Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Fall Softball
McCluer Comets
1896 South New Florissant Road
Florissant, MO 63031-8398
Team:
Day
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Hits
#
Name
School
H
Date
1
Mustafa Taylor
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
04-07
1
Kaleb Strong
Hazelwood East
3
04-26
1
Alan Savoy
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
04-12
1
Dominick Hill-Wiley
McCluer
3
04-19
1
Michael Bost
Hazelwood East
3
04-19
1
Corde McDowell
McCluer
3
05-12
1
Darrion Thomas
Hazelwood East
3
03-31
1
Erin Watson
McCluer
3
04-22
1
Isaiah Marshall
Hazelwood East
3
04-28
2
Bryce Evans
Hazelwood East
2
03-21
2
Alonzo Battle
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
04-19
2
William Salinas
Hazelwood East
2
04-28
2
Xavier Dozier
Hazelwood East
2
04-19
2
Tre'Marr Willis
McCluer
2
04-22
2
Tyler Burton
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
04-12
2
Aaron Jenkins
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
04-27
2
Tyrone Gill
Hazelwood East
2
04-19
2
Monte Evans
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
04-27
3
Antwoin Johnson
McCluer
1
04-19
3
Treshon Headd
McCluer
1
04-22
3
Xavier Higgs
McCluer
1
05-10
3
Tavion Gatewood
Hazelwood East
1
05-12
3
Chris Lacy
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
04-07
3
William Speed
McCluer
1
04-22
3
Katrelle Williams
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
04-27
3
Daryus Shurn
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
05-14
3
Gary Leong
McCluer
1
04-21
3
Frank McPhearson
Hazelwood East
1
05-04
3
Carl Bufford
Hazelwood East
1
05-12
3
Andrew Gildersleeve
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
05-14
3
Rashaun Lane
Hazelwood East
1
04-28
3
Vic Johnson
McCluer
1
05-10
3
Donte Carter
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
04-27
3
Chris Roseman
Hazelwood East
1
05-02
3
Craig Bell
Hazelwood East
1
05-12
3
Trevion Bickley
Hazelwood East
1
04-22
Doubles
#
Name
School
2B
Date
1
Tyler Burton
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
04-12
1
Erin Watson
McCluer
2
04-26
1
Kaleb Strong
Hazelwood East
2
04-26
2
Bryce Evans
Hazelwood East
1
03-28
2
Isaiah Marshall
Hazelwood East
1
04-12
2
Xavier Dozier
Hazelwood East
1
04-19
2
Michael Bost
Hazelwood East
1
04-28
2
Dominick Hill-Wiley
McCluer
1
04-19
2
Frank McPhearson
Hazelwood East
1
05-04
2
Alonzo Battle
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
05-14
2
Tavion Gatewood
Hazelwood East
1
05-09
2
Tyrone Gill
Hazelwood East
1
04-19
2
Chris Roseman
Hazelwood East
1
05-12
2
William Speed
McCluer
1
04-19
2
Antwoin Johnson
McCluer
1
04-26
2
Alan Savoy
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
04-12
2
Carl Bufford
Hazelwood East
1
04-12
2
Tre'Marr Willis
McCluer
1
05-12
2
Mustafa Taylor
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
04-07
2
Darrion Thomas
Hazelwood East
1
04-19
Home Runs
#
Name
School
HR
Date
1
Dominick Hill-Wiley
McCluer
1
04-05
1
Tre'Marr Willis
McCluer
1
04-22
1
Erin Watson
McCluer
1
04-07
1
Kaleb Strong
Hazelwood East
1
04-28
1
Darrion Thomas
Hazelwood East
1
04-22
1
Alan Savoy
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
05-14
Runs
#
Name
School
R
Date
1
Corde McDowell
McCluer
4
05-12
1
Tre'Marr Willis
McCluer
4
05-12
1
Dominick Hill-Wiley
McCluer
4
05-12
1
Isaiah Marshall
Hazelwood East
4
04-12
2
Erin Watson
McCluer
3
05-12
2
Tyler Burton
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
03-29
2
Vic Johnson
McCluer
3
04-05
2
Alonzo Battle
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
04-07
2
Bryce Evans
Hazelwood East
3
05-04
2
