Friday - December 10, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 amLift For Life-66 vs KC Central-54 at Mizzou Arena - Final
66-54
1:20 pmGrand Island, Nebraska-41 vs Vashon-53 at Mizzou Arena - Final
53-41
4:00 pmMcCluer North-36 vs John Burroughs-61 at Webster Groves - Final
61-36
4:00 pmBlue Springs South-60 vs Ozark-78 at Blue Springs - Final
78-60
4:00 pmFrancis Howell North-63 vs Ritenour-70 at St. Charles West - Final
70-63
4:30 pmCBC-67 at Memphis East-65 - Final
67-65
5:00 pmBayless-74 vs North County Christian-37 at Principia - Final
74-37
5:00 pmHazelwood West-47 vs Gateway Legacy Christian-60 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
60-47
5:00 pmHolt-61 at St. Charles West-51 - Final
61-51
5:30 pmLee's Summit North-66 vs Riverview Gardens-54 at Webster Groves - Final
66-54
5:30 pmSeckman-51 vs Eureka-67 at Hillsboro - Final
67-51
5:30 pmRockhurst-59 vs Fort Smith Northside (Ark.)-64 at Blue Springs - Final
64-59
6:00 pmWesclin-51 at Red Bud-49 - Final
51-49
6:00 pmPattonville-53 vs Rock Bridge-52 at Mizzou Arena - Final
53-52
6:00 pmCarlyle-62 at Sparta-51 - Final
62-51
6:00 pmSt. James-62 at Salem-35 - Final
62-35
6:00 pmDupo-55 at Lebanon, Illinois-42 - Final
55-42
6:00 pmHancock-21 at KIPP St. Louis-82 - Final
82-21
6:00 pmEdwardsville-39 at Belleville East-54 - Final
54-39
6:00 pmGreenville-59 at Litchfield-34 - Final
59-34
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-52 vs Duchesne-35 at St. Charles West - Final
52-35
6:30 pmVianney-82 vs Priory-56 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
82-56
6:30 pmCrystal City-57 at Principia-32 - Final
57-32
7:00 pmLadue-48 at Clayton-49 - Final
49-48
7:00 pmKirkwood-51 at Lindbergh-59 - Final
59-51
7:00 pmGillespie-46 at Piasa Southwestern-50 - Final
50-46
7:00 pmParkway North-46 at University City-42 - Final
46-42
7:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-48 at Washington-45 - Final
48-45
7:00 pmOwensville-54 at Linn-47 - Final
54-47
7:00 pmSt. Charles-64 at Lutheran South-44 - Final
64-44
7:00 pmMontgomery County-66 at Silex-43 - Final
66-43
7:00 pmDuBourg-38 at St. Dominic-49 - Final
49-38
7:00 pmPacific-22 at Rolla-48 - Final
48-22
7:00 pmJennings-56 vs Bentonville, Ark.-80 at Blue Springs - Final
80-56
7:00 pmSullivan-28 at Parkway Central-62 - Final
62-28
7:00 pmPotosi-41 at St. Clair-50 - Final
50-41
7:00 pmMiller Career-56 at Webster Groves-89 - Final
89-56
7:00 pmNew Haven-50 at Wright City-29 - Final
50-29
7:00 pmFrancis Howell-74 at Lafayette-76 - Final
76-74
7:00 pmFestus-61 vs Park Hills Central-62 at Hillsboro - Final
62-61
7:30 pmO'Fallon-55 at Alton-23 - Final
55-23
7:30 pmCollinsville-55 at East St. Louis-61 - Final
61-55
7:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-67 at Gibault-60 - Final
67-60
7:30 pmOkawville-44 at Chester-57 - Final
57-44
7:30 pmSteeleville-60 at New Athens-36 - Final
60-36
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-23 at Triad-58 - Final
58-23
7:30 pmSt. Pius X-62 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)-38 - Final
62-38
7:30 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-38 at Centralia, Illinois-52 - Final
52-38
7:30 pmColumbia-58 at Salem, Illinois-44 - Final
58-44
7:30 pmJefferson-57 at Arcadia Valley-45 - Final
57-45
7:30 pmBelleville West-49 at Granite City-63 - Final
63-49
7:30 pmValmeyer-46 at Marissa-65 - Final
65-46
7:30 pmWaterloo-26 at Mascoutah-87 - Final
87-26
8:00 pmOrchard Farm-58 at Lutheran St. Charles-70 - Final
70-58
8:00 pmChaminade-65 vs Tolton-74 at Mizzou Arena - Final
74-65
8:00 pmSt. Louis Patriots-52 vs Bourbon-58 at Principia - Final
58-52
8:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-53 vs Marquette-40 at St. Charles West - Final
53-40
8:30 pmSLUH-66 at Blue Springs-60 - Final
66-60
8:30 pmConfluence-36 vs Staley-71 at Webster Groves - Final
71-36
8:30 pmHazelwood Central-57 at Glendale-50 - Final
57-50

