Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Volleyball
Troy Buchanan Trojans
1190 Old Cap Au Gris
Troy, MO 63379
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2024-25
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Kills
#
Name
School
Kills
Date
1
Danielle Rygelski
Francis Howell
21
10-26
2
Dani Eschweiler
St. Charles West
17
10-18
2
Mandy Svoboda
Francis Howell Central
17
08-30
3
Mallory Dillon
Francis Howell Central
16
10-05
4
Nikki Larson
Troy Buchanan
15
10-16
5
Taylor Dietz
Troy Buchanan
14
10-16
6
Kelsey Bopp
Holt
13
09-09
7
Andrea Dwiggins
St. Charles
12
09-16
7
Alex Oppenborn
Francis Howell North
12
10-27
7
Bailey Sparkman
Francis Howell
12
10-26
8
Sarah Sanchez
Holt
11
08-31
8
Alayna Flynn
Holt
11
10-25
9
Courtney Huff
Troy Buchanan
10
09-13
9
Kylie Ellison
Fort Zumwalt West
10
10-09
9
Nicole Yuede
Francis Howell North
10
10-09
10
Shannon Wittich
St. Charles West
9
09-07
10
Chelsey Jackson
Fort Zumwalt West
9
09-30
10
Javoni Faucette
Francis Howell
9
09-07
10
Christina Runyon
Holt
9
09-23
11
Alycia Jones
Troy Buchanan
8
09-30
11
Kelly Morris
Fort Zumwalt West
8
09-30
11
Megan Doerhoff
Francis Howell North
8
10-19
11
Sydney Miller
Francis Howell Central
8
10-07
Digs
#
Name
School
Digs
Date
1
Kaylyn Hruska
Holt
31
10-25
2
Ashley Nichols
Troy Buchanan
26
10-26
3
Caitlin Geringer
Francis Howell Central
25
09-28
3
Jordan Duran
Fort Zumwalt West
25
09-02
3
Mandy Svoboda
Francis Howell Central
25
10-05
4
Allyssa Morse
St. Charles West
24
10-27
5
Emily Svoboda
St. Charles West
23
10-18
5
Kelly Morris
Fort Zumwalt West
23
10-26
5
Shannon Wittich
St. Charles West
23
10-27
6
Taylor Dietz
Troy Buchanan
22
09-13
6
Nicole Yuede
Francis Howell North
22
10-27
7
Maggie Mueller
Francis Howell Central
21
10-05
8
Ellen Wilmes
Troy Buchanan
20
09-30
8
Lauren Jacobson
Francis Howell North
20
09-02
8
Mallory Dillon
Francis Howell Central
20
10-05
8
Morgan Wootten
St. Charles
20
09-09
8
Dani Eschweiler
St. Charles West
20
10-27
9
Christina Naumann
St. Charles West
19
10-18
9
Sarah Peth
Francis Howell North
19
10-27
9
Alex Oppenborn
Francis Howell North
19
10-27
10
Mandi Gruntman
Fort Zumwalt West
18
09-30
10
Andrea Dwiggins
St. Charles
18
10-14
10
Danielle Rygelski
Francis Howell
18
09-18
10
Katie Sacco
Francis Howell
18
10-26
11
Shelby Vines
Francis Howell
17
08-30
11
Sarah Sanchez
Holt
17
10-12
11
Courtney Boyd
Troy Buchanan
17
09-13
11
Javoni Faucette
Francis Howell
17
10-26
12
Jenna Budde
St. Charles
16
09-11
12
Bailey Sparkman
Francis Howell
16
09-25
13
Kelsey Bopp
Holt
15
09-14
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Maggie Mueller
Francis Howell Central
37
10-05
2
Kelsey Fankhauser
Francis Howell
36
10-26
3
Courtney Boyd
Troy Buchanan
33
09-18
4
Katelyn Sieve
Holt
29
09-28
5
Dani Althage
Fort Zumwalt West
28
09-30
6
Allyssa Morse
St. Charles West
22
10-27
7
Maddie Eifert
Francis Howell North
21
10-27
8
Mackenzie Gamache
Francis Howell Central
18
10-07
