Duster Thomas Hoops Classic
12/27 - 12/29/23
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Woodlawn-44 vs Benton, Illinois-75 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
10:30 am | Salem, Illinois-49 vs Carlyle-68 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Mounds Meridian-61 vs Chester-51 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
1:30 pm | Roxana-24 vs Olney Richland County-49 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Okawville-41 vs Murphysboro-57 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Steeleville-42 vs Mount Carmel, Illinois-63 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Trico-12 at Pinckneyville-71 - Final | ||
8:30 pm | Jerseyville-77 vs Christopher-58 at Pinckneyville - Final |
Consolation quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Woodlawn-32 vs Salem, Illinois-58 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
10:30 am | Roxana-47 vs Chester-44 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Steeleville-40 vs Okawville-49 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
1:30 pm | Christopher-30 vs Trico-36 at Pinckneyville - Final |
Championship quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Carlyle-31 vs Benton, Illinois-58 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
10:30 am | Olney Richland County-47 vs Mounds Meridian-37 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Mount Carmel, Illinois-34 vs Murphysboro-56 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
1:30 pm | Jerseyville-43 at Pinckneyville-66 - Final |
13th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Chester-51 vs Woodlawn-41 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Christopher-58 vs Steeleville-63 at Pinckneyville - Final |
Consolation semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:30 pm | Roxana-39 vs Salem, Illinois-35 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
8:30 pm | Trico-26 vs Okawville-45 at Pinckneyville - Final |
Fifth-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Mounds Meridian-75 vs Carlyle-48 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Jerseyville-55 vs Mount Carmel, Illinois-50 at Pinckneyville - Final |
Championship semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:30 pm | Olney Richland County-55 vs Benton, Illinois-54 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
8:30 pm | Pinckneyville-59 vs Murphysboro-36 at Pinckneyville - Final |
15th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Christopher-42 vs Woodlawn-45 at Pinckneyville - Final |
13th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:30 am | Steeleville-34 vs Chester-45 at Pinckneyville - Final |
11th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:00 pm | Trico-26 vs Salem, Illinois-65 at Pinckneyville - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:30 pm | Okawville-30 vs Roxana-48 at Pinckneyville - Final |
Seventh place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Mount Carmel, Illinois-34 vs Carlyle-41 at Pinckneyville - Final |
Fifth place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:30 pm | Jerseyville-46 vs Mounds Meridian-47 at Pinckneyville - Final |
Third place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Murphysboro-43 vs Benton, Illinois-57 at Pinckneyville - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:30 pm | Pinckneyville-53 vs Olney Richland County-60 at Pinckneyville - Final |