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCrystal City-19 vs St. Pius X-61 at Herculaneum - Final
61-19
4:15 pmMedicine and Bioscience-18 at Riverview Gardens-58 - Final
58-18
4:30 pmHancock-26 at KIPP St. Louis-32 - Final
32-26
5:00 pmParkway South-49 at Oakville-26 - Final
49-26
5:00 pmFrancis Howell-45 at Lafayette-52 - Final
52-45
5:30 pmGrandview-47 vs Pacific-40 at Herculaneum - Final
47-40
5:30 pmSummit-42 at Seckman-35 - Final
42-35
5:30 pmFrancis Howell North-44 at Washington-45 - Final
45-44
5:30 pmTimberland-27 at Westminster-51 - Final
51-27
5:30 pmLadue-39 at Clayton-60 - Final
60-39
5:30 pmKirkwood-50 at Lindbergh-39 - Final
50-39
5:30 pmIncarnate Word-62 at Kickapoo-42 - Final
62-42
6:00 pmParkway Central-43 at Marquette-65 - Final
65-43
6:00 pmParkway West-35 at Pattonville-62 - Final
62-35
6:00 pmGateway Legacy Christian-44 at Miller Career-21 - Final
44-21
6:00 pmNerinx Hall-9 at John Burroughs-43 - Final
43-9
6:00 pmOwensville-71 at Linn-27 - Final
71-27
7:00 pmLutheran North-28 at Whitfield-55 - Final
55-28
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-37 at Fort Zumwalt North-10 - Final
37-10
7:00 pmSt. Charles-22 at Fort Zumwalt East-30 - Final
30-22
7:00 pmHerculaneum-30 vs Notre Dame-41 at Herculaneum - Final
41-30
7:00 pmWright City-52 at Winfield-67 - Final
67-52
8:30 pmLutheran South-61 vs North County-63 at Herculaneum - Final
63-61

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmHolt-97 vs Fort Zumwalt South-78 at Rec-Plex - Final
97-78
4:00 pmSummit Quad
8:30 pmFort Zumwalt West vs Francis Howell Central at Rec-Plex

Girls Wrestling
TimeEventScore
9:00 amLiberty Invitational

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:45 pmMICDS-9 vs Francis Howell Central-1 at Rec Plex South - Final
9-1
7:50 pmChaminade-0 vs Marquette-4 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
4-0
8:10 pmFox-5 vs Summit-5 at Fenton Forum - Final
5-5
8:20 pmLafayette-3 vs Vianney-3 at Affton Rink - Final
3-3
8:45 pmLadue-6 vs Webster Groves-2 at Webster Rink - Final
6-2
9:30 pmDuchesne-5 vs Francis Howell North-3 at Rec Plex South - Final
5-3
9:30 pmCBC-7 vs Oakville-0 at South County Rink - Final
7-0
9:40 pmKirkwood-5 vs Priory-1 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
5-1
9:50 pmJohn Burroughs-2 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-3 at Fenton Forum - Final
3-2
10:00 pmFrancis Howell-2 vs SLUH-10 at Affton Rink - Final
10-2

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmSt. Charles West vs. Moberly vs. Sullivan
6:00 pmMissouri Duals
6:00 pmDuBourg Triangular
5:00 pmTriad at Granite City

+