Metro East Classic
10/01 - 10/02/21
Pool A
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Ursuline-0 vs Incarnate Word-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
5:45 pm | Althoff-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Ursuline-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
8:15 pm | Althoff-0 vs Incarnate Word-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
8:00 am | Incarnate Word-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
9:15 am | Ursuline-0 vs Althoff-2 at Belleville East - Final |
Pool B
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Champaign Centennial-0 vs Cor Jesu-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
5:45 pm | Columbia-0 vs O'Fallon-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Champaign Centennial-0 vs O'Fallon-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
8:15 pm | Columbia-0 vs Cor Jesu-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
8:00 am | Cor Jesu-2 vs O'Fallon-0 at Belleville East - Final | ||
9:15 am | Champaign Centennial-0 vs Columbia-2 at Belleville East - Final |
Pool C
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Quincy-0 vs Kirkwood-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
5:45 pm | Normal Community-2 at Belleville East-0 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Quincy-0 vs Normal Community-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
8:15 pm | Kirkwood-2 at Belleville East-0 - Final | ||
8:00 am | Kirkwood-2 vs Normal Community-0 at Belleville East - Final | ||
9:15 am | Quincy-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final |
Pool D
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Gibault-0 vs Breese Central-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
5:45 pm | Parkway West-2 vs Belleville West-1 at Belleville East - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Gibault-2 vs Belleville West-1 at Belleville East - Final | ||
8:15 pm | Parkway West-0 vs Breese Central-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
8:00 am | Breese Central-2 vs Belleville West-0 at Belleville East - Final | ||
9:15 am | Gibault-0 vs Parkway West-2 at Belleville East - Final |
13th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:30 am | Belleville West-2 vs Ursuline-0 at Belleville East - Final | ||
11:45 am | Quincy-0 vs Champaign Centennial-2 at Belleville East - Final |
9th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Gibault-2 vs Althoff-0 at Belleville East - Final | ||
11:45 am | Columbia-2 at Belleville East-0 - Final |
5th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:30 am | Parkway West-1 vs Incarnate Word-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
11:45 am | Normal Community-2 vs O'Fallon-0 at Belleville East - Final |
Championship semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:30 am | Breese Central-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
3:45 pm | Kirkwood-0 vs Cor Jesu-2 at Belleville East - Final |
15th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Quincy-0 vs Ursuline-2 at Belleville East - Final |
13th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:15 pm | Champaign Centennial-0 vs Belleville West-2 at Belleville East - Final |
11th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Althoff-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final |
9th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:15 pm | Columbia-2 vs Gibault-0 at Belleville East - Final |
7th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:00 pm | O'Fallon-2 vs Parkway West-0 at Belleville East - Final |
5th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:15 pm | Normal Community-2 vs Incarnate Word-0 at Belleville East - Final |
3rd place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Kirkwood-0 vs Breese Central-2 at Belleville East - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:15 pm | Cor Jesu-2 vs Mater Dei-1 at Belleville East - Final |