Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Baseball
Priory Ravens
500 South Mason Rd.
St. Louis, MO 63141-8500
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Hits
#
Name
School
H
Date
1
Luke Barthelmess
Principia
5
05-07
1
Jay Wortham
Priory
5
05-08
2
Brendan Thomas
Priory
4
05-08
2
Spence Myer
MICDS
4
04-19
2
Kaleb Schumer
Lutheran South
4
03-24
2
Hayes Beyersdorfer
John Burroughs
4
04-10
2
Gary Russo
MICDS
4
04-23
2
Harrison Ivie
MICDS
4
04-27
3
Andrew Wright
Priory
3
03-31
3
Mike Krumm
Lutheran South
3
03-24
3
William Marx
MICDS
3
04-01
3
Luke Simpson
Priory
3
03-31
3
DJ Johnson
Lutheran North
3
04-10
3
Ben Eckrich
Lutheran South
3
04-17
3
Sam Hefler
John Burroughs
3
04-21
3
Joseph Strege
MICDS
3
04-01
3
Devon Haynes
Lutheran North
3
04-14
3
Curtis Adams
John Burroughs
3
05-08
3
Robert Wright
John Burroughs
3
04-03
3
Brendan Buenger
Lutheran North
3
03-27
3
Tyler Branneky
Lutheran North
3
03-27
3
Nathan Adams
John Burroughs
3
04-21
3
Trey Massenberg
Lutheran North
3
03-22
3
Davey Holmes
John Burroughs
3
03-31
3
Jay Blake
John Burroughs
3
05-08
3
Karlos Bledsoe
John Burroughs
3
04-02
3
Corey Fisher
Principia
3
05-07
3
Nathan Watson
Priory
3
04-01
3
Jordan Stoulp
Lutheran South
3
04-10
3
Josh Benson
Principia
3
04-16
3
Zach Burnett
Lutheran North
3
05-06
3
Spencer Clevenger
Principia
3
04-27
3
Evan Engelhardt
John Burroughs
3
04-10
3
Gavin Thomas
Principia
3
05-07
3
Sam Gieg
Lutheran South
3
04-09
3
Doug Hall
Priory
3
05-08
3
John Auble
Lutheran South
3
05-04
3
Ryan Sila
MICDS
3
05-06
3
Quinten Biggs
Lutheran South
3
04-07
3
William Schierholz
MICDS
3
04-09
4
Francis Cassidy
Priory
2
05-07
4
Christopher Meier
MICDS
2
05-08
4
Jeffrey Clithero
MICDS
2
05-08
4
Brendan Mulqueeny
Priory
2
05-07
4
Nick Thompson
Priory
2
05-08
4
Shane Smithson
Lutheran South
2
04-20
4
Christian Thomas
Principia
2
05-12
4
Tanner Branneky
Lutheran North
2
04-22
4
Joe Ryals
Lutheran North
2
04-22
4
William Johnston
MICDS
2
03-22
4
Kyle Hoff
Lutheran South
2
05-04
4
Nathan Dail
Principia
2
05-07
4
Tucker Ruwitch
MICDS
2
03-22
4
Jackson Myer
MICDS
2
05-11
4
John Notter
Priory
2
03-23
Doubles
#
Name
School
2B
Date
1
Ryan Strohm
Lutheran South
2
05-18
1
Robert Wright
John Burroughs
2
04-10
1
Trey Massenberg
Lutheran North
2
05-13
1
Kaleb Schumer
Lutheran South
2
04-20
1
Curtis Adams
John Burroughs
2
04-10
1
Harrison Ivie
MICDS
2
05-11
1
Kyle Hoff
Lutheran South
2
03-24
1
Gavin Thomas
Principia
2
04-03
1
Luke Simpson
Priory
2
05-18
1
Spence Myer
MICDS
2
04-19
1
Luke Barthelmess
