Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Fall Softball
Columbia Eagles
77 Veterans Parkway
Columbia, IL 62236
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Hits
#
Name
School
H
Date
1
Lane Otten
Freeburg
4
04-25
1
Connor Freeze
Breese Central
4
03-20
1
Chase Lewis
Breese Central
4
04-26
1
Dominic Voegele
Columbia
4
05-01
1
Jack Barlow
Freeburg
4
05-09
1
Jonathan Husmann
Breese Central
4
03-29
1
Aidan Briggs
Roxana
4
05-11
1
Cash Bailey
Columbia
4
05-13
1
Cody Dickshot
Breese Central
4
05-01
1
Ty Kueper
Breese Central
4
03-20
2
Carson Ott
Freeburg
3
04-18
2
Caleb Handler
Wood River
3
04-27
2
Lucas Moore
Wood River
3
03-15
2
Mason Crump
Roxana
3
03-23
2
Alex Schreckenberg
Columbia
3
05-06
2
Zeb Katzmarek
Roxana
3
04-04
2
Julian Trentman
Freeburg
3
05-02
2
Zane Schrage
Breese Central
3
04-08
2
Lucas Riebeling
Columbia
3
03-28
2
Jack Steckler
Columbia
3
05-12
2
Luke Isaacs
Freeburg
3
05-15
2
Tyler Rosecrans
Columbia
3
04-18
2
Dillon Gerner
Wood River
3
03-20
2
D Kohrmann
Breese Central
3
05-04
2
Tyler Robinson
Wood River
3
03-27
2
Brody Landgraf
Columbia
3
04-04
2
Lain Krauss
Freeburg
3
05-11
2
Sam Rauckman
Freeburg
3
03-15
2
Max Biehl
Freeburg
3
05-05
2
Reed Drabant
Columbia
3
03-30
2
Brennan Weik
Columbia
3
04-10
2
Benny Lehman
Breese Central
3
04-15
3
Kael Hester
Roxana
2
04-18
3
Kyle Campbell
Roxana
2
05-04
3
Griffin Thomas
Breese Central
2
05-04
3
Jake Robke
Breese Central
2
05-05
3
Riley Etherton
Columbia
2
05-13
3
Kadin Carlisle
Roxana
2
04-10
3
Drake Champlin
Wood River
2
04-11
3
Camden Seibert
Wood River
2
04-21
3
Devon Barboza
Wood River
2
03-14
3
Christian Giovando
Freeburg
2
04-03
3
Aidan Gaither
Columbia
2
05-13
3
Drake Wittenbrink
Columbia
2
04-04
3
Hayden Copeland
Wood River
2
04-04
3
Dalton Carriker
Roxana
2
04-12
3
Nick Widel
Freeburg
2
04-20
3
Logan Bosch
Columbia
2
04-29
3
Max Autery
Roxana
2
03-23
3
Caiden Davis
Roxana
2
04-01
Doubles
#
Name
School
2B
Date
1
Dillon Gerner
Wood River
3
03-20
1
Dominic Voegele
Columbia
3
05-01
2
Reed Drabant
Columbia
2
04-13
2
Lucas Riebeling
Columbia
2
04-04
2
Alex Schreckenberg
Columbia
2
04-11
2
Jonathan Husmann
Breese Central
2
05-15
2
Carson Ott
Freeburg
2
03-15
2
Aidan Briggs
Roxana
2
04-12
2
Connor Freeze
Breese Central
2
04-14
2
Lain Krauss
Freeburg
2
05-03
2
Jack Barlow
Freeburg
2
04-03
2
Kael Hester
Roxana
2
04-14
2
Lane Otten
Freeburg
2
04-20
2
Max Biehl
Freeburg
2
05-05
2
Jack Steckler
Columbia
2
05-08
2
Cash Bailey
Columbia
2
05-13
2
Ty Kueper
Breese Central
2
03-20
2
Christian Giovando
Freeburg
2
04-03
3
Brock Lester
Freeburg
1
03-15
3
Dalton Carriker
Roxana
1
03-29
3
Michael Teasley
Breese Central
1
03-30
3
Easton Becker
Breese Central
1
04-15
3
Cody Dickshot
Breese Central
1
04-18
3
Matthew Maue
Columbia
1
04-21
3
Nick Widel
Freeburg
1
04-25
3
Julian Trentman
Freeburg
1
05-02
3
Lucas Moore
Wood River
1
05-05
3
Caiden Davis
Roxana
1
05-10
3
Drake Champlin
Wood River
1
05-15
3
Brody Landgraf
Columbia
1
05-25
3
Caleb Handler
Wood River
1
03-14
3
Zane Schrage
Breese Central
1
03-20
3
Chase Lewis
Breese Central
1
03-29
3
Kaden Bloemker
Roxana
1
03-30
3
Mason Crump
Roxana