9
Sam Hogan
Troy Buchanan
16
10-16
9
Allyson Wilmes
St. Charles West
16
09-28
10
Megan Doerhoff
Francis Howell North
15
10-05
11
Ashley Schaefer
St. Charles
14
09-16
Solo Blocks
#
Name
School
Sol
Date
1
Bridget Laughlin
Francis Howell Central
6
09-07
2
Christina Runyon
Holt
5
08-31
2
Christina Naumann
St. Charles West
5
09-07
2
Jenna Rekosh
Francis Howell Central
5
09-13
2
Jordan Baumgartner
St. Charles West
5
09-07
3
Allyssa Morse
St. Charles West
4
09-07
3
Jenna Budde
St. Charles
4
09-11
3
Javoni Faucette
Francis Howell
4
10-14
3
Baylie Carroll
Troy Buchanan
4
09-13
4
Alex Oppenborn
Francis Howell North
3
09-11
4
Nikki Larson
Troy Buchanan
3
09-30
4
Danielle Rygelski
Francis Howell
3
10-09
4
Andrea Dwiggins
St. Charles
3
10-18
4
Alexis Fetsch
Fort Zumwalt West
3
09-07
4
Andrea Haake
St. Charles
3
09-11
5
Courtney Smith
Francis Howell North
2
10-01
5
Dani Eschweiler
St. Charles West
2
09-14
5
Megan Doerhoff
Francis Howell North
2
09-09
5
Bailey Kohrs
St. Charles
2
10-18
5
Kelsey Fankhauser
Francis Howell
2
09-21
5
Taylor Dietz
Troy Buchanan
2
08-31
5
Kayla Allsman
Francis Howell Central
2
09-11
5
Maggie Mueller
Francis Howell Central
2
09-11
5
Chelsey Jackson
Fort Zumwalt West
2
09-11
5
Kylie Fenemor
St. Charles
2
09-09
5
Mandi Glon
Francis Howell
2
09-25
5
Bailey Sparkman
Francis Howell
2
09-18
5
Danielle Rolwes
Holt
2
09-11
5
Mallory Dillon
Francis Howell Central
2
10-09
5
Kayla Hamilton
Fort Zumwalt West
2
08-31
6
Erin Powelson
Francis Howell North
1
10-21
6
Kelsey Warden
Francis Howell North
1
09-11
6
Hannah Sawchak
Francis Howell
1
10-27
6
Sydney Miller
Francis Howell Central
1
10-26
6
Alayna Flynn
Holt
1
10-25
6
Emily Rafferty
Timberland
1
08-31
6
Michelle Schafer
Timberland
1
08-31
6
Shannon Wittich
St. Charles West
1
09-11
6
Rebecca Baur
Holt
1
09-11
6
Alex Dockler
Francis Howell
1
10-27
6
Sarah Sanchez
Holt
1
09-11
6
Kelly Morris
Fort Zumwalt West
1
09-11
Assisted Blocks
#
Name
School
Abk
Date
1
Mandi Glon
Francis Howell
6
09-09
2
Dani Eschweiler
St. Charles West
5
10-05
3
Baylie Carroll
Troy Buchanan
4
10-26
3
Alex Oppenborn
Francis Howell North
4
10-05
3
Chelsey Jackson
Fort Zumwalt West
4
09-09
3
Christina Naumann
St. Charles West
4
10-05
3
Bridget Laughlin
Francis Howell Central
4
10-26
3
Christina Runyon
Holt
4
09-11
3
Alexis Fetsch
Fort Zumwalt West
4
09-09
3
Danielle Rolwes
Holt
4
09-09
4
Jenna Rekosh
Francis Howell Central
3
09-11
4
Nikki Larson
Troy Buchanan
3
08-31
4
Kayla Allsman
Francis Howell Central
3
10-20
4
Bailey Kohrs
St. Charles
3
10-18
4
Hannah Sawchak
Francis Howell
3
09-27
4
Megan Doerhoff
Francis Howell North
3
10-19
4
Danielle Rygelski
Francis Howell
3
09-25
4
Courtney Smith
Francis Howell North
3
10-26
4
Katie Dozier
Francis Howell North
3
10-26
4
Mandy Svoboda
Francis Howell Central
3
09-11
4
Javoni Faucette
Francis Howell
3
08-30
4
Kayla Hamilton
Fort Zumwalt West
3
09-11
5
Nicole Yuede
Francis Howell North
2
08-31
5
Courtney Boyd
