Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Volleyball
St. Dominic Crusaders
31 St. Dominic Dr.
O'Fallon, MO 63366-2303
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
Kills
#
Name
School
Kills
Date
1
Luke Zelnis
St. Dominic
27
05-03
2
Jacob Sawyer
St. Mary's
26
04-27
3
Maksim Serdotetskov
Whitfield
21
03-30
4
Will Schlie
Lutheran St. Charles
20
03-24
5
Ben Lause
Borgia
17
03-18
6
Zach Kampen
Whitfield
16
05-19
6
Oliver Raum
Lutheran St. Charles
16
05-13
7
Kaeden Anderson
Whitfield
15
05-05
7
Ian Desmond
Borgia
15
04-04
8
Cooper Chamblee
St. Dominic
14
05-03
9
Nathan Kulma
Duchesne
13
04-24
9
Carter Zelnis
St. Dominic
13
05-09
9
Sam Weinman
Duchesne
13
05-03
10
Levi Pinkerton
Lutheran St. Charles
11
04-11
11
Landon Wright
St. Dominic
10
03-27
11
Matthew Flowers
St. Mary's
10
04-04
11
Will Raum
Lutheran St. Charles
10
04-04
11
Nick Flood
Whitfield
10
04-08
11
Stuart McKown
Whitfield
10
03-29
11
Dane Gaither
Duchesne
10
05-09
12
Max Ott
Whitfield
9
04-12
12
Lucas Reed
Lutheran St. Charles
9
04-25
13
Harris Robinson
Borgia
8
03-28
13
Quinn Hoerman
Whitfield
8
04-05
13
Kayden Parmentier
Borgia
8
04-24
Digs
#
Name
School
Digs
Date
1
Christian Concepcion
St. Mary's
33
04-27
1
David Rowberry
Duchesne
33
04-05
2
Charlie Lafata
St. Dominic
29
03-30
3
Nick Stevens
Lutheran St. Charles
27
04-25
4
Noah Schuessler
St. Dominic
24
03-28
4
Cade Ott
Whitfield
24
03-29
5
Tyler Purvis
Duchesne
23
04-11
5
Nathan Kulma
Duchesne
23
04-11
6
Ben Lause
Borgia
22
04-27
6
Nolan Pinkley
Whitfield
22
05-05
7
Harris Robinson
Borgia
21
04-18
7
Bryce Rogles
Duchesne
21
05-08
7
Luke Zelnis
St. Dominic
21
03-30
8
Will Schlie
Lutheran St. Charles
18
05-13
9
Anthony Strohmeyer
Borgia
17
04-05
10
Ian Desmond
Borgia
16
03-17
10
Thomas Saguto
Duchesne
16
04-26
10
Connor Burger
Lutheran St. Charles
16
04-11
10
Kaeden Anderson
Whitfield
16
05-05
10
Parker Dwyer
Lutheran St. Charles
16
04-11
11
Sam Weinman
Duchesne
15
04-17
11
Evan Temple
Duchesne
15
04-12
11
Gianni Bolanos
Duchesne
15
04-24
11
Cooper Chamblee
St. Dominic
15
05-03
11
Nick Flood
Whitfield
15
03-30
11
Matthew Flowers
St. Mary's
15
05-08
12
Max Ott
Whitfield
14
03-29
12
Zach Kampen
Whitfield
14
03-29
12
Maksim Serdotetskov
Whitfield
14
05-05
13
Paul Suang
St. Mary's
13
05-04
14
Luke Politte
Borgia
12
04-24
14
Jacob Sawyer
St. Mary's
12
04-27
15
Logan Bender
Borgia
11
04-18
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Max Ott
Whitfield
54
03-29
2
Charlie Lafata
St. Dominic
46
03-27
3
Noah Schuessler
St. Dominic
41
04-05
4
Harris Robinson
Borgia
36
03-30
5
Evan Temple
Duchesne
32
04-11
5
Paul Suang
St. Mary's
32
04-27
6
Parker Dwyer
Lutheran St. Charles
29
05-13
7
Seth Skiljan
St. Dominic
22
04-22
8
Zach Kampen
Whitfield
20
04-21
9
Gianni Bolanos
Duchesne
17
05-03
10
Charles Bennett
Lutheran St. Charles
16
04-11
10
Logan Bender
Borgia
16
04-24
Solo Blocks
#
Name
School
Sol
Date
1
Dane Gaither
Duchesne
9
05-03
2
Paul Freygang
Duchesne
6
04-11
3
Tyler Purvis
Duchesne
4
03-22
3
Carter Zelnis
St. Dominic
4
03-27
4
Colton Lange
Borgia
3
04-18
4
Nathan Kulma
Duchesne
3
03-27
4
Quinn Hoerman
Whitfield
3
05-10
4
Alex Kurkowski
St. Mary's
3
05-04
5
Luke Zelnis
St. Dominic
2
04-27
5
Jack Boone
Borgia
2
03-18
5
Will Schlie
Lutheran St. Charles
2
04-05
5
Charlie Eggert
Borgia
2
03-18
5
Sam Weinman
Duchesne
2
03-28
5
Cooper Chamblee
St. Dominic
2
03-25
6
Oliver Raum
Lutheran St. Charles
1
03-20
6
Kayden Parmentier
Borgia
1
03-25
6
Gianni Bolanos
Duchesne
1
03-27
6
