Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Basketball
Staunton Bulldogs
801 N. Deneen
Staunton, IL 62088-1099
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Eric Hobbie
Vandalia
12
11-27
1
Scott Meyer
Staunton
12
02-21
2
David Daniel
Carlinville
11
12-17
2
Bryan Hobbie
Vandalia
11
01-21
3
Mike Cory
Wood River
10
12-10
3
Luke McGinn
Alton Marquette
10
02-04
3
Pete Duncan
Carlinville
10
02-15
3
Christian Lacher
Roxana
10
01-11
4
Tim Ewin
Wood River
9
01-14
4
Todd Lockwood
Carlinville
9
01-08
4
Jay Wright
Roxana
9
02-08
4
Ross Paller
Hillsboro, Illinois
9
12-27
4
Lucas Benning
Vandalia
9
11-24
5
Sean Boente
Carlinville
8
01-07
5
Ryan Pezold
Litchfield
8
11-23
5
Chris Wood
Piasa Southwestern
8
11-26
5
Doug Stiegemeier
Staunton
8
01-28
5
Matt Grabner
Alton Marquette
8
02-24
6
Ben Atwood
Staunton
7
12-03
6
Charles Braggs
Greenville
7
12-03
6
Andy Miller
Alton Marquette
7
01-14
7
Dillon Brasher
Roxana
6
11-26
7
Dace Hartman
Piasa Southwestern
6
02-08
7
Ross Willman
Greenville
6
12-11
7
Kyle Pirok
Staunton
6
12-10
7
Gage Smith
Piasa Southwestern
6
12-07
7
Nathan Dively
Litchfield
6
12-29
7
Todd Cunningham
Piasa Southwestern
6
12-29
7
Mitch Ade
Pana
6
02-19
7
Blake Doehring
Vandalia
6
12-29
8
Dink Simmons
Carlinville
5
12-10
8
Quin Hammann
Carlinville
5
12-18
8
Garrett Keck
Vandalia
5
12-18
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Dillon Brasher
Roxana
8
12-14
1
Mitch Ade
Pana
8
01-21
2
Derek Hall
Piasa Southwestern
7
12-29
3
Matt Grabner
Alton Marquette
6
02-01
3
Doug Stiegemeier
Staunton
6
11-30
3
Daryl Betts
Piasa Southwestern
6
02-15
4
Jake Flowers
Wood River
5
12-17
4
Cameron Walters
Litchfield
5
02-23
4
Brad Pirok
Staunton
5
12-07
5
Ryan Holcmann
Staunton
4
02-16
5
Bryan Hobbie
Vandalia
4
02-24
5
Nathan Dively
Litchfield
4
12-27
6
Sean Boente
Carlinville
3
11-27
6
Andy Miller
Alton Marquette
3
11-23
6
Ben Atwood
Staunton
3
02-01
6
John Sanchez
Roxana
3
01-08
6
Brett Ory
Alton Marquette
3
01-11
6
Tim Ewin
Wood River
3
12-03
6
Mike Cory
Wood River
3
12-14
6
Daniel McSperritt
Hillsboro, Illinois
3
12-30
6
Alex Holtschulte
Hillsboro, Illinois
3
12-29
6
Greg Croxton
Wood River
3
02-21
6
Louie Huch
Wood River
3
01-28
7
Luke Luckett
Hillsboro, Illinois
2
12-29
7
Scott Harris
Carlinville
2
12-27
7
Cody Hawkins
Vandalia
2
12-29
7
Dace Hartman
Piasa Southwestern
2
12-01
7
Chris Wood
Piasa Southwestern
2
11-27
7
Luke McGinn
Alton Marquette
2
12-18
7
Eric Hobbie
Vandalia
2
12-21
7
Justin Olendorff
Greenville
2
01-04
7
Kyle Pirok
Staunton
2
01-25
7
Tyler Bianco
Staunton
2
12-11
7
Danny Gibson
Alton Marquette
2
11-23
7
Stephen Groves
Greenville
2
01-04
7
Jay Wright
Roxana
2
02-08
7
Tanner Trudell
Greenville
