Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Fall Softball
Eskridge
,
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Hits
#
Name
School
H
Date
1
Jordan Hammerman
Ladue
5
04-28
2
Brandon Polk
Jennings
4
04-25
2
John Schlereth
Jennings
4
04-16
2
William Piwnica-Worms
Ladue
4
05-13
2
Macarthur Freeman
Jennings
4
04-30
2
Vernell Jackson
Jennings
4
05-10
2
Corey Beck
Affton
4
05-10
2
Jearoyd Blackwell
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
05-05
3
Louis Wallis
Ladue
3
05-12
3
Alex Kasnetz
Clayton
3
04-26
3
Logan Uxa
Ladue
3
04-22
3
Josh Scharff
Ladue
3
04-22
3
Max Freedman
Clayton
3
05-01
3
Amit Sood
Ladue
3
04-28
3
Tommie Brooks
Eskridge
3
04-07
3
Dominique Bolden
Eskridge
3
04-07
3
Marcus Boyd
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
05-05
3
Kenny Ebenrick
Affton
3
03-22
3
Nick Pipitone
Affton
3
05-10
3
Ryan Ederle
Affton
3
04-08
3
Dwight Harkless
Eskridge
3
04-12
3
Eric Willis
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
05-10
3
Chase Haslett
Clayton
3
04-17
3
Matt Militello
Clayton
3
04-17
3
Drew Schlereth
Affton
3
04-30
3
Adam Knight
Jennings
3
04-30
3
Dominique Hargrove
Jennings
3
05-02
3
Damon Dear
Jennings
3
04-28
3
Steve Crossland
Jennings
3
04-30
3
Joey Jocketty
Ladue
3
04-07
3
James Kloepple
Ladue
3
04-17
4
Brandon Pitt
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
05-05
4
Danny Perry
Eskridge
2
05-05
4
Mitchell Montaldo
Ladue
2
05-06
4
Aaron Lovett
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
05-05
4
Sharn Reed
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
05-05
4
Ryan Grand
Ladue
2
04-22
4
Desmond Washington
Eskridge
2
05-05
4
Michael Robnak
Ladue
2
04-22
4
Mark Heil
Clayton
2
04-08
4
Robert Collins
Jennings
2
04-14
4
Dustin Dye
Clayton
2
04-08
4
Rodney Shields
Jennings
2
05-02
4
Deondre Canaday
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
04-28
4
Tyler Stewart
Jennings
2
04-21
4
Alex Hill
Clayton
2
04-08
4
Kevin McAllister
Affton
2
04-07
4
Lydell Patton
Eskridge
2
04-25
4
Brandon Joyner
Riverview Gardens
2
04-22
Doubles
#
Name
School
2B
Date
1
Jordan Hammerman
Ladue
4
04-09
2
Logan Uxa
Ladue
2
04-25
2
Adam Knight
Jennings
2
04-30
2
Danny Perry
Eskridge
2
05-05
2
Max Freedman
Clayton
2
04-30
2
Josh Scharff
Ladue
2
05-12
2
Robert Collins
Jennings
2
04-26
2
Aaron Lovett
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
04-21
2
Macarthur Freeman
Jennings
2
04-30
2
Dominique Hargrove
Jennings
2
05-10
3
Mark Heil
Clayton
1
04-08
3
Matt Militello
Clayton
1
04-02
3
William Piwnica-Worms
Ladue
1
03-29
3
Louis Wallis
Ladue
1
03-29
3
Grady Seldin
Ladue
1
04-08
3
Sam Hagene
Clayton
1
04-08
3
Alex Kasnetz
Clayton
1
03-22
3
Andrew Sandler
Clayton
1
03-25
3
Sharn Reed
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
04-21
3
Todd Jordan
Jennings
1
05-10
3
Steve Crossland
Jennings
1
04-16
3
Vernell Jackson
Jennings
1
04-16
3
Tommie Brooks
Eskridge
1
04-16
3
Damon Dear
Jennings
1
04-28
3
Brandon Polk
Jennings
1
04-30
3
John Schlereth
Jennings
1
04-30
3
Eric Willis
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
04-25
3
Dominique Bolden
Eskridge
1
04-25
3
Joseph Toles
Eskridge
1
04-25
3
kendrell Townsel
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
05-10
3
James Kloepple
Ladue
1
05-12
3
Michael Clark
Affton
1
05-20
3
Corey Beck
Affton
1
05-20
3
Tyler Stewart
Jennings
1
05-09
3
Eric Waters
Eskridge
1
05-05
3
Brian Doeschot
Affton
1
04-16
3
