Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Volleyball
Valley Park Hawks
356 Meramec Station Rd.
Valley Park, MO 63088
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2024-25
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Kills
#
Name
School
Kills
Date
1
Christina Przada
St. Elizabeth
11
09-05
2
Libby Shiang
Lutheran North
10
09-13
3
Becky Tenholder
Bayless
9
10-17
3
Erin Ellison
St. Elizabeth
9
09-05
3
Jessi Dowell
Bayless
9
10-03
4
Deanne Chitwood
Lutheran North
7
10-21
4
Brittany Schulte
Valley Park
7
09-23
4
Samantha Bode
Valley Park
7
09-09
5
Shayna Whitaker
Valley Park
6
09-15
6
Elizabeth Dains
Valley Park
5
10-07
7
Jessica Stieven
St. Elizabeth
4
10-01
7
Nicole Pope
Bayless
4
09-12
7
Stephanie Narez
St. Elizabeth
4
09-05
7
Jenn Tschannen
Lutheran North
4
09-13
8
Judy Swininger
Bayless
3
09-04
8
Mary Dains
Valley Park
3
09-15
8
Kathryn Givens
Lutheran North
3
10-24
8
Jessica Light
Bayless
3
09-12
9
Caitlin Kemper
Lutheran North
2
09-15
9
Genese Gee
Lutheran North
2
10-25
9
Sarah Rusnak
St. Elizabeth
2
10-22
9
Erin Steele
Valley Park
2
10-21
9
Mary Kimmel
Bayless
2
10-17
9
Stephanie Scherer
Lutheran North
2
10-25
Digs
#
Name
School
Digs
Date
1
Judy Swininger
Bayless
21
10-03
2
Mary Kimmel
Bayless
20
09-05
3
Becky Tenholder
Bayless
18
09-05
4
Kayla DeGuire
Bayless
17
09-05
5
Mary Dains
Valley Park
15
09-23
5
Shayna Whitaker
Valley Park
15
09-30
5
Samantha Bode
Valley Park
15
09-15
6
Maria Padilla
Bayless
14
10-01
6
Elizabeth Dains
Valley Park
14
10-07
7
Jessi Dowell
Bayless
13
10-03
7
Brittany Schulte
Valley Park
13
09-15
8
Nicole Pope
Bayless
12
09-05
9
Erin Steele
Valley Park
11
10-21
10
Libby Shiang
Lutheran North
10
09-13
10
Jessica Light
Bayless
10
10-14
11
Chrissy Parko
Valley Park
8
09-13
11
Magen Nikolaisen
Valley Park
8
09-13
12
Gracie Seidler
Bayless
7
09-19
12
Kathryn Givens
Lutheran North
7
10-25
13
Tracey Timm
Lutheran North
6
09-13
14
Jenn Tschannen
Lutheran North
5
10-25
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Tracy Potwora
St. Elizabeth
15
09-05
2
Deanne Chitwood
Lutheran North
11
09-13
3
Nicole Pope
Bayless
10
09-19
4
Jessi Dowell
Bayless
9
10-17
5
Sonja Bolstad
Lutheran North
8
10-21
6
Chrissy Parko
Valley Park
7
09-09
6
Mary Dains
Valley Park
7
09-15
7
Christina Przada
St. Elizabeth
6
10-01
8
Erin Steele
Valley Park
4
10-07
9
Erin Ellison
St. Elizabeth
2
09-05
9
Jessica Stieven
St. Elizabeth
2
09-05
9
Samantha Bode
Valley Park
2
09-12
9
Shayna Whitaker
Valley Park
2
09-30
9
Jayme Schrempf
St. Elizabeth
2
10-01
9
Caitlin Kemper
Lutheran North
2
10-25
9
Stephanie Narez
St. Elizabeth
2
09-24
9
Mary Kimmel
Bayless
2
10-03
9
