Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball Tournaments
2024-25
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Date
Tournament
8/28-8/31
Marissa/New Athens Tournament
8/31-9/01
Alton Round Robin
8/31-9/01
Edwardsville Tournament
9/07-9/08
Alton Round Robin
9/08
Borgia Tournament
9/08
Mascoutah Invitational
9/08
St. Charles West Invitational
9/08
Summit Tournament
9/13-9/15
Oakville Tournament
9/15
New Haven Tournament
9/15
Pattonville Round Robin
9/15
St. Charles Invitational
9/15
Vandalia Tournament
9/21-9/22
Ritenour Invitational
9/22
Chamois Tournament
9/22
McCluer North Invitational
9/22
Seckman Tournament
9/22
Troy Invitational
9/24-9/27
Hermann Invitational
9/28-9/29
Belleville East Metro Classic
9/28-9/29
Crossroads Invitational
9/28-9/29
Lutheran St. Charles Invitational
9/29
Affton Round Robin
9/29
Carlinville Tournament
10/06
Lebanon, MO Tournament
10/06
Lutheran South Tournament
10/06
Pattonville Tournament
10/06
St. Clair Tournament
10/12-10/13
Freeburg Tournament
10/12-10/13
O'Fallon Tournament
10/15-10/17
Suburban East Tournament
10/19-10/20
MICDS Tournament
10/22-10/24
Class 1 District 5 at Bismarck
10/22-10/25
Class 1A-Griggsville-Perry Regional
10/22-10/25
Class 1A-Mount Olive Regional
10/22-10/23
Class 2 District 3 at St. Pius X
10/22-10/23
Class 2 District 4 at Vashon
10/22-10/24
Class 2 District 5 at Whitfield
10/22-10/23
Class 2 District 6 at Hallsville
10/22-10/23
Class 2 District 8 at Hermann
10/22-10/25
Class 2A-Carlinville Regional
10/22-10/25
Class 2A-Dupo Regional
10/22-10/25
Class 2A-Vandalia Regional
10/22-10/24
Class 3 District 2 at Park Hills Central
10/22-10/24
Class 3 District 3 at Notre Dame
10/22-10/23
Class 3 District 6 at St. Charles
10/22-10/23
Class 3 District 7 at Warrenton
10/22-10/23
Class 3 District 8 at Union
10/22-10/25
Class 3A-Greenville Regional
10/22-10/25
Class 3A-Mascoutah Regional
10/22-10/25
Class 3A-Mater Dei Regional
10/22-10/24
Class 4 District 1 at Poplar Bluff
10/22-10/23
Class 4 District 2 at Seckman
10/22-10/23
Class 4 District 3 at Pacific
10/22-10/24
Class 4 District 5 at Incarnate Word
10/22-10/24
Class 4 District 8 at Howell
10/22-10/23
Class 4 District 9 at Rock Bridge
10/22-10/25
Class 4A-Alton Regional
10/22
Class 4A-O'Fallon Regional
10/23-10/25
Class 1A-New Athens Regional
10/23-10/24
Class 3 District 4 at University City
10/23-10/24
Class 3 District 5 at Villa Duchesne
10/23-10/24
Class 4 District 4 at St. Joseph's
10/23-10/25
Class 4 District 6 at McCluer
10/23-10/24
Class 4 District 7 at Marquette
10/27-11/03
Class 1 state tournament
10/27-11/03
Class 2 state tournament
10/27-11/03
Class 3 state tournament
10/27-11/03
Class 4 state tournament
10/30-11/01
Class 1A-Carrollton Sectional
10/30-11/01
Class 1A-Lebanon Sectional
10/30-11/01
Class 1A-Marissa Sectional
10/30-11/01
Class 2A-Cumberland Sectional
10/30-11/01
Class 2A-Nashville Sectional
10/30-11/01
Class 3A-Murphysboro Sectional
10/30-11/01
Class 3A-Sacred Heart-Griffin Sectional
10/30-11/01
Class 4A-Normal Community Sectional
11/03
Class 1A-Valmeyer Super-Sectional
11/03
Class 2A-St. Anthony Super-Sectional
11/03
Class 3A-Salem Super-Sectional
11/03
Class 4A-Normal Community West Super-Sectional