Leaders



Scoring Leaders
NAME
Goals
Assists
Points
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
39
22
100
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
20
18
58
Riley King, John Burroughs
21
6
48
Gigi Edwards, Villa Duchesne
15
17
47
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
13
18
44
Lene Rossouw, Lafayette
18
6
42
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
10
20
40
Skyler Lesslie, MICDS
16
7
39
Sophia Schlattman, Villa Duchesne
13
10
36
Mattie Norton, Edwardsville
14
5
33
Caroline Carr, MICDS
10
12
32
Chloe Lewandowski, Parkway South
10
9
29
Lexy Bolin, Parkway West
12
3
27
Quiana Johnson, Edwardsville
11
4
26
Mia Fields, Nerinx Hall
8
10
26
Grace Pottebaum, John Burroughs
11
3
25
Faith Schmidt, Cor Jesu
10
5
25
Audrey Jennings, Whitfield
10
5
25
Olivia Bell, Nerinx Hall
9
7
25
Molly Christopher, MICDS
9
5
23
Cameron Murphy, Visitation
9
5
23
Rylie Morris, Summit
8
5
21
Shaya Dry, Whitfield
7
7
21
Lauren Marshall, Lafayette
8
4
20
Elayna Malak, Lafayette
3
14
20
Caroline Jung, Visitation
9
1
19
Sarah Schott, Whitfield
9
1
19
Mary DeClue, Ursuline
7
5
19
Mia Duchars, MICDS
5
9
19
Caroline Strahorn, John Burroughs
8
1
17
Ruby Nadin, Clayton
6
5
17
Jelani Christmas, Clayton
5
7
17
Rachael Bierschenk, Lafayette
5
7
17
Elle Jensen, Parkway West
5
7
17
Rachel Goebel, Edwardsville
4
9
17
Reagan Calcari, MICDS
3
11
17
Kailee Wisber, Oakville
7
2
16
Grace Lock, Webster Groves
7
2
16
Ellie Strahorn, John Burroughs
6
4
16
Emma Gerwitz, Lindbergh
6
3
15
Kaila Larocque, Summit
6
3
15
Grace Kinzel, St. Joseph's
5
5
15
Jenna Frisella, Oakville
4
7
15
Kate Oliver, MICDS
7
0
14
Meghan Halstead, Lindbergh
7
0
14
Lila Hershfelt, Nerinx Hall
6
2
14
Amy Kaufmann, Nerinx Hall
6
2
14
Kelly Oge, Notre Dame
6
2
14
Esther Pottebaum, John Burroughs
5
4
14
Taylor Etling, Cor Jesu
5
4
14
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals Leaders
NAME
Goals
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
39
Riley King, John Burroughs
21
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
20
Lene Rossouw, Lafayette
18
Skyler Lesslie, MICDS
16
Gigi Edwards, Villa Duchesne
15
Mattie Norton, Edwardsville
14
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
13
Sophia Schlattman, Villa Duchesne
13
Lexy Bolin, Parkway West
12
Quiana Johnson, Edwardsville
11
Grace Pottebaum, John Burroughs
11
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
10
Caroline Carr, MICDS
10
Chloe Lewandowski, Parkway South
10
Faith Schmidt, Cor Jesu
10
Audrey Jennings, Whitfield
10
Olivia Bell, Nerinx Hall
9
Molly Christopher, MICDS
9
Cameron Murphy, Visitation
9
Caroline Jung, Visitation
9
Sarah Schott, Whitfield
9
Mia Fields, Nerinx Hall
8
Rylie Morris, Summit
8
Lauren Marshall, Lafayette
8
Caroline Strahorn, John Burroughs
8
Shaya Dry, Whitfield
7
Mary DeClue, Ursuline
7
Kailee Wisber, Oakville
7
Grace Lock, Webster Groves
7
Kate Oliver, MICDS
7
Meghan Halstead, Lindbergh
7
Ruby Nadin, Clayton
6
Ellie Strahorn, John Burroughs
6
Emma Gerwitz, Lindbergh
6
Kaila Larocque, Summit
6
Lila Hershfelt, Nerinx Hall
6
Amy Kaufmann, Nerinx Hall
6
Kelly Oge, Notre Dame
6
Ava Verstappen, Ladue
6
Maddie Benedek, Marquette
6
Mia Duchars, MICDS
5
Jelani Christmas, Clayton
5
Rachael Bierschenk, Lafayette
5
Elle Jensen, Parkway West
5
Grace Kinzel, St. Joseph's
5
Esther Pottebaum, John Burroughs
