Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Basketball
Priory Ravens
500 South Mason Rd.
St. Louis, MO 63141-8500
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Grant Wallace
John Burroughs
11
12-04
1
Tim Gilman
Principia
11
12-16
2
Michael Scott
MICDS
10
12-29
2
McPherson Moore
MICDS
10
02-18
3
Mike Krumm
Lutheran South
8
02-01
4
Albert Yemitau
Principia
7
02-18
4
Larry Patterson
Principia
7
01-19
4
Matt Jones
Priory
7
12-04
4
Jimmy Hudson
Lutheran South
7
12-08
4
Jay Blake
John Burroughs
7
01-08
4
Thomas Militello
MICDS
7
01-26
5
Foye Oluokun
John Burroughs
6
12-29
5
Matt Keating
Priory
6
12-28
5
James Kopfensteiner
Priory
6
01-22
5
Glenn Bradford
Lutheran North
6
01-11
5
DeTravis Ross
Lutheran North
6
03-02
6
Anthony Virdure
Lutheran North
5
12-26
6
Carson Pryor
MICDS
5
01-22
6
Russell Browning
John Burroughs
5
12-28
6
Andrew Walsh
MICDS
5
12-05
6
Michael Puettmann
Priory
5
01-20
6
Sean Neel
Principia
5
02-16
6
Matt Jones
Principia
5
01-15
6
Ragen Frost
Priory
5
12-10
6
James Mitchell
Lutheran North
5
12-11
6
Carson Antoine
Lutheran North
5
12-11
6
Brandon Ross
Lutheran North
5
12-09
6
Spencer Clevenger
Principia
5
12-01
6
Dan Ruggeri
Lutheran South
5
01-25
6
Ben Eckrich
Lutheran South
5
01-14
7
Alex Doss
Lutheran North
4
01-29
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Matt Karner
Lutheran South
6
02-16
1
James Kopfensteiner
Priory
6
01-12
1
Matt Jones
Principia
6
01-21
2
Larry Patterson
Principia
5
02-09
3
Grant Wallace
John Burroughs
4
01-22
3
Michael Scott
MICDS
4
02-12
3
Parker Hunt
Lutheran South
4
12-18
3
Sam Margo
John Burroughs
4
02-06
4
Foye Oluokun
John Burroughs
3
01-05
4
Anthony Virdure
Lutheran North
3
12-11
4
Tim Gilman
Principia
3
12-14
4
Matt Jones
Priory
3
01-20
4
Dale McLin
Lutheran North
3
02-09
4
McPherson Moore
MICDS
3
12-12
4
Dan Ruggeri
Lutheran South
3
01-08
4
Thomas Militello
MICDS
3
02-01
5
Shane Belfield
Lutheran North
2
01-15
5
Colbren Thompson
Lutheran North
2
02-16
5
DeTravis Ross
Lutheran North
2
02-25
5
Richard Burruss
Lutheran North
2
01-05
5
Glenn Bradford
Lutheran North
2
01-19
5
Brandon Ross
Lutheran North
2
01-26
5
Spencer Clevenger
Principia
2
02-04
5
Christian Thomas
Principia
2
02-04
5
Michael Puettmann
Priory
2
01-20
5
Jack Taiclet
Priory
2
12-30
5
David Taiclet
Priory
2
12-28
5
Ben Eckrich
Lutheran South
2
12-08
5
Ragen Frost
Priory
2
12-14
6
Seve Esparaggo
Priory
1
12-04
6
Jon Lauer
Lutheran South
1
12-11
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
James Kopfensteiner
Priory
12
12-29
1
Anthony Virdure
Lutheran North
12
01-05
2
Michael Scott
MICDS
11
01-15
3
Grant Wallace
John Burroughs
10
12-04
4
Mike Krumm
Lutheran South
9
02-24
4
Russell Lamkin
MICDS
9
02-01
4
Ben Eckrich
Lutheran South
9
01-30
5
McPherson Moore
MICDS
8
02-03
6
James Mitchell
Lutheran North
7
12-09
6
Tim Gilman
Principia
7
12-16
7
Jimmy Hudson
Lutheran South
6
02-24
7
Brendan Lewis
Lutheran South
6
12-29
7
Alex Doss
Lutheran North
6
01-22
7
Sean Neel
Principia
6
02-08
7
Jack Taiclet
Priory
6
12-28
8
Glenn Bradford
Lutheran North
5
01-08
8
Thomas Militello
MICDS
5
12-28
8
Fade Oluokun
John Burroughs
5
01-26
8
Carson Pryor
MICDS
5
01-26
8
Matt Keating
Priory
5
02-02
8
Jay Blake
John Burroughs
5
01-29
9
Matt Jones
Principia
4
02-02
9
Michael Scherer
MICDS
4
03-03
9
Dan Ruggeri
Lutheran South
4
12-08
9
Russell Browning
John Burroughs
4
01-15
9
Foye Oluokun
John Burroughs
4
02-10
9
Andrew Walsh
MICDS
4
01-09
9
Matt Karner
Lutheran South
4
02-19
9
Ragen Frost
Priory
4
12-02
9
DeTravis Ross
Lutheran North
4
12-11
9
Albert Yemitau
Principia
4
12-14
9
Brandon Ross
Lutheran North
4
01-22
10
Matt Jones
Priory
3
02-12
10
A. Rhodes
Priory
3
01-29
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Alex Doss
Lutheran North
11
02-02
2