Troy Buchanan
2
10-05
5
Sarah Sanchez
Holt
2
09-07
5
Bailey Sparkman
Francis Howell
2
10-09
5
Andrea Haake
St. Charles
2
10-21
5
Sydney Miller
Francis Howell Central
2
09-09
5
Maranda Smith
St. Charles West
2
10-30
5
Kelsey Fankhauser
Francis Howell
2
09-30
5
Alayna Flynn
Holt
2
09-25
5
Paige Bellendir
Holt
2
09-25
5
Emily Wunnenberg
Fort Zumwalt West
2
09-25
5
Kelly Morris
Fort Zumwalt West
2
09-25
5
Alycia Jones
Troy Buchanan
2
10-16
5
Allyssa Morse
St. Charles West
2
10-05
5
Shannon Wittich
St. Charles West
2
10-05
5
Allyson Wilmes
St. Charles West
2
10-05
5
Dani Althage
Fort Zumwalt West
2
09-15
5
Jordan Baumgartner
St. Charles West
2
10-30
5
Ashley Harrison
Troy Buchanan
2
10-26
5
Mallory Dillon
Francis Howell Central
2
10-20
5
Kelsey Bopp
Holt
2
10-12
5
Alex Dockler
Francis Howell
2
10-19
5
Ashley Sudbrock
St. Charles
2
09-09
5
Kylie Ellison
Fort Zumwalt West
2
09-02
5
Maggie Mueller
Francis Howell Central
2
09-28
Aces
#
Name
School
Aces
Date
1
Nicole Yuede
Francis Howell North
10
10-01
2
Katelyn Sieve
Holt
8
08-31
2
Andrea Dwiggins
St. Charles
8
09-28
2
Kaylyn Hruska
Holt
8
09-18
3
Javoni Faucette
Francis Howell
6
09-25
3
Kayla Allsman
Francis Howell Central
6
10-22
3
Danielle Rygelski
Francis Howell
6
09-07
3
Dani Eschweiler
St. Charles West
6
09-16
3
Allyssa Morse
St. Charles West
6
09-16
3
Maggie Curran
Francis Howell North
6
09-14
3
Shannon Wittich
St. Charles West
6
10-22
3
Kelsey Bopp
Holt
6
09-28
4
Sarah Sanchez
Holt
5
09-25
4
Kelly Morris
Fort Zumwalt West
5
10-26
4
Mandi Gruntman
Fort Zumwalt West
5
10-12
4
Maggie Mueller
Francis Howell Central
5
10-09
4
Nikki Larson
Troy Buchanan
5
09-02
4
Christina Naumann
St. Charles West
5
10-26
5
Alexis Fetsch
Fort Zumwalt West
4
10-21
5
Bailey Sparkman
Francis Howell
4
10-09
5
Taylor Dietz
Troy Buchanan
4
10-19
5
Erin Powelson
Francis Howell North
4
09-07
5
Mandy Svoboda
Francis Howell Central
4
10-20
5
Hannah Sawchak
Francis Howell
4
08-31
5
Megan Doerhoff
Francis Howell North
4
09-27
5
Ellen Wilmes
Troy Buchanan
4
09-25
5
Alayna Flynn
Holt
4
10-19
5
Ashley Nichols
Troy Buchanan
4
10-23
5
Maddie Eifert
Francis Howell North
4
09-16
5
Andrea Haake
St. Charles
4
09-11
6
Courtney Tebeau
Francis Howell Central
3
10-23
6
Ashley Schaefer
St. Charles
3
09-28
6
Allyson Wilmes
St. Charles West
3
10-21
6
Lauren Jacobson
Francis Howell North
3
10-09
6
Jenna Budde
St. Charles
3
09-13
6
Rebecca Baur
Holt
3
10-18
6
Paige Bellendir
Holt
3
09-07
6
Caitlin Geringer
Francis Howell Central
3
09-11
6
Kelsey Fankhauser
Francis Howell
3
09-09
6
Nicole Hegger
Fort Zumwalt West
3
09-09
6
Mackenzie Gamache
Francis Howell Central
3
10-09
6
Ashley Harrison
Troy Buchanan
3
09-23
7
Courtney Boyd
Troy Buchanan
2
10-16
7
Emily Svoboda
St. Charles West
2
10-14
7
Sam Hogan
Troy Buchanan
2
09-25
7
Jordan Baumgartner
St. Charles West
2
09-14
7
Jenna Rekosh
Francis Howell Central
2
10-07
7
Bailey Kohrs
St. Charles
2
09-11
7
Sarah Peth
Francis Howell North
2
10-26