Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Volleyball
John Burroughs Bombers
755 South Price Road
St. Louis, MO 63124-1899
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2024-25
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Kills
#
Name
School
Kills
Date
1
Heather Kea
Westminster
22
10-16
2
Erin Zukosky
Metro-East Lutheran
15
09-15
3
Ruth Aydt
Villa Duchesne
14
09-28
4
Katie Dunkmann
Orchard Farm
12
09-17
5
Lindsay Bull
Orchard Farm
11
10-19
5
Cassidie Reed
Westminster
11
09-07
5
Whitney Connolly
Principia
11
09-18
6
Shelby Kleweis
Orchard Farm
10
09-13
6
Ashleigh Adams
St. Elizabeth
10
10-21
6
Kara Clark
Lutheran St. Charles
10
10-02
7
Natalie Popovic
Whitfield
9
10-11
7
Rachel Lane
Metro-East Lutheran
9
10-15
8
Jennifer Bohn
St. Elizabeth
8
09-07
8
Erin Clark
Lutheran St. Charles
8
10-12
8
Madeline Schmidt-Phillips
Villa Duchesne
8
09-30
8
Angie Miller
Villa Duchesne
8
10-08
8
Renee Seehausen
Metro-East Lutheran
8
09-13
8
Anne Larson
Lutheran St. Charles
8
10-26
9
Maria Spesia
Whitfield
7
10-11
9
Annie Nikolai
Villa Duchesne
7
09-28
9
Sarah Munson
Westminster
7
10-16
10
Kara Cox
Principia
6
09-07
10
Ashley Smith
Principia
6
09-07
10
Jamie Chitwood
St. Elizabeth
6
10-04
10
Emily Kling
Westminster
6
09-07
10
Angie Birkenmeier
St. Elizabeth
6
10-21
10
Dana Weber
Orchard Farm
6
09-11
10
Lauren Nagl
St. Elizabeth
6
10-26
11
Kelly Postle
Whitfield
5
09-02
11
Paige Craft
Whitfield
5
09-06
11
Sarah Enke
Metro-East Lutheran
5
10-12
11
Jennae Neustadt
Orchard Farm
5
09-13
Digs
#
Name
School
Digs
Date
1
Rachel Lane
Metro-East Lutheran
36
09-28
2
Renee Seehausen
Metro-East Lutheran
31
09-13
3
Sarah Enke
Metro-East Lutheran
30
09-23
4
Shelby Kleweis
Orchard Farm
25
10-08
4
Ruth Aydt
Villa Duchesne
25
09-28
5
Heather Kea
Westminster
24
09-17
6
Sarah Munson
Westminster
23
09-17
7
Megan Donovan
Villa Duchesne
22
09-09
7
Kirstyn Schwartz
Villa Duchesne
22
09-28
8
Angie Miller
Villa Duchesne
21
10-08
8
Katie Lekar
Lutheran St. Charles
21
09-03
9
Rachel Wren
Metro-East Lutheran
20
09-28
10
Jamie Chitwood
St. Elizabeth
19
10-04
10
Gretchen Rust
Metro-East Lutheran
19
09-21
11
Lauren Nagl
St. Elizabeth
18
10-04
11
Becky Watson
Orchard Farm
18
09-13
11
Katrina Kottwitz
Metro-East Lutheran
18
09-07
11
Kristen Degnan
Westminster
18
09-07
12
Jennae Neustadt
Orchard Farm
17
09-22
12
Cassidie Reed
Westminster
17
10-12
12
Ashley Anderson
Lutheran St. Charles
17
10-04
12
Erin Zukosky
Metro-East Lutheran
17
09-07
12
Anna Kratky
Villa Duchesne
17
09-28
13
Erin Clark
Lutheran St. Charles
16
10-12
13
Jennifer Iehl
Metro-East Lutheran
16
09-13
14
Dana Weber
Orchard Farm
15
10-19
14
Casie Witte
Principia
15
09-07
14
Ashley Smith
Principia
15
09-18
15
Stacey Hinton
Orchard Farm
14
10-19
15
Amanda Davenport
Principia
14
09-13
15
Danielle Phillips
Westminster
14
09-17
15
Kara Clark
Lutheran St. Charles
14
09-03
15
Katie Renaud
Westminster
14
09-25
