Tuesday - February 7, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmHermann-49 at Union-53 - Final
53-49
4:00 pmRitenour-69 at Riverview Gardens-58 - Final
69-58
5:30 pmMcCluer North-63 at Parkway North-47 - Final
63-47
5:30 pmSullivan-41 at St. James-50 - Final
50-41
5:30 pmParkway South-50 at Hazelwood East-48 - Final
50-48
5:30 pmMontgomery County-80 at Mark Twain-61 - Final
80-61
5:30 pmJennings-62 at Hazelwood Central-69 - Final
69-62
6:00 pmMcCluer-36 at Kirkwood-63 - Final
63-36
6:00 pmBrentwood-75 at Hancock-22 - Final
75-22
6:00 pmLafayette-70 at Pattonville-58 - Final
70-58
6:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-51 at Staunton-61 - Final
61-51
6:00 pmWesclin-53 at Freeburg-44 - Final
53-44
6:00 pmJackson-61 at Marquette-33 - Final
61-33
6:00 pmDupo-34 at Sandoval-78 - Final
78-34
6:00 pmClayton-58 at Fox-40 - Final
58-40
6:00 pmLutheran South-65 at Summit-72 - Final
72-65
6:00 pmOakville-49 at Parkway West-76 - Final
76-49
6:00 pmChaminade-56 at SLUH-52 - Final
56-52
6:00 pmHazelwood West-48 at University City-76 - Final
76-48
6:00 pmVianney-56 at CBC-74 - Final
74-56
6:00 pmSteeleville-29 at Sparta-65 - Final
65-29
6:15 pmMarion-39 at Murphysboro-42 - Final
42-39
6:30 pmMICDS-65 at Mater Dei-62 - Final
65-62
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-41 at Timberland-65 - Final
65-41
7:00 pmCrossroads College Prep-42 at Bayless-44 - Final
44-42
7:00 pmHillsboro-82 at Cape Notre Dame-76 - Final
82-76
7:00 pmDuBourg-30 at John Burroughs-77 - Final
77-30
7:00 pmOrchard Farm-76 at Francis Howell North-54 - Final
76-54
7:00 pmValley Park-59 at Maplewood-RH-48 - Final
59-48
7:00 pmParkway Central-40 at Mehlville-36 - Final
40-36
7:00 pmNormandy-72 at STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-54 - Final
72-54
7:00 pmLift for Life-56 at Helias-62 - Final
62-56
7:00 pmWashington-51 at Liberty (Wentzville)-43 - Final
51-43
7:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-33 at Troy Buchanan-75 - Final
75-33
7:00 pmSumner-40 at Gateway STEM-82 - Final
82-40
7:00 pmHerculaneum-39 at St. Vincent-69 - Final
69-39
7:00 pmFarmington-32 vs Park Hills Central-64 at Mineral Area College - Final
64-32
7:00 pmSt. Charles West-54 at Veritas Christian-15 - Final
54-15
7:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-53 at St. Dominic-46 - Final
53-46
7:00 pmElsberry-69 at Bowling Green-45 - Final
69-45
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-61 at Duchesne-52 - Final
61-52
7:00 pmSt. Clair-46 at Pacific-47 - Final
47-46
7:00 pmWestminster-38 at Priory-35 - Final
38-35
7:00 pmBlue Knights-53 at Festus-61 - Final
61-53
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-42 at Borgia-52 - Final
52-42
7:00 pmLadue-66 at Lindbergh-73 - Final
73-66
7:00 pmBattle-52 at Fort Zumwalt South-42 - Final
52-42
7:00 pmSt. Louis Patriots-64 at St. Pius X-71 - Final
71-64
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-49 at Seckman-64 - Final
64-49
7:30 pmRoxana-40 at Civic Memorial-55 - Final
55-40
7:30 pmBreese Central-50 at Columbia-39 - Final
50-39
7:30 pmEdwardsville-51 at Mascoutah-48 - Final
51-48
7:30 pmO'Fallon-51 at Collinsville-58 - Final
58-51
7:30 pmBelleville East-57 at Alton-45 - Final
57-45
7:30 pmPana-59 at Greenville-66 - Final
66-59
7:30 pmFather McGivney-55 at Bunker Hill-52 - Final
55-52
7:30 pmGillespie-69 at Litchfield-64 - Final
69-64
7:30 pmCarlinville-47 at Virden North Mac-60 - Final
60-47
7:30 pmEast St. Louis-80 at Belleville West-56 - Final
80-56
7:30 pmCarrollton, Illinois-56 at Jerseyville-76 - Final
76-56
7:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-27 at Christ Our Rock-65 - Final
65-27
7:30 pmMaryville Christian-42 at Alton Marquette-62 - Final
62-42
7:30 pmCahokia-50 at Althoff-44 - Final
50-44
7:30 pmGibault-57 at Granite City-27 - Final
57-27
7:30 pmOwensville-42 at New Haven-31 - Final
42-31
7:30 pmPerryville-37 at Saxony Lutheran-69 - Final
69-37
7:30 pmWaterloo-51 at Salem, Illinois-45 - Final
51-45
7:30 pmRed Bud-52 at Marissa-39 - Final
52-39
7:30 pmNorth Callaway-54 at Wright City-37 - Final
54-37
7:30 pmNew Athens-47 at Okawville-56 - Final
56-47
7:30 pmVandalia-50 at Piasa Southwestern-56 - Final
56-50
7:30 pmWood River-77 at Mount Olive-24 - Final
77-24

