Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Basketball
Highland Bulldogs
12760 Troxler Avenue
Highland, IL 62249-0149
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Justin Diecker
Freeburg
14
01-10
2
Joe Duncan
Highland
12
11-25
2
Jakob Lowrance
Civic Memorial
12
01-25
3
Matt Hilmes
Carlyle
10
12-30
3
John Becker
Carlyle
10
01-31
4
Cole Foster
Columbia
9
02-21
4
Josh Snyder
Red Bud
9
01-18
4
Zach Schaab
Waterloo
9
01-21
4
Jake Varble
Jerseyville
9
03-04
4
Jason Barbour
Triad
9
11-27
5
Jacob Timmermann
Breese Central
8
12-06
5
Korbin Farmer
Columbia
8
12-17
5
Parks
Mascoutah
8
12-17
5
Shane Lenhardt
Waterloo
8
02-14
5
Addison Gunter
Red Bud
8
02-24
6
Trey Search
Columbia
7
12-28
6
Drew Huebner
Columbia
7
01-29
6
Logan Zachry
Carlyle
7
01-22
6
Kenton Roeckenhaus
Breese Central
7
01-31
6
Noah Moss
Triad
7
02-05
6
Zach Diecker
Freeburg
7
11-29
6
Jack Kemper
Freeburg
7
01-10
6
Logan Kohrmann
Breese Central
7
02-07
6
Caleb McKee
Highland
7
01-17
6
Luke Shively
Jerseyville
7
01-24
6
Ryan Gudeman
Columbia
7
01-20
7
Zack Lehnen
Civic Memorial
6
11-27
7
Matt Mersinger
Triad
6
12-27
7
Austin Schidle
Breese Central
6
02-07
7
Austin Elledge
Highland
6
12-17
7
Zach Dobbs
Red Bud
6
02-24
7
Ben Walker
Civic Memorial
6
11-26
7
Pettiford
Mascoutah
6
01-21
7
Dylan Roy
Red Bud
6
01-31
7
Oltmann
Mascoutah
6
01-10
7
Jacob Mueller
Freeburg
6
11-30
8
Daniel Gardner
Waterloo
5
02-11
8
Devon Webster
Triad
5
01-14
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Logan Kohrmann
Breese Central
6
11-26
1
Jacob Mueller
Freeburg
6
11-30
1
Andrew Ducharme
Triad
6
12-17
2
Jansen Helmkamp
Civic Memorial
5
02-19
2
Duprey
Mascoutah
5
12-14
2
Luke Shively
Jerseyville
5
11-29
2
Ryan Aycock
Waterloo
5
11-29
2
Brett Lane
Civic Memorial
5
02-19
2
Kyle Steckel
Jerseyville
5
02-14
2
Noah Moss
Triad
5
02-19
2
Johnny Albers
Waterloo
5
12-13
3
Alex Voss
Carlyle
4
02-07
3
Josh Snyder
Red Bud
4
12-20
3
Caleb Grohmann
Red Bud
4
12-28
3
Mitchell Rule
Breese Central
4
01-28
3
Chase Schnider
Breese Central
4
11-27
3
Austin Elledge
Highland
4
01-25
3
Addison Gunter
Red Bud
4
02-07
3
Aaron Elledge
Highland
4
11-27
3
Ryan Gudeman
Columbia
4
01-31
4
Logan Zachry
Carlyle
3
02-01
4
Parks
Mascoutah
3
01-14
4
Jacob Timmermann
Breese Central
3
01-21
4
Brock Portell
Highland
3
12-10
4
Kyle Obertino
Jerseyville
3
12-27
4
Deven Hicks
Carlyle
3
12-26
4
Trey Search
Columbia
3
11-29
4
Jack Richards
Red Bud
3
12-28
4
Reid Hoffman
Waterloo
3
01-24
4
Foster Gundlach
Columbia
3
12-26
4
Tim Mehring
Red Bud
3
12-04
4
DJ Valleroy
Freeburg
3
11-30
5
Matt Hilmes
Carlyle
2
02-26
5
Nick Huggins
Red Bud
2
12-04
5
Ethan Ward
Jerseyville
2
12-27
5
Brode Portell
Highland
2
12-30
5
Nick Yung
Freeburg
2
02-07
5
Ben Walker
Civic Memorial
2
02-11
5
Brendan Goldacker
Jerseyville
2
12-20