Joey Jocketty
Ladue
1
04-18
3
Dwight Harkless
Eskridge
1
04-12
3
Ryan Smith
Affton
1
05-10
3
Mike Mooney
Affton
1
05-06
3
Jearoyd Blackwell
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
04-22
3
Chase Haslett
Clayton
1
04-23
3
Matt Katzman
Clayton
1
04-23
3
Dustin Dye
Clayton
1
04-23
3
Mike Mosqueda
Affton
1
04-28
3
Alex Hill
Clayton
1
04-30
3
Michael Robnak
Ladue
1
04-07
3
Marcus Boyd
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
04-09
3
Cole Rosenblum
Clayton
1
04-09
3
Ben Hillman
Clayton
1
04-21
3
Amit Sood
Ladue
1
05-06
3
Mitchell Montaldo
Ladue
1
05-06
3
Drew Schlereth
Affton
1
04-30
3
Nick Pipitone
Affton
1
04-30
3
Ryan Ederle
Affton
1
04-23
3
Desmond Washington
Eskridge
1
04-09
3
Ryan Grand
Ladue
1
04-28
3
David Frelich
Ladue
1
04-09
Triples
#
Name
School
3B
Date
1
Eric Willis
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
04-14
Home Runs
#
Name
School
HR
Date
1
Logan Uxa
Ladue
2
05-12
1
William Piwnica-Worms
Ladue
2
04-22
2
Dominique Hargrove
Jennings
1
04-16
2
John Schlereth
Jennings
1
04-16
2
Matt Militello
Clayton
1
04-02
2
Josh Scharff
Ladue
1
03-29
2
Joey Jocketty
Ladue
1
03-29
2
Drew Schlereth
Affton
1
03-22
2
Eric Willis
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
05-05
2
Ryan Smith
Affton
1
05-12
2
Jordan Hammerman
Ladue
1
04-07
2
Louis Wallis
Ladue
1
04-11
2
James Kloepple
Ladue
1
05-02
2
Danny Perry
Eskridge
1
04-21
Runs
#
Name
School
R
Date
1
Dominique Hargrove
Jennings
5
05-10
1
Logan Uxa
Ladue
5
04-22
1
Jordan Hammerman
Ladue
5
04-22
2
Brandon Polk
Jennings
4
04-25
2
Akeem Johnson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
05-10
2
Ben Hillman
Clayton
4
04-21
2
David Luten
Clayton
4
04-07
2
Ryan Grand
Ladue
4
04-28
2
Chase Haslett
Clayton
4
04-07
2
Tommie Brooks
Eskridge
4
05-05
2
Danny Perry
Eskridge
4
05-05
2
Robert Collins
Jennings
4
05-10
2
Joey Jocketty
Ladue
4
04-07
2
William Piwnica-Worms
Ladue
4
04-22
3
Mitchell Montaldo
Ladue
3
04-11
3
Alex Kasnetz
Clayton
3
04-26
3
Mark Heil
Clayton
3
04-23
3
Kenny Ebenrick
Affton
3
04-23
3
Damon Dear
Jennings
3
05-02
3
Marcus Boyd
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
05-05
3
David Schlessman
Clayton
3
04-21
3
Dwight Harkless
Eskridge
3
04-25
3
Desmond Washington
Eskridge
3
04-25
3
Jearoyd Blackwell
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
05-05
3
Drew Schlereth
Affton
3
04-08
3
Andrew Bruno
Ladue
3
04-16
3
Courtney Cox
Jennings
3
04-21
3
Todd Jordan
Jennings
3
04-16
3
Macarthur Freeman
Jennings
3
04-30
3
Josh Scharff
Ladue
3
04-09
3
Vernell Jackson
Jennings
3
05-02
3
John Schlereth
Jennings
3
05-02
3
Dominique Bolden
Eskridge
3
04-12
3
Eric Waters
Eskridge
3
04-12
3
Mike Mosqueda
Affton
3
05-10
3
Ryan Ederle
Affton
3
05-12
3
Michael Clark
Affton
3
05-06
3
Rodney Shields
Jennings
3
05-02
3
Matt Militello
Clayton
3
04-07
3
Kyle Kuehling
Affton
3
05-06
4
Adam Knight
Jennings
2
05-10
4
James Kloepple
Ladue
2
04-22
4
Nick Pipitone
Affton
2
05-12
4
Lydell Patton
Eskridge
2
04-09
4
Sharn Reed
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
04-21
4
Eric Willis
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
04-21
4
Kevin McAllister
Affton
2
04-07
4
Brett Fugel
Affton
2
04-23
4
Ethan Heeb
Affton
2
04-25
4
Trey Scott-Boykin
Jennings
2
05-09
4
Brandon Pitt
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
05-05
4
John Kennedy
Eskridge
2
04-12
4
Tyler Stewart
Jennings
2
05-09
4
Aaron Lovett
