Edwardsville Tiger Classic
09/02 - 09/03/22
Pool A
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Metro-0 vs O'Fallon-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Rock Island-2 vs Staunton-1 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Rock Island-0 vs O'Fallon-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Metro-0 vs Staunton-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
9:00 am | Staunton-0 vs O'Fallon-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
10:00 am | Metro-0 vs Rock Island-2 at Edwardsville - Final |
Pool B
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | KIPP St. Louis-0 at Edwardsville-2 - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Highland-0 vs Breese Central-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Highland-0 at Edwardsville-2 - Final | ||
8:00 pm | KIPP St. Louis-0 vs Breese Central-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
9:00 am | Breese Central-1 at Edwardsville-2 - Final | ||
10:00 am | KIPP St. Louis-0 vs Highland-2 at Edwardsville - Final |
Pool C
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Dunlap-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Columbia-2 vs Bloomington-0 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Columbia-2 vs Mater Dei-1 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Dunlap-0 vs Bloomington-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
9:00 am | Bloomington-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
10:00 am | Dunlap-2 vs Columbia-1 at Edwardsville - Final |
Pool D
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Edwardsville JV-0 vs Pleasant Plains-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Chatham Glenwood-0 vs Freeburg-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Chatham Glenwood-0 vs Pleasant Plains-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Edwardsville JV-0 vs Freeburg-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
9:00 am | Freeburg-1 vs Pleasant Plains-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
10:00 am | Edwardsville JV-0 vs Chatham Glenwood-2 at Edwardsville - Final |
13th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:30 am | Edwardsville JV-2 vs Metro-1 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
12:30 pm | KIPP St. Louis-0 vs Dunlap-2 at Edwardsville - Final |
9th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:30 am | Chatham Glenwood-1 vs Staunton-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
12:30 pm | Bloomington-2 vs Highland-0 at Edwardsville - Final |
5th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:30 am | Rock Island-0 vs Freeburg-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
12:30 pm | Mater Dei-2 vs Breese Central-1 at Edwardsville - Final |
Championship semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:30 am | Pleasant Plains-1 vs O'Fallon-2 at Edwardsville - Final | ||
12:30 pm | Columbia-0 at Edwardsville-2 - Final |
15th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:30 pm | KIPP St. Louis-0 vs Metro-2 at Edwardsville - Final |
13th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:30 pm | Dunlap-2 vs Edwardsville JV-1 at Edwardsville - Final |
11th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:30 pm | Highland-0 vs Chatham Glenwood-2 at Edwardsville - Final |
9th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:30 pm | Bloomington-0 vs Staunton-2 at Edwardsville - Final |
7th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:30 pm | Breese Central-2 vs Rock Island-0 at Edwardsville - Final |
5th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:30 pm | Mater Dei-2 vs Freeburg-0 at Edwardsville - Final |
3rd place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:30 pm | Columbia-0 vs Pleasant Plains-2 at Edwardsville - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:30 pm | O'Fallon-2 at Edwardsville-1 - Final |