Principia
2
04-26
1
Brendan Buenger
Lutheran North
2
04-20
2
Christopher Meier
MICDS
1
03-22
2
William Johnston
MICDS
1
03-21
2
Gary Russo
MICDS
1
03-21
2
Joseph Strege
MICDS
1
03-21
2
Tucker Ruwitch
MICDS
1
03-22
2
Nathan Adams
John Burroughs
1
04-23
2
Brendan Mulqueeny
Priory
1
04-14
2
Jay Wortham
Priory
1
05-11
2
Nathan Watson
Priory
1
05-11
2
William Marx
MICDS
1
05-11
2
Doug Hall
Priory
1
04-09
2
Jeffrey Clithero
MICDS
1
05-06
2
Coby Klar
MICDS
1
05-04
2
Devon Haynes
Lutheran North
1
04-14
2
John Notter
Priory
1
04-28
2
Ryan Sila
MICDS
1
04-19
2
DJ Johnson
Lutheran North
1
04-14
2
Connor Larson
John Burroughs
1
05-11
2
Ben Eckrich
Lutheran South
1
04-22
2
Mike Krumm
Lutheran South
1
04-22
2
Zach Burnett
Lutheran North
1
05-13
2
Jay Blake
John Burroughs
1
05-01
2
John Auble
Lutheran South
1
05-01
2
Scott Leer
Priory
1
04-12
2
Evan Engelhardt
John Burroughs
1
05-01
2
Sam Gahr
Lutheran North
1
05-18
2
William Schierholz
MICDS
1
05-19
2
Travis Hamilton
Lutheran North
1
05-06
2
Hayes Beyersdorfer
John Burroughs
1
04-21
2
Nick Thompson
Priory
1
03-23
2
Davey Holmes
John Burroughs
1
03-31
2
Karlos Bledsoe
John Burroughs
1
05-08
2
Brendan Thomas
Priory
1
05-08
2
Francis Cassidy
Priory
1
05-08
2
Andrew Wright
Priory
1
04-14
2
Nathan Dail
Principia
1
04-15
2
Shane Smithson
Lutheran South
1
04-09
2
Sam Gieg
Lutheran South
1
04-09
2
Josh Benson
Principia
1
04-01
2
Jackson Myer
MICDS
1
04-12
2
Chris Hill
Lutheran South
1
04-03
2
Quinten Biggs
Lutheran South
1
04-15
2
Jordan Stoulp
Lutheran South
1
04-07
2
Gus Reinitz
Lutheran South
1
05-13
2
Tyler Branneky
Lutheran North
1
05-08
Triples
#
Name
School
3B
Date
1
Gary Russo
MICDS
2
03-22
Home Runs
#
Name
School
HR
Date
1
Trey Massenberg
Lutheran North
2
03-30
1
Tyler Branneky
Lutheran North
2
03-30
2
Joseph Strege
MICDS
1
04-27
2
Gary Russo
MICDS
1
04-23
2
William Marx
MICDS
1
04-23
2
Harrison Ivie
MICDS
1
04-23
2
Robert Wright
John Burroughs
1
04-23
2
DJ Johnson
Lutheran North
1
05-13
2
Curtis Adams
John Burroughs
1
03-31
2
Mike Krumm
Lutheran South
1
05-19
2
Jordan Stoulp
Lutheran South
1
05-18
2
Andrew Wright
Priory
1
04-12
2
Tanner Branneky
Lutheran North
1
04-22
2
Hayes Beyersdorfer
John Burroughs
1
03-31
2
Zach Burnett
Lutheran North
1
04-28
2
Gavin Thomas
Principia
1
04-01
2
Gus Reinitz
Lutheran South
1
05-08
2
Devon Haynes
Lutheran North
1
04-14
2
Karlos Bledsoe
John Burroughs
1
04-02
2
Isaac Barthelmess
Principia
1
05-13
Runs
#
Name
School
R
Date
1
Luke Barthelmess
Principia
4
05-07
1
Hayes Beyersdorfer
John Burroughs
