farm
6
01-19
8
Crystal Colbert
Orchard Farm
6
01-23
8
Amy Sanford
Lutheran St. Charles
6
02-16
8
Emily Kling
Westminster
6
12-06
8
Bekah Douchant
Lutheran St. Charles
6
12-05
8
Leslie Peasel
Silex
6
12-29
8
Becky Miller
Westminster
6
01-24
8
Kristen Zilm
Metro-East Lutheran
6
02-05
9
Amanda Beaird
Westminster
5
01-18
9
Jessa Heyse
Westminster
5
02-16
9
Amanda Biggs
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-04
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Jennifer Wriedt
Silex
7
03-10
2
Jessica Stanek
Silex
4
02-15
2
Jennifer Ray
St. John
4
01-31
3
Erin Pauk
Lutheran St. Charles
3
01-25
3
Amanda Beaird
Westminster
3
02-07
3
Tiffany Brown
Silex
3
03-10
4
Kate Brittan
Valley Park
2
01-30
4
Libby Andres
Metro-East Lutheran
2
01-06
4
Bekah Douchant
Lutheran St. Charles
2
01-27
4
Dana Weber
Orchard Farm
2
12-07
4
Shayna Preston
Hancock
2
02-07
4
Tammy Sexton
Valley Park
2
12-11
4
Robyn Schroeder
Lutheran St. Charles
2
01-30
4
Nikki Ilg
St. John
2
01-24
4
Erica Atchley
Valley Park
2
02-20
5
Carmen Ford
Valley Park
1
01-08
5
Ashley Uhl
Valley Park
1
01-08
5
Lindsay Bull
Orchard Farm
1
02-26
5
Tobie Tyler
Silex
1
03-10
5
Deen Rebstock
Whitfield
1
03-01
5
Courtney Haines
Silex
1
12-30
5
Janet Ledford
Whitfield
1
12-29
5
Hayley Leake
Silex
1
02-09
5
Leslie Peasel
Silex
1
02-13
5
Jamie Smith
St. John
1
01-22
5
Katy Brumm
Metro-East Lutheran
1
12-05
5
Nikki Daniels
Silex
1
01-27
5
Whitney Mooney
Westminster
1
12-19
5
Katie Mancuso
St. John
1
02-08
5
Kara Shelton
Valley Park
1
02-09
5
Sandra Hemphill
Hancock
1
02-07
5
Leah Engfehr
Metro-East Lutheran
1
02-01
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Tammy Sexton
Valley Park
14
01-23
2
Jennifer Wriedt
Silex
13
01-20
3
Erin Pauk
Lutheran St. Charles
11
01-04
4
Leah Engfehr
Metro-East Lutheran
9
01-29
4
Robyn Schroeder
Lutheran St. Charles
9
01-25
5
Deen Rebstock
Whitfield
8
12-09
5
Jessica Stanek
Silex
8
01-27
5
Janet Ledford
Whitfield
8
12-27
5
Kate Brittan
Valley Park
8
02-15
6
Ashley Walker
Orchard Farm
7
02-12
6
Shayna Preston
Hancock
7
02-09
6
Krystal Woods
Whitfield
7
02-13
7
Lisa Steinhoff
Orchard Farm
6
01-05
7
Lindsay Bull
Orchard Farm
6
01-23
7
Dana Weber
Orchard Farm
6
02-07
8
Luanne Wories
Metro-East Lutheran
5
02-06
8
Amanda Geno
Valley Park
5
01-11
8
Anne Larson
Lutheran St. Charles
5
12-12
8
Katy Brumm
Metro-East Lutheran
5
12-05
8
Paige Craft
Whitfield
5
01-26
8
Tiffany Brown
Silex
5
03-17
8
Hayley Leake
Silex
5
03-17
8
Bekah Douchant
Lutheran St. Charles
5
02-26
8
Bekah Stortz
Westminster
5
01-16
8
Emily Kling
Westminster
5
12-06
8
Amia Spravale
St. John
5
01-31