5
Taylor Etling, Cor Jesu
5
Lienne Childs, Ladue
5
Denise Summers, Lindbergh
5
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assists Leaders
NAME
Assists
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
22
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
20
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
18
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
18
Gigi Edwards, Villa Duchesne
17
Elayna Malak, Lafayette
14
Caroline Carr, MICDS
12
Reagan Calcari, MICDS
11
Sophia Schlattman, Villa Duchesne
10
Mia Fields, Nerinx Hall
10
Chloe Lewandowski, Parkway South
9
Mia Duchars, MICDS
9
Rachel Goebel, Edwardsville
9
Skyler Lesslie, MICDS
7
Olivia Bell, Nerinx Hall
7
Shaya Dry, Whitfield
7
Jelani Christmas, Clayton
7
Rachael Bierschenk, Lafayette
7
Elle Jensen, Parkway West
7
Jenna Frisella, Oakville
7
Abby Hodges, Nerinx Hall
7
Milam Anthon, Villa Duchesne
7
Abby Morgan, Whitfield
7
Eavan Guirl, John Burroughs
7
Caroline Karr, Notre Dame
7
Riley King, John Burroughs
6
Lene Rossouw, Lafayette
6
Elsen Witte, Eureka
6
Mattie Norton, Edwardsville
5
Faith Schmidt, Cor Jesu
5
Audrey Jennings, Whitfield
5
Molly Christopher, MICDS
5
Cameron Murphy, Visitation
5
Rylie Morris, Summit
5
Mary DeClue, Ursuline
5
Ruby Nadin, Clayton
5
Grace Kinzel, St. Joseph's
5
Annie Keeney, Visitation
5
Caroline Williams, Visitation
5
Izzy McSpadden, Lafayette
5
Cece Kreh, Marquette
5
Garner Hostnik, Villa Duchesne
5
Olivia Goeke, Ladue
5
Quiana Johnson, Edwardsville
4
Lauren Marshall, Lafayette
4
Ellie Strahorn, John Burroughs
4
Esther Pottebaum, John Burroughs
4
Taylor Etling, Cor Jesu
4
Lienne Childs, Ladue
4
Denise Summers, Lindbergh
4
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Game Winning Goals Leaders
NAME
GWG
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
9
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
5
Lene Rossouw, Lafayette
5
Rylie Morris, Summit
5
Kaila Larocque, Summit
4
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
3
Olivia Bell, Nerinx Hall
3
Cameron Murphy, Visitation
3
Mary DeClue, Ursuline
3
Kailee Wisber, Oakville
3
Meghan Halstead, Lindbergh
3
Elle Jensen, Parkway West
3
Mattie Norton, Edwardsville
2
Sophia Schlattman, Villa Duchesne
2
Quiana Johnson, Edwardsville
2
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
2
Caroline Carr, MICDS
2
Molly Christopher, MICDS
2
Grace Lock, Webster Groves
2
Kelly Oge, Notre Dame
2
Ava Verstappen, Ladue
2
Maddie Benedek, Marquette
2
Rachael Bierschenk, Lafayette
2
Lienne Childs, Ladue
2
Denise Summers, Lindbergh
2
Hanna Wurdack, MICDS
2
Mary Vetter, Ladue
2
Annie Restovich, Visitation
2
Kaitlyn Young, Eureka
2
Milam Anthon, Villa Duchesne
2
Natalie Ferber, Kirkwood
2
Skyler Lesslie, MICDS
1
Faith Schmidt, Cor Jesu
1
Audrey Jennings, Whitfield
1
Caroline Jung, Visitation
1
Mia Fields, Nerinx Hall
1
Lauren Marshall, Lafayette
1
Shaya Dry, Whitfield
1
Emma Gerwitz, Lindbergh
1
Amy Kaufmann, Nerinx Hall
1
Lia DiPiazza, Ursuline
1
Ana McClellan, Lafayette
1
Lauren Metzler, Summit
1
Courtney Doerr, Oakville
1
Margaret Gillam, Cor Jesu
1
Rachel Goebel, Edwardsville
1
Jenna Frisella, Oakville
1
Annie Keeney, Visitation
1
Caroline Williams, Visitation
1
Megan Schimpf, Ursuline
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Winning Percentage Leaders
NAME
Win
Loss
Tie
Pct.
