Summit Quad
9-19-2019

Team scores
#SchoolScore
1Eureka651
2Webster Groves422
3Summit406
4Parkway North378

200 med.relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalJacksonville Bolles, Fla.1:29.792009
MissouriCape Central1:32.632016
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Relay TeamEureka1:50.7209-19
2Relay TeamWebster Groves1:54.8809-19
3Relay TeamParkway North1:55.4809-19
4Relay TeamSummit2:04.1309-19

200 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalTom Shields, Huntington Beach Edison, Calif.1:33.832009
MissouriLiam Bresette, Lee's Summit North1:37.042017
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Jacob OetjenSummit1:55.1309-19
2Palmer ParishEureka1:55.6109-19
3Avery HansonEureka2:00.1209-19

200 individual medley
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDavid Nolan, Hershey, Pa.1:43.432010
MissouriNick Alexander, Vianney1:47.552015
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Garrett LuzeEureka2:13.5309-19
2Xavier DanteWebster Groves2:14.2709-19
3Reid LatallEureka2:17.5809-19

50 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalVladimir Morozov, Torrance, Calif.19.432010
MissouriMatthew Margritier, Rockhurst20.382010
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Jackson PhelpsEureka23.3409-19
2Kevin WardEureka23.7109-19
3Alex LuadersSummit23.8809-19

Diving 6 dives
#NameSchoolPointsDate
1Bennett LovingWebster Groves254.5509-19
2Jack HarrisonEureka185.1009-19
3Ethan MullinsEureka181.1009-19

100 butterfly
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalSean Fletcher, Vienna James Madison, Va.47.082009
MissouriAndrew Sansoucie, Timberland47.962012
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Riley HuelsmannParkway North59.3309-19
2Drake DurbinEureka59.7509-19
3Zack SwayneSummit1:01.1309-19

100 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalVladimir Morozov, Torrance, Calif.42.872010
MissouriLiam Bresette, Lee's Summit NOrth44.562017
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Alex LuadersSummit53.8309-19
2Sam VennemanSummit54.4809-19
3Mason HawleyEureka54.9209-19

500 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalJeff Kostoff, Upland, Calif.4:16.391983
MissouriLiam Bresette, Lee's Summit North4:24.682016
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Jacob OetjenSummit5:16.0909-19
2Andrew JellissParkway North5:25.6409-19
3Palmer ParishEureka5:29.3909-19

200 freestyle relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalGlenbrook South, Ill.1:22.152009
MissouriRockhurst1:24.622009
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Relay TeamSummit1:36.7909-19
2Relay TeamEureka1:37.1709-19
3Relay TeamWebster Groves1:44.8909-19
4Relay TeamParkway North1:45.1509-19

100 backstroke
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalCole Cragin, Friendswood, Texas46.752009
MissouriNick Alexander, Vianney 48.992015
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Xavier DanteWebster Groves1:00.4809-19
2Drake DurbinEureka1:01.4609-19
3Henry LockWebster Groves1:02.9209-19

100 breaststroke
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalPatrick Fowler, Seattle Preparatory53.661998
MissouriJeff Commings, SLUH54.781991
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Riley HuelsmannParkway North1:07.0209-19
2Garrett LuzeEureka1:09.3409-19
3Rowan PeckhamEureka1:12.3609-19

400 freestyle relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalJacksonville Bolles, Fla.3:01.81999
MissouriRockhurst3:05.142009
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Relay TeamEureka3:35.7709-19
2Relay TeamSummit3:35.8409-19
3Relay TeamWebster Groves3:52.0109-19
4Relay TeamParkway North3:57.5409-19