Landon Wright
St. Dominic
1
03-27
6
Leo Niyonizigiye
St. Mary's
1
04-03
6
Stuart McKown
Whitfield
1
04-05
6
Lucas Reed
Lutheran St. Charles
1
04-22
6
Zach Kampen
Whitfield
1
05-19
6
Jacob Sawyer
St. Mary's
1
03-25
6
Maksim Serdotetskov
Whitfield
1
03-29
6
Clayton Bergkoetter
St. Dominic
1
03-27
6
Ben Dolitsky
St. Dominic
1
04-03
6
Evan Temple
Duchesne
1
04-05
6
Nick Flood
Whitfield
1
05-05
6
Collin Williams
Lutheran St. Charles
1
03-20
6
Matthew Flowers
St. Mary's
1
03-28
6
Levi Pinkerton
Lutheran St. Charles
1
04-18
6
Mason Kimberlin
Duchesne
1
05-09
6
Kyan Hunsberger
St. Mary's
1
03-24
Assisted Blocks
#
Name
School
Abk
Date
1
Max Ott
Whitfield
23
04-22
2
Carter Zelnis
St. Dominic
6
03-30
2
Stuart McKown
Whitfield
6
04-25
3
Paul Freygang
Duchesne
5
03-27
3
Nick Flood
Whitfield
5
04-19
3
Gianni Bolanos
Duchesne
5
03-22
3
Tyler Purvis
Duchesne
5
03-27
4
Quinn Hoerman
Whitfield
4
05-10
4
Clayton Bergkoetter
St. Dominic
4
04-29
4
Jack Boone
Borgia
4
03-28
4
Maksim Serdotetskov
Whitfield
4
04-24
4
Cooper Chamblee
St. Dominic
4
03-27
5
Zach Kampen
Whitfield
3
04-08
5
Oliver Raum
Lutheran St. Charles
3
04-20
5
Ben Lause
Borgia
3
03-17
5
Evan Temple
Duchesne
3
03-22
5
Ben Dolitsky
St. Dominic
3
04-22
5
Luke Zelnis
St. Dominic
3
05-15
5
Ian Desmond
Borgia
3
03-28
5
Seth Skiljan
St. Dominic
3
05-08
5
Colton Lange
Borgia
3
03-17
6
Jude Watkins-Wedel
Whitfield
2
03-25
6
Dane Gaither
Duchesne
2
03-28
6
Nathan Kulma
Duchesne
2
03-22
6
Noah Schuessler
St. Dominic
2
04-05
6
Will Schlie
Lutheran St. Charles
2
04-22
6
Kayden Parmentier
Borgia
2
04-18
6
Lucas Reed
Lutheran St. Charles
2
05-01
6
Charlie Lafata
St. Dominic
2
05-20
6
Levi Pinkerton
Lutheran St. Charles
2
04-19
6
Kaeden Anderson
Whitfield
2
05-19
6
Collin Williams
Lutheran St. Charles
2
04-12
6
Kyan Hunsberger
St. Mary's
2
04-04
Aces
#
Name
School
Aces
Date
1
Jacob Sawyer
St. Mary's
11
03-30
2
Noah Schuessler
St. Dominic
8
04-27
3
Stuart McKown
Whitfield
7
04-03
3
Christian Concepcion
St. Mary's
7
03-30
4
Ian Desmond
Borgia
6
04-11
4
Harris Robinson
Borgia
6
03-23
4
Luke Zelnis
St. Dominic
6
04-11
5
Leo Niyonizigiye
St. Mary's
5
03-30
5
Nathan Kulma
Duchesne
5
04-20
5
Lucas Reed
Lutheran St. Charles
5
04-20
5
Maksim Serdotetskov
Whitfield
5
04-12
5
Landon Wright
St. Dominic
5
05-12
5
Sam Weinman
Duchesne
5
03-22
5
Paul Suang
St. Mary's
5
03-25
5
Kaeden Anderson
Whitfield
5
05-05
6
Charlie Lafata
St. Dominic
4
03-20
6
Max Ott
Whitfield
4
04-19
6
Thomas Saguto
Duchesne
4
03-25
6
Zach Kampen
Whitfield
4
05-10
6
Kyan Hunsberger
St. Mary's
4
05-10
6
Evan Temple
Duchesne
4
04-26
6
Matthew Flowers
St. Mary's
4
05-10
6
Connor Bardgett
St. Dominic
4
04-03
6
Cooper Chamblee
St. Dominic
4
04-04
6
Logan Bender
Borgia
4
05-04
7
Charles Bennett
Lutheran St. Charles
3
03-21
7
Nick Stevens
Lutheran St. Charles
3
04-24
7
Krischan Schulz
St. Dominic
3
04-03
7
Charlie Eggert
Borgia
3
04-04
7
David Rowberry
Duchesne
3
03-22
7
Ben Lause
Borgia
3
04-24
7
Alex Kurkowski
St. Mary's
3
04-27
7
Cade Ott
Whitfield
3
04-19
7
Will Schlie
Lutheran St. Charles
3
04-20
7
Nolan Pinkley
Whitfield
3
03-24
7
Tyler Small
Duchesne
3
05-09
8
Will Richardson
Borgia
2
04-04
8
Eduardo Delgado
St. Mary's
2
04-11
8
Dane Gaither
Duchesne
2
05-15
8
Anthony Strohmeyer
Borgia
2
03-18
8
Connor Burger
Lutheran St. Charles
2
03-20
8
Tyler Purvis
Duchesne
2
04-18
8
Mason Kimberlin
Duchesne
2
05-09
8
Will Raum
Lutheran St. Charles
2
04-04
8
Carter Zelnis
St. Dominic
2
05-23
8
Nick Flood
Whitfield
2
04-21