Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Basketball
Schedule
Leaders
|
Results
|
Honor Roll
|
Rankings
Saturday - February 18, 2023
AUG
|
SEP
|
OCT
|
NOV
|
DEC
|
JAN
|
FEB
|
MAR
|
APR
|
MAY
|
JUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Time
Event
Score
12:00 pm
Woodlawn
-53 at
Bluford Webber
-62 - Final
62-53
12:00 pm
Albion Edwards County
-64 at
Waltonville
-65 - Final
65-64
12:00 pm
Riverview Gardens
-58 at
McCluer North
-68 - Final
68-58
12:00 pm
Thompsonville
-36 at
Steeleville
-56 - Final
56-36
12:00 pm
Grayville
-46 at
Sesser-Valier
-55 - Final
55-46
1:00 pm
Zeigler-Royalton
-34 at
Marissa
-56 - Final
56-34
1:00 pm
SIUE Charter
-44 at
Father McGivney
-68 - Final
68-44
1:00 pm
Confluence
-73 at
Webster Groves
-61 - Final
73-61
1:00 pm
Gillespie
-69 at
Hillsboro, Illinois
-70 - Final
70-69
1:00 pm
Bridgeport Red Hill
-31 at
Christ Our Rock
-68 - Final
68-31
1:00 pm
Metro-East Lutheran
-56 at
Hardin Calhoun
-60 - Final
60-56
1:00 pm
Edinburg
-30 at
Carlyle
-62 - Final
62-30
1:00 pm
New Athens
-40 at
Christopher
-32 - Final
40-32
1:00 pm
Carlinville
-42 at
Pana
-53 - Final
53-42
1:00 pm
Chester
-48 at
Freeburg
-71 - Final
71-48
2:00 pm
Cahokia
-0 at
Civic Memorial
-2 - Forfeit
2-0
3:00 pm
Trico
-50 at
Okawville
-59 - Final
59-50
3:00 pm
Litchfield
-69 at
Vandalia
-59 - Final
69-59
3:30 pm
Hickman
-31 at
Vashon
-69 - Final
69-31
4:00 pm
Roxana
-45 at
Wood River
-44 - Final
45-44
4:00 pm
Sparta
-52 at
Red Bud
-55 - Final
55-52
4:00 pm
Lebanon, Illinois
-27 at
Gibault
-87 - Final
87-27
4:00 pm
Du Quoin
-37 at
Mater Dei
-64 - Final
64-37
5:00 pm
Mount Olive
-29 at
Madison, Illinois
-113 - Final
113-29
5:00 pm
Elkville Elverado
-29 at
Wayne City
-63 - Final
63-29
6:00 pm
Staunton
-41 at
Salem, Illinois
-57 - Final
57-41
6:00 pm
Patoka
-29 at
St. Elmo
-64 - Final
64-29
6:00 pm
Ramsey
-29 at
Nokomis
-67 - Final
67-29
6:00 pm
Sandoval
-40 at
Effingham St. Anthony
-74 - Final
74-40
6:00 pm
Valmeyer
-46 at
Maryville Christian
-56 - Final
56-46
6:00 pm
Althoff
-48 at
Wesclin
-71 - Final
71-48
6:00 pm
Cisne
-61 at
South Central
-59 - Final
61-59
6:15 pm
Dupo
-30 at
Lovejoy
-84 - Final
84-30
6:30 pm
Effingham
-61 at
Marion
-69 - Final
69-61
7:00 pm
Dieterich
-52 at
North Clay
-63 - Final
63-52
7:00 pm
Mulberry Grove
-28 at
Altamont
-84 - Final
84-28
7:00 pm
Carrollton, Illinois
-56 at
Bunker Hill
-63 - Final
63-56
+