Summit Invitational
08/26 - 08/27/16

First round
DateTimeEventFinal
08-26
3:00 pmHazelwood Central-1 vs Summit-11 at Chesterfield AA - Final
11-1
08-26
4:45 pmPoplar Bluff-2 vs Fox-5 at Chesterfield AA - Final
5-2
08-26
4:45 pmRitenour-7 vs Incarnate Word-11 at Chesterfield AA - Final
11-7
08-26
3:00 pmSullivan-5 vs Oakville-7 at Chesterfield AA - Final
7-5
08-26
3:00 pmUrsuline-5 vs Fort Zumwalt North-10 at Chesterfield AA - Final
10-5
08-26
4:45 pmFestus-6 vs Cor Jesu-1 at Chesterfield AA - Final
6-1
08-26
4:45 pmPark Hills Central-9 vs Lindbergh-4 at Chesterfield AA - Final
9-4
08-26
3:00 pmLadue-1 vs Blue Springs South-0 at Chesterfield AA - Final
1-0

Championship quarterfinal
DateTimeEventFinal
08-26
6:31 pmFox-1 vs Summit-11 at Chesterfield AA - Final
11-1
08-26
6:31 pmOakville-5 vs Incarnate Word-6 at Chesterfield AA - Final
6-5
08-26
6:31 pmFestus-12 vs Fort Zumwalt North-6 at Chesterfield AA - Final
12-6
08-26
6:31 pmBlue Springs South-12 vs Park Hills Central-5 at Chesterfield AA - Final
12-5

Consolation quarterfinal
DateTimeEventFinal
08-26
8:16 pmPoplar Bluff vs Hazelwood Central at Chesterfield AA
08-26
8:16 pmSullivan-12 vs Ritenour-10 at Chesterfield AA - Final
12-10
08-26
8:16 pmCor Jesu-12 vs Ursuline-7 at Chesterfield AA - Final
12-7
08-26
8:15 pmLadue-3 vs Lindbergh-15 at Chesterfield AA - Final
15-3

Championship semifinal
DateTimeEventFinal
08-27
8:01 amIncarnate Word-0 vs Summit-3 at Chesterfield AA - Final
3-0
08-27
8:01 amBlue Springs South-8 vs Festus-0 at Chesterfield AA - Final
8-0

Fifth-place semifinal
DateTimeEventFinal
08-27
8:01 amOakville-8 vs Fox-0 at Chesterfield AA - Final
8-0
08-27
8:01 amPark Hills Central-9 vs Fort Zumwalt North-12 at Chesterfield AA - Final
12-9

Consolation semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
08-27
9:46 amSullivan-4 vs Poplar Bluff-12 at Chesterfield AA - Final
12-4
08-27
9:46 amLindbergh-1 vs Cor Jesu-5 at Chesterfield AA - Final
5-1

13th-place semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
08-27
9:46 amRitenour-12 vs Hazelwood Central-0 at Chesterfield AA - Final
12-0
08-27
9:46 amLadue-7 vs Ursuline-17 at Chesterfield AA - Final
17-7

15th-place game
DateTimeEventFinal
08-27
11:31 amLadue-13 vs Hazelwood Central-0 at Chesterfield AA - Final
13-0

13th-place game
DateTimeEventFinal
08-27
11:31 amUrsuline-2 vs Ritenour-3 at Chesterfield AA - Final
3-2

7th-place game
DateTimeEventFinal
08-27
1:16 pmPark Hills Central-9 vs Fox-16 at Chesterfield AA - Final
16-9

11th-place game
DateTimeEventFinal
08-27
11:31 amLindbergh-10 vs Sullivan-8 at Chesterfield AA - Final
10-8

Consolation final
DateTimeEventFinal
08-27
11:31 amCor Jesu-3 vs Poplar Bluff-5 at Chesterfield AA - Final
5-3

Fifth place
DateTimeEventFinal
08-27
1:16 pmFort Zumwalt North-4 vs Oakville-10 at Chesterfield AA - Final
10-4

Third place
DateTimeEventFinal
08-27
1:15 pmIncarnate Word-4 vs Festus-6 at Chesterfield AA - Final
6-4

Championship
DateTimeEventFinal
08-27
1:15 pmBlue Springs South-11 vs Summit-7 at Chesterfield AA - Final
11-7

Stats Navigator