Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Volleyball
Washington Blue Jays
600 Blue Jay Dr.
Washington, MO 63090-4598
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2024-25
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Kills
#
Name
School
Kills
Date
1
Emily Rehagen
Timberland
21
10-09
2
Kassidy Phillips
Washington
20
10-04
3
Mia Bonacorsi
Fort Zumwalt East
18
10-15
4
Sophie Gibbs
St. Charles
14
10-24
5
Lizzy Harvey
Liberty (Wentzville)
13
10-02
5
Mya Young
Fort Zumwalt North
13
09-13
6
Carley Glendinning
Timberland
12
10-09
6
Josie Kleekamp
Washington
12
10-16
6
Emma Riley
Liberty (Wentzville)
12
09-24
7
Lauren Schroeder
Fort Zumwalt South
11
09-18
7
Rose Holben
Liberty (Wentzville)
11
09-24
8
Macie Farrier
Fort Zumwalt East
10
09-18
8
Morgan Horrell
Fort Zumwalt South
10
10-18
8
Jenna Parmentier
Liberty (Wentzville)
10
10-05
8
Taylor Bauer
Washington
10
09-27
9
Maddie Rowold
Fort Zumwalt East
9
09-18
10
Ramiri Gardner
Fort Zumwalt South
8
09-25
10
Bri Myers
Timberland
8
09-06
10
Amanda Eversgerd
Fort Zumwalt North
8
09-18
10
Erin Booker
St. Charles
8
10-23
11
Brooke Ronquest
Fort Zumwalt North
7
10-04
11
Kylie Modaff
Fort Zumwalt South
7
09-17
11
Josie Kleinheider
Washington
7
10-04
11
Abby Wright
Fort Zumwalt North
7
09-19
11
Savannah Hayton
Timberland
7
10-16
11
Anna Johnston
St. Charles
7
09-26
11
Emily Black
St. Charles
7
09-26
Digs
#
Name
School
Digs
Date
1
Kate Freitag
Washington
40
10-04
1
Josie Kleekamp
Washington
40
09-06
2
Kassidy Phillips
Washington
39
10-01
3
Cierstyn Jacquin
Washington
26
09-17
3
Emily Rehagen
Timberland
26
09-26
4
Gracie Ruse
St. Charles
24
09-26
5
Emily Bloomfield
Fort Zumwalt South
23
09-20
5
Riley Glendinning
Timberland
23
10-06
6
Savannah Hayton
Timberland
22
09-06
7
Melaina Fischer
Timberland
20
09-06
7
Mandie Herron
Fort Zumwalt North
20
09-04
8
Emma Zanin
Washington
19
09-06
8
Sisi Hardge
Fort Zumwalt East
19
09-25
8
Sophie Gibbs
St. Charles
19
09-26
8
Anna Johnston
St. Charles
19
09-27
9
Cassidy Widlowski
Liberty (Wentzville)
18
09-06
10
Erin Booker
St. Charles
17
10-20
11
Jackie Oetterer
Washington
16
09-17
11
Brooke Lemen
Timberland
16
09-26
12
Kate Peterson
Timberland
15
09-26
12
Maya Nieters
St. Charles
15
09-27
12
Jess Gibson
Liberty (Wentzville)
15
09-22
13
Rylee Miller
Liberty (Wentzville)
14
09-20
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Melaina Fischer
Timberland
39
10-09
2
Katie Pieper
St. Charles
35
09-26
3
Rylee Miller
Liberty (Wentzville)
30
09-24
4
Jackie Oetterer
Washington
21
10-04
5
Chiara D'Ercoli
Fort Zumwalt North
20
09-08
5
Madi Krueger
Fort Zumwalt East
20
10-16
5
Emma Zanin