4
03-31
1
Andrew Wright
Priory
4
04-01
1
Tyler Branneky
Lutheran North
4
03-30
1
Karlos Bledsoe
John Burroughs
4
03-31
1
Nathan Adams
John Burroughs
4
03-31
1
Zach Burnett
Lutheran North
4
03-24
1
Brendan Buenger
Lutheran North
4
03-30
2
Jay Wortham
Priory
3
04-01
2
Marc Dunbar
Priory
3
05-08
2
William Marx
MICDS
3
04-01
2
Curtis Adams
John Burroughs
3
04-22
2
Kaleb Schumer
Lutheran South
3
05-18
2
Harrison Ivie
MICDS
3
04-01
2
Joe Ryals
Lutheran North
3
03-30
2
Travis Hamilton
Lutheran North
3
03-31
2
Conner Buenger
Lutheran North
3
03-30
2
Trey Massenberg
Lutheran North
3
03-30
2
Davey Holmes
John Burroughs
3
05-08
2
Nathan Watson
Priory
3
05-08
2
Joseph Strege
MICDS
3
04-12
2
Luke Simpson
Priory
3
05-08
2
DJ Johnson
Lutheran North
3
04-10
2
Brendan Mulqueeny
Priory
3
05-08
2
Corey Fisher
Principia
3
05-12
2
John Notter
Priory
3
04-01
2
Mike Krumm
Lutheran South
3
04-03
2
Peyton Mach
MICDS
3
03-22
2
Robert Wright
John Burroughs
3
04-29
2
Spence Myer
MICDS
3
04-16
2
Devon Haynes
Lutheran North
3
04-14
2
Gavin Thomas
Principia
3
05-07
2
Dalton Schumer
Lutheran South
3
04-15
2
Gus Reinitz
Lutheran South
3
04-10
2
Gary Russo
MICDS
3
04-23
3
Jay Blake
John Burroughs
2
05-08
3
Nathan Dail
Principia
2
05-07
3
Spencer Clevenger
Principia
2
04-16
3
James Kopfensteiner
Priory
2
04-12
3
Jeffrey Hopson
Priory
2
05-07
3
Brendan Thomas
Priory
2
05-08
3
Josh Benson
Principia
2
05-12
3
John Auble
Lutheran South
2
05-04
3
Kyle Hoff
Lutheran South
2
05-04
3
Doug Hall
Priory
2
05-07
3
Sam Hefler
John Burroughs
2
05-06
3
Jeffrey Clithero
MICDS
2
05-11
3
Christopher Meier
MICDS
2
05-11
3
Tyler Saddler
Lutheran North
2
04-28
3
Jackson Myer
MICDS
2
05-11
3
Nick Thompson
Priory
2
03-23
3
Connor Larson
John Burroughs
2
04-14
3
William Schierholz
MICDS
2
05-11
RBI
#
Name
School
RBI
Date
1
Tanner Branneky
Lutheran North
6
04-22
1
Tyler Branneky
Lutheran North
6
03-30
2
Curtis Adams
John Burroughs
5
05-08
2
Karlos Bledsoe
John Burroughs
5
04-02
2
Harrison Ivie
MICDS
5
04-27
2
Sam Gieg
Lutheran South
5
04-15
3
Trey Massenberg
Lutheran North
4
03-30
3
Robert Wright
John Burroughs
4
03-31
3
Jordan Stoulp
Lutheran South
4
05-04
3
Luke Simpson
Priory
4
03-31
3
Andrew Wright
Priory
4
04-01
3
Hayes Beyersdorfer
John Burroughs
4
04-29
3
Gavin Thomas
Principia
4
05-07
4
Joseph Strege
MICDS
3
04-12
4
Brendan Thomas
Priory
3
05-08
4
John Notter
Priory
3
03-23
4
Doug Hall
Priory
3
05-08
4
Jay Wortham
Priory
3
05-08
4
Davey Holmes
John Burroughs
3
05-08
4
Chris Hill
Lutheran South
3
04-03
4
DJ Johnson
