Class 3A Bloomington Sectional
5-11-2023
Team scores
1 | Normal Community | 89 |
2 | Edwardsville | 85.5 |
3 | Chatham Glenwood | 54 |
4 | O'Fallon | 50.5 |
5 | Danville | 45 |
6 | Belleville East | 42 |
7 | Alton | 34 |
8 | Granite City | 33 |
9 | Bloomington | 31 |
10 | Belleville West | 27 |
11 | Normal Community West | 20.5 |
12 | Champaign Centennial | 18 |
13 | Quincy | 15.5 |
14 | Springfield, Illinois | 12 |
15 | Collinsville | 1 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 11.14 | 1992 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 11.64 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 11.41 | 2004 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Katelyn Lehnen, Chatham Glenwood | 12.02 | 05-11 |
2 | DeAndranay Chism, Belleville East | 12.11 | 05-11 |
3 | Kortni Clark, O'Fallon | 12.25 | 05-11 |
4 | Rayna Raglin, Alton | 12.26 | 05-11 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist | 22.52 | 2003 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 23.47 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 23.32 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DeAndranay Chism, Belleville East | 24.54 | 05-11 |
3 | Rayna Raglin, Alton | 25.46 | 05-11 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse | 50.74 | 2000 |
Missouri | Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley | 53.55 | 2007 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 52.63 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ali Ince, Normal Community | 55.21 | 05-11 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif. | 2:02.04 | 2011 |
Missouri | Samantha Levin, Ladue | 2:06.74 | 2011 |
Illinois | Courtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah | 2:07.05 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ali Ince, Normal Community | 2:14.80 | 05-11 |
2 | Riley Knoyle, Edwardsville | 2:20.11 | 05-11 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alexa Efraimson, Camas, Wash. | 4:33.29 | 2014 |
Missouri | Hannah Long, Eureka | 4:40.15 | 2015 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 4:43.65 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Nuttall, Edwardsville | 5:11.12 | 05-11 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Katelyn Touhy, Thiells North Rockland, N.Y. | 9:47.88 | 2018 |
Missouri | Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve | 10:19.15 | 2014 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 9:56.96 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Julie Bach, Normal Community West | 11:11.30 | 05-11 |
2 | Ellie Bush, O'Fallon | 11:17.08 | 05-11 |
100 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif. | 13.03 | 2007 |
Missouri | Makeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC | 13.85 | 2003 |
Illinois | Dawn Harper, East St. Louis | 13.54 | 2001 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nickiya Shields, Danville | 15.02 | 05-11 |
3 | Da'Wyriah Blanchard, Belleville West | 15.65 | 05-11 |
4 | Adara Martin, Edwardsville | 15.70 | 05-11 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. | 39.98 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jasmine Barge, McCluer North | 41.79 | 2014 |
Illinois | Shalina Clarke, Evanston | 40.61 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nickiya Shields, Danville | 44.75 | 05-11 |
3 | JaKariah Bacon, Belleville East | 46.15 | 05-11 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 44.5 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 47.19 | 2014 |
Illinois | Frankford Lincoln-Way East | 46.04 | 2014 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | O'Fallon | 47.42 | 05-11 |
2 | Belleville East | 47.69 | 05-11 |
3 | Edwardsville | 48.79 | 05-11 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 1:33.87 | 2004 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:37.85 | 2017 |
Illinois | Frankfort Lincoln-Way East | 1:36.86 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | O'Fallon | 1:40.93 | 05-11 |
3 | Belleville West | 1:45.49 | 05-11 |
4 | Edwardsville | 1:45.57 | 05-11 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 3:35.49 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 3:45.78 | 2007 |
Illinois | East St. Louis Lincoln | 3:45.14 | 1984 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Normal Community | 3:51.75 | 05-11 |
2 | Belleville West | 4:00.05 | 05-11 |
4 | Belleville East | 4:04.14 | 05-11 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grosse Pointe South, Mich. | 8:48.29 | 2012 |
Missouri | Parkway Central | 9:06.89 | 2009 |
Illinois | Wheaton Warrenville South | 8:59.03 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Normal Community | 9:12.57 | 05-11 |
2 | Edwardsville | 9:27.23 | 05-11 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman | 2016 | |
Missouri | Carlie Queen, Summit Christian | 2017 | |
Illinois | Jelena Rowe, Chicago Heights Bloom Trail | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaylea Lacey, Alton | 1.62 | 05-11 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, Calif. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Khristen Bryant, Columbia Independent | 2017 | |
Illinois | Lindsey Murray, Harrisburg | 2014 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Ifft, Bloomington | 3.57 | 05-11 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County, N.C. | 1976 | |
Missouri | Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens | 1986 | |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 2005 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rayna Raglin, Alton | 5.54 | 05-11 |
2 | Lucy Klumpp, Granite City | 5.48 | 05-11 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Texas | 2001 | |
Missouri | Diamond Riley, Ritenour | 2018 | |
Illinois | Jaimie Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nickiya Shields, Danville | 11.54 | 05-11 |
2 | Zay Hoover, Edwardsville | 11.37 | 05-11 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, N.J. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Sophia Rivera, Brentwood | 2015 | |
Illinois | Kathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Sykes, Granite City | 11.80 | 05-11 |
3 | Dallas Jenkins, Edwardsville | 11.45 | 05-11 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, Texas | 2012 | |
Missouri | Makayla Kelby, Lee's Summit West | 2018 | |
Illinois | Kelsey Card, Carlinville | 2010 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaitlyn Morningstar, Edwardsville | 40.74 | 05-11 |
2 | Dallas Jenkins, Edwardsville | 37.80 | 05-11 |
3 | Emily Sykes, Granite City | 36.99 | 05-11 |
Results
(Winners and state qualifiers listed above) Wheelchair events 100: Andrea Ritchey, Belleville West, 21.95 200: Andrea Ritchey, Belleville West, 43.19 400: Andrea Ritchey, Belleville West, 1:24.88 800: Andrea Ritchey, Belleville West, 2:59.41 |