Mallory Benson, Nerinx Hall
6
0
0
1.000
Emma Schuemeyer, Oakville
3
0
0
1.000
Tania Lopez, University City
1
0
0
1.000
Anna Duncan, John Burroughs
10
1
1
0.875
Claire Douglass, Villa Duchesne
16
4
0
0.800
Allison Rea, Ladue
8
2
0
0.800
Barbara Riberio, MICDS
13
3
1
0.794
Leah Levenson, Clayton
7
2
0
0.778
Leah Griffin, Edwardsville
10
3
1
0.750
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
9
3
0
0.750
Kaylee Smarr, Summit
11
5
0
0.688
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
9
4
1
0.679
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
12
6
0
0.667
Elizabeth Green, Lindbergh
6
3
0
0.667
Emma Wiedemann, Notre Dame
2
1
0
0.667
Elise Adrian, Cor Jesu
6
3
1
0.650
Karen Trevor-Roberts, Parkway West
11
6
1
0.639
Jane Whalen, Nerinx Hall
7
4
1
0.625
Audrey Samples, Lafayette
13
8
2
0.609
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
6
4
0
0.600
Lily Befeler, Clayton
4
3
0
0.571
Maggie Michalski, Ursuline
8
7
2
0.529
Holly Pearce, Eureka
7
7
0
0.500
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
5
5
0
0.500
Olivia Radake, Parkway South
5
5
0
0.500
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
3
3
0
0.500
Claire Warren, Summit
1
1
0
0.500
Caroline Kirby, Marquette
6
7
0
0.462
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
1
2
1
0.375
Loren White, Lindbergh
1
2
0
0.333
Madeline Nance, St. Dominic
1
2
0
0.333
Audrey Smith, Webster Groves
4
9
0
0.308
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
4
11
0
0.267
Sabrina Baggstrom, Kirkwood
3
13
1
0.206
Lauren Barrett, Barat
2
8
0
0.200
Julia Rankey, St. Dominic
1
4
0
0.200
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals Against Avg. Leaders (Min. 100 Minutes)
NAME
Minutes
GA
Shutouts
Avg.
Allison Rea, Ladue
660
4
7
0.36
Anna Duncan, John Burroughs
720
5
10
0.42
Megan Cook, Cor Jesu
120
0
1
0.00
Leah Levenson, Clayton
725
7
1
0.58
Emma Schuemeyer, Oakville
180
1
2
0.33
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
1050
11
10
0.63
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
688
7
7
0.61
Claire Warren, Summit
150
1
2
0.40
Claire Douglass, Villa Duchesne
1160
15
11
0.78
Mallory Benson, Nerinx Hall
365
5
1
0.82
Barbara Riberio, MICDS
958
17
10
1.06
Leah Griffin, Edwardsville
827
15
6
1.09
Holly Pearce, Eureka
850
16
6
1.13
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
600
11
5
1.10
Elise Adrian, Cor Jesu
533
10
7
1.13
Maggie Michalski, Ursuline
977
21
6
1.29
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
882
21
6
1.43
Kaylee Smarr, Summit
880
21
10
1.43
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
660
17
4
1.55
Lily Befeler, Clayton
255
6
0
1.41
Loren White, Lindbergh
247
6
1
1.46
Karen Trevor-Roberts, Parkway West
1038
29
2
1.68
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
290
8
2
1.66
Jane Whalen, Nerinx Hall
690
22
4
1.91
Madeline Nance, St. Dominic
240
7
0
1.75
Elizabeth Green, Lindbergh
473
15
2
1.90
Olivia Radake, Parkway South
590
19
2
1.93
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
290
9
0
1.86
Audrey Samples, Lafayette
1320
45
6
2.05
Julia Rankey, St. Dominic
300
10
0
2.00
Caroline Kirby, Marquette
780
28
4
2.15
Emma Wiedemann, Notre Dame
150
5
2
2.00
Sabrina Baggstrom, Kirkwood
965
38
4
2.36
Maisie MClean, Parkway South
165
7
0
2.55
Audrey Smith, Webster Groves
790
42
1
3.19
Sophie Vandeloecht, Lutheran South
273
14
1
3.08