Lutheran North
3
03-30
4
Devon Haynes
Lutheran North
3
04-14
4
Sam Gahr
Lutheran North
3
03-29
4
Conner Buenger
Lutheran North
3
03-27
4
Luke Barthelmess
Principia
3
05-07
4
Spence Myer
MICDS
3
04-19
4
Gary Russo
MICDS
3
04-12
4
Christopher Meier
MICDS
3
04-12
4
Tucker Ruwitch
MICDS
3
03-22
4
Gus Reinitz
Lutheran South
3
05-08
4
Jay Blake
John Burroughs
3
04-22
4
Brendan Buenger
Lutheran North
3
04-10
4
Kaleb Schumer
Lutheran South
3
04-15
5
Travis Hamilton
Lutheran North
2
04-28
5
Zach Burnett
Lutheran North
2
04-28
5
Mike Krumm
Lutheran South
2
05-19
5
Joe Ryals
Lutheran North
2
03-27
5
Ryan Strohm
Lutheran South
2
05-18
5
Billy Horton
Lutheran South
2
05-18
5
Ben Eckrich
Lutheran South
2
04-17
5
Matt Jones
Principia
2
05-13
5
Christian Thomas
Principia
2
05-12
5
Jeffrey Clithero
MICDS
2
05-18
5
Nick Schaper
Lutheran South
2
03-31
5
Brendan Mulqueeny
Priory
2
03-31
5
Josh Benson
Principia
2
05-12
5
Quinten Biggs
Lutheran South
2
05-04
5
Nathan Adams
John Burroughs
2
04-21
5
William Schierholz
MICDS
2
05-11
5
John Auble
Lutheran South
2
05-04
5
Kyle Hoff
Lutheran South
2
05-04
5
Shane Smithson
Lutheran South
2
04-10
5
Thomas Laughlin
MICDS
2
05-11
5
Dalton Schumer
Lutheran South
2
04-22
5
Peyton Mach
MICDS
2
03-22
5
Connor Larson
John Burroughs
2
05-01
Strikeouts
#
Name
School
K
Date
1
Mike Krumm
Lutheran South
14
04-07
2
William Schierholz
MICDS
12
05-18
3
Zach Burnett
Lutheran North
10
05-19
4
Adam Putnam
MICDS
9
04-30
4
John Auble
Lutheran South
9
03-31
4
Nick Schaper
Lutheran South
9
05-11
5
Conner Buenger
Lutheran North
8
04-14
5
Curtis Adams
John Burroughs
8
04-20
6
Corey Fisher
Principia
7
04-15
6
Andy Schwartz
Priory
7
04-29
6
Ross Widham
MICDS
7
04-19
7
Jay Wortham
Priory
6
05-03
7
Hayes Beyersdorfer
John Burroughs
6
04-16
7
Tyler Branneky
Lutheran North
6
04-28
7
Joey Heitz
Priory
6
04-01
7
Joe Ryals
Lutheran North
6
04-14
7
Quinten Biggs
Lutheran South
6
04-03
8
Brendan McDermott
Priory
5
04-09
8
Christian Thomas
Principia
5
05-07
8
Luke Barthelmess
Principia
5
05-12
8
Rob Dicken
John Burroughs
5
05-12
8
DJ Johnson
Lutheran North
5
05-18
8
Jay Blake
John Burroughs
5
04-21
8
Bryan Hercules
Priory
5
04-14
9
Gavin Thomas
Principia
4
04-27
10
Peyton Mach
MICDS
3
03-21
10
Tucker Ruwitch
MICDS
3
04-12
10
Brendan Buenger
Lutheran North
3
04-19
10
Geoff Gerling
Lutheran South
3
05-18
10
Ben Westfall
John Burroughs
3
03-31
11
Matt Jones
Principia
2
04-01
11
Jemlok Farson
Principia
2
03-30
11
Tyler Moon
John Burroughs
2
04-10
11
Joseph Strege
MICDS
2
03-20