Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Soccer
Schedule
Leaders
|
Results
|
Honor Roll
|
Rankings
Tuesday - September 6, 2022
AUG
|
SEP
|
OCT
|
NOV
|
DEC
|
JAN
|
FEB
|
MAR
|
APR
|
MAY
|
JUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
2024-25
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Time
Event
Score
4:00 pm
De Soto
-0 vs
Eureka
-1 at Pacific - Final
1-0
4:15 pm
Salem, Illinois
-4 at
Centralia, Illinois
-1 - Final
4-1
4:15 pm
Ritenour
-0 at
MICDS
-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pm
Civic Memorial
-5 at
Waterloo
-2 - Final
5-2
4:15 pm
Affton
-0 at
Whitfield
-7 - Final
7-0
4:30 pm
Lebanon, Illinois
-6 at
Valmeyer
-2 - Final
6-2
4:30 pm
Summit
-0 vs
Ladue
-3 at Ladue West Campus - Final
3-0
4:30 pm
Columbia
-7 at
Breese Central
-0 - Final
7-0
4:30 pm
Roxana
-5 at
Carlyle
-0 - Final
5-0
4:30 pm
Liberty (Wentzville)
-2 vs
Fort Zumwalt West
-1 at St. Dominic - Final
2-1
4:30 pm
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
-8 at
McCluer North
-0 - Final
8-0
4:30 pm
Alton Marquette
-7 at
Maryville Christian
-0 - Final
7-0
4:30 pm
Staunton
-1 at
Raymond Lincolnwood
-4 - Final
4-1
4:30 pm
Roosevelt
at
Soldan
Rivalry
4:30 pm
Metro
-0 at
St. Mary's
-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pm
Hancock
at
Medicine and Bioscience
Rivalry
4:30 pm
McCluer
at
University City
Rivalry
5:00 pm
Carlinville
-11 at
Pana
-0 - Final
11-0
5:00 pm
Rock Bridge
-5 at
Lutheran St. Charles
-0 - Final
5-0
5:00 pm
Valley Park
-6 at
Festus
-2 - Final
6-2
5:00 pm
Vandalia
at
Virden North Mac
Rivalry
5:00 pm
North County
-0 vs
Perryville
-8 at North County - Final
8-0
5:25 pm
Wesclin
-0 at
Mater Dei
-5 - Final
5-0
5:30 pm
Maplewood-RH
-0 at
Bayless
-5 - Final
5-0
5:30 pm
Mascoutah
-7 at
Jerseyville
-0 - Final
7-0
5:45 pm
Union
-4 vs
Fox
-2 at Pacific - Final
4-2
5:45 pm
Francis Howell Central
-1 at
Troy Buchanan
-0 - Final
1-0
5:45 pm
Highland
-0 at
Triad
-6 - Final
6-0
5:45 pm
Parkway North
-0 at
Clayton
-8 - Final
8-0
6:00 pm
Webster Groves
-4 at
Parkway South
-2 - Final
4-2
6:00 pm
Francis Howell
-0 at
Kirkwood
-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pm
Orchard Farm
-2 at
Duchesne
-1 - Final
2-1
6:15 pm
Vianney
-2 vs
Oakville
-0 at St. Dominic - Final
2-0
6:15 pm
Lindbergh
-2 at
Holt
-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pm
O'Fallon
-1 at
Collinsville
-3 - Final
3-1
6:30 pm
Gateway Legacy Christian
-2 at
CBC
-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pm
Southern Boone
-1 at
Borgia
-2 - Final
2-1
6:30 pm
Farmington
-0 at
Cape Girardeau Central
-1 - Final
1-0
6:30 pm
SLUH
-9 vs
Gibault
-0 at Oerter Park - Final
9-0
6:30 pm
Belleville West
-2 at
Alton
-3 - Final
3-2
6:30 pm
Belleville East
-3 at
Edwardsville
-0 - Final
3-0
6:30 pm
Northwest Cedar Hill
-6 at
Hillsboro
-1 - Final
6-1
6:45 pm
Fort Zumwalt South
-1 at
Fort Zumwalt North
-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pm
Francis Howell North
-3 at
Timberland
-1 - Final
3-1
7:30 pm
Windsor (Imperial)
-0 vs
Parkway West
-4 at Pacific - Final
4-0
8:00 pm
Priory
-2 at
St. Dominic
-5 - Final
5-2
+