Becky Tenholder
Bayless
2
09-26
9
Allie Loesche
Valley Park
2
09-15
10
Elizabeth Dains
Valley Park
1
10-29
10
Judy Swininger
Bayless
1
10-27
10
Megan Gould
Lutheran North
1
10-27
10
Maria Padilla
Bayless
1
09-05
10
Kathryn Givens
Lutheran North
1
10-25
10
Gabby Bladdick
Lutheran North
1
10-24
10
Christine Warner
Valley Park
1
09-16
Solo Blocks
#
Name
School
Sol
Date
1
Shayna Whitaker
Valley Park
6
10-10
1
Samantha Bode
Valley Park
6
10-22
2
Erin Ellison
St. Elizabeth
5
09-05
3
Becky Tenholder
Bayless
4
10-03
4
Erin Steele
Valley Park
3
10-10
4
Libby Shiang
Lutheran North
3
10-21
4
Jessi Dowell
Bayless
3
09-09
5
Deanne Chitwood
Lutheran North
2
10-21
5
Mary Dains
Valley Park
2
09-13
5
Jessica Light
Bayless
2
09-12
5
Brittany Schulte
Valley Park
2
10-10
6
Sarah Rusnak
St. Elizabeth
1
10-20
6
Genese Gee
Lutheran North
1
10-24
6
Nicole Pope
Bayless
1
09-05
6
Megan Gould
Lutheran North
1
10-06
6
Elizabeth Dains
Valley Park
1
09-15
Assisted Blocks
#
Name
School
Abk
Date
1
Mary Dains
Valley Park
4
09-15
1
Shayna Whitaker
Valley Park
4
09-13
2
Erin Steele
Valley Park
3
10-10
2
Samantha Bode
Valley Park
3
10-29
3
Deanne Chitwood
Lutheran North
2
10-01
3
Brittany Schulte
Valley Park
2
09-30
3
Becky Tenholder
Bayless
2
09-05
3
Jessi Dowell
Bayless
2
09-05
4
Elizabeth Dains
Valley Park
1
09-12
4
Chrissy Parko
Valley Park
1
10-29
4
Megan Gould
Lutheran North
1
10-24
4
Libby Shiang
Lutheran North
1
10-21
4
Caitlin Kemper
Lutheran North
1
10-07
4
Jessica Light
Bayless
1
09-26
4
Jenn Tschannen
Lutheran North
1
09-15
4
Gabby Bladdick
Lutheran North
1
09-15
4
Mary Kimmel
Bayless
1
09-09
Aces
#
Name
School
Aces
Date
1
Becky Tenholder
Bayless
11
09-19
2
Deanne Chitwood
Lutheran North
10
09-13
3
Elizabeth Dains
Valley Park
9
10-09
3
Nicole Pope
Bayless
9
09-16
4
Samantha Bode
Valley Park
8
09-16
5
Mary Kimmel
Bayless
7
09-11
6
Christina Przada
St. Elizabeth
6
10-01
6
Shayna Whitaker
Valley Park
6
10-14
7
Mary Dains
Valley Park
5
10-14
7
Libby Shiang
Lutheran North
5
09-13
8
Sonja Bolstad
Lutheran North
4
10-27
8
Brittany Schulte
Valley Park
4
09-16
8
Megan Gould
Lutheran North
4
10-15
8
Kayla DeGuire
Bayless
4
10-10
8
Erin Steele
Valley Park
4
10-21
9
Stephanie Narez
St. Elizabeth
3
10-01
9
Jessi Dowell
Bayless
3
09-11
9
Tracy Potwora
St. Elizabeth
3
09-05
9
Tracey Timm
Lutheran North
3
09-30
9
Chrissy Parko
Valley Park
3
09-23
9
Judy Swininger
Bayless
3
09-04
9
Kathryn Givens
Lutheran North
3
10-27
10
Maria Padilla
Bayless
2
09-30
10
Allie Loesche
Valley Park
2
09-16
10
Gracie Seidler
Bayless
2
10-14
10
Erin Ellison
St. Elizabeth
2
10-06
11
Jessica Light
Bayless
1
09-04
11
Caitlin Kemper
Lutheran North
1
10-25