Troy Tournament
03/19 - 03/24/11
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Duchesne-1 vs Francis Howell-16 at Troy Buchanan - Final | ||
9:00 am | Seckman-8 at Troy Buchanan-7 - Final | ||
11:30 am | Fort Zumwalt East-16 vs Francis Howell North-13 at Troy Buchanan - Final | ||
11:30 am | Windsor (Imperial)-6 vs Holt-14 at Troy Buchanan - Final | ||
9:00 am | CBC-10 vs Hillsboro-2 at Fort Zumwalt West - Final | ||
9:00 am | Fort Zumwalt North-9 at Timberland-5 - Final | ||
11:30 am | St. Charles West-2 vs De Smet-6 at Timberland - Final | ||
11:30 am | Fort Zumwalt South-1 at Fort Zumwalt West-3 - Final |
Consolation quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:00 pm | Duchesne-8 at Troy Buchanan-10 - Final | ||
4:30 pm | Windsor (Imperial)-1 vs Francis Howell North-9 at Troy Buchanan - Final | ||
2:00 pm | Timberland-7 vs Hillsboro-6 at Timberland - Final | ||
4:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-9 vs St. Charles West-3 at Timberland - Final |
Championship quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:00 pm | Francis Howell-11 vs Seckman-2 at Troy Buchanan - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Holt-7 vs Fort Zumwalt East-19 at Troy Buchanan - Final | ||
2:00 pm | CBC-6 vs Fort Zumwalt North-1 at Fort Zumwalt West - Final | ||
4:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt West-1 vs De Smet-9 at Fort Zumwalt West - Final |
13th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Francis Howell North-4 at Troy Buchanan-5 - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-3 at Timberland-13 - Final |
Consolation semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt East-1 vs Francis Howell-9 at Troy Buchanan - Final | ||
4:00 pm | De Smet-6 vs CBC-10 at Timberland - Final |
Fifth-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Windsor (Imperial)-4 vs Duchesne-1 at Troy Buchanan - Final | ||
4:00 pm | St. Charles West-12 vs Hillsboro-4 at Timberland - Final |
Championship semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | TBD vs TBD at Timberland | ||
4:00 pm | St. Charles West-6 vs Windsor (Imperial)-14 at Troy Buchanan - Final |
15th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:00 am | Seckman-9 vs Holt-2 at Troy Buchanan - Final |
13th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt West-3 vs Fort Zumwalt North-9 at Fort Zumwalt West - Final |
11th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Holt-14 at Fort Zumwalt West-9 - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Timberland-2 at Troy Buchanan-1 - Final |
Seventh place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-2 at Francis Howell North-3 - Final |
Fifth place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt North-8 vs Seckman-6 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final |
Third place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:45 pm | De Smet-7 vs Fort Zumwalt East-0 at Troy Buchanan - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Francis Howell-10 vs CBC-3 at Troy Buchanan - Final |