2
12-10
7
Ross Willman
Greenville
2
12-10
7
Scott Pritchard
Wood River
2
01-25
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Mike Cory
Wood River
14
12-11
2
Tanner Trudell
Greenville
12
12-04
3
Dillon Brasher
Roxana
11
12-30
4
Sean Boente
Carlinville
10
01-11
4
Mitch Ade
Pana
10
02-19
5
Doug Stiegemeier
Staunton
9
01-21
5
Quin Hammann
Carlinville
9
02-18
5
Cody Hawkins
Vandalia
9
01-21
6
Dace Hartman
Piasa Southwestern
8
11-26
6
Todd Cunningham
Piasa Southwestern
8
01-19
6
Matt Grabner
Alton Marquette
8
01-14
6
Eric Hobbie
Vandalia
8
02-24
6
Danny Gibson
Alton Marquette
8
12-18
6
Bryan Hobbie
Vandalia
8
12-28
7
Todd Lockwood
Carlinville
7
01-08
7
Nathan Dively
Litchfield
7
11-22
7
Scott Harris
Carlinville
7
02-18
7
Dink Simmons
Carlinville
7
01-08
7
Jacob Fleming
Litchfield
7
12-29
7
Lucas Benning
Vandalia
7
11-27
8
Jason Mollett
Greenville
6
02-18
8
Andy Miller
Alton Marquette
6
02-04
8
Jay Wright
Roxana
6
02-12
8
Chris Wood
Piasa Southwestern
6
12-17
8
Kyle Pirok
Staunton
6
02-18
8
Josh Shields
Vandalia
6
01-21
8
Luke McGinn
Alton Marquette
6
02-14
8
Jake Flowers
Wood River
6
01-21
8
Brett Ory
Alton Marquette
6
02-01
8
Ross Paller
Hillsboro, Illinois
6
02-23
9
Michael Rust
Roxana
5
01-07
9
Brandon Avery
Piasa Southwestern
5
01-11
9
Christian Lacher
Roxana
5
02-08
9
Gage Smith
Piasa Southwestern
5
12-27
9
Chad Walker
Greenville
5
02-15
9
Scott Meyer
Staunton
5
02-16
9
Ryan Pezold
Litchfield
5
11-26
9
Jermell Liddell
Hillsboro, Illinois
5
12-29
9
Tim Ewin
Wood River
5
02-18
9
Daryl Betts
Piasa Southwestern
5
02-21
9
Luke Luckett
Hillsboro, Illinois
5
02-23
10
Pete Duncan
Carlinville
4
02-23
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Jake Flowers
Wood River
10
01-14
1
Quin Hammann
Carlinville
10
12-18
2
Todd Cunningham
Piasa Southwestern
8
12-17
2
Tyler Bianco
Staunton
8
12-17
2
Matt Grabner
Alton Marquette
8
12-27
3
Danny Gibson
Alton Marquette
7
01-28
3
Dace Hartman
Piasa Southwestern
7
12-01
3
Ben Atwood
Staunton
7
12-10
3
Blake Doehring
Vandalia
7
11-24
3
Sean Boente
Carlinville
7
01-25
3
Dillon Brasher
Roxana
7
01-11
3
Michael Rust
Roxana
7
12-10
4
Chris Wood
Piasa Southwestern
6
01-19
4
Trip Vest
Alton Marquette
6
01-14
4
Garrett Keck
Vandalia
6
01-08
5
Dink Simmons
Carlinville
5
02-11
5
Mike Cory
Wood River
5
12-27
5
Scott Harris
Carlinville
5
12-04
5
Bryan Hobbie
Vandalia
5
12-17
5
Cody Hawkins
Vandalia
5
11-27
5
Doug Stiegemeier
Staunton
5
12-07
5
David Daniel
Carlinville
5
11-27
5
Derek Hall
Piasa Southwestern
5
01-14
6
Brett Ory
Alton Marquette
4
12-17
6
Christian Lacher
Roxana
4
12-27
6
Eric Hobbie
Vandalia
4
12-18
6
Jay Wright
Roxana
4
12-17
6
Tim Ewin
Wood River
4
12-30
6
Delane Mosley Jr.
