Missouri Class 2 State Tournament
10/30 - 12/04/20

First round
DateTimeEventFinal
10-30
7:00 pmScott City-39 at New Madrid County Central-42 - Final
42-39
10-30
7:00 pmCharleston-0 at Kelly-40 - Final
40-0
10-30
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-0 at Jefferson-33 - Final
33-0
10-30
7:00 pmGrandview-0 at Cuba-55 - Final
55-0
10-30
6:00 pmLutheran South-0 at O'Fallon Christian-13 - Final
13-0
10-30
7:00 pmHouston-6 at Mountain View-Liberty-50 - Final
50-6
10-30
7:00 pmWillow Springs-21 at Forsyth-44 - Final
44-21
10-30
7:00 pmStrafford-12 at Fair Grove-28 - Final
28-12
10-30
7:00 pmCleveland-29 at El Dorado Springs-52 - Final
52-29
10-30
7:00 pmStockton-40 at East Newton-35 - Final
40-35
10-30
7:00 pmHermann-44 at Missouri Military Academy-14 - Final
44-14
10-30
7:00 pmVan-Far-20 at Montgomery County-47 - Final
47-20
10-30
7:00 pmHighland, Missouri-50 at Clark County-52 - Final
52-50
10-30
7:00 pmClopton-12 at Bowling Green-53 - Final
53-12
10-30
7:00 pmVersailles-7 at St. Michael the Archangel-42 - Final
42-7
10-30
7:00 pmLone Jack-6 at Warsaw-28 - Final
28-6
10-31
1:00 pmHolden-0 at Hogan Prep-42 - Final
42-0
10-30
7:00 pmLawson-0 at Brookfield-44 - Final
44-0
10-30
7:00 pmTrenton-0 at Lexington-36 - Final
36-0
10-30
7:00 pmLathrop-0 at Lafayette County-21 - Final
21-0

District 1 semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-06
7:00 pmNew Madrid County Central-44 at East Prairie-0 - Final
44-0
11-06
7:00 pmJefferson-40 at Kelly-7 - Final
40-7

District 2 semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-06
6:00 pmCuba-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-13 - Final
13-0
11-06
7:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-18 at Duchesne-42 - Final
42-18

District 3 semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-06
7:00 pmMountain View-Liberty-32 at Springfield Catholic-22 - Final
32-22
11-06
7:00 pmFair Grove-41 at Forsyth-20 - Final
41-20

District 4 semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-06
7:00 pmEl Dorado Springs-6 at Lamar-49 - Final
49-6
11-06
7:00 pmStockton-23 at Sarcoxie-36 - Final
36-23

District 5 semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-06
7:00 pmHermann-8 at Hallsville-44 - Final
44-8
11-06
7:00 pmMontgomery County-49 at North Callaway-50 - Final
50-49

District 6 semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-06
7:00 pmClark County-8 at Palmyra-35 - Final
35-8
11-06
7:00 pmBowling Green-26 at Monroe City-28 - Final
28-26

District 7 semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-06
7:00 pmSt. Michael the Archangel-21 at Butler-40 - Final
40-21
11-06
7:00 pmHogan Prep-20 at Warsaw-26 - Final
26-20

District 8 semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-06
7:00 pmBrookfield-6 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)-20 - Final
20-6
11-06
7:00 pmLafayette County-21 at Lexington-14 - Final
21-14

District 1 final
DateTimeEventFinal
11-13
7:00 pmNew Madrid County Central-20 at Jefferson-42 - Final
42-20

District 2 final
DateTimeEventFinal
11-13
7:00 pmDuchesne-16 at Lutheran St. Charles-13 - Final
16-13

District 3 final
DateTimeEventFinal
11-13
7:00 pmMountain View-Liberty-44 at Fair Grove-20 - Final
44-20

District 4 final
DateTimeEventFinal
11-13
7:00 pmSarcoxie-6 at Lamar-53 - Final
53-6

District 5 final
DateTimeEventFinal
11-13
7:00 pmNorth Callaway-14 at Hallsville-36 - Final
36-14

District 6 final
DateTimeEventFinal
11-13
7:00 pmMonroe City-22 at Palmyra-26 - Final
26-22

District 7 final
DateTimeEventFinal
11-13
7:00 pmWarsaw-6 at Butler-40 - Final
40-6

District 8 final
DateTimeEventFinal
11-13
7:00 pmLafayette County-0 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)-21 - Final
21-0

State quarterfinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-20
7:00 pmJefferson-24 at Duchesne-6 - Final
24-6
11-21
1:00 pmLamar-32 at Mountain View-Liberty-8 - Final
32-8
11-21
1:00 pmHallsville-30 at Palmyra-44 - Final
44-30
11-20
7:00 pmButler-6 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)-14 - Final
14-6

State semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-28
3:00 pmJefferson-7 at Lamar-42 - Final
42-7
11-28
2:00 pmPalmyra-14 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)-31 - Final
31-14

Championship
DateTimeEventFinal
12-04
7:00 pmSt. Pius X (Kansas City)-3 vs Lamar-6 at Blair Oaks - Final
6-3