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmMarquette-56 at Kirkwood-46 - Final
56-46
4:30 pmMetro-56 at McKinley-6 - Final
56-6
4:30 pmBrentwood-41 at Hancock-36 - Final
41-36
5:00 pmRed Bud-39 at Sparta-40 - Final
40-39
5:30 pmWashington-58 at Liberty (Wentzville)-19 - Final
58-19
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-35 at Fort Zumwalt South-41 - Final
41-35
5:30 pmLutheran St. Charles-61 at St. Dominic-27 - Final
61-27
5:30 pmMontgomery County-67 at Mark Twain-14 - Final
67-14
5:30 pmOakville-58 at McCluer North-29 - Final
58-29
5:30 pmParkway North-17 at Lindbergh-56 - Final
56-17
5:30 pmHazelwood Central-65 vs Gateway STEM-17 at Soldan - Final
65-17
5:30 pmSTEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-27 at McCluer-60 - Final
60-27
5:30 pmVisitation-43 at Incarnate Word-76 - Final
76-43
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-33 at Timberland-22 - Final
33-22
5:30 pmPrincipia-13 at Crystal City-47 - Final
47-13
5:30 pmCrossroads College Prep-19 at Bayless-54 - Final
54-19
5:30 pmOrchard Farm-47 at Francis Howell North-32 - Final
47-32
5:30 pmValley Park-45 at Maplewood-RH-32 - Final
45-32
6:00 pmLafayette-42 at Holt-39 - Final
42-39
6:00 pmSoldan at Roosevelt
Rivalry
6:00 pmSt. Vincent-58 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)-33 - Final
58-33
6:00 pmCor Jesu-47 at MICDS-30 - Final
47-30
6:00 pmLadue-42 at Webster Groves-60 - Final
60-42
6:00 pmSummit-48 at Parkway Central-39 - Final
48-39
6:00 pmParkway West-40 at Parkway South-54 - Final
54-40
6:00 pmGateway Legacy Christian-48 at Clayton-50 - Final
50-48
6:00 pmUniversity City-50 at Ritenour-37 - Final
50-37
6:00 pmValmeyer-37 at Maryville Christian-57 - Final
57-37
6:00 pmNerinx Hall-34 at St. Joseph's-57 - Final
57-34
6:00 pmRosati-Kain-35 vs Ursuline-63 at Ursuline - Final
63-35
6:00 pmVashon-81 at Miller Career-45 - Final
81-45
6:00 pmCahokia-26 at Carbondale-42 - Final
42-26
6:00 pmMarion-47 at Herrin-45 - Final
47-45
6:00 pmSumner at Medicine and Bioscience
Rivalry
6:00 pmPattonville-62 at Eureka-58 - Final
62-58
6:30 pmDuchesne-37 at Notre Dame-46 - Final
46-37
6:30 pmWinfield-43 at St. Charles-39 - Final
43-39
7:00 pmFox-40 at Herculaneum-65 - Final
65-40
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-56 at Francis Howell-55 - Final
56-55
7:00 pmWestminster-54 vs Hickman-49 at Hickman - Final
54-49
7:00 pmGrandview-14 at Sullivan-47 - Final
47-14
7:30 pmCollinsville-20 at O'Fallon-56 - Final
56-20
7:30 pmLutheran North-28 at Edwardsville-58 - Final
58-28
7:30 pmBelleville West-52 vs East St. Louis-71 at Mason Clark Middle - Final
71-52
7:30 pmAlton-57 at Belleville East-32 - Final
57-32
7:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-41 at Gibault-50 - Final
50-41
7:45 pmMurphysboro-29 at Massac County-90 - Final
90-29

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmMetro League Swimming Championships

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:50 pmFort Zumwalt South-3 vs Summit-1 at Webster Rink - Final
3-1
7:30 pmBelleville Township-2 vs Vianney MVCHA-4 at McKendree Metro Rec Plex - Final
4-2
8:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-4 vs Timberland-4 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
4-4
8:30 pmEdwardsville-2 vs Parkway South-4 at Webster Rink - Final
4-2

+