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Nick Yung
Freeburg
14
12-28
2
Jason Barbour
Triad
12
01-04
3
Noah Moss
Triad
11
01-14
3
Kyle Steckel
Jerseyville
11
02-11
3
Matt Hilmes
Carlyle
11
01-25
4
Justin Diecker
Freeburg
10
01-17
4
Austin Elledge
Highland
10
12-20
4
Jacob Timmermann
Breese Central
10
12-20
4
Jakob Lowrance
Civic Memorial
10
12-03
4
Josh Snyder
Red Bud
10
02-18
4
Oltmann
Mascoutah
10
12-03
5
Shane Lenhardt
Waterloo
9
01-25
5
Parks
Mascoutah
9
12-21
5
Ryan Gudeman
Columbia
9
03-04
5
Jansen Helmkamp
Civic Memorial
9
01-08
6
Rick Wiegand
Waterloo
8
01-10
6
Brode Portell
Highland
8
12-27
6
Jake Varble
Jerseyville
8
02-11
6
Ben Walker
Civic Memorial
8
12-10
7
Joe Duncan
Highland
7
02-07
7
John Becker
Carlyle
7
12-30
7
Daniel Gardner
Waterloo
7
02-14
7
Aaron Elledge
Highland
7
02-07
7
Luke Theis
Highland
7
02-14
7
Jacob Mueller
Freeburg
7
12-20
7
Matt Mersinger
Triad
7
02-19
7
Logan Kohrmann
Breese Central
7
12-17
7
Korbin Farmer
Columbia
7
11-30
8
Logan Zachry
Carlyle
6
02-17
8
Trey Search
Columbia
6
01-14
8
Luke Shively
Jerseyville
6
01-22
8
Drew Huebner
Columbia
6
01-20
8
Pettiford
Mascoutah
6
03-03
8
Jack Kemper
Freeburg
6
01-14
8
Kenton Roeckenhaus
Breese Central
6
11-29
8
Brett Lane
Civic Memorial
6
03-04
9
Zach Schaab
Waterloo
5
02-28
9
Andrew Ducharme
Triad
5
01-04
9
Rob Harmon
Breese Central
5
01-24
9
Caleb Grohmann
Red Bud
5
12-11
9
Cole Foster
Columbia
5
02-07
9
Kyle Obertino
Jerseyville
5
02-14
9
Tyler Campbell
Civic Memorial
5
01-08
9
Ryan Aycock
Waterloo
5
01-17
9
Dylan Roy
Red Bud
5
01-28
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Daniel Gardner
Waterloo
16
01-21
2
Noah Moss
Triad
10
03-03
3
Nick Yung
Freeburg
9
11-30
3
Ryan Gudeman
Columbia
9
01-29
3
Trey Search
Columbia
9
02-18
4
Kyle Steckel
Jerseyville
7
02-21
5
Josh Snyder
Red Bud
6
02-07
5
Logan Zachry
Carlyle
6
01-18
5
Jansen Helmkamp
Civic Memorial
6
12-20
5
Deven Hicks
Carlyle
6
02-07
5
Jacob Mueller
Freeburg
6
01-23
6
Ryan Aycock
Waterloo
5
12-13
6
Oltmann
Mascoutah
5
12-14
6
Aaron Elledge
Highland
5
03-04
6
Matt Hilmes
Carlyle
5
12-27
6
Luke Theis
Highland
5
12-30
6
Nick Huggins
Red Bud
5
01-03
6
Zach Schaab
Waterloo
5
01-10
6
Brett Lane
Civic Memorial
5
01-24
6
Kyle Obertino
Jerseyville
5
01-08
6
Adam Hill
Civic Memorial
5
12-26
6
Austin Elledge
Highland
5
02-21
6
Brock Portell
Highland
5
02-05
7
Shane Lenhardt
Waterloo
4
02-25
7
Williams
Mascoutah
4
01-31
7
Jack Richards
Red Bud
4
12-28
7
Andrew Ducharme
Triad
4
01-22
7
Foster Gundlach
Columbia
4
11-29
7
Trey Hentis
Red Bud
4
12-04
7
Jack Kemper
Freeburg
4
02-07
7
Jason Barbour
Triad
4
02-07
7
Tim Mehring
Red Bud
4
02-08
7
Jack Strieker
Breese Central
4
12-30
7
Caleb Grohmann
Red Bud
4
12-04
7
Brode Portell
Highland
4
01-18
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Milas
Mascoutah
41
01-10
2
Justin Diecker