16
Natalie Popovic
Whitfield
13
09-13
16
Sina Smith
St. Elizabeth
13
10-04
16
Naomi McVey
Principia
13
09-24
16
Madeline Schmidt-Phillips
Villa Duchesne
13
09-09
16
Megan Boeger
Metro-East Lutheran
13
09-10
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Lindsay Fuller
Lutheran St. Charles
66
10-02
2
Heather Kea
Westminster
38
09-25
3
Katie Renaud
Westminster
36
10-16
4
Erin Cummings
St. Elizabeth
24
10-21
4
Ann Kruse
Westminster
24
10-07
5
Abby Baden
Whitfield
21
10-11
6
Renee Seehausen
Metro-East Lutheran
20
09-15
7
Kirstyn Schwartz
Villa Duchesne
18
09-28
8
Dana Weber
Orchard Farm
17
09-11
9
Lindsay Bull
Orchard Farm
14
10-19
10
Gretchen Rust
Metro-East Lutheran
12
09-15
11
Naomi McVey
Principia
10
09-09
11
Ashley Smith
Principia
10
09-27
12
Amanda Davenport
Principia
7
10-02
12
Karli Mollerus
St. Elizabeth
7
09-07
13
Megan Donovan
Villa Duchesne
6
09-18
13
Michelle Swindle
Lutheran St. Charles
6
10-02
Solo Blocks
#
Name
School
Sol
Date
1
Rachel Lane
Metro-East Lutheran
21
09-15
2
Madeline Schmidt-Phillips
Villa Duchesne
12
09-28
3
Jen Whiting
Whitfield
9
09-13
4
Missy Roesslein
Lutheran St. Charles
8
09-03
4
Lindsey Austin
Lutheran St. Charles
8
10-26
5
Whitney McMannis
Villa Duchesne
7
09-30
5
Megan Donovan
Villa Duchesne
7
09-21
5
Erin Zukosky
Metro-East Lutheran
7
09-13
5
Annie Nikolai
Villa Duchesne
7
10-12
5
Katie Dunkmann
Orchard Farm
7
09-23
5
Ashleigh Adams
St. Elizabeth
7
10-21
5
Anne Larson
Lutheran St. Charles
7
09-14
6
Angie Birkenmeier
St. Elizabeth
6
10-21
6
Maria Spesia
Whitfield
6
09-29
6
Kelly Krug
St. Elizabeth
6
10-18
7
Whitney Connolly
Principia
5
09-13
7
Jasmine Flowers
Whitfield
5
09-06
7
Jennae Neustadt
Orchard Farm
5
09-17
8
Jennifer Bohn
St. Elizabeth
4
10-04
8
Kelly Postle
Whitfield
4
10-19
9
Angie Miller
Villa Duchesne
3
09-21
9
Michelle Swindle
Lutheran St. Charles
3
09-25
9
Toni Giamanco
Lutheran St. Charles
3
10-01
9
Amanda Davenport
Principia
3
09-18
9
Lindsay Fuller
Lutheran St. Charles
3
10-02
9
Heather Kea
Westminster
3
10-30
9
Sonya Dwivedy
St. Elizabeth
3
10-21
9
Lauren Nagl
St. Elizabeth
3
10-21
9
Cassidie Reed
Westminster
3
09-24
10
Megan Boeger
Metro-East Lutheran
2
09-13
10
Sarah Enke
Metro-East Lutheran
2
09-13
10
Ruth Aydt
Villa Duchesne
2
09-21
Assisted Blocks
#
Name
School
Abk
Date
1
Erin Cummings
St. Elizabeth
20
09-20
2
Katie Dunkmann
Orchard Farm
9
09-11
3
Anne Larson
Lutheran St. Charles
8
10-02
3
Missy Roesslein
Lutheran St. Charles
8
09-04
4
Annie Nikolai
Villa Duchesne
5
09-21
4
Michelle Swindle
Lutheran St. Charles
5
10-02
5
Dana Weber
Orchard Farm
4
10-19
5
Lindsay Fuller
Lutheran St. Charles
4
10-26
5
Jennae Neustadt
Orchard Farm
4
09-23
5
Lindsey Austin
Lutheran St. Charles
4
10-15
6
Erin Zukosky
Metro-East Lutheran
3
09-21
6
Lindsay Bull
Orchard Farm
3
10-20
6
Katie Lekar
Lutheran St. Charles
3
09-03
6
Madeline Schmidt-Phillips
Villa Duchesne
3
09-24
6
Jennifer Bohn