1
04-07
3
Brennan Weik
Columbia
1
04-12
3
Griffin Thomas
Breese Central
1
04-13
3
Seth Slayden
Wood River
1
04-15
3
Connor Davis
Freeburg
1
04-19
3
Tyler Robinson
Wood River
1
04-27
3
Trevor Gihring
Roxana
1
05-03
3
Aidan Gaither
Columbia
1
05-05
3
Sam Rauckman
Freeburg
1
05-09
3
Luke Isaacs
Freeburg
1
05-13
3
Jake Robke
Breese Central
1
05-13
3
Tyler Rosecrans
Columbia
1
04-29
3
Benny Lehman
Breese Central
1
05-02
3
Kyle Campbell
Roxana
1
05-10
3
D Kohrmann
Breese Central
1
05-18
3
Max Autery
Roxana
1
04-21
3
Ben Simmons
Columbia
1
04-29
3
Riley Etherton
Columbia
1
05-12
3
Zeb Katzmarek
Roxana
1
05-15
3
Drake Wittenbrink
Columbia
1
04-12
3
Camden Seibert
Wood River
1
04-21
Triples
#
Name
School
3B
Date
1
Lane Otten
Freeburg
3
04-25
Home Runs
#
Name
School
HR
Date
1
Dominic Voegele
Columbia
2
04-25
1
Connor Freeze
Breese Central
2
03-20
2
Max Autery
Roxana
1
03-14
2
Lane Otten
Freeburg
1
04-15
2
Alex Schreckenberg
Columbia
1
05-02
2
Brock Lester
Freeburg
1
04-03
2
Benny Lehman
Breese Central
1
04-13
2
Hayden Copeland
Wood River
1
05-05
2
D Kohrmann
Breese Central
1
05-12
2
Sam Rauckman
Freeburg
1
03-22
2
Aidan Briggs
Roxana
1
04-04
2
Chase Lewis
Breese Central
1
04-15
2
Caiden Davis
Roxana
1
03-14
2
Luke Isaacs
Freeburg
1
03-30
2
Nick Widel
Freeburg
1
05-02
2
Brody Landgraf
Columbia
1
05-10
2
Mason Crump
Roxana
1
05-12
2
Lucas Riebeling
Columbia
1
03-28
2
Kyle Campbell
Roxana
1
05-06
2
Reed Drabant
Columbia
1
04-25
2
Seth Slayden
Wood River
1
05-02
2
Ty Kueper
Breese Central
1
04-15
Runs
#
Name
School
R
Date
1
Luke Isaacs
Freeburg
4
04-08
1
Dominic Voegele
Columbia
4
04-29
1
Cody Dickshot
Breese Central
4
03-20
1
Benny Lehman
Breese Central
4
03-29
1
Ty Kueper
Breese Central
4
04-11
2
Aidan Gaither
Columbia
3
05-08
2
Michael Teasley
Breese Central
3
04-11
2
Dillon Gerner
Wood River
3
04-21
2
Mason Crump
Roxana
3
05-06
2
Jack Steckler
Columbia
3
04-27
2
Aidan Briggs
Roxana
3
05-11
2
Connor Freeze
Breese Central
3
03-29
2
Kael Hester
Roxana
3
04-01
2
Braden Revermann
Breese Central
3
03-29
2
Noah Foppe
Freeburg
3
05-09
2
Carson Ott
Freeburg
3
04-01
2
Reed Drabant
Columbia
3
04-11
2
Brody Landgraf
Columbia
3
04-11
2
Griffin Thomas
Breese Central
3
05-05
2
Chase Lewis
Breese Central
3
03-29
2
Jonathan Husmann
Breese Central
3
04-08
2
Lane Otten
Freeburg
3
04-20
2
Alex Schreckenberg
Columbia
3
05-06
3
Colin VanPelt
Freeburg
2
04-29
3
Caleb Wonders
Roxana
2
05-11
3
Sam Rauckman
Freeburg
2
03-15
3
Tyler Robinson
Wood River
2
03-21
3
Camden Seibert
Wood River
2
03-30
3
Hayden Copeland
Wood River
2
04-06
3
Max Autery
Roxana
2
04-10
3
Nick Janik
Columbia
2
05-02
3
Tyler Rosecrans
Columbia
2
05-06
3
D Kohrmann
Breese Central
2
05-09
3
Trevor Gihring
Roxana
2
05-11
3
Devon Barboza
Wood River
2
03-15
3
Lucas Riebeling
Columbia
2
05-13
3
Kadin Carlisle
Roxana
2
04-10
3
Kyle Campbell
Roxana
2
04-18
3
Seth Slayden
Wood River
2
04-19
3
Julian Trentman
Freeburg
2
04-25
3
Caiden Davis
Roxana
2
05-11
3
Connor Davis
Freeburg
2
03-30
3
Christian Giovando
Freeburg
2
04-03
3
Lain Krauss
Freeburg
2
04-18
3
Lucas Moore
Wood River
2
04-21
3
Caleb Handler
Wood River
2
03-15
