Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Volleyball
Cor Jesu Chargers
10230 Gravois
St. Louis, MO 63123-4099
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2024-25
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Kills
#
Name
School
Kills
Date
1
Helen Boyle
St. Joseph's
20
09-01
2
Lexi Linsenman
Ursuline
14
10-03
2
Meg Riley
Cor Jesu
14
10-28
2
Cat McGrath
St. Joseph's
14
11-07
3
Jordan Timmermann
Incarnate Word
13
09-10
3
Tessa Blood
Nerinx Hall
13
10-22
3
Carly Ochs
St. Joseph's
13
09-01
3
Maggie Hummel
Nerinx Hall
13
09-09
3
Taylor McCreery
Cor Jesu
13
09-08
3
Katie Egart
Lutheran South
13
10-06
3
Emily Keaton
Incarnate Word
13
11-07
4
Taylor Masterson
St. Joseph's
12
09-12
5
Brennan Delsing
Nerinx Hall
11
09-26
6
Julia Greaves
Ursuline
10
09-21
6
Libby Nikodem
Cor Jesu
10
09-25
6
Sami Maurer
Cor Jesu
10
09-29
6
Jenny Wuerffel
Lutheran South
10
10-12
6
Alli Beining
Lutheran South
10
10-17
7
Alisa Santangelo
Notre Dame
9
10-05
7
Jennifer Duffie
Notre Dame
9
09-23
7
Emily Meitz
Nerinx Hall
9
10-15
7
Ashley Harvey
Ursuline
9
10-23
7
Natalie Catani
Ursuline
9
09-19
8
Marissa Mafuli
Incarnate Word
8
09-08
8
Julie Winkler
Cor Jesu
8
10-20
8
Lyncy Nau
Lutheran South
8
10-12
8
Maddie Seliga
Nerinx Hall
8
10-05
8
Sarah Barr
Incarnate Word
8
09-04
Digs
#
Name
School
Digs
Date
1
Kara Abkemeier
Ursuline
32
09-29
2
Jamie Mathieu
Nerinx Hall
28
10-22
2
Katie Klages
Cor Jesu
28
09-08
3
Emily Jaeger
St. Joseph's
24
10-15
4
Sammi McCain
Lutheran South
22
09-09
4
Helen Boyle
St. Joseph's
22
09-01
5
Jenny Wuerffel
Lutheran South
21
09-22
6
Ashley Harvey
Ursuline
20
09-21
6
Ilse Zenteno
Cor Jesu
20
09-08
6
Molly Keeven
St. Joseph's
20
09-24
6
Lisa Toebben
Notre Dame
20
10-15
6
Rachel Lukasek
Notre Dame
20
10-15
6
Rachel Jag
Cor Jesu
20
10-31
7
Maddie Faust
Cor Jesu
19
09-29
7
Kayla Hussey
Incarnate Word
19
09-04
8
Tessa Blood
Nerinx Hall
18
10-22
8
Julie Winkler
Cor Jesu
18
09-14
8
Maddy Riggio
Ursuline
18
09-19
9
Meg Riley
Cor Jesu
17
09-08
9
Jennifer Duffie
Notre Dame
17
09-24
9
Julia Greaves
Ursuline
17
09-19
10
Taylor Rohde
Notre Dame
16
09-23
10
Krista Menghini
St. Joseph's
16
09-01
10
Laura Powderly
St. Joseph's
16
10-03
10
Aubree Smith
Cor Jesu
16
10-03
11
Alisa Santangelo
Notre Dame
15
10-05
11
Katie Egart
Lutheran South
15
10-12
11
Courtney Sheets
Nerinx Hall
15
10-28
12
Bryna Federspiel
Nerinx Hall
14
10-22
12
Cat McGrath
St. Joseph's
14
10-15
12
Laura King
Ursuline
14
10-12
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Megan Muesenfechter