9
Jennifer Iehl
Metro-East Lutheran
4
11-27
9
Kristen Zilm
Metro-East Lutheran
4
11-27
9
Sara Sonderman
Whitfield
4
12-28
9
Elizabeth Rincker
Metro-East Lutheran
4
02-01
9
Phabienne Parker
Whitfield
4
02-09
9
Alicia Gonzales
Hancock
4
02-12
9
Patty Saunchegrow
Hancock
4
02-07
9
Alec Livingston
Valley Park
4
01-17
9
Crystal Colbert
Orchard Farm
4
01-08
9
Katie Gamache
Westminster
4
01-23
9
Meghan Frasca
Lutheran St. Charles
4
01-20
10
Stephanie Armbruster
St. John
3
02-05
10
Amy Moser
Hancock
3
02-09
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Erin Pauk
Lutheran St. Charles
12
02-16
2
Dana Weber
Orchard Farm
11
12-06
2
Paige Craft
Whitfield
11
02-27
3
Katy Brumm
Metro-East Lutheran
10
01-29
4
Jessica Stanek
Silex
9
12-27
5
Hayley Leake
Silex
8
02-15
5
Crystal Colbert
Orchard Farm
8
02-12
5
Nikki Ilg
St. John
8
11-27
6
Nikki Daniels
Silex
7
02-15
7
Tiffany Brown
Silex
6
12-30
7
Tonya Coppedge
Metro-East Lutheran
6
11-30
7
Kate Brittan
Valley Park
6
01-18
7
Amanda Beaird
Westminster
6
01-30
7
Deen Rebstock
Whitfield
6
02-13
8
Courtney Haines
Silex
5
01-30
8
Tobie Tyler
Silex
5
01-16
9
Robyn Schroeder
Lutheran St. Charles
4
12-07
9
Anne Larson
Lutheran St. Charles
4
01-25
9
Melissa Podorski
Orchard Farm
4
02-05
9
Stephanie Armbruster
St. John
4
11-28
9
Katie Cutelli
St. John
4
11-27
9
Becca Davis
Westminster
4
01-18
9
Lindsay Bull
Orchard Farm
4
01-11
9
Jennifer Ray
St. John
4
02-07
9
Bekah Douchant
Lutheran St. Charles
4
02-06
9
Julie Wells
Whitfield
4
12-05
9
April Stratman
Hancock
4
01-09
9
Jennifer Wriedt
Silex
4
03-05
9
Annette Parker
Whitfield
4
12-05
9
Kara Shelton
Valley Park
4
02-15
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Ashley Walker
Orchard Farm
16
02-15
2
Lisa Steinhoff
Orchard Farm
13
01-25
3
Anne Larson
Lutheran St. Charles
11
02-22
3
Amia Spravale
St. John
11
02-07
3
Krystal Woods
Whitfield
11
01-19
3
Emily Kling
Westminster
11
02-20
4
Nikki Ilg
St. John
10
02-07
5
Michelle Swindle
Lutheran St. Charles
9
12-09
5
Jessica Stanek
Silex
9
01-05
6
Alec Livingston
Valley Park
8
01-18
6
Kristen Zilm
Metro-East Lutheran
8
01-19
6
Katie Gamache
Westminster
8
12-01
6
Katy Brumm
Metro-East Lutheran
8
11-15
6
Lindsay Bull
Orchard Farm
8
01-25
6
Leah Engfehr
Metro-East Lutheran
8
11-30
6
Janette Issawi
St. John
8
01-17
6
Bis Cole
Whitfield
8
12-09
6
Tonya Coppedge
Metro-East Lutheran
8
12-30
7
Bekah Stortz
Westminster
7
01-20
7
Deen Rebstock
Whitfield
7
01-22
7
Katie Cutelli
St. John
7
11-30
7
Jennifer Wriedt
Silex
7
01-26
8
Courtney Haines
Silex
6
01-18
8
Anna Moss
Westminster
6
12-20
8
Amanda Biggs
Metro-East Lutheran
6