Lauren Barrett, Barat
600
38
1
3.80
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
882
58
2
3.95
Kaylee Reeves, Lutheran South
275
23
0
5.02
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Shutouts Played In Leaders
NAME
Solo
Shared
Total
Claire Douglass, Villa Duchesne
11
0
11
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
10
1
11
Anna Duncan, John Burroughs
10
0
10
Barbara Riberio, MICDS
10
0
10
Kaylee Smarr, Summit
10
0
10
Elise Adrian, Cor Jesu
7
0
7
Allison Rea, Ladue
7
0
7
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
7
0
7
Leah Griffin, Edwardsville
6
0
6
Holly Pearce, Eureka
6
0
6
Audrey Samples, Lafayette
6
0
6
Maggie Michalski, Ursuline
6
0
6
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
6
0
6
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
5
0
5
Leah Levenson, Clayton
1
4
5
Sabrina Baggstrom, Kirkwood
4
0
4
Caroline Kirby, Marquette
4
0
4
Jane Whalen, Nerinx Hall
4
0
4
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
4
0
4
Elizabeth Green, Lindbergh
2
2
4
Lily Befeler, Clayton
0
4
4
Olivia Radake, Parkway South
2
1
3
Loren White, Lindbergh
1
2
3
Emma Wiedemann, Notre Dame
2
0
2
Emma Schuemeyer, Oakville
2
0
2
Karen Trevor-Roberts, Parkway West
2
0
2
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
2
0
2
Claire Warren, Summit
2
0
2
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
2
0
2
Mallory Benson, Nerinx Hall
1
1
2
Megan Cook, Cor Jesu
1
0
1
Sophie Vandeloecht, Lutheran South
1
0
1
Audrey Smith, Webster Groves
1
0
1
Lauren Barrett, Barat
1
0
1
Katie Foster, Parkway South
0
1
1
Tania Lopez, University City
0
1
1
Emma Scharff, University City
0
1
1
Tori Burch, Visitation
0
1
1
Sabrina Epstein, Lafayette
0
0
0
Olivia Rabbitt, Lutheran South
0
0
0
Kaylee Reeves, Lutheran South
0
0
0
Maisie MClean, Parkway South
0
0
0
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
0
0
0
Madeline Nance, St. Dominic
0
0
0
Julia Rankey, St. Dominic
0
0
0
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Solo Shutouts Leaders
NAME
Solo
Claire Douglass, Villa Duchesne
11
Anna Duncan, John Burroughs
10
Barbara Riberio, MICDS
10
Kaylee Smarr, Summit
10
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
10
Elise Adrian, Cor Jesu
7
Allison Rea, Ladue
7
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
7
Leah Griffin, Edwardsville
6
Holly Pearce, Eureka
6
Audrey Samples, Lafayette
6
Maggie Michalski, Ursuline
6
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
6
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
5
Sabrina Baggstrom, Kirkwood
4
Caroline Kirby, Marquette
4
Jane Whalen, Nerinx Hall
4
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
4
Elizabeth Green, Lindbergh
2
Emma Wiedemann, Notre Dame
2
Emma Schuemeyer, Oakville
2
Karen Trevor-Roberts, Parkway West
2
Olivia Radake, Parkway South
2
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
2
Claire Warren, Summit
2
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
2
Leah Levenson, Clayton
1
Megan Cook, Cor Jesu
1
Loren White, Lindbergh
1
Sophie Vandeloecht, Lutheran South
1
Mallory Benson, Nerinx Hall
1
Audrey Smith, Webster Groves
1
Lauren Barrett, Barat
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Saves
NAME
Saves
Lauren Barrett, Barat
184
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
160
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
157