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
04-22
4
Corey Beck
Affton
2
05-06
4
Ryan Smith
Affton
2
05-10
4
Jesse Odom
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
05-05
RBI
#
Name
School
RBI
Date
1
Logan Uxa
Ladue
9
04-22
2
William Piwnica-Worms
Ladue
6
04-30
2
Amit Sood
Ladue
6
04-28
2
John Schlereth
Jennings
6
04-16
2
Louis Wallis
Ladue
6
04-11
3
Corey Beck
Affton
5
05-06
3
Dominique Hargrove
Jennings
5
05-10
4
Joey Jocketty
Ladue
4
04-07
4
Max Freedman
Clayton
4
05-01
4
Kevin McAllister
Affton
4
04-07
5
James Kloepple
Ladue
3
05-06
5
Drew Schlereth
Affton
3
03-22
5
Matt Militello
Clayton
3
04-26
5
Mark Heil
Clayton
3
04-23
5
Brandon Polk
Jennings
3
04-28
5
Damon Dear
Jennings
3
04-28
5
Chase Haslett
Clayton
3
04-23
5
Steve Crossland
Jennings
3
04-30
5
Macarthur Freeman
Jennings
3
05-02
5
Vernell Jackson
Jennings
3
05-10
5
Jordan Hammerman
Ladue
3
04-16
5
Kenny Ebenrick
Affton
3
04-23
5
Mitchell Montaldo
Ladue
3
04-09
5
Robert Collins
Jennings
3
05-10
5
Andrew Bruno
Ladue
3
04-07
5
Tommie Brooks
Eskridge
3
04-12
5
Dominique Bolden
Eskridge
3
04-07
5
Alex Hill
Clayton
3
04-15
5
Sam Hagene
Clayton
3
04-07
5
Tyler Stewart
Jennings
3
04-25
5
Josh Scharff
Ladue
3
04-14
5
Ryan Smith
Affton
3
05-12
5
Danny Perry
Eskridge
3
04-12
5
Dwight Harkless
Eskridge
3
04-12
6
Mike Mosqueda
Affton
2
05-06
6
Nick Pipitone
Affton
2
04-08
6
Kyle Kuehling
Affton
2
05-12
6
Ryan Ederle
Affton
2
04-23
6
Hagan Dunn
Ladue
2
04-28
6
Trey Scott-Boykin
Jennings
2
05-09
6
Ethan Heeb
Affton
2
04-25
6
Michael Clark
Affton
2
05-20
6
Adam Knight
Jennings
2
04-30
6
Sharn Reed
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
05-05
6
Jearoyd Blackwell
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
05-05
6
Andrew Sandler
Clayton
2
03-25
6
Joseph Toles
Eskridge
2
04-25
6
Alex Kasnetz
Clayton
2
04-26
6
Eric Waters
Eskridge
2
05-05
6
Desmond Washington
Eskridge
2
05-05
6
Lydell Patton
Eskridge
2
04-09
6
Brian Doeschot
Affton
2
04-16
Strikeouts
#
Name
School
K
Date
1
Danny Perry
Eskridge
11
04-09
1
Jearoyd Blackwell
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
11
04-22
2
Ryan Peterson
Affton
10
05-05
2
Brandon Pitt
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
10
05-05
2
Alex Hill
Clayton
10
03-22
3
Max Freedman
Clayton
9
04-15
3
Evan Difani
Affton
9
04-23
3
William Piwnica-Worms
Ladue
9
03-29
3
Macarthur Freeman
Jennings
9
05-10
3
Tyler Stewart
Jennings
9
04-16
4
John Schlereth
Jennings
8
04-14
4
Chase Haslett
Clayton
8
04-09
4
Sam Hagene
Clayton
8
04-11
4
Drew Schlereth
Affton
8
05-06
5
Dominique Bolden
Eskridge
7
05-05
5
Jordan Hammerman
Ladue
7
04-07
5
Lydell Patton
Eskridge
7
04-21
6
Scott Shapiro
Clayton
6
04-21
6
David Frelich
Ladue
6
04-16
6
Jesse Odom
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
04-25
7
Dustin Dye
Clayton
5
04-21
7
Steven Meyer
Affton
5
04-08
7
Logan Uxa
Ladue
5
04-28
8
Aaron Lovett
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
04-09
8
Caleb Bostic
Jennings
4
05-10
8
Josh Scharff
Ladue
4
04-08
9
Steven Yamada
Clayton
3
04-02
9
Alex Kasnetz
Clayton
3
04-11
9
Randy Difani
Affton
3
05-06
9
John Grenard
Riverview Gardens
3
04-15
9
Amit Sood
Ladue
3
04-19
9
Damon Dear
Jennings
3
04-07
10
Steve Crossland
Jennings
2
04-26
10
Kyle Kuehling
Affton
2
04-22
10
Dominique Hargrove
Jennings
2
04-16
10
Mark Heil
Clayton
2
04-06
11
David Luten
Clayton
1
05-06
11
Grady Seldin
Ladue
1
04-05
11
Sharon Gallion
Eskridge
1
04-16