Incarnate Word
36
10-02
1
Krista Menghini
St. Joseph's
36
09-01
1
Laura Powderly
St. Joseph's
36
10-19
2
Laura King
Ursuline
34
10-03
2
Aubree Smith
Cor Jesu
34
10-03
3
Megan Baumgartner
Nerinx Hall
29
10-05
4
Lisa Toebben
Notre Dame
27
09-15
5
Meg Riley
Cor Jesu
25
10-20
6
Taylor Rohde
Notre Dame
24
10-23
7
Alyssa Jensen
St. Joseph's
20
10-31
8
Melissa Mueller
Lutheran South
19
10-17
9
Helen Boyle
St. Joseph's
18
11-07
9
Mallory Warrington
Incarnate Word
18
09-05
10
Tessa Blood
Nerinx Hall
15
09-12
11
Allie O'Toole
Lutheran South
14
10-28
Solo Blocks
#
Name
School
Sol
Date
1
Alli Beining
Lutheran South
6
09-09
1
Marissa Mafuli
Incarnate Word
6
11-07
2
Kristen Kenney
Notre Dame
4
09-24
2
Libby Nikodem
Cor Jesu
4
10-31
2
Brittany Clavin
Notre Dame
4
09-24
2
Katie Egart
Lutheran South
4
09-09
2
Sarah Barr
Incarnate Word
4
11-06
2
Taylor Masterson
St. Joseph's
4
10-31
3
Cat McGrath
St. Joseph's
3
10-28
3
Jordan Timmermann
Incarnate Word
3
09-29
3
Emily Meitz
Nerinx Hall
3
10-28
3
Megan Muesenfechter
Incarnate Word
3
09-04
3
Meg Riley
Cor Jesu
3
10-31
3
Lexi Linsenman
Ursuline
3
09-19
3
Jenny Wuerffel
Lutheran South
3
10-08
3
Emily Keaton
Incarnate Word
3
09-30
3
Tessa Blood
Nerinx Hall
3
09-26
3
Natalie Catani
Ursuline
3
08-31
3
Laura King
Ursuline
3
08-31
4
Krista Menghini
St. Joseph's
2
10-10
4
Tina Furrer
Cor Jesu
2
09-08
4
Aubree Smith
Cor Jesu
2
09-24
4
Helen Boyle
St. Joseph's
2
10-10
4
Victoria Mahl
Incarnate Word
2
10-03
4
Jennifer Duffie
Notre Dame
2
09-01
4
Alicia Hager
Lutheran South
2
09-12
4
Megan Baumgartner
Nerinx Hall
2
09-15
4
Julia Greaves
Ursuline
2
09-22
4
Maddie Seliga
Nerinx Hall
2
09-26
4
Ashley Harvey
Ursuline
2
10-03
4
Brennan Delsing
Nerinx Hall
2
10-28
4
Lauren Gresham
St. Joseph's
2
09-08
4
Taylor Zinser
Notre Dame
2
10-07
5
Maggie Hummel
Nerinx Hall
1
09-26
5
Melissa Mueller
Lutheran South
1
09-12
5
Alisa Santangelo
Notre Dame
1
09-17
5
Megan Cassani
Ursuline
1
09-19
5
Carly Ochs
St. Joseph's
1
09-19
Assisted Blocks
#
Name
School
Abk
Date
1
Taylor Masterson
St. Joseph's
6
09-19
1
Aubree Smith
Cor Jesu
6
09-25
2
Cat McGrath
St. Joseph's
5
10-31
2
Libby Nikodem
Cor Jesu
5
09-18
2
Tina Furrer
Cor Jesu
5
10-02
2
Katie Egart
Lutheran South
5
09-14
3
Lauren Gresham
St. Joseph's
4
09-19
3
Krista Menghini
St. Joseph's
4
11-07
3
Marissa Mafuli
Incarnate Word
4
09-08
3
Maddie Seliga
Nerinx Hall
4
10-28
3
Emily Meitz
Nerinx Hall
4
10-26
3
Sarah Barr
Incarnate Word
4
10-03
3
Alli Beining
Lutheran South
4
10-06
3
Tessa Blood
Nerinx Hall
4
10-03
