Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Volleyball
Borgia Knights
1000 Borgia Drive
Washington, MO 63090-4112
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
Kills
#
Name
School
Kills
Date
1
Kaleb Winklemann
O'Fallon Christian
16
05-04
2
Chandler Murdock
Lutheran St. Charles
13
04-05
3
Hunter Westhues
Duchesne
12
05-16
3
Ryan Santel
St. Dominic
12
03-19
3
Cooper Tune
Duchesne
12
04-26
4
Daniel Schneider
Duchesne
11
04-11
4
Kyle Merzweiler
St. Mary's
11
05-18
4
Michael Berra
St. Mary's
11
04-28
4
Yahuza Rasas
St. Mary's
11
05-18
5
Andrew Albes
St. Mary's
10
03-28
5
Alex Camaratta
St. Dominic
10
04-26
5
Luke Loewenstein
Duchesne
10
05-16
5
Josh Sander
O'Fallon Christian
10
04-02
6
Tobias Hall
St. Mary's
9
03-24
6
Conner Havrilla
St. Dominic
9
04-24
7
Scott Larimore
Lutheran St. Charles
7
05-11
7
Jeremy Sutterer
St. Dominic
7
04-24
8
Luke Angell
Lutheran St. Charles
6
05-11
8
Luke McNeil
O'Fallon Christian
6
05-08
8
Jack Dempsey
Duchesne
6
04-18
8
Jake Lyons
St. Dominic
6
05-08
Digs
#
Name
School
Digs
Date
1
Stephen Menzel
St. Mary's
22
05-16
2
Jack Dempsey
Duchesne
19
05-16
3
Pajda Chris
St. Dominic
15
04-03
3
Scott Larimore
Lutheran St. Charles
15
04-05
3
Jeremy Sutterer
St. Dominic
15
04-24
3
Alex Camaratta
St. Dominic
15
04-24
4
Maximus Hibbeler
St. Mary's
14
05-08
4
Luke Loewenstein
Duchesne
14
05-19
5
Spencer Chism
Lutheran St. Charles
13
05-11
6
Harley Kaufman
Lutheran St. Charles
12
04-05
6
Kaleb Winklemann
O'Fallon Christian
12
04-02
7
Kyle Pajda
St. Dominic
11
04-24
7
Garrett Sewester
St. Mary's
11
05-18
7
Cooper Tune
Duchesne
11
03-28
8
Tony Petruso
St. Dominic
10
04-24
8
Justin Bridges
St. Mary's
10
05-18
8
Adam McNeil
O'Fallon Christian
10
04-19
8
Chandler Murdock
Lutheran St. Charles
10
05-09
9
Alex Casper
O'Fallon Christian
9
03-28
9
Ben Norwine
Duchesne
9
04-25
9
Michael Berra
St. Mary's
9
05-07
9
Robby Snellenberger
Lutheran St. Charles
9
05-11
9
Hank Thro
Duchesne
9
05-16
9
Mason Clynes
St. Dominic
9
03-19
10
Daniel Faust
St. Dominic
8
04-07
10
Daniel Schneider
Duchesne
8
05-19
10
Caleb Dolson
O'Fallon Christian
8
04-13
10
Phil Thaemert
Lutheran St. Charles
8
05-01
11
Ty Williams
Lutheran St. Charles
7
05-11
11
Luke McNeil
O'Fallon Christian
7
04-25
11
Noah Meixner
Duchesne
7
05-16
11
Clay Culwell
O'Fallon Christian
7
05-08
11
Kyle Merzweiler
St. Mary's
7
03-24
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Ben Norwine
Duchesne
41
05-16
2
Justin Bridges
St. Mary's
31
04-28
3
Luke McNeil
O'Fallon Christian
30
04-02
4
Kyle Pajda
St. Dominic
29
03-19
5
Nick Chiste
Lutheran St. Charles
18
03-28
6
Ty Williams
Lutheran St. Charles
15
04-05
7
Clay Culwell
O'Fallon Christian
8
05-08
8
Jack Dempsey
Duchesne
5
04-16
9
Phil Thaemert
Lutheran St. Charles
4
04-21
9
Stephen Menzel
St. Mary's
4
03-24
Solo Blocks
#
Name
School
Sol
Date
1
Ben Norwine
Duchesne
8
05-19
2
Conner Havrilla
St. Dominic
5
04-09
2
Cooper Tune
Duchesne
5
04-13
2
Daniel Schneider
Duchesne
5
05-19
3
Chandler Murdock
Lutheran St. Charles
4
03-24
3
Josh Sander
O'Fallon Christian
4
04-09
4
Kaleb Winklemann
O'Fallon Christian
3
03-22
4
Jack Dempsey
Duchesne
3
03-22
4
Micah Gill