Freeburg
17
01-17
3
Korbin Farmer
Columbia
15
11-30
4
Joe Duncan
Highland
13
11-25
5
Jakob Lowrance
Civic Memorial
11
01-22
5
Luke Shively
Jerseyville
11
01-11
5
Matt Hilmes
Carlyle
11
12-03
6
Jake Varble
Jerseyville
10
11-29
7
Josh Snyder
Red Bud
9
02-24
7
Jason Barbour
Triad
9
11-27
7
Ben Walker
Civic Memorial
9
02-05
8
Wanya Walker
Carlyle
8
02-17
8
John Becker
Carlyle
8
01-18
8
Caleb McKee
Highland
8
11-30
9
Kyle Steckel
Jerseyville
7
02-03
9
Alex Voss
Carlyle
7
01-25
9
Matt Mersinger
Triad
7
01-22
9
Zach Schaab
Waterloo
7
03-05
9
Shane Lenhardt
Waterloo
7
11-30
9
Drew Huebner
Columbia
7
01-29
10
Pettiford
Mascoutah
6
03-03
10
Nick Yung
Freeburg
6
01-14
10
Dylan Roy
Red Bud
6
12-03
10
Jacob Timmermann
Breese Central
6
12-30
10
Jack Kemper
Freeburg
6
12-04
10
Devon Webster
Triad
6
01-24
10
Parks
Mascoutah
6
01-25
10
Caleb Grohmann
Red Bud
6
01-28
10
Trey Search
Columbia
6
02-18
10
Aaron Elledge
Highland
6
11-30
10
Jansen Helmkamp
Civic Memorial
6
01-20
10
Cole Landmann
Highland
6
12-27
10
Daniel Gardner
Waterloo
6
01-22
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Jake Varble
Jerseyville
9
02-03
1
Luke Shively
Jerseyville
9
12-07
2
Zach Schaab
Waterloo
8
02-21
3
Justin Diecker
Freeburg
7
12-17
3
Korbin Farmer
Columbia
7
12-17
4
Jakob Lowrance
Civic Memorial
6
01-25
4
Matt Hilmes
Carlyle
6
12-17
5
Devon Webster
Triad
5
12-10
5
Jack Richards
Red Bud
5
01-14
5
White
Mascoutah
5
02-01
5
Ben Walker
Civic Memorial
5
12-27
5
John Becker
Carlyle
5
12-30
5
Drew Huebner
Columbia
5
01-20
5
Matt Mersinger
Triad
5
12-10
5
Joe Duncan
Highland
5
11-25
5
Tyler Campbell
Civic Memorial
5
12-20
5
Addison Gunter
Red Bud
5
01-22
6
Brode Portell
Highland
4
01-17
6
Cole Foster
Columbia
4
02-07
6
Alex Voss
Carlyle
4
02-07
6
Johnny Albers
Waterloo
4
12-26
6
Zach Diecker
Freeburg
4
02-14
6
Caleb McKee
Highland
4
12-27
6
Deven Hicks
Carlyle
4
01-20
6
Caleb Grohmann
Red Bud
4
12-03
6
Norrenberns
Mascoutah
4
01-25
6
Kyle Obertino
Jerseyville
4
12-20
6
Pettiford
Mascoutah
4
01-21
6
Jason Barbour
Triad
4
12-07
6
Dauber
Mascoutah
4
12-03
6
George Lorton
Jerseyville
4
12-17
7
Shane Lenhardt
Waterloo
3
01-22
7
Blake Carroll
Highland
3
01-24
7
Jonathan Holmes
Columbia
3
01-25
7
Trey Search
Columbia
3
11-29
7
Carter Bonta
Freeburg
3
11-29
7
LeRandy Warren
Civic Memorial
3
02-14
7
Cole Landmann
Highland
3
12-17
7
Billy Ritchey
Jerseyville
3
12-20
7
Johnson
Mascoutah
3
02-25
7
Sam Dodd
Waterloo
3
03-05
7
Josh Snyder
Red Bud
3
01-21
7
Duprey
Mascoutah
3
01-25
7
Tim Mehring
Red Bud
3
12-03
7
Andrew Ducharme
Triad
3
12-07
7
Luke Theis
Highland
3
12-10
7
Wanya Walker
Carlyle
3
12-30
7
Rob Harmon
Breese Central
3
12-30
7
Cameron Roth
Columbia
3
12-07
7
Zach Dobbs
Red Bud
3
02-07
7
Jansen Helmkamp
Civic Memorial
3
12-28
7
Gunner Bretz
Carlyle
3
12-30
7
Foster Gundlach
Columbia
3
01-22