Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Soccer
Alton Marquette Explorers
219 East Fourth Street
Alton, IL 62002-6289
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2024-25
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Goals
#
Name
School
Goals
Date
1
Jake McLeod
Pana
5
09-01
1
Kedric Norwood
Metro-East Lutheran
5
09-06
2
Zach Weinman
Alton Marquette
4
10-05
3
Luke Sims
Wood River
3
10-06
3
Zac Lafferty
Wood River
3
09-20
3
Chris Hartrich
Alton Marquette
3
08-26
3
Koltan Page
Carlinville
3
08-22
3
Kyle Sunderland
Greenville
3
10-04
3
Jordan Schmigdall
Wood River
3
09-15
3
Spencer Bloome
Litchfield
3
10-06
4
Justin Cozart
Staunton
2
08-23
4
Brent Kinder
Staunton
2
09-29
4
Michael Papka
Metro-East Lutheran
2
08-30
4
Landon Eades
Carlinville
2
08-29
4
Trenton Dietiker
Alton Marquette
2
08-27
4
J.T. Boerckel
Litchfield
2
09-27
4
Alec Fricke
Litchfield
2
09-07
4
Bryce Buzick
Staunton
2
10-08
4
Blake Hubbard
Carlinville
2
08-22
4
Carson Rantanen
Staunton
2
09-07
4
Noah Coddington
Metro-East Lutheran
2
09-22
5
Aaron Boulch
Alton Marquette
1
09-15
5
Jace Chister
Pana
1
09-01
5
Noah Landers
Metro-East Lutheran
1
08-22
5
Stephen Korte
Metro-East Lutheran
1
08-22
5
Brady Kinder
Staunton
1
10-03
5
Nick Russell
Staunton
1
10-03
5
Grant Hamby
Hillsboro, Illinois
1
09-15
5
Dominic Fairman
Staunton
1
09-07
5
Kenny Lauderdale
Litchfield
1
09-07
5
Matthew Leduc
Pana
1
09-01
5
Austin Selvog
Piasa Southwestern
1
10-03
5
Mitchell Wall
Staunton
1
09-29
5
Troy Evans
Piasa Southwestern
1
10-03
5
Jaypeth Trevino
Piasa Southwestern
1
10-03
5
Nic Wollerman
Vandalia
1
09-29
5
Connor Anderson
Staunton
1
09-29
5
Chandler Kerley
Staunton
1
09-29
5
Trevor Kiel
Piasa Southwestern
1
10-03
5
Bryce Rives
Carlinville
1
08-31
5
Logan Turley
Carlinville
1
09-05
5
Ethan Moore
Wood River
1
08-31
5
Matt Schmidt
Carlinville
1
08-31
5
Treyton Gall
Carlinville
1
09-08
5
Jake Erslon
Wood River
1
10-11
5
Keaty Monroe
Litchfield
1
09-19
5
Jeff Grieve
Carlinville
1
08-31
5
Patrick Keenan
Alton Marquette
1
08-27
5
Riley Velloff
Alton Marquette
1
08-27
5
Noah Fahnestock
Alton Marquette
1
08-26
5
Brendan Nickloy
Alton Marquette
1
10-03
5
Kwame Ngwa
Alton Marquette
1
10-03
5
Adin Fleischer
Carlinville
1
08-29
5
Jon Stewart
Alton Marquette
1
08-26
5
Tristan Woolridge
Pana
1
09-01
5
Kyle Asbury
Metro-East Lutheran
1
08-23
5
Brett Terry
Alton Marquette
1
10-04
5
Devin Curtis
Wood River
1
08-23
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Kedric Norwood
Metro-East Lutheran
4
08-30
2
Brent Kinder
Staunton
3
10-08
2
Zach Weinman
Alton Marquette
3
10-03
2
Noah Fahnestock
Alton Marquette
3
09-12
2
Noah Landers
Metro-East Lutheran
3
09-22
2
Luke Sims
Wood River
3
08-23
2
Jordan Schmigdall
Wood River
3
09-20
3
Justin Cozart
Staunton
2
09-13
3
Chris Hartrich
Alton Marquette
2
10-11
3
Matt Schmidt
Carlinville
2
09-27
3
Koltan Page
Carlinville
2
08-31
4
Landon Eades
Carlinville
1
08-29
4
Michael Papka
Metro-East Lutheran
1
08-22
4
Stephen Korte
Metro-East Lutheran
1
08-22
4
Logan Turley
Carlinville
1
08-22
4
Zach Nance
Carlinville
1
08-22
4
Brendan Nickloy
Alton Marquette
1
08-26
4
Logan McDaniel
Metro-East Lutheran
1
09-06
4
Daniel Shimkus
Metro-East Lutheran
1
09-06
4
Kenny Lauderdale
Litchfield
1
10-06
4
Alec Fricke
Litchfield
1
09-07
4
Mitchell Beck
Hillsboro, Illinois
1
09-15
4
Carson Rantanen
Staunton
1
09-27
4
Jacob Schnefke
Staunton
1
09-29
4
Ian Bridges
Staunton
1
09-29
4
Brady Kinder
Staunton
1
09-29
4
Chandler Kerley
Staunton
1
09-29
4
Noah Birk
Staunton
1
09-29
4
Troy Evans
Piasa Southwestern
1
10-03
4
Aaron Tutterow
Piasa Southwestern
1
10-03
4
Zac Lafferty
Wood River
1
08-31
4
Ashton Murray
Wood River
1
08-31
4
Jake Wells
Wood River
1
09-01
4
Logan Dealey
Litchfield
1
09-19
4
Tyler Martin
Carlinville
1
09-19
4
Devin Curtis
Wood River
1
10-11
4
Aaron Boulch
Alton Marquette
1
10-14
4
Ethan Guinn
Litchfield
1
09-06
4
Blake Hubbard
Carlinville
1
08-29
4
Adin Fleischer
Carlinville
1
08-29
4
Jake Erslon
Wood River
1
08-27
4
Trenton Dietiker
Alton Marquette
1
10-05
4
Ethan Moore
Wood River
1
10-06
4
Andrew Raymond
Wood River
1
10-06
4
Kwame Ngwa
Alton Marquette
1
09-08
4
Nick Hemann
Alton Marquette
1
09-10
4
Sebastian Ledesma
Wood River
1
09-19
4
Jon Stewart
Alton Marquette
1
10-04
4
Jonathan McEnrey
Staunton
1
10-06
4
Nick Russell
Staunton
1
08-23
4
Andrew Novak
Staunton
1
09-12
4
Jordan Leihser
Greenville
1
10-04
4
Keaty Monroe
Litchfield
1
10-04
4
J.T. Boerckel
Litchfield
1
10-04
4
Spencer Bloome
Litchfield
1
09-27
4
Riley Velloff
Alton Marquette
1
10-04
4
Brent Woolsey
Metro-East Lutheran
1
08-30
Saves
#
Name
School
Saves
Date
1
Konner Henke
Staunton
30
08-30
2
Dawson Klunk
Roxana
25
08-25
3
Andrew DeNeve
Carlinville
13
09-12
3
Nick Hemann
Alton Marquette
13
09-15
4
Thomas Schroader
Metro-East Lutheran
11
09-29
5
Nick Munn
Wood River
9
10-05
6
DJ Redden
Wood River
8
08-23
6
Dyllon Lewey
Hillsboro, Illinois
8
09-05
6
Eric Jones
Metro-East Lutheran
8
09-24
7
Brendon Shoen
Gillespie
7
08-31
8
Joe Guehlstorf
Alton Marquette
4
10-04