Granite City Invitational
9-5-2020

Team scores
#SchoolScore
1Edwardsville45
2O'Fallon68
3Mascoutah125
4Collinsville200
5Triad202
6Freeburg206
7Belleville East219
8Belleville West243
9Civic Memorial266
10Father McGivney272
11Highland302
12Granite City353
13Mater Dei362
14Steeleville371
15Althoff387
16Alton395
17Wesclin414
18Roxana422
19Waterloo461
20Columbia511
21Metro-East Lutheran565
22East St. Louis654
23O'Fallon First Baptist660

Short Courses
#NameTimeDate
1Ryan Watts, Edwardsville15:00.3409-05
2Justin Mumford, Wesclin15:25.3509-05
3George Patrylak, Edwardsville15:38.3909-05
4Tyler Guthrie, Father McGivney15:47.2909-05
5Nick Edwards, O'Fallon15:49.1309-05
6Byron Jones, Belleville East15:58.5709-05
7Ryan Luitjohan, Edwardsville15:59.9909-05
8Joe Schwartz, Waterloo16:10.2109-05
9Drew Stover, Edwardsville16:10.6209-05
10Easton Rosen, Highland16:15.0509-05
11Evan Wilkerson, Freeburg16:24.9809-05
12Dylan Ybarra, O'Fallon16:29.4809-05
13Lance Miller, Mascoutah16:32.0509-05
14Theo Paxton, Collinsville16:45.1809-05
15Carlos Ruvalcaba, Roxana16:45.4309-05
16Ethan Nieroda, O'Fallon16:47.4209-05
17Eli Greenstreet, O'Fallon16:48.4009-05
18Peyton Mueller, O'Fallon16:49.4609-05
19Trey Peterson, Collinsville16:52.1009-05
20Sam LaJoye, Mascoutah16:53.5709-05
21Caleb Bagwell, Triad16:55.1709-05
22Tim Carter, Belleville West16:57.4009-05
23Jack Hiller, Althoff16:57.7109-05
24Joshua Sturgill, Mascoutah16:57.8209-05
25Jacob Grandone, Edwardsville16:59.0309-05
26Jackson Draper, Edwardsville17:04.2609-05
27Ethan Dudley, Triad17:05.1409-05
28Tommy Marron, Mater Dei17:05.2409-05
29Andrew Pace, Triad17:08.9309-05
30Jacob Bates, Belleville West17:10.5909-05
31Kristian Knecht, Mascoutah17:11.1309-05
32Aslan Henderson, Civic Memorial17:12.1109-05
33Thomas Crossley, Columbia17:12.1609-05
34Alex Tillock, O'Fallon17:12.3309-05
35Josh Loeh, Highland17:13.0309-05
36Cade Smith, Freeburg17:13.6709-05
37Jordan Eddy, Mascoutah17:15.4909-05
38Max Ziegler, Belleville East17:18.3409-05
39Brandon Ahring, Father McGivney17:18.6109-05
40Noah Jensen, Mascoutah17:21.2509-05
41Axel Muniz, Collinsville17:24.5409-05
42John Venhaus, Mater Dei17:25.9309-05
43Kelton Schuermann, Belleville East17:25.9909-05
44Owen Gruben, Edwardsville17:27.4709-05
45Christian Kotzamanis, Alton17:29.6009-05
45Jackson Collman, Civic Memorial17:29.6009-05
46Keary Thompson, Freeburg17:31.8609-05
47Brock Cunningham, Collinsville17:32.4809-05
48Justice Eldridge, Civic Memorial17:32.6809-05
49Riley Strack, Father McGivney17:34.4509-05