3
Carly Ochs
St. Joseph's
4
09-19
3
Helen Boyle
St. Joseph's
4
10-28
4
Meg Riley
Cor Jesu
3
09-29
4
Jordan Timmermann
Incarnate Word
3
09-09
4
Julia Greaves
Ursuline
3
10-03
4
Laura King
Ursuline
3
10-03
4
Megan Cassani
Ursuline
3
09-14
4
Victoria Mahl
Incarnate Word
3
10-03
4
Emily Keaton
Incarnate Word
3
10-03
4
Taylor McCreery
Cor Jesu
3
09-18
4
Lexi Linsenman
Ursuline
3
09-19
4
Brennan Delsing
Nerinx Hall
3
10-28
5
Ashley Harvey
Ursuline
2
09-04
5
Natalie Catani
Ursuline
2
09-28
5
Jennifer Duffie
Notre Dame
2
09-01
5
Alicia Hager
Lutheran South
2
09-12
5
Kristen Kenney
Notre Dame
2
09-01
5
Tori Nikolaisen
St. Joseph's
2
09-19
5
Megan Baumgartner
Nerinx Hall
2
09-30
5
Megan Muesenfechter
Incarnate Word
2
09-25
5
Sami Maurer
Cor Jesu
2
09-19
5
Brittany Clavin
Notre Dame
2
09-10
Aces
#
Name
School
Aces
Date
1
Emily Keaton
Incarnate Word
9
10-02
2
Megan Muesenfechter
Incarnate Word
8
09-05
3
Tory Johnson
Incarnate Word
7
10-29
4
Marissa Mafuli
Incarnate Word
6
10-29
4
Megan Baumgartner
Nerinx Hall
6
09-26
4
Jennifer Duffie
Notre Dame
6
09-15
5
Jamie Mathieu
Nerinx Hall
5
09-21
5
Libby Nikodem
Cor Jesu
5
10-21
5
Allie O'Toole
Lutheran South
5
10-28
5
Melissa Mueller
Lutheran South
5
10-17
5
Cat McGrath
St. Joseph's
5
10-10
5
Tessa Blood
Nerinx Hall
5
09-12
5
Lexi Linsenman
Ursuline
5
10-26
5
Laura King
Ursuline
5
09-21
6
Rachel Lukasek
Notre Dame
4
09-15
6
Tina Furrer
Cor Jesu
4
09-10
6
Helen Boyle
St. Joseph's
4
09-03
6
Sammi McCain
Lutheran South
4
10-10
6
Laura Powderly
St. Joseph's
4
10-03
7
Krista Menghini
St. Joseph's
3
10-08
7
Mallory Warrington
Incarnate Word
3
10-29
7
Maddy Riggio
Ursuline
3
10-02
7
Chelsea Sadler
Lutheran South
3
10-17
7
Julie Winkler
Cor Jesu
3
09-14
7
Morgan Gifford
Nerinx Hall
3
09-30
7
Jenny Wuerffel
Lutheran South
3
10-17
7
Taylor Rohde
Notre Dame
3
10-15
7
Julia Greaves
Ursuline
3
09-22
7
Molly Keeven
St. Joseph's
3
09-19
7
Katie Klages
Cor Jesu
3
09-19
7
Nikki Austin
Incarnate Word
3
09-29
7
Maddie Faust
Cor Jesu
3
09-19
7
Ashley Harvey
Ursuline
3
09-19
7
Megan Morrison
Lutheran South
3
09-16
8
Maddie Seliga
Nerinx Hall
2
09-12
8
Courtney Pukala
Incarnate Word
2
09-14
8
Victoria Mahl
Incarnate Word
2
10-03
8
Rachel Jag
Cor Jesu
2
10-02
8
Aubree Smith
Cor Jesu
2
09-26
8
Brittany Clavin
Notre Dame
2
09-15
8
Alisa Santangelo
Notre Dame
2
09-15
8
Rebecca Won
St. Joseph's
2
09-12
8
Taylor Masterson
St. Joseph's
2
09-12
8
Marissa Branch
Lutheran South
2
10-10
8
Courtney Sheets
Nerinx Hall
2
09-26
8
Emily Jaeger
St. Joseph's
2
09-11