O'Fallon Christian
3
04-09
4
Luke Angell
Lutheran St. Charles
3
03-20
4
Luke Loewenstein
Duchesne
3
03-21
4
Luke McNeil
O'Fallon Christian
3
03-22
5
Zach Connor
Lutheran St. Charles
2
03-23
5
Yahuza Rasas
St. Mary's
2
04-25
5
Kyle Merzweiler
St. Mary's
2
05-07
5
Ben Gillespie
O'Fallon Christian
2
03-22
5
Michael Berra
St. Mary's
2
04-12
5
Jake Lyons
St. Dominic
2
04-24
5
Donavan Parker
St. Mary's
2
04-28
5
Mason Clynes
St. Dominic
2
04-07
5
Hunter Westhues
Duchesne
2
05-09
5
Hank Thro
Duchesne
2
04-11
5
Tobias Hall
St. Mary's
2
04-14
5
Caleb Dolson
O'Fallon Christian
2
04-23
6
Scott Larimore
Lutheran St. Charles
1
03-20
6
Zach Collins
O'Fallon Christian
1
03-28
6
Kyle Pajda
St. Dominic
1
04-05
6
Spencer Chism
Lutheran St. Charles
1
03-19
6
Ty Williams
Lutheran St. Charles
1
03-24
6
Andrew Albes
St. Mary's
1
03-26
6
Ryan Santel
St. Dominic
1
04-09
6
Alex Camaratta
St. Dominic
1
04-17
6
Justin Bridges
St. Mary's
1
03-29
Assisted Blocks
#
Name
School
Abk
Date
1
Chandler Murdock
Lutheran St. Charles
10
03-28
2
Scott Larimore
Lutheran St. Charles
6
03-28
3
Yahuza Rasas
St. Mary's
5
05-18
4
Zach Connor
Lutheran St. Charles
4
03-28
4
Jack Dempsey
Duchesne
4
03-28
4
Daniel Schneider
Duchesne
4
05-16
4
Kyle Merzweiler
St. Mary's
4
03-26
4
Donavan Parker
St. Mary's
4
04-28
4
Tobias Hall
St. Mary's
4
05-18
4
Michael Berra
St. Mary's
4
03-26
4
Luke Loewenstein
Duchesne
4
04-11
4
Andrew Albes
St. Mary's
4
03-26
4
Luke Angell
Lutheran St. Charles
4
04-05
4
Ben Norwine
Duchesne
4
05-19
5
Justin Bridges
St. Mary's
3
05-18
5
Harley Kaufman
Lutheran St. Charles
3
03-19
5
Spencer Chism
Lutheran St. Charles
3
03-19
6
Phil Thaemert
Lutheran St. Charles
2
03-24
6
Zach Collins
O'Fallon Christian
2
03-28
6
Luke McNeil
O'Fallon Christian
2
03-22
6
Eduardo Lopez
St. Mary's
2
03-26
6
Kaleb Winklemann
O'Fallon Christian
2
03-22
6
Conner Havrilla
St. Dominic
2
03-26
6
Jake Lyons
St. Dominic
2
03-26
Aces
#
Name
School
Aces
Date
1
Andrew Albes
St. Mary's
10
04-12
2
Kyle Pajda
St. Dominic
5
04-03
2
Kaleb Winklemann
O'Fallon Christian
5
05-08
3
Adam McNeil
O'Fallon Christian
4
03-22
3
Chandler Murdock
Lutheran St. Charles
4
03-20
3
Scott Larimore
Lutheran St. Charles
4
03-28
3
Cooper Tune
Duchesne
4
04-16
3
Kyle Merzweiler
St. Mary's
4
04-11
4
Luke Loewenstein
Duchesne
3
03-28
4
Eduardo Lopez
St. Mary's
3
04-14
4
Justin Bridges
St. Mary's
3
03-22
4
Alex Camaratta
St. Dominic
3
04-12
4
Jack Dempsey
Duchesne
3
04-16
4
Josh Sander
O'Fallon Christian
3
04-19
4
Nick Chiste
Lutheran St. Charles
3
03-24
4
Ty Williams
Lutheran St. Charles
3
05-09
4
Spencer Chism
Lutheran St. Charles
3
03-24
5
Hank Thro
Duchesne
2
03-22
5
Mason Clynes
St. Dominic
2
04-07
5
Luke McNeil
O'Fallon Christian
2
04-13
5
Caleb Dolson
O'Fallon Christian
2
04-26
5
Jake Lyons
St. Dominic
2
03-26
5
Stephen Menzel
St. Mary's
2
04-14
5
Ben Norwine
Duchesne
2
04-26
5
Pajda Chris
St. Dominic
2
04-02
5
Harley Kaufman
Lutheran St. Charles
2
05-12
5
Michael Berra
St. Mary's
2
04-10
5
Daniel Schneider
Duchesne
2
04-16
5
Maximus Hibbeler
St. Mary's
2
03-23
5
Tony Petruso
St. Dominic
2
05-08
5
Garrett Sewester
St. Mary's
2
05-08
6
Jeremy Sutterer
St. Dominic
1
03-26