Crossroads Classic
09/10 - 09/11/21
Pool play
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Bloomington-0 at Effingham-2 - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Stewardson-Strasburg-1 vs Champaign Central-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Henderson County, Ky.-0 vs Edwardsville-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Teutopolis-0 vs Mahomet-Seymour-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Fairfield-0 vs Althoff-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
7:05 pm | Champaign Centennial-1 vs Wheaton St. Francis-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
7:05 pm | Champaign Central-0 vs Normal University High-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
7:05 pm | Massac County-2 vs Hinsdale South-1 at Effingham - Final | ||
7:05 pm | Henderson County, Ky.-1 vs Plainfield North-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
7:05 pm | Teutopolis-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
7:05 pm | Althoff-0 vs Naperville Central-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
8:10 pm | Champaign Centennial-0 vs Hermann-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
8:10 pm | Bloomington-0 vs Glenbard West-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
8:10 pm | Massac County-0 vs Ozark-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
8:10 pm | Plainfield North-2 vs Edwardsville-1 at Effingham - Final | ||
8:10 pm | Mahomet-Seymour-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
8:10 pm | Fairfield-2 vs Naperville Central-0 at Effingham - Final | ||
9:15 pm | Hermann-2 vs Wheaton St. Francis-1 at Effingham - Final | ||
9:15 pm | Glenbard West-2 at Effingham-0 - Final | ||
9:15 pm | Hinsdale South-0 vs Ozark-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
9:15 pm | Stewardson-Strasburg-0 vs Normal University High-2 at Effingham - Final |
Bronze Flight
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:30 am | Hinsdale South-2 vs Champaign Centennial-1 at Effingham - Final | ||
9:40 am | Bloomington-1 vs Teutopolis-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
9:40 am | Hinsdale South-0 vs Henderson County, Ky.-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
10:45 am | Henderson County, Ky.-2 vs Bloomington-0 at Effingham - Final | ||
10:45 am | Teutopolis-0 vs Champaign Centennial-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
11:50 am | Henderson County, Ky.-2 vs Champaign Centennial-1 at Effingham - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Teutopolis-0 vs Hinsdale South-2 at Effingham - Final |
Silver quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:30 am | Althoff-0 vs Mahomet-Seymour-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
8:30 am | Wheaton St. Francis-2 vs Stewardson-Strasburg-0 at Effingham - Final | ||
8:30 am | Naperville Central-0 vs Champaign Central-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
8:30 am | Massac County-2 at Effingham-0 - Final |
Gold quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:40 am | Edwardsville-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
9:40 am | Hermann-0 vs Plainfield North-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
9:40 am | Fairfield-1 vs Normal University High-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
10:45 am | Ozark-2 vs Glenbard West-0 at Effingham - Final |
13th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:45 am | Althoff-0 vs Stewardson-Strasburg-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
10:45 am | Naperville Central-2 at Effingham-0 - Final |
Silver semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:50 am | Wheaton St. Francis-2 vs Mahomet-Seymour-0 at Effingham - Final | ||
11:50 am | TBD vs TBD at Effingham |
5th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:50 am | Edwardsville-2 vs Hermann-0 at Effingham - Final | ||
11:50 am | Fairfield-0 vs Glenbard West-2 at Effingham - Final |
Gold semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Plainfield North-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Effingham - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Normal University High-0 vs Ozark-2 at Effingham - Final |
15th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Althoff-2 at Effingham-1 - Final |
13th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Naperville Central-0 vs Stewardson-Strasburg-2 at Effingham - Final |
11th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:10 pm | Massac County-0 vs Mahomet-Seymour-2 at Effingham - Final |
Silver final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:10 pm | Champaign Central-2 vs Wheaton St. Francis-1 at Effingham - Final |
7th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:10 pm | Fairfield-0 vs Hermann-2 at Effingham - Final |
5th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:20 pm | Glenbard West-0 vs Edwardsville-2 at Effingham - Final |
3rd place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:10 pm | Normal University High-1 vs Plainfield North-2 at Effingham - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Ozark-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Effingham - Final |