Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Fall Softball
MICDS Rams
101 North Warson Road
St. Louis, MO 63124-1398
Team:
Day
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Hits
#
Name
School
H
Date
1
Kyle Rice
Lutheran South
5
05-01
2
Eric Oliver
Lutheran South
4
05-01
2
Tim Egart
Lutheran South
4
04-23
2
Bob Miltenberger
John Burroughs
4
04-26
2
Curran Clark
John Burroughs
4
05-24
2
Paul Goedde
Priory
4
04-29
2
Matt Mach
MICDS
4
03-27
3
Tom Doering
Lutheran South
3
05-01
3
Phil Seris
Lutheran North
3
05-01
3
Charles Flynn
Priory
3
04-04
3
Chris Newman
MICDS
3
04-23
3
Zach Mandel
MICDS
3
04-19
3
Tyler Short
MICDS
3
04-26
3
A.J. Van Slyke
John Burroughs
3
05-03
3
Rob Wibberg
MICDS
3
04-26
3
Chris Lange
John Burroughs
3
04-12
3
Andy Altepeter
Priory
3
04-17
3
Brandon Bates
Priory
3
04-17
3
Jim Niemczyk
Lutheran North
3
04-11
3
John Morrissey
Priory
3
04-17
3
Grant Gelner
John Burroughs
3
04-26
3
Andy Kantrovitz
John Burroughs
3
05-15
3
Ryan Turner
Lutheran South
3
04-15
3
Brandon Hill
Lutheran South
3
05-10
3
Jon Sternberg
John Burroughs
3
04-19
3
Nick Brock
Principia
3
04-29
3
Phil Williams
Lutheran North
3
04-16
3
Eric Palmer
MICDS
3
04-02
3
Andrew Emory
John Burroughs
3
05-24
3
Tucker Savoye
Principia
3
05-20
3
Matt Kramer
MICDS
3
05-14
3
Ryan Williams
Lutheran North
3
04-17
3
Mike Kain
Lutheran South
3
04-17
4
Rob Uthoff
Lutheran South
2
05-04
4
Steve Byes
Lutheran North
2
04-22
4
Louis Clough
Principia
2
04-22
4
Tom Osmack
Lutheran South
2
04-06
4
Justin Weinrich
Lutheran South
2
04-25
4
James Joyce
Principia
2
04-11
4
Dan Sexton
Priory
2
04-30
4
R.T. McPhail
Priory
2
04-29
4
Kyle Hillman
Lutheran South
2
04-25
4
John Williams
Lutheran North
2
05-01
4
Jon Mueller
Lutheran North
2
04-16
4
Bob Gibbs
Priory
2
04-04
4
Ben Arand
Lutheran South
2
04-30
4
Jamaal Jackson
Lutheran North
2
04-19
4
Scott Van Slyke
John Burroughs
2
04-26
4
Jason Vierdag
Lutheran North
2
04-30
4
Charlie Pacheco
Principia
2
04-29
4
Eli Morris
Principia
2
04-18
4
Jeff Gibbs
Principia
2
04-10
Doubles
#
Name
School
2B
Date
1
Rob Wibberg
MICDS
2
03-29
1
Mike Kain
Lutheran South
2
04-17
1
Louis Clough
Principia
2
05-02
1
Eric Palmer
MICDS
2
03-25
1
Phil Seris
Lutheran North
2
04-18
1
Curran Clark
John Burroughs
2
04-11
1
Bob Miltenberger
John Burroughs
2
04-01
1
Ryan Williams
Lutheran North
2
04-12
1
Andrew Iqbal
Priory
2
04-04
1
Jon Sternberg
John Burroughs
2
05-15
1
Grant Gelner
John Burroughs
2
04-26
1
Andrew Emory
John Burroughs
2
05-30
2
Scott Van Slyke
John Burroughs
1
04-10
2
Tucker Savoye
Principia
1
05-01
2
Ryan Turner
Lutheran South
1
04-11
2
Nick Brock
Principia
1
05-01
2
Jason DuPont
John Burroughs
1
03-20
2
Brandon Hill
Lutheran South
1
04-16
2
Tim Egart
Lutheran South
1
04-16
2
Kyle Rice
Lutheran South
1
05-10
2
Jim Niemczyk
Lutheran North
1
04-01
2
Jeff Gibbs
Principia
1
04-10
2
James Joyce
Principia
1
04-29
2
Kyle Hillman
Lutheran South
1
04-17
2
Tom Doering
Lutheran South
1
04-02
2
Matt Mendelsohn
John Burroughs
1
03-20
2
Steve Byes
Lutheran North
1
04-16
2
Eli Morris
Principia
1
04-18
2
Jamaal Jackson
Lutheran North
1
04-16
2
Phil Williams
Lutheran North
1
04-16
2
Justin Wilson
Lutheran North
1
04-06
2
A.J. Van Slyke
John Burroughs
1
05-14
2
R.T. McPhail
Priory
1
05-15
2
John Brady
