Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Soccer
Carlinville Cavaliers
829 West Main Street
Carlinville, IL 62626-1261
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Goals
#
Name
School
Goals
Date
1
Jake McLeod
Pana
5
09-01
2
Zach Weinman
Alton Marquette
4
10-05
3
Zac Lafferty
Wood River
3
08-23
3
Jordan Schmigdall
Wood River
3
09-15
3
Koltan Page
Carlinville
3
09-19
3
Luke Sims
Wood River
3
10-06
3
Kyle Sunderland
Greenville
3
10-04
3
Spencer Bloome
Litchfield
3
10-06
3
Chris Hartrich
Alton Marquette
3
08-26
4
Brent Kinder
Staunton
2
09-29
4
Alec Fricke
Litchfield
2
09-07
4
Landon Eades
Carlinville
2
08-29
4
Carson Rantanen
Staunton
2
09-07
4
J.T. Boerckel
Litchfield
2
09-27
4
Blake Hubbard
Carlinville
2
08-22
4
Trenton Dietiker
Alton Marquette
2
08-27
4
Justin Cozart
Staunton
2
08-23
4
Bryce Buzick
Staunton
2
10-08
5
Austin Selvog
Piasa Southwestern
1
10-03
5
Trevor Kiel
Piasa Southwestern
1
10-03
5
Nick Russell
Staunton
1
10-03
5
Brady Kinder
Staunton
1
10-03
5
Aaron Boulch
Alton Marquette
1
09-15
5
Noah Fahnestock
Alton Marquette
1
08-26
5
Jon Stewart
Alton Marquette
1
08-26
5
Troy Evans
Piasa Southwestern
1
10-03
5
Connor Anderson
Staunton
1
09-29
5
Grant Hamby
Hillsboro, Illinois
1
09-15
5
Matt Schmidt
Carlinville
1
08-31
5
Mitchell Wall
Staunton
1
09-29
5
Chandler Kerley
Staunton
1
09-29
5
Nic Wollerman
Vandalia
1
09-29
5
Jaypeth Trevino
Piasa Southwestern
1
10-03
5
Logan Turley
Carlinville
1
09-05
5
Treyton Gall
Carlinville
1
08-29
5
Adin Fleischer
Carlinville
1
08-29
5
Ethan Moore
Wood River
1
08-27
5
Bryce Rives
Carlinville
1
08-31
5
Jeff Grieve
Carlinville
1
08-31
5
Jake Erslon
Wood River
1
10-11
5
Riley Velloff
Alton Marquette
1
08-27
5
Patrick Keenan
Alton Marquette
1
08-27
5
Brendan Nickloy
Alton Marquette
1
10-03
5
Keaty Monroe
Litchfield
1
09-19
5
Kwame Ngwa
Alton Marquette
1
10-03
5
Brett Terry
Alton Marquette
1
10-04
5
Devin Curtis
Wood River
1
10-06
5
Nick Ellis
Wood River
1
09-20
5
Andrew Raymond
Wood River
1
09-20
5
Jared Liley
Wood River
1
09-29
5
Tyler Svoboda
Roxana
1
08-25
5
Austin Simms
Roxana
1
08-25
5
TJ Gosnel
Carlinville
1
09-27
5
Jordan Katzmarek
Roxana
1
10-06
5
Tristan Woolridge
Pana
1
09-01
5
Matthew Leduc
Pana
1
09-01
5
Jace Chister
Pana
1
09-01
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Zach Weinman
Alton Marquette
3
08-26
1
Jordan Schmigdall
Wood River
3
09-20
1
Luke Sims
Wood River
3
08-23
1
Noah Fahnestock
Alton Marquette
3
09-12
1
Brent Kinder
Staunton
3
10-08
2
Chris Hartrich
Alton Marquette
2
10-11
2
Koltan Page
Carlinville
2
08-31
2
Justin Cozart
Staunton
2
09-13
2
Matt Schmidt
Carlinville
2
09-27
3
Aaron Boulch
Alton Marquette
1
08-27
3
Jake Erslon
Wood River
1
08-27
3
Brendan Nickloy
Alton Marquette
1
08-27
3
Jacob Schnefke
Staunton
1
09-29
3
Carson Rantanen
Staunton
1
09-27
3
Ian Bridges
Staunton
1
09-29
3
Brady Kinder
Staunton
1
09-29
3
Noah Birk
Staunton
1
09-29
3
Troy Evans
Piasa Southwestern
1
10-03
3
Aaron Tutterow
Piasa Southwestern
1
10-03
3
Logan Turley
Carlinville
1
08-22
3
Zach Nance
Carlinville
1
08-22
3
Chandler Kerley
Staunton
1
09-29
3
Logan Dealey
Litchfield
1
09-19
3
Tyler Martin
Carlinville
1
09-19
3
Devin Curtis
Wood River
1
10-11
3
Jake Wells
Wood River
1
09-01
3
Ashton Murray
Wood River
1
08-31
3
Zac Lafferty
Wood River
1
08-31
3
Ethan Guinn
Litchfield
1
09-06
3
Blake Hubbard
Carlinville
1
08-29
3
Landon Eades
Carlinville
1
08-29
3
Adin Fleischer
Carlinville
1
08-29
3
Mitchell Beck
Hillsboro, Illinois
1
09-15
3
Trenton Dietiker
Alton Marquette
1
10-05
3
Ethan Moore
Wood River
1
10-06
3
Andrew Raymond
Wood River
1
10-06
3
Kwame Ngwa
Alton Marquette
1
09-08
3
Sebastian Ledesma
Wood River
1
09-19
3
Andrew Novak
Staunton
1
09-12
3
Jordan Leihser
Greenville
1
10-04
3
Keaty Monroe
Litchfield
1
10-04
3
J.T. Boerckel
Litchfield
1
10-04
3
Spencer Bloome
Litchfield
1
09-27
3
Kenny Lauderdale
Litchfield
1
09-27
3
Mitchell Wall
Staunton
1
10-04
3
Nick Russell
Staunton
1
08-23
3
Nick Hemann
Alton Marquette
1
09-10
3
Jon Stewart
Alton Marquette
1
10-04
3
Riley Velloff
Alton Marquette
1
10-04
3
Jonathan McEnrey
Staunton
1
10-06
3
Alec Fricke
Litchfield
1
09-07
Saves
#
Name
School
Saves
Date
1
Konner Henke
Staunton
30
08-30
2
Dawson Klunk
Roxana
25
08-25
3
Andrew DeNeve
Carlinville
13
09-12
3
Nick Hemann
Alton Marquette
13
09-15
4
Nick Munn
Wood River
9
10-05
5
DJ Redden
Wood River
8
08-23
5
Dyllon Lewey
Hillsboro, Illinois
8
09-05
6
Brendon Shoen
Gillespie
7
08-31
7
Joe Guehlstorf
Alton Marquette
4
10-04