St. Elizabeth
3
09-07
6
Shelby Kleweis
Orchard Farm
3
09-23
6
Ruth Aydt
Villa Duchesne
3
09-28
6
Abby Baden
Whitfield
3
10-19
6
Kara Clark
Lutheran St. Charles
3
10-26
6
Sarah Enke
Metro-East Lutheran
3
09-21
6
Faith Blackman
Lutheran St. Charles
3
09-09
7
Heather Kea
Westminster
2
10-07
7
Megan Donovan
Villa Duchesne
2
10-18
7
Maria Scott
Westminster
2
10-07
7
Whitney Connolly
Principia
2
09-07
7
Toni Giamanco
Lutheran St. Charles
2
10-01
7
Alexis Aubuchon
Villa Duchesne
2
09-30
7
Maria Spesia
Whitfield
2
10-02
7
Kirstyn Schwartz
Villa Duchesne
2
09-28
7
Lauren Nagl
St. Elizabeth
2
09-20
7
Megan Boeger
Metro-East Lutheran
2
10-06
7
Amanda Davenport
Principia
2
10-08
7
Gretchen Rust
Metro-East Lutheran
2
10-12
7
Cassidie Reed
Westminster
2
10-16
7
Ashleigh Adams
St. Elizabeth
2
09-07
7
Kelly Postle
Whitfield
2
09-29
7
Lisa Steinhoff
Orchard Farm
2
09-23
7
Erin Clark
Lutheran St. Charles
2
10-02
8
Emily Kling
Westminster
1
10-30
8
Paige Craft
Whitfield
1
09-18
8
Luanne Wories
Metro-East Lutheran
1
10-28
Aces
#
Name
School
Aces
Date
1
Becky Watson
Orchard Farm
9
09-07
2
Paige Craft
Whitfield
8
09-06
2
Katie Lekar
Lutheran St. Charles
8
10-18
3
Erin Clark
Lutheran St. Charles
7
10-02
3
Karli Mollerus
St. Elizabeth
7
09-03
4
Jennifer Bohn
St. Elizabeth
6
10-12
4
Lauren Nagl
St. Elizabeth
6
10-01
4
Heather Kea
Westminster
6
09-22
4
Anne Larson
Lutheran St. Charles
6
10-07
4
Rachel Wren
Metro-East Lutheran
6
09-04
4
Kelly Postle
Whitfield
6
10-02
5
Natalie Popovic
Whitfield
5
10-07
5
Abby Baden
Whitfield
5
09-21
5
Erin Cummings
St. Elizabeth
5
10-20
5
Lindsay Bull
Orchard Farm
5
10-12
5
Shelby Kleweis
Orchard Farm
5
10-12
5
Gretchen Rust
Metro-East Lutheran
5
10-05
5
Anna Kratky
Villa Duchesne
5
09-13
5
Sina Smith
St. Elizabeth
5
09-13
5
Kara Clark
Lutheran St. Charles
5
10-26
6
Angie Miller
Villa Duchesne
4
09-16
6
Cassidie Reed
Westminster
4
10-12
6
Kirstyn Schwartz
Villa Duchesne
4
09-30
6
Stacey Hinton
Orchard Farm
4
10-19
6
Jennae Neustadt
Orchard Farm
4
09-11
6
Jamie Chitwood
St. Elizabeth
4
09-02
6
Sonya Dwivedy
St. Elizabeth
4
09-23
6
Amanda Beaird
Westminster
4
10-27
6
Katrina Kottwitz
Metro-East Lutheran
4
09-11
6
Ruth Aydt
Villa Duchesne
4
10-08
6
Lindsay Fuller
Lutheran St. Charles
4
09-07
6
Renee Seehausen
Metro-East Lutheran
4
10-18
6
Rachel Lane
Metro-East Lutheran
4
09-13
6
Dana Weber
Orchard Farm
4
10-20
7
Kristen Degnan
Westminster
3
09-28
7
Madeline Schmidt-Phillips
Villa Duchesne
3
08-31
7
Erin Burns
Villa Duchesne
3
10-04
7
Danielle Phillips
Westminster
3
09-22
7
Sarah Munson
Westminster
3
09-27
7
Sarah Enke
Metro-East Lutheran
3
10-18
7
Megan Donovan
Villa Duchesne
3
10-18
7
Alison Staudt
Principia
3
09-18
7
Sarah Weissman
Whitfield
3
09-28
7
Ashley Anderson
Lutheran St. Charles
3
09-09
7
Ann Kruse
Westminster
3
10-16
7
Kelly Krug
St. Elizabeth
3
09-13
8
Katie Dunkmann
Orchard Farm
2
10-16
8
Katie Renaud
Westminster
2
10-16