Priory
1
05-15
2
Matt Mach
MICDS
1
05-15
2
Dan Sexton
Priory
1
05-14
2
Andy Kantrovitz
John Burroughs
1
05-24
2
Eric Oliver
Lutheran South
1
05-14
2
John Williams
Lutheran North
1
04-10
2
Justin Cardwell
Priory
1
04-10
2
Justin Weinrich
Lutheran South
1
04-25
2
Matt Kramer
MICDS
1
04-15
2
Stu Beath
MICDS
1
04-06
2
John Morrissey
Priory
1
04-30
2
Jeff McGovern
Priory
1
04-30
2
Chris Lange
John Burroughs
1
04-29
2
Paul Goedde
Priory
1
04-16
2
Tyler Short
MICDS
1
04-26
2
Zach Mandel
MICDS
1
04-19
2
John Potts
MICDS
1
04-29
2
Chris Newman
MICDS
1
04-29
Triples
#
Name
School
3B
Date
1
Chris Newman
MICDS
2
03-25
Home Runs
#
Name
School
HR
Date
1
A.J. Van Slyke
John Burroughs
2
05-03
2
Ryan Williams
Lutheran North
1
04-17
2
Brandon Hill
Lutheran South
1
04-17
2
Jamaal Jackson
Lutheran North
1
04-16
2
Louis Clough
Principia
1
05-01
2
Bob Miltenberger
John Burroughs
1
04-10
2
Jon Sternberg
John Burroughs
1
04-10
2
Eric Oliver
Lutheran South
1
04-19
2
Chris Lange
John Burroughs
1
05-14
2
Andy Kantrovitz
John Burroughs
1
05-14
2
Andrew Emory
John Burroughs
1
05-24
2
Scott Van Slyke
John Burroughs
1
04-26
2
James Joyce
Principia
1
05-04
2
Grant Gelner
John Burroughs
1
04-19
2
Rob Wibberg
MICDS
1
03-27
2
Charlie Pacheco
Principia
1
04-25
2
Dan Sexton
Priory
1
04-30
2
Phil Williams
Lutheran North
1
05-03
2
Jeff Gibbs
Principia
1
04-22
2
Mike Kain
Lutheran South
1
04-06
Runs
#
Name
School
R
Date
1
Brandon Hill
Lutheran South
4
04-06
1
Curran Clark
John Burroughs
4
05-24
1
Chris Lange
John Burroughs
4
04-10
1
Jon Mueller
Lutheran North
4
04-11
2
Andy Altepeter
Priory
3
04-29
2
Matt Mach
MICDS
3
04-26
2
Tim Egart
Lutheran South
3
04-17
2
Andy Kantrovitz
John Burroughs
3
04-26
2
Ryan Turner
Lutheran South
3
04-15
2
James Joyce
Principia
3
05-01
2
John Potts
MICDS
3
04-06
2
Ryan Williams
Lutheran North
3
05-15
2
Bob Miltenberger
John Burroughs
3
04-04
2
Jamaal Jackson
Lutheran North
3
05-01
2
Chris Newman
MICDS
3
03-23
2
Dan Sexton
Priory
3
05-14
2
Phil Seris
Lutheran North
3
05-01
2
Jon Sternberg
John Burroughs
3
04-05
2
Scott Van Slyke
John Burroughs
3
04-26
2
Matt Metzler
Lutheran South
3
05-04
2
Jason Vierdag
Lutheran North
3
04-16
2
Andrew Emory
John Burroughs
3
05-24
2
A.J. Van Slyke
John Burroughs
3
04-30
2
Tom Doering
Lutheran South
3
04-03
2
Steve Byes
Lutheran North
3
04-16
2
Phil Williams
Lutheran North
3
04-16
2
Paul Goedde
Priory
3
04-30
2
John Brady
Priory
3
04-17
3
Mike Kain
Lutheran South
2
04-06
3
Grant Gelner
John Burroughs
2
04-11
3
Eric Palmer
MICDS
2
04-12
3
Tyler Short
MICDS
2
04-12
3
Rob Wibberg
MICDS
2
04-15
3
Kyle Rice
Lutheran South
2
05-01
3
Christian Kister
Priory
2
04-29
3
Kyle Hillman
Lutheran South
2
04-25
3
Warren Popp
Principia
2
05-01
3
Eric Oliver
Lutheran South
2
04-19
3
Justin Wilson
Lutheran North
2
04-01
3
Louis Clough
Principia
2
05-01
3
Nick Brock
Principia
2
04-29
3
Charlie Pacheco
Principia
2
04-29
3
Jason DuPont
John Burroughs
2
04-10
3
Jim Niemczyk
Lutheran North
2
04-16
3
Jon Hinthorne
Principia
2
04-10
3
Andrew Iqbal
Priory
2
04-10
3
Casey Pohl
Priory
2
04-17
3
Bob Gibbs
Priory
2
04-17
3
Brandon Bates
Priory
2
04-17
3
Jeff McGovern
Priory
2
04-04
3
Austin DeJohn
MICDS
2
04-06
3
Al Murray
Lutheran North
2
04-18
3
Jonathan Meyer
Lutheran North
2
04-18