Washington
20
09-27
6
Kate Rable
Fort Zumwalt South
19
10-18
7
Haley Schneiders
Fort Zumwalt East
18
09-18
8
MacKenzie Janes
Fort Zumwalt North
16
10-04
9
Jayden Westhues
Fort Zumwalt South
15
09-06
10
Jordan Gentry
Fort Zumwalt North
12
09-08
11
Abby Wright
Fort Zumwalt North
11
09-08
Solo Blocks
#
Name
School
Sol
Date
1
Sophie Gibbs
St. Charles
7
09-26
2
Mya Young
Fort Zumwalt North
5
08-30
3
Gwen Raziq
Fort Zumwalt North
4
09-25
4
Bri Myers
Timberland
3
08-27
4
Lauren Schroeder
Fort Zumwalt South
3
10-02
4
Abby Wright
Fort Zumwalt North
3
09-08
4
Sarah Rowley
Liberty (Wentzville)
3
09-15
4
Madi Krueger
Fort Zumwalt East
3
10-16
4
Jess Bumstead
Fort Zumwalt East
3
09-24
4
Ramiri Gardner
Fort Zumwalt South
3
08-28
4
Anna Johnston
St. Charles
3
10-08
4
Lacey Jaycox
Washington
3
08-25
5
Savannah Hayton
Timberland
2
08-27
5
Abby Redd
Washington
2
09-10
5
Jenna Parmentier
Liberty (Wentzville)
2
09-18
5
Emma Riley
Liberty (Wentzville)
2
09-15
5
Josie Kleekamp
Washington
2
09-13
5
Carley Glendinning
Timberland
2
09-04
5
Amanda Eversgerd
Fort Zumwalt North
2
10-05
5
Hyja Hutchinson
Fort Zumwalt East
2
10-15
5
Erin Booker
St. Charles
2
10-04
5
Melaina Fischer
Timberland
2
10-16
5
Olivia Hueffemeier
St. Charles
2
08-27
5
Morgan Horrell
Fort Zumwalt South
2
10-06
5
Gracie Ruse
St. Charles
2
08-27
5
Cassidy Davis
Fort Zumwalt South
2
10-06
5
Avery McGee
Fort Zumwalt North
2
09-27
5
Taylor Bauer
Washington
2
09-17
5
Emily Rehagen
Timberland
2
10-23
5
Kassidy Phillips
Washington
2
08-25
5
Maya Nieters
St. Charles
2
09-22
6
Kylie Modaff
Fort Zumwalt South
1
10-22
6
Emily Black
St. Charles
1
10-23
6
Olivia Lewis
St. Charles
1
10-23
6
Savannah Sellers
Fort Zumwalt North
1
10-05
6
Rylee Miller
Liberty (Wentzville)
1
09-24
6
Katie Pieper
St. Charles
1
10-08
6
Josie Kleinheider
Washington
1
09-27
Assisted Blocks
#
Name
School
Abk
Date
1
Mya Young
Fort Zumwalt North
7
09-08
2
Kassidy Phillips
Washington
6
09-06
2
Morgan Horrell
Fort Zumwalt South
6
09-17
2
Sophie Gibbs
St. Charles
6
09-22
3
Madi Krueger
Fort Zumwalt East
5
10-15
3
Abby Wright
Fort Zumwalt North
5
09-08
3
Anna Johnston
St. Charles
5
08-27
3
Ramiri Gardner
Fort Zumwalt South
5
10-22
3
Lauren Schroeder
Fort Zumwalt South
5
10-06
4
Emma Riley
Liberty (Wentzville)
4
10-22
4
Jess Bumstead
Fort Zumwalt East
4
10-11
5
Hyja Hutchinson
Fort Zumwalt East
3
10-04
5
Avery McGee
Fort Zumwalt North
3
09-08
5
Cassidy Davis
Fort Zumwalt South
3
09-17
5
Amanda Eversgerd
Fort Zumwalt North
3
09-25
5
Emily Black
St. Charles
3
09-22
5
Gracie Ruse
St. Charles
3
09-18
5
Gwen Raziq
Fort Zumwalt North
3
09-08
5
Lacey Jaycox
Washington
3
09-06
5
Abby Redd
