41st Midwest Tournament
10/22 - 11/02/19
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:45 pm | Rosati-Kain-0 vs Kirkwood-2 at Hixson Middle School - Final | ||
4:45 pm | Pattonville-0 vs Westminster-4 at Nerinx Hall - Final | ||
4:30 pm | Barat-0 vs Lindbergh-6 at Summit - Final | ||
4:30 pm | St. Dominic-0 vs Webster Groves-4 at Hixson Middle School - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Lutheran South-0 vs Eureka-7 at Nerinx Hall - Final | ||
6:00 pm | University City-1 vs Parkway South-3 at Summit - Final |
Second round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:45 pm | Clayton-0 vs Marquette-2 at Nerinx Hall - Final | ||
4:30 pm | Kirkwood-1 at Ladue-2 - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Westminster-3 vs Parkway West-2 at Villa Duchesne - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Lindbergh-2 vs Edwardsville-1 at Parkway South - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Notre Dame-1 vs Ursuline-2 at Nerinx Hall - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Webster Groves-1 vs Summit-3 at Ladue - Final | ||
4:45 pm | Eureka-1 vs Oakville-0 at Villa Duchesne - Final | ||
4:30 pm | Parkway South-0 vs Whitfield-3 at Parkway South - Final |
Third round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:00 pm | Marquette-0 at Villa Duchesne-5 - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Ladue-1 vs St. Joseph's-2 at John Burroughs - Final | ||
2:00 pm | Westminster-0 at John Burroughs-8 - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Lindbergh-0 vs Cor Jesu-5 at Villa Duchesne - Final | ||
2:00 pm | Ursuline-0 at MICDS-8 - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Summit-3 vs Visitation-0 at Nerinx Hall - Final | ||
2:00 pm | Eureka-0 at Nerinx Hall-5 - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Whitfield-1 vs Lafayette-6 at MICDS - Final |
Quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | St. Joseph's-0 vs Villa Duchesne-6 at Summit - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Cor Jesu-0 vs John Burroughs-2 at Parkway West - Final | ||
6:00 pm | MICDS-4 at Summit-0 - Final | ||
4:30 pm | Lafayette-1 vs Nerinx Hall-2 at Parkway West - Final |
Semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | John Burroughs-0 vs Villa Duchesne-5 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Nerinx Hall-1 vs MICDS-6 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:00 pm | MICDS-1 vs Villa Duchesne-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final |