Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Volleyball
Lutheran South Lancers
9515 Tesson Ferry Road
St. Louis, MO 63123-4396
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2024-25
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Kills
#
Name
School
Kills
Date
1
Vanessa Polk
John Burroughs
23
09-26
2
Livie Sandt
Lutheran South
14
08-25
3
Faith Borgmann
Lutheran North
12
10-20
4
Peyton Van Nest
Lutheran South
11
10-06
5
Reagan Charlesworth
Wright City
10
08-30
6
Sarah Elizabet Williams
Westminster
9
10-23
6
Abigail Philpott
John Burroughs
9
09-06
6
Bailey Hahn
John Burroughs
9
09-22
6
Lizzi Lopez
Wright City
9
09-04
6
Donavan Holmes
Wright City
9
08-30
7
Kasey Osborne
Lutheran South
8
08-25
8
Abbie Meyer
Lutheran South
7
10-24
8
Kyndall Oliver
Lutheran North
7
09-08
8
Danielle Bishop
Lutheran South
7
11-02
9
Amelia Meier
John Burroughs
6
10-17
9
Heidi Hightower
Westminster
6
10-23
9
Peyton Hart
Wright City
6
09-04
10
Maya Johns
Lutheran North
5
09-15
10
Caroline Smith
John Burroughs
5
10-18
10
Amaya Earls
Lutheran North
5
09-24
10
Jess Gabel
Lutheran South
5
09-22
10
Abbie Schultz
Lutheran South
5
09-10
Digs
#
Name
School
Digs
Date
1
Natalie Robinson
Lutheran South
37
09-12
2
Jessica Mowry
Lutheran South
28
10-06
3
Danielle Bishop
Lutheran South
20
11-02
4
Kasey Osborne
Lutheran South
18
09-12
5
Vanessa Polk
John Burroughs
17
10-02
5
Jess Gabel
Lutheran South
17
09-22
6
Livie Sandt
Lutheran South
16
11-02
7
Ella Schactman
John Burroughs
15
09-22
8
Abbie Schultz
Lutheran South
14
08-25
9
Elena Hoang
Lutheran South
13
09-20
9
Emma Gustafson
Westminster
13
10-23
9
Peyton Van Nest
Lutheran South
13
11-02
9
Bailey Hahn
John Burroughs
13
09-22
10
Alyssa Brockman
Lutheran South
12
10-04
11
Abigail Philpott
John Burroughs
11
09-22
11
Kate Orrick
Westminster
11
10-23
12
Kate Johnson
Westminster
9
10-23
12
Abigail Meier
John Burroughs
9
10-18
12
Caroline Smith
John Burroughs
9
10-18
13
Charlotte Sobol
John Burroughs
8
08-25
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Caroline Smith
John Burroughs
30
09-22
2
Jessica Molden
Lutheran North
24
10-20
3
Reagan Charlesworth
Wright City
17
08-30
4
Peyton Van Nest
Lutheran South
15
09-07
5
Livie Sandt
Lutheran South
14
10-27
6
Anna Hendrickson
Lutheran South
12
08-25
7
Bricyn Johnson
Westminster
11
10-23
8
Kate Orrick
Westminster
10
10-23
9
Gabi Moore
John Burroughs
9
10-17
10
Natalie Robinson
Lutheran South
7
09-13
11
Jacquelyn Harris
John Burroughs
5
10-06
12
Ella Schactman
John Burroughs
4
09-26
13
Hope Villars
Lutheran North
3
09-15
Solo Blocks
#
Name
School
Sol
Date
1
Vanessa Polk
John Burroughs
6
09-22
2
Abbie Meyer
Lutheran South
5
10-27
3
Allie Huntspon
Lutheran North
3
09-24
3
Kyndall Oliver
Lutheran North
3
09-13
3
Livie Sandt
Lutheran South
3
10-27
3
Haleigh Robinson
John Burroughs
3
10-09
4
Peyton Van Nest
Lutheran South
2
09-22
4
Amelia Meier
John Burroughs
2
10-06
4
Amaya Earls
Lutheran North
2
10-20
4
Bailey Hahn
John Burroughs
2
08-25
4
Jessica Molden
Lutheran North
2
09-24
4
Kenzie Ebersohl
Wright City
