35th Highland Tournament
01/15 - 01/22/22
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Salem, Illinois-19 vs Okawville-55 at Highland - Final | ||
11:30 am | Belleville West-41 vs Triad-52 at Highland - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Collinsville-24 vs Teutopolis-59 at Highland - Final | ||
2:30 pm | Hillsboro, Illinois-52 vs O'Fallon-70 at Highland - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Belleville East-11 vs Civic Memorial-76 at Highland - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Breese Central-43 vs Nashville-37 at Highland - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Alton-59 at Highland-36 - Final | ||
8:30 pm | Taylorville-26 vs Mater Dei-50 at Highland - Final |
Consolation quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Belleville West-61 vs Salem, Illinois-31 at Highland - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Hillsboro, Illinois-42 vs Collinsville-54 at Highland - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Nashville-41 vs Belleville East-26 at Highland - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Taylorville-36 vs Highland-51 at Highland - Final |
Championship quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Triad-23 vs Okawville-43 at Highland - Final | ||
8:30 pm | O'Fallon-49 vs Teutopolis-36 at Highland - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Breese Central-48 vs Civic Memorial-53 at Highland - Final | ||
8:30 pm | Mater Dei-39 vs Alton-53 at Highland - Final |
Consolation semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Collinsville-48 vs Belleville West-42 at Highland - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Highland-20 vs Nashville-25 at Highland - Final |
Fifth-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Teutopolis-52 vs Triad-33 at Highland - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Mater Dei-47 vs Breese Central-44 at Highland - Final |
Championship semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 pm | O'Fallon-45 vs Okawville-52 at Highland - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Alton-38 vs Civic Memorial-54 at Highland - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Nashville-39 vs Collinsville-57 at Highland - Final |
Fifth place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:30 am | Mater Dei-26 vs Teutopolis-36 at Highland - Final |
Third place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Alton-50 vs O'Fallon-58 at Highland - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:30 pm | Civic Memorial-53 vs Okawville-47 at Highland - Final |