3
Drake Wittenbrink
Columbia
2
04-17
3
Jordan Carter
Roxana
2
04-19
3
Nick Widel
Freeburg
2
05-02
RBI
#
Name
School
RBI
Date
1
Connor Freeze
Breese Central
8
03-20
2
Dominic Voegele
Columbia
5
04-27
2
Zane Schrage
Breese Central
5
03-29
2
Chase Lewis
Breese Central
5
04-11
2
Brody Landgraf
Columbia
5
04-12
3
Caleb Handler
Wood River
4
03-21
3
Aidan Gaither
Columbia
4
03-28
3
Lucas Riebeling
Columbia
4
04-04
3
Lane Otten
Freeburg
4
04-01
3
Alex Schreckenberg
Columbia
4
04-04
3
Trevor Gihring
Roxana
4
05-11
3
Ty Kueper
Breese Central
4
03-20
3
Julian Trentman
Freeburg
4
05-02
4
Aidan Briggs
Roxana
3
05-11
4
Mason Crump
Roxana
3
03-14
4
Drake Wittenbrink
Columbia
3
04-12
4
Brennan Weik
Columbia
3
04-17
4
Lain Krauss
Freeburg
3
05-03
4
Sam Rauckman
Freeburg
3
04-01
4
Jack Steckler
Columbia
3
04-11
4
Kael Hester
Roxana
3
04-14
4
Dillon Gerner
Wood River
3
04-21
4
Tyler Robinson
Wood River
3
03-15
4
Connor Davis
Freeburg
3
03-29
4
Reed Drabant
Columbia
3
03-30
4
Luke Isaacs
Freeburg
3
03-30
4
Max Autery
Roxana
3
04-04
4
Nick Widel
Freeburg
3
04-25
4
Riley Etherton
Columbia
3
05-13
4
Caiden Davis
Roxana
3
03-14
4
Griffin Thomas
Breese Central
3
03-30
4
Tyler Rosecrans
Columbia
3
04-11
4
Carson Ott
Freeburg
3
04-25
4
Kyle Campbell
Roxana
3
05-06
4
Jonathan Husmann
Breese Central
3
05-15
5
Michael Teasley
Breese Central
2
05-09
5
Seth Slayden
Wood River
2
05-15
5
Max Biehl
Freeburg
2
05-18
5
Jake Robke
Breese Central
2
04-06
5
Dylan Ziegler
Breese Central
2
04-11
5
Benny Lehman
Breese Central
2
04-15
5
Brock Lester
Freeburg
2
04-03
5
Porter Fike
Columbia
2
04-15
5
Jack Barlow
Freeburg
2
05-18
5
Lucas Moore
Wood River
2
04-15
5
Drake Champlin
Wood River
2
04-21
5
D Kohrmann
Breese Central
2
05-05
5
Timothy Melton
Wood River
2
03-15
5
Kaden Bloemker
Roxana
2
04-11
Strikeouts
#
Name
School
K
Date
1
Dominic Voegele
Columbia
14
04-25
2
Chase Lewis
Breese Central
11
04-24
2
Nick Cotter
Roxana
11
05-06
3
Drake Champlin
Wood River
10
04-21
3
Zane Schrage
Breese Central
10
04-06
4
Aidan Briggs
Roxana
9
05-15
4
Robert Fritz
Freeburg
9
03-30
5
Seth Slayden
Wood River
8
05-05
5
Landon Sitze
Roxana
8
04-01
5
Tyler Robinson
Wood River
8
04-28
5
Brady Mathews
Columbia
8
04-17
5
Ty Kueper
Breese Central
8
05-13
5
Mason Crump
Roxana
8
04-27
6
Porter Fike
Columbia
7
04-15
6
Nick Widel
Freeburg
7
05-18
6
Dawson Kuper
Breese Central
7
04-26
6
Trevor Gihring
Roxana
7
04-04
6
Lucas Riebeling
Columbia
7
05-25
6
Brody Zobrist
Breese Central
7
04-03
7
Carson Ott
Freeburg
6
04-04
7
Christian Giovando
Freeburg
6
04-26
7
Jacob Muelchi
Freeburg
6
04-20
7
Logan Sabo
Columbia
6
04-11
7
Kael Hester
Roxana
6
04-01
7
Nick Janik
Columbia
6
04-18
8
Kyle Campbell
Roxana
5
04-03
8
Dillon Gerner
Wood River
5
03-16
8
Colin VanPelt
Freeburg
5
03-20
9
Chase Schrader
Columbia
4
04-29
9
Easton Becker
Breese Central
4
05-15
9
Camden Seibert
Wood River
4
03-20
9
Lain Krauss
Freeburg
4
04-03
9
Gabe Lueth
Freeburg
4
04-13
10
Dylan Ziegler
Breese Central
3
04-26
10
Hayden Copeland
Wood River
3
03-16
10
Jonathan Husmann
Breese Central
3
04-22
10
Cooper Harris
Roxana
3
05-03
10
Lucas Moore
Wood River
3
04-15