RBI
#
Name
School
RBI
Date
1
Brandon Hill
Lutheran South
7
04-17
2
Chris Newman
MICDS
6
03-25
2
Jamaal Jackson
Lutheran North
6
04-16
2
Dan Sexton
Priory
6
04-30
3
Matt Mach
MICDS
5
04-06
3
Jon Sternberg
John Burroughs
5
04-10
3
A.J. Van Slyke
John Burroughs
5
05-20
3
Bob Miltenberger
John Burroughs
5
04-10
4
Kyle Rice
Lutheran South
4
04-11
4
Grant Gelner
John Burroughs
4
05-14
4
Eric Palmer
MICDS
4
03-25
4
Jim Niemczyk
Lutheran North
4
04-11
4
Andy Kantrovitz
John Burroughs
4
04-29
4
Tucker Savoye
Principia
4
05-01
4
James Joyce
Principia
4
05-04
5
Ryan Williams
Lutheran North
3
04-17
5
Tom Doering
Lutheran South
3
04-03
5
Rob Wibberg
MICDS
3
05-10
5
Curran Clark
John Burroughs
3
04-11
5
Andrew Emory
John Burroughs
3
05-30
5
Matt Kramer
MICDS
3
03-27
5
Scott Van Slyke
John Burroughs
3
04-05
5
Phil Williams
Lutheran North
3
04-16
5
Chris Lange
John Burroughs
3
04-05
5
Mike Kain
Lutheran South
3
04-17
5
Ben Arand
Lutheran South
3
04-30
5
Jonathan Meyer
Lutheran North
3
04-18
5
Jason Vierdag
Lutheran North
3
05-01
5
Andy Altepeter
Priory
3
05-14
5
Eric Oliver
Lutheran South
3
04-15
5
John Morrissey
Priory
3
04-17
5
Jeff Gibbs
Principia
3
04-22
5
Paul Goedde
Priory
3
04-17
6
Kyle Vogel
Lutheran South
2
04-17
6
Charles Flynn
Priory
2
04-04
6
Kyle Hillman
Lutheran South
2
05-01
6
Paul Campbell
John Burroughs
2
03-20
6
Ryan Turner
Lutheran South
2
05-01
6
Al Murray
Lutheran North
2
04-16
6
Casey Pohl
Priory
2
04-23
6
Paul Bagot
Lutheran North
2
04-04
6
Ben Amundsen
Lutheran South
2
04-03
6
Tim Egart
Lutheran South
2
04-02
6
R.T. McPhail
Priory
2
05-15
6
John Potts
MICDS
2
05-23
6
Phil Seris
Lutheran North
2
04-25
6
John Sedgwick
MICDS
2
04-15
6
Zach Mandel
MICDS
2
05-20
6
Matt Levis
MICDS
2
05-20
6
John Williams
Lutheran North
2
05-14
6
Louis Clough
Principia
2
05-01
6
Jon Hinthorne
Principia
2
04-29
6
Nick Brock
Principia
2
04-29
6
Steve Byes
Lutheran North
2
04-11
Strikeouts
#
Name
School
K
Date
1
James Joyce
Principia
15
04-11
2
Jon Sternberg
John Burroughs
12
04-04
2
Jason DuPont
John Burroughs
12
04-01
2
Ben Arand
Lutheran South
12
05-10
3
Tim Egart
Lutheran South
11
05-01
4
Phil Seris
Lutheran North
10
04-10
5
Dan Sexton
Priory
7
04-29
5
Curran Clark
John Burroughs
7
05-14
5
Tyler Short
MICDS
7
03-29
5
Charles Flynn
Priory
7
04-23
5
Justin Weinrich
Lutheran South
7
04-30
5
Eddie Ryan
MICDS
7
04-06
6
Louis Clough
Principia
6
05-10
6
Chris Lange
John Burroughs
6
04-05
6
Nick Brock
Principia
6
05-01
6
Ben Amundsen
Lutheran South
6
05-01
6
Andrew Emory
John Burroughs
6
03-20
6
Jon Mueller
Lutheran North
6
04-22
6
Matt Mach
MICDS
6
05-15
6
Paul Bagot
Lutheran North
6
05-21
7
A.J. Van Slyke
John Burroughs
5
05-20
7
Craig Enz
Lutheran South
5
04-06
7
Josh Portnoy
MICDS
5
04-15
7
Derrick Snyder
MICDS
5
04-29
7
John Sedgwick
MICDS
5
03-27
8
Ryan Miller
Lutheran South
4
04-29
8
Jonathan Meyer
Lutheran North
4
04-04
8
John Morrissey
Priory
4
05-03
8
Chris Newman
MICDS
4
04-02
9
Sally Portnoy
MICDS
3
04-06
9
Charlie Pacheco
Principia
3
04-16
10
Phil Williams
Lutheran North
2
04-11
10
Christian Kister
Priory
2
04-10
10
Al Murray
Lutheran North
2
04-06
10
Jim Niemczyk
Lutheran North
2
05-01
10
Andrew Iqbal
Priory
2
04-11
10
John Williams
Lutheran North
2
04-03
11
Steve Byes
Lutheran North
1
04-06