Washington
3
08-28
5
Mia Bonacorsi
Fort Zumwalt East
3
09-11
5
Olivia Hueffemeier
St. Charles
3
09-22
5
Paige Hall
Washington
3
10-09
5
Sarah Rowley
Liberty (Wentzville)
3
09-24
6
Bri Myers
Timberland
2
09-22
6
Sonya Timchenko
Liberty (Wentzville)
2
10-05
6
Katie Pieper
St. Charles
2
10-18
6
Erin Booker
St. Charles
2
08-27
6
Maya Nieters
St. Charles
2
10-18
6
Savannah Sellers
Fort Zumwalt North
2
08-29
6
Jenna Parmentier
Liberty (Wentzville)
2
09-29
6
Carley Glendinning
Timberland
2
09-26
6
Josie Kleekamp
Washington
2
08-25
6
Josie Kleinheider
Washington
2
08-25
6
Valerie Overton
Fort Zumwalt North
2
09-08
6
Taylor Bauer
Washington
2
08-25
6
Savannah Hayton
Timberland
2
09-25
6
Emily Rehagen
Timberland
2
09-25
6
Abby Micke
Fort Zumwalt South
2
10-06
6
Maddie Rowold
Fort Zumwalt East
2
10-16
6
Kylie Modaff
Fort Zumwalt South
2
10-22
6
Jayden Westhues
Fort Zumwalt South
2
09-27
Aces
#
Name
School
Aces
Date
1
Sophie Gibbs
St. Charles
8
10-23
2
Emily Rehagen
Timberland
7
09-25
3
Madi Krueger
Fort Zumwalt East
6
09-24
3
Mya Young
Fort Zumwalt North
6
08-27
3
Sofia Cooper
Liberty (Wentzville)
6
09-22
4
Chiara D'Ercoli
Fort Zumwalt North
5
08-30
5
Kate Peterson
Timberland
4
09-08
5
Olivia Hueffemeier
St. Charles
4
10-20
5
Brooke Lemen
Timberland
4
10-06
5
Rylee Miller
Liberty (Wentzville)
4
08-28
5
Savannah Hayton
Timberland
4
09-11
5
Cassidy Widlowski
Liberty (Wentzville)
4
09-22
5
Lauren Schroeder
Fort Zumwalt South
4
09-04
5
Jess Gibson
Liberty (Wentzville)
4
09-15
6
Josie Kleekamp
Washington
3
09-17
6
Melaina Fischer
Timberland
3
09-21
6
Morgan Horrell
Fort Zumwalt South
3
10-11
6
Jackie Oetterer
Washington
3
10-04
6
Kate Rable
Fort Zumwalt South
3
10-11
6
Macie Farrier
Fort Zumwalt East
3
08-30
6
Abby Redd
Washington
3
09-22
6
Alyssa McKay
Fort Zumwalt South
3
10-06
6
Abby Micke
Fort Zumwalt South
3
10-18
6
Maddie Rowold
Fort Zumwalt East
3
10-11
6
Mandie Herron
Fort Zumwalt North
3
10-05
6
Kassidy Phillips
Washington
3
09-20
6
Sisi Hardge
Fort Zumwalt East
3
10-04
6
Jenna Parmentier
Liberty (Wentzville)
3
09-22
6
Mia Bonacorsi
Fort Zumwalt East
3
10-08
6
Riley Glendinning
Timberland
3
10-16
6
Katie Pieper
St. Charles
3
10-24
7
Josie Kleinheider
Washington
2
09-25
7
Madi Davis
Fort Zumwalt East
2
09-20
7
Cierstyn Jacquin
Washington
2
09-25
7
Olivia Moehlman
Fort Zumwalt East
2
10-15
7
Rose Holben
Liberty (Wentzville)
2
09-06
7
MacKenzie Janes
Fort Zumwalt North
2
08-30
7
Emily Bloomfield
Fort Zumwalt South
2
09-27
7
Jayden Westhues
Fort Zumwalt South
2
09-06
7
Anna Johnston
St. Charles
2
10-20
7
Emily Black
St. Charles
2
10-24
7
Sierra Whitman
Fort Zumwalt South
2
09-25