2
08-30
4
Abbie Schultz
Lutheran South
2
08-29
4
Peyton Hart
Wright City
2
08-24
4
Caroline Smith
John Burroughs
2
09-06
4
Faith Borgmann
Lutheran North
2
10-03
4
Heidi Hightower
Westminster
2
10-24
4
Danielle Bishop
Lutheran South
2
10-24
5
Jess Gabel
Lutheran South
1
09-20
5
Lael Gray
Lutheran North
1
10-23
5
Kasey Osborne
Lutheran South
1
10-24
5
Grace Skiljan
Westminster
1
10-24
5
Izzy Cunningham
Westminster
1
10-24
5
Abigail Meier
John Burroughs
1
09-13
5
Abigail Philpott
John Burroughs
1
09-05
5
TiNiah Abernathy
Lutheran North
1
10-17
5
Grace Meyers
Wright City
1
09-04
Assisted Blocks
#
Name
School
Abk
Date
1
Vanessa Polk
John Burroughs
3
09-17
2
Caroline Smith
John Burroughs
2
09-05
2
Haleigh Robinson
John Burroughs
2
10-01
2
Abbie Meyer
Lutheran South
2
09-10
2
Izzy Cunningham
Westminster
2
10-23
2
Evie Cunningham
Westminster
2
10-23
2
Ashlyn Earle
Wright City
2
09-04
2
Peyton Hart
Wright City
2
09-04
2
Abigail Meier
John Burroughs
2
09-06
3
Allie Huntspon
Lutheran North
1
09-15
3
Jessica Molden
Lutheran North
1
09-15
3
Peyton Van Nest
Lutheran South
1
10-06
3
Abbie Schultz
Lutheran South
1
08-29
3
Jasmin Rayner
John Burroughs
1
08-25
3
Charlotte Sobol
John Burroughs
1
08-25
3
Kasey Osborne
Lutheran South
1
09-10
3
Jessica Mowry
Lutheran South
1
08-25
3
Livie Sandt
Lutheran South
1
08-25
3
Amelia Meier
John Burroughs
1
10-24
3
Abigail Philpott
John Burroughs
1
10-24
3
Sarah Elizabet Williams
Westminster
1
10-24
3
Allison Hardin
Westminster
1
10-24
3
Amaya Earls
Lutheran North
1
10-20
3
Kyndall Oliver
Lutheran North
1
10-20
3
Bailey Hahn
John Burroughs
1
10-01
3
Jacquelyn Harris
John Burroughs
1
10-06
3
Jess Gabel
Lutheran South
1
09-06
3
Emma Volding
Westminster
1
10-18
3
Donavan Holmes
Wright City
1
09-04
3
Grace Meyers
Wright City
1
09-04
Aces
#
Name
School
Aces
Date
1
Livie Sandt
Lutheran South
11
09-18
2
Vanessa Polk
John Burroughs
8
09-26
3
Donavan Holmes
Wright City
7
08-30
3
Charlotte Sobol
John Burroughs
7
10-06
3
Natalie Robinson
Lutheran South
7
10-24
4
Caroline Smith
John Burroughs
6
09-22
5
Jessica Mowry
Lutheran South
4
08-29
5
Peyton Van Nest
Lutheran South
4
10-02
5
Abigail Philpott
John Burroughs
4
10-17
5
Danielle Bishop
Lutheran South
4
10-27
5
Ashlyn Earle
Wright City
4
09-25
5
Bailey Hahn
John Burroughs
4
10-02
5
Ella Schactman
John Burroughs
4
10-06
5
Adina Cazacu-De Luca
John Burroughs
4
10-06
5
Faith Borgmann
Lutheran North
4
09-05
6
Elena Hoang
Lutheran South
3
09-06
6
Jessica Molden
Lutheran North
3
10-20
6
Emma Gustafson
Westminster
3
10-23
6
Haleigh Robinson
John Burroughs
3
10-06
6
Kasey Osborne
Lutheran South
3
10-02
6
Abbie Schultz
Lutheran South
3
09-25
6
Jess Gabel
Lutheran South
3
09-22
6
Amelia Meier
John Burroughs
3
10-17
7
Ainsley Geiger
Lutheran North
2
09-08
7
Kyndall Oliver
Lutheran North
2
10-23
7
Amaya Earls
Lutheran North
2
09-15
7
Grace Meyers
Wright City
2
09-11
7
Kenzie Ebersohl
Wright City
2
08-30
7
Abigail Meier
John Burroughs
2
09-06
7
Siyanbola Animashaun
Lutheran North
2
10-23
8
LeAndra Rhymes
Lutheran North
1
09-15