01-04
8
Jenna Harrison
Metro-East Lutheran
6
02-03
8
Erin Pauk
Lutheran St. Charles
6
01-04
8
Lori Smith
St. John
6
11-30
8
Annette Parker
Whitfield
6
12-05
8
Phabienne Parker
Whitfield
6
12-27
8
Robyn Schroeder
Lutheran St. Charles
6
01-17
9
Janet Ledford
Whitfield
5
11-28
9
Mary Dains
Valley Park
5
01-18
9
Dana Weber
Orchard Farm
5
01-08
9
Hayley Leake
Silex
5
01-11
9
Tiffany Brown
Silex
5
02-13
9
Vicky Kennedy
Hancock
5
01-11
9
Amanda Beaird
Westminster
5
12-01
9
Becky Miller
Westminster
5
02-01
9
Jessa Heyse
Westminster
5
02-05
9
Megan Pierson
Lutheran St. Charles
5
11-28
9
Missy Dallwitz
Orchard Farm
5
02-07
9
Crystal Colbert
Orchard Farm
5
01-16
9
Meghan Frasca
Lutheran St. Charles
5
01-23
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Amia Spravale
St. John
14
01-24
2
Ashley Walker
Orchard Farm
12
11-28
3
Jennifer Wriedt
Silex
10
01-25
4
Emily Kling
Westminster
8
12-01
4
Michelle Swindle
Lutheran St. Charles
8
02-14
4
Lisa Steinhoff
Orchard Farm
8
12-06
5
Robyn Schroeder
Lutheran St. Charles
7
02-22
5
Krystal Woods
Whitfield
7
02-08
5
Katie Cutelli
St. John
7
11-27
5
Deen Rebstock
Whitfield
7
12-05
6
Becky Miller
Westminster
6
01-20
6
Lindsay Bull
Orchard Farm
6
01-19
6
Janette Issawi
St. John
6
01-31
6
Dana Weber
Orchard Farm
6
12-06
6
Kristen Zilm
Metro-East Lutheran
6
02-05
6
Luanne Wories
Metro-East Lutheran
6
02-06
7
Tonya Klein
Silex
5
11-28
7
Tobie Tyler
Silex
5
02-22
7
Courtney Haines
Silex
5
01-16
7
Laura Stude
Whitfield
5
02-14
7
Bekah Stortz
Westminster
5
01-12
7
Lindsey Nienhuis
Westminster
5
01-18
7
Jessa Heyse
Westminster
5
02-05
7
Missy Dallwitz
Orchard Farm
5
01-10
7
Amanda Geno
Valley Park
5
01-11
7
Tammy Sexton
Valley Park
5
01-11
7
Bekah Douchant
Lutheran St. Charles
5
02-14
7
Jennifer Iehl
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-29
7
Leah Engfehr
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-29
7
Katy Brumm
Metro-East Lutheran
5
02-03
7
Bis Cole
Whitfield
5
01-16
7
Melissa Podorski
Orchard Farm
5
12-09
7
Katie Gamache
Westminster
5
12-09
7
Megan Pierson
Lutheran St. Charles
5
01-20
8
Crystal Colbert
Orchard Farm
4
01-08
8
Anne Larson
Lutheran St. Charles
4
02-22
8
Annette Parker
Whitfield
4
02-16
8
Kyrstin Munson
Whitfield
4
12-20
8
Amy Moser
Hancock
4
01-09
8
Patty Saunchegrow
Hancock
4
01-09
8
Nikki Ilg
St. John
4
02-05
8
Elizabeth Rincker
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-12
8
Amy Sanford
Lutheran St. Charles
4
12-01
8
Lori Smith
St. John
4
11-28
8
Meghan Frasca
Lutheran St. Charles
4
12-28
8
Tonya Coppedge
Metro-East Lutheran
4
12-30
8
Anna Moss
Westminster
4
01-23