Darrion Thomas
Hazelwood East
3
04-19
2
Michael Bost
Hazelwood East
3
04-19
2
Antwoin Johnson
McCluer
3
04-26
2
Alan Savoy
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
03-29
2
Xavier Dozier
Hazelwood East
3
04-19
3
Carl Bufford
Hazelwood East
2
04-12
3
Kaleb Strong
Hazelwood East
2
04-26
3
Mustafa Taylor
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
04-27
3
Frank McPhearson
Hazelwood East
2
05-04
3
Dominic Mason
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
03-29
3
William Salinas
Hazelwood East
2
04-28
3
Tyrone Gill
Hazelwood East
2
04-19
3
William Speed
McCluer
2
04-21
3
Xavier Higgs
McCluer
2
04-22
3
Tavion Gatewood
Hazelwood East
2
04-19
3
Aaron Jenkins
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
03-29
3
Treshon Headd
McCluer
2
04-22
3
Rashaun Lane
Hazelwood East
2
05-04
4
Katrelle Williams
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
04-07
4
Monte Evans
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
04-19
4
Gary Leong
McCluer
1
04-21
4
Daryus Shurn
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
05-14
4
Donte Carter
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
05-14
4
Chris Lacy
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
03-29
4
Latrell Johnson
McCluer
1
04-25
4
Chris Roseman
Hazelwood East
1
05-12
4
Rayquan French
McCluer
1
04-21
RBI
#
Name
School
RBI
Date
1
Kaleb Strong
Hazelwood East
7
04-28
2
Darrion Thomas
Hazelwood East
5
03-31
2
Alan Savoy
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
05-14
3
Antwoin Johnson
McCluer
4
05-12
3
Vic Johnson
McCluer
4
05-12
4
Erin Watson
McCluer
3
04-22
4
Dominick Hill-Wiley
McCluer
3
04-05
4
Bryce Evans
Hazelwood East
3
03-31
4
Michael Bost
Hazelwood East
3
04-28
5
Mustafa Taylor
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
04-07
5
Xavier Dozier
Hazelwood East
2
04-19
5
Treshon Headd
McCluer
2
04-22
5
Tyrone Gill
Hazelwood East
2
04-19
5
Tre'Marr Willis
McCluer
2
05-12
5
Craig Bell
Hazelwood East
2
05-12
5
William Salinas
Hazelwood East
2
04-12
5
Corde McDowell
McCluer
2
05-12
5
Xavier Higgs
McCluer
2
04-26
5
Isaiah Marshall
Hazelwood East
2
04-28
5
Frank McPhearson
Hazelwood East
2
04-26
6
Tavion Gatewood
Hazelwood East
1
05-09
6
Alonzo Battle
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
04-19
6
Carl Bufford
Hazelwood East
1
05-12
6
Rashaun Lane
Hazelwood East
1
04-28
6
Chris Roseman
Hazelwood East
1
04-12
6
William Speed
McCluer
1
04-22
6
Donte Carter
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
04-27
6
Chris Lacy
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
04-19
6
Gary Leong
McCluer
1
04-26
6
Monte Evans
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
04-27
6
Aaron Jenkins
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
04-27
6
Tyler Burton
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
05-14
Strikeouts
#
Name
School
K
Date
1
Bryce Evans
Hazelwood East
14
04-12
2
Tyler Burton
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
13
03-29
3
Erin Watson
McCluer
9
05-04
3
Dominick Hill-Wiley
McCluer
9
05-12
3
Alan Savoy
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
9
04-07
4
Vic Johnson
McCluer
6
04-07
4
Corde McDowell
McCluer
6
04-21
4
Darrion Thomas
Hazelwood East
6
04-26
5
Tavion Gatewood
Hazelwood East
5
04-22
5
Kaleb Strong
Hazelwood East
5
04-04
6
Jayson Wallace
Hazelwood East
3
05-02
6
Daveyon Starks
Jennings
3
04-05
6
Antwoin Johnson
McCluer
3
05-12
6
Aaron Jenkins
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
04-07
6
Michael Davis
Jennings
3
04-05
7
Gary Leong
McCluer
2
04-25
8
Isaiah Marshall
Hazelwood East
1
03-31
8
Elijah Quinn
Hazelwood East
1
05-12