Illinois Class 3A State Championships
11-4-2023
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Downers Grove North | 79 |
2 | Plainfield North | 125 |
3 | Plainfield South | 134 |
4 | LaGrange Lyons | 207 |
5 | O'Fallon | 211 |
6 | Oak Park and River Forest | 258 |
7 | Winnetka New Trier | 317 |
8 | Arlington Heights Hersey | 329 |
9 | Neuqua Valley | 330 |
10 | Highland Park | 330 |
11 | Chicago Lane | 340 |
12 | Palatine | 351 |
13 | Barrington | 365 |
14 | St. Charles East | 418 |
15 | Edwardsville | 422 |
16 | Yorkville | 438 |
17 | Wheaton Warrenville South | 439 |
18 | Orland Park Sandburg | 441 |
19 | Lincoln-Way Central | 447 |
20 | Naperville Central | 451 |
21 | Riverside Brookfield | 456 |
22 | Hinsdale Central | 461 |
23 | Prospect | 484 |
24 | Elmhurst York | 502 |
25 | Wheaton North | 563 |
26 | Batavia | 569 |
27 | Oswego East | 603 |
28 | Deerfield | 657 |
Short Courses
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aden Banukwala, Hinsdale Central | 14:13.56 | 11-04 |
2 | Camryn Viger, Plainfield South | 14:17.93 | 11-04 |
3 | Ben Crane, Winnetka New Trier | 14:20.16 | 11-04 |
4 | Dylan Ybarra, O'Fallon | 14:22.16 | 11-04 |
5 | Thomas Czerwinski, Plainfield North | 14:22.40 | 11-04 |
6 | Zac Close, Neuqua Valley | 14:25.63 | 11-04 |
7 | Phillip Cupial, Downers Grove North | 14:30.56 | 11-04 |
8 | Dylan Maloney, Plainfield South | 14:32.89 | 11-04 |
9 | Rory Gaan, Palatine | 14:34.43 | 11-04 |
10 | Grant Schroder, Downers Grove North | 14:36.05 | 11-04 |
11 | Jacob Barraza, DeKalb, Illinois | 14:36.66 | 11-04 |
12 | Josiah Narayanan, Wheaton Warrenville South | 14:36.90 | 11-04 |
13 | Ryan Eddington, Downers Grove North | 14:38.34 | 11-04 |
14 | Evan Parker, Niles North | 14:38.86 | 11-04 |
15 | Cillian Henning, LaGrange Lyons | 14:38.98 | 11-04 |
16 | Zach Thoman, O'Fallon | 14:39.87 | 11-04 |
17 | Liam O'Connor, Oak Park and River Forest | 14:39.92 | 11-04 |
18 | Nicholas Strayer, LaGrange Lyons | 14:40.03 | 11-04 |
19 | Cooper Marrs, Riverside Brookfield | 14:40.21 | 11-04 |
20 | Will Kozlowski, Chicago Lane | 14:41.41 | 11-04 |
21 | Tommy Nitz, Huntley | 14:42.48 | 11-04 |
22 | Quinn Davis, Plainfield North | 14:42.66 | 11-04 |
23 | Aidan Murphy, Wheaton North | 14:43.27 | 11-04 |
24 | Nate Wehner, Highland Park | 14:43.46 | 11-04 |
25 | Owen Stahl, Plainfield North | 14:43.83 | 11-04 |
29 | Eli Greenstreet, O'Fallon | 14:50.49 | 11-04 |
73 | Colin Thomas, Edwardsville | 15:15.12 | 11-04 |
77 | Hugh Davis, Edwardsville | 15:17.30 | 11-04 |
81 | Brayden Kloeppel, O'Fallon | 15:17.97 | 11-04 |
105 | Gavin Rodgers, Edwardsville | 15:28.31 | 11-04 |
132 | Jackson Amick, Edwardsville | 15:37.22 | 11-04 |
138 | Harrison Schroeder, O'Fallon | 15:39.43 | 11-04 |
149 | Landon Harris, Granite City | 15:44.98 | 11-04 |
162 | Colin Luitjohan, Edwardsville | 15:51.45 | 11-04 |
163 | Benjamin Perulfi, Edwardsville | 15:52.60 | 11-04 |
164 | Jackson Gherardini, O'Fallon | 15:53.60 | 11-04 |
189 | Cooper Wittek, Edwardsville | 16:03.79 | 11-04 |