Karen Trevor-Roberts, Parkway West
154
Caroline Kirby, Marquette
143
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
126
Leah Griffin, Edwardsville
122
Holly Pearce, Eureka
119
Sabrina Baggstrom, Kirkwood
96
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
94
Audrey Samples, Lafayette
93
Kaylee Smarr, Summit
90
Jane Whalen, Nerinx Hall
83
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
81
Maggie Michalski, Ursuline
78
Barbara Riberio, MICDS
72
Claire Douglass, Villa Duchesne
66
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
64
Leah Levenson, Clayton
60
Anna Duncan, John Burroughs
59
Sophie Vandeloecht, Lutheran South
59
Kaylee Reeves, Lutheran South
58
Audrey Smith, Webster Groves
56
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
53
Olivia Radake, Parkway South
52
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
48
Madeline Nance, St. Dominic
37
Allison Rea, Ladue
36
Lily Befeler, Clayton
30
Mallory Benson, Nerinx Hall
28
Elise Adrian, Cor Jesu
26
Elizabeth Green, Lindbergh
26
Loren White, Lindbergh
19
Julia Rankey, St. Dominic
11
Emma Wiedemann, Notre Dame
10
Maisie MClean, Parkway South
9
Katie Foster, Parkway South
8
Claire Warren, Summit
8
Megan Cook, Cor Jesu
4
Emma Schuemeyer, Oakville
4
Olivia Rabbitt, Lutheran South
3
Tania Lopez, University City
3
Emma Scharff, University City
2
Annie Arnold, John Burroughs
0
Estelle Ballet, John Burroughs
0
Madeline Dornfield, John Burroughs
0
Lola Fernandez, John Burroughs
0
Eavan Guirl, John Burroughs
0
Katie Kantrovitz, John Burroughs
0
Eva Kappas, John Burroughs
0
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Save Percentage Leaders (Min 10 Saves)
NAME
Saves
GA
PCT
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
157
8
0.952
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
126
9
0.933
Anna Duncan, John Burroughs
59
5
0.922
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
64
7
0.901
Allison Rea, Ladue
36
4
0.900
Leah Levenson, Clayton
60
7
0.896
Leah Griffin, Edwardsville
122
15
0.891
Holly Pearce, Eureka
119
16
0.881
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
81
11
0.880
Mallory Benson, Nerinx Hall
28
5
0.848
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
94
17
0.847
Karen Trevor-Roberts, Parkway West
154
29
0.842
Madeline Nance, St. Dominic
37
7
0.841
Caroline Kirby, Marquette
143
28
0.836
Lily Befeler, Clayton
30
6
0.833
Lauren Barrett, Barat
184
38
0.829
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
53
11
0.828
Claire Douglass, Villa Duchesne
66
15
0.815
Kaylee Smarr, Summit
90
21
0.811
Barbara Riberio, MICDS
72
17
0.809
Sophie Vandeloecht, Lutheran South
59
14
0.808
Jane Whalen, Nerinx Hall
83
22
0.790
Maggie Michalski, Ursuline
78
21
0.788
Loren White, Lindbergh
19
6
0.760
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
160
58
0.734
Olivia Radake, Parkway South
52
19
0.732
Elise Adrian, Cor Jesu
26
10
0.722
Sabrina Baggstrom, Kirkwood
96
38
0.716
Kaylee Reeves, Lutheran South
58
23
0.716
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
48
21
0.696
Audrey Samples, Lafayette
93
45
0.674
Emma Wiedemann, Notre Dame
10
5
0.667
Elizabeth Green, Lindbergh
26
15
0.634
Audrey Smith, Webster Groves
56
42
0.571
Julia Rankey, St. Dominic
11
10
0.524
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top
All information is as reported by the teams as of 10/18/2019.