Grant Wallace
John Burroughs
9
12-05
2
Tim Gilman
Principia
9
01-25
3
DeTravis Ross
Lutheran North
8
01-19
4
Parker Hunt
Lutheran South
7
12-30
4
Anthony Virdure
Lutheran North
7
01-15
4
Larry Patterson
Principia
7
01-25
4
Spencer Clevenger
Principia
7
12-14
5
Matt Jones
Principia
6
11-30
5
Ben Eckrich
Lutheran South
6
02-24
5
Colbren Thompson
Lutheran North
6
02-25
5
Jimmy Hudson
Lutheran South
6
02-01
5
David Taiclet
Priory
6
12-28
5
Foye Oluokun
John Burroughs
6
12-04
5
Michael Scott
MICDS
6
12-28
6
Thomas Militello
MICDS
5
01-16
6
Mike Krumm
Lutheran South
5
02-16
6
Sam Margo
John Burroughs
5
01-29
6
Carson Pryor
MICDS
5
12-29
6
Sean Neel
Principia
5
02-09
6
McPherson Moore
MICDS
5
12-28
6
Matt Jones
Priory
5
12-04
7
Jay Blake
John Burroughs
4
02-06
7
Jack Taiclet
Priory
4
12-04
7
Russell Lamkin
MICDS
4
12-26
7
Matt Keating
Priory
4
12-14
7
Albert Yemitau
Principia
4
03-04
7
Fade Oluokun
John Burroughs
4
02-25
7
Dan Ruggeri
Lutheran South
4
12-30
7
Matt Karner
Lutheran South
4
02-01
7
Ragen Frost
Priory
4
01-08
8
James Mitchell
Lutheran North
3
01-11
8
Brandon Ross
Lutheran North
3
01-13
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Matt Keating
Priory
14
12-28
2
Jimmy Hudson
Lutheran South
13
01-30
3
Thomas Militello
MICDS
11
12-26
4
Richard Burruss
Lutheran North
10
01-05
4
Tim Gilman
Principia
10
12-04
4
James Mitchell
Lutheran North
10
12-18
4
McPherson Moore
MICDS
10
01-09
4
Michael Scherer
MICDS
10
02-18
4
Fade Oluokun
John Burroughs
10
02-02
5
Foye Oluokun
John Burroughs
9
12-28
6
Carson Pryor
MICDS
8
12-05
7
Ragen Frost
Priory
7
01-08
7
Amos Shinkle
John Burroughs
7
12-08
7
Grant Wallace
John Burroughs
7
12-04
7
Matt Jones
Priory
7
01-12
8
Michael Puettmann
Priory
6
01-26
8
Sam Margo
John Burroughs
6
03-02
8
James Kopfensteiner
Priory
6
12-30
8
Mike Krumm
Lutheran South
6
01-16
8
Dale McLin
Lutheran North
6
02-25
8
Glenn Bradford
Lutheran North
6
01-26
8
Larry Patterson
Principia
6
12-16
8
Jay Blake
John Burroughs
6
12-11
8
Brendan Lewis
Lutheran South
6
12-04
8
Alex Doss
Lutheran North
6
02-25
9
Albert Yemitau
Principia
5
01-25
9
Brendan Kurtz
Lutheran South
5
12-28
9
Jason Gusdorf
John Burroughs
5
02-23
9
Russell Browning
John Burroughs
5
01-15
9
Anthony Virdure
Lutheran North
5
12-18
10
Matt Jones
Principia
4
03-02
10
Russell Lamkin
MICDS
4
01-15
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Matt Keating
Priory
8
12-28
2
James Mitchell
Lutheran North
7
12-09
3
Jay Blake
John Burroughs
6
01-12
3
Glenn Bradford
Lutheran North
6
01-08
3
Albert Yemitau
Principia
6
12-16
4
Fade Oluokun
John Burroughs
5
02-19
4
Thomas Militello
MICDS
5
01-22
4
Russell Browning
John Burroughs
5
01-12
4
Grant Wallace
John Burroughs
5
02-23
4
Tim Gilman
Principia
5
12-03
4
Gary Russo
MICDS
5
12-05
5
Shane Belfield
Lutheran North
4
01-19
5
Mike Krumm
Lutheran South
4
02-16
5
Richard Burruss
Lutheran North
4
01-22
5
Matt Karner
Lutheran South
4
02-11
5
Larry Patterson
Principia
4
11-30
5
Sean Neel
Principia
4
02-16
5
Amos Shinkle
John Burroughs
4
02-12
5
Carson Pryor
MICDS
4
03-03
5
Foye Oluokun
John Burroughs
4
02-12
6
Ragen Frost
Priory
3
02-19
6
Jason Gusdorf
John Burroughs
3
02-23
6
Andrew Walsh
MICDS
3
12-26
6
McPherson Moore
MICDS
3
02-03
6
Jimmy Hudson
Lutheran South
3
02-13
6
DeTravis Ross
Lutheran North
3
02-04
6
Michael Puettmann
Priory
3
01-22
6
Michael Scott
MICDS
3
01-19
6
Michael Scherer
MICDS
3
12-26
6
Spencer Clevenger
Principia
3
02-20
6
Anthony Virdure
Lutheran North
3
12-26
6
Matt Jones
Priory
3
02-10
6
Jon Gower
Priory
3
11-30
6
Ben Eckrich
Lutheran South
3
01-16
6
Russell Lamkin
MICDS
3
02-26
6
Brendan Kurtz
Lutheran South
3
12-18
6
A. Rhodes
Priory
3
02-22
6
Matt Jones
Principia
3
01-15
7
Alec Hufford
Principia
2
02-04
7
David Taiclet
Priory
2
12-10