Greenville
4
12-03
6
Gage Smith
Piasa Southwestern
4
12-17
6
Scott Pritchard
Wood River
4
01-04
6
Daryl Betts
Piasa Southwestern
4
01-28
6
Kyle Pirok
Staunton
4
02-21
6
John Sanchez
Roxana
4
12-30
6
Tim Diveley
Roxana
4
11-27
6
Todd Lockwood
Carlinville
4
02-15
6
Tanner Trudell
Greenville
4
01-04
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Eric Hobbie
Vandalia
15
12-28
2
Mike Cory
Wood River
11
01-04
2
Todd Lockwood
Carlinville
11
02-15
2
Doug Stiegemeier
Staunton
11
11-30
2
Todd Cunningham
Piasa Southwestern
11
12-17
2
Luke McGinn
Alton Marquette
11
01-14
3
Scott Meyer
Staunton
10
12-07
4
Jay Wright
Roxana
9
12-10
5
Louie Huch
Wood River
8
01-28
5
Matt Grabner
Alton Marquette
8
12-22
5
Lucas Benning
Vandalia
8
11-24
5
Greg Croxton
Wood River
8
01-20
6
Tim Ewin
Wood River
7
12-10
6
Pete Duncan
Carlinville
7
01-11
6
Ben Atwood
Staunton
7
01-14
6
Andy Miller
Alton Marquette
7
01-25
6
Cody Hawkins
Vandalia
7
11-23
7
Chris Wood
Piasa Southwestern
6
01-07
7
Jake Flowers
Wood River
6
02-01
7
David Daniel
Carlinville
6
11-27
7
Quin Hammann
Carlinville
6
01-08
7
Ross Willman
Greenville
6
11-30
7
Chad Walker
Greenville
6
12-10
7
Gage Smith
Piasa Southwestern
6
12-29
7
Dillon Brasher
Roxana
6
12-27
7
Bryan Hobbie
Vandalia
6
11-23
7
Scott Pritchard
Wood River
6
01-21
8
Christian Lacher
Roxana
5
12-10
8
Mike Young
Wood River
5
12-11
8
Sean Boente
Carlinville
5
12-14
8
Dace Hartman
Piasa Southwestern
5
02-01
8
Dink Simmons
Carlinville
5
01-08
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Gage Smith
Piasa Southwestern
7
12-07
1
Todd Cunningham
Piasa Southwestern
7
02-23
1
Dink Simmons
Carlinville
7
11-27
1
Eric Hobbie
Vandalia
7
11-27
2
Jay Wright
Roxana
6
11-27
2
Quin Hammann
Carlinville
6
12-28
2
Todd Lockwood
Carlinville
6
01-22
2
Brandon Avery
Piasa Southwestern
6
01-19
2
Tim Ewin
Wood River
6
02-18
3
Mike Cory
Wood River
5
02-01
3
Kyle Pirok
Staunton
5
01-04
3
Justin Click
Roxana
5
12-29
3
Andy Miller
Alton Marquette
5
02-15
3
Scott Meyer
Staunton
5
02-11
3
Jake Avello
Wood River
5
12-28
3
Doug Stiegemeier
Staunton
5
01-28
3
Josh Shields
Vandalia
5
01-14
3
Ben Atwood
Staunton
5
01-28
4
Luke McGinn
Alton Marquette
4
11-24
4
Bryan Hobbie
Vandalia
4
01-14
4
Lucas Benning
Vandalia
4
11-24
4
Ross Willman
Greenville
4
12-11
4
David Daniel
Carlinville
4
11-27
4
Pete Duncan
Carlinville
4
11-27
4
Christian Lacher
Roxana
4
01-08
4
Sean Boente
Carlinville
4
01-07
4
Matt Grabner
Alton Marquette
4
02-14
4
Louie Huch
Wood River
4
11-30
4
Greg Croxton
Wood River
4
11-26
4
John Sanchez
Roxana
4
11-23
4
Trip Vest
Alton Marquette
4
01-14
4
Brian York
Greenville
4
11-30
4
Scott Pritchard
Wood River
4
02-01
4
Chris Wood
Piasa Southwestern
4
02-21
5
Jeff Cherry
Piasa Southwestern
3
12-14
5
Mike Young
Wood River
3
12-28
5
Danny Gibson
Alton Marquette
3
12-17
5
Dillon Brasher
Roxana
3
01-21
5
Derek Hall
Piasa Southwestern
3
01-28
5
Ted Kratschmer
Alton Marquette
3
01-11
5
Dace Hartman
Piasa Southwestern
3
12-27
5
Terril Moungo
Greenville
3
12-07
5
Charles Braggs
Greenville
3
01